Poseidon (2006)

Poseidon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Remake
Keywords disaster, novel, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Fergie Song Performer ("Bailamos") 120788 8000052
Will.I.am Song ("Bailamos") 120859 8000035
Fergie Song ("Bailamos") 120859 8000032
Andrew Selle Software Engineer Fluid Simulation Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000152
Larry Hoki Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000158
Jody Madden Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000159
Kenn Moynihan Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000160
Eric Bermender Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000157
Chris Balog Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000156
Ron Fedkiw Software Engineer Fluid Simulation Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000154
Nick Rasmussen Software Engineer Fluid Simulation Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000155
Thaddeus Parkinson Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000161
Frank Losasso Petterson Software Engineer Fluid Simulation Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000153
Jim Rothrock Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000163
Shyal Beardsley Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000170
Robert Hughes Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000169
Daniel Gerson Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000171
Alex Robinson Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000172
Mark Streatfield Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000173
Ben Cole Software Engineer Software Development(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000168
Ryan Wiederkehr Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000167
Simon Premoze Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000151
Kirk Shimano Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000164
Brian Smith Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000165
Eli Stair Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000166
Anthony Randolph Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000162
Dan Piponi Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000150
Harrison Alex Lorenzana Special Effects Technician On Set Technician(KNB EFX) 242 23000133
Ben Rittenhouse Special Effects Technician On Set Technician(KNB EFX) 242 23000132
Mark Hawker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000134
Jesse Orozco Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000135
Ken Ebert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000136
Jason Pinsker Special Effects Technician On Set Technician(KNB EFX) 242 23000131
Mike McCarty Special Effects Technician On Set Technician(KNB EFX) 242 23000130
H Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000126
Jim Rothrock Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000127
Chad Atkinson Special Effects Technician On Set Technician(KNB EFX) 242 23000128
Alex Diaz Special Effects Technician On Set Technician(KNB EFX) 242 23000129
Ronald Zarro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000137
Dan Carol Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000138
Don Hatcher Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000146
Chris Foreman Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000145
Christophe Hery Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000147
Dev Mannemela Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000148
Andre Mazzone Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000149
Tommy Burnette Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000144
Bill Anderson Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000143
Christopher Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000139
James D Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000140
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000141
Wilson Tang XFX art direction Visual Effects Art Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 121153 23000142
Alasdair McNeill Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000174
Nick Cannon Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000175
Erich Ippen Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000210
Gus Dizon Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000209
Daniel Slavin Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000211
Tony Sommers Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000212
Ismail Acar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000213
Catherine Craig Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000208
Scott Bonnenfant Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000207
Yusei Uesugi Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000203
Brett Northcutt Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000202
Daniel Pearson Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000204
Vincent Toscano Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000205
Colin Benoit Digital Effects Artist Lead Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000206
Kevin Barnhill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000214
Tim Belsher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000215
Zachary Cole Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000223
Matt Brumit Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000222
Brian Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000224
Andrew Dickinson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000225
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000226
Sam Breach Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000221
Steve Braggs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000220
Jeffrey Benedict Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000216
Patrick Bergeron Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000217
Aron Bonar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000218
Matthew Bouchard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000219
Benjamin Huber Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000201
Bob Hurrie Modelmaker Model Unit Producer(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000200
Scott May Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000183
Kelvin Lau Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000182
Russell Paul Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000184
Larry Tan Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000185
Howie Weed Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000186
Jack Haye Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000181
Rene Garcia Jr. Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000180
Melody Woodford Software Engineer Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000176
Justin Graham Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000177
Mike Van Eps Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000178
Pamela J. Choy Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000179
Colie Wertz Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000187
Geoff Heron Modelmaker Model Stagehand(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000188
Paul Brannan Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000196
Max Wood Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000195
Rhys Claringbull Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000197
Ross Stansfield Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000198
Michael Joyce Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor(Cinema Production Services, Inc.) 120919 23000199
Lisa Gonzales Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000194
Isabel Cody Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000193
Richard Clot Modelmaker Model Stagehand(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000189
Berny Demolski Modelmaker Model Stagehand(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000190
Joe Fulmer Modelmaker Model Stagehand(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000191
Elliot Newman Modelmaker CG Modeller(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000192
John Wonser Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000125
Ray Wilkerson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000124
Brandon Criswell Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000055
Bob Lyss Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000054
Brigitte Bourque Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000056
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000057
Jayni Borgaro Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000058
Andy Tanguay Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000053
Robert Minsk Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000052
Kyle Yamamoto Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000048
John Cassella Jr. Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000047
Oliver Arnold Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000049
D Ryan Reeb Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000050
Mark Staziuk Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000051
Marc Nanjo Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000059
Mathias Frodin Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000060
Lyndal Heathwood Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000068
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000067
Meredith Hook Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000069
James Kitazaki Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000070
Don Fly Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000071
Kristine Lankenau Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000066
Heather Ryan Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000065
Matt Wilson Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000061
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000062
Ziad Seirafi Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000063
Greg Shimp Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000064
Jason Porath Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000046
Jason Wardle Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000045
Janet Earl Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000028
James G Thomas Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000027
Chris Moore Visual Effects n/a 419 23000029
Nick Crew Visual Effects n/a 419 23000030
Katherine Farrar Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000031
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000026
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000025
Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000021
Mary E Walter Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000022
Beth Jochem Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000023
Kevin Laneave Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000024
Gordon Wittmann Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000032
Gilbert James Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000033
Dan Kaufman Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000041
Diana Miao Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000040
Amy Garback Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000042
Eric Pender Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000043
Gary Abrahamian Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000044
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000039
Patrick Kavanaugh Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000038
Laurel Schneider Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000034
Robert A Willis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000035
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000036
Julie Orosz Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000037
Mary Jane Layani Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000072
Matt Ashton Visual Effects (CIS Hollywood) 419 23000073
Chris L Burton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000107
Cynthia N Braga Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000106
Rich E Cordobes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000108
Kim Derry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000109
Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000110
Horacio Blanco Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000105
Robert Bell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000104
David Zbriger Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000100
Colin Strause Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000101
Greg Strause Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000102
Bill Kunin Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000103
Armando Gonzalez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000111
Bruce Hayes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000112
Francis Pennington Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000120
James Nagle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000119
Paul Sabourin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000121
James D Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000122
Mike Wever Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000123
Ken Mieding Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000118
Louis Lindwall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000117
Dewaldt Hicks Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000113
Dave Anthony Jackson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000114
Jim Jolley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000115
Joseph Judd Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000116
Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000099
Enrique Vila Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000098
Tau Gerber Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000081
Jason Fleming Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000080
Greg Gladstone Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000082
Jon Heckman Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000083
Gisela Hermeling Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000084
Katharine "Kat" Evans Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000079
Daniel Cox Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000078
Dori Arazi Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000074
Deb Asch Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000075
Kevin Bell Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000076
Kristen Borges Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000077
Jamee Houk Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000085
Thomas L Hutchinson Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000086
Ian Sachs Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000094
Toshiyasu Otsuka Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000093
Eric Schweickert Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000095
Clint Thorne Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000096
Nowell Valeri Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000097
Cameron Neilson Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000092
Rich McBride Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000091
Tobin Jones Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000087
Joshua H Johnson Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000088
Carl Kaphan Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000089
Kent Matheson Visual Effects (Giant Killer Robots) 419 23000090
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000227
Tim Fortenberry Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000229
Phillip Hartmann Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Lynn Garrido Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Walter S Polan Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Jonathan Thackery Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Michael A Todd Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
Agnes Ferreyra Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Vincent Fasano Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Curt Corbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Gustavo Ferreyra Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Robert M Cole Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Gilbert Draper Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Thomas Zell Props Prop Maker 120817 24000016
Randy "Crafty" Reid Props Prop Maker 120817 24000017
Nicole Luther Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Jennifer Landis Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Thomas John Cabela Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Charles Radtke Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Kurt J Blackwell Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Lisha Johnson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Nicole Lehtola Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000005
Bryan Stamp Assistant (to Jon Jashni) 120820 25000001
Max Boyer Assistant (to Mr. Goldsman) 120820 25000002
Megan L Diaz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000003
Lindsay Good Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
C J Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
John H McElroy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Nic Birmingham CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000339
Saybian Morgan CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000338
Robert Durnin CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000340
Andy Feery CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000341
Joakim Arnesson CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000342
Dave Child CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000337
Bryan Litson CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000336
Sam Remfry CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000332
Mike O'Neill CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000333
Richard Morris CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000334
Tom Phillips CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000335
Willi Geiger CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000343
Lindy De Quattro CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000344
Huck Wirtz Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000352
Chris Mitchell Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000351
John Zdankiewicz Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000353
Tommy Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Duff Miller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Roberto Hradec CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000350
Ciaran Devine CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000349
Henry Preston CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000345
Philippe Rebours CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000346
Kevin Sprout CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000347
Steve Moncur CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000348
Alix Large Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Jennifer S Nunez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Matt O'Connor Production Safety Diver 120824 25000047
Kevin R Lentz Production Safety Diver 120824 25000046
Kurt Stevens Production Safety Diver 120824 25000048
Darrell Via Production Safety Diver 120824 25000049
Robert Via Production Safety Diver 120824 25000050
Rene Herrera Production Safety Diver 120824 25000045
Nicholas Franchot Production Safety Diver 120824 25000044
Stacy Solomon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Alex Krimm Production Safety Diver 120824 25000041
Justin Akers Production Safety Diver 120824 25000042
Tony Bracken Production Safety Diver 120824 25000043
Edith Viramontes Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000051
Erin Palin Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000052
Sissie Torrance Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Timothy Hillman Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000059
Laura Gary Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Judith M Brown Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michael John Meehan Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000058
Ahmed Saker Medic n/a 120966 25000057
Santino Morea Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000053
Charles Hooper Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000054
Tony Whitmore Medic n/a 120966 25000055
Jeffrey D Stevens Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000039
Heather Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Jesse Solomon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Alison A Reiter Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
John Samuel Hanson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
David Markus Production Associate n/a 120822 25000023
Wayne Stone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Brooke Igarta Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Sean Dennehy Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Ivy Henderson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Emily Arnow Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Nora Wessel Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Greg Metcalf Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
John C Hudson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Christian Labarta Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Gregg Kawecki Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Jason Kumalo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Michelle Schrauwers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Laura Twors Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Ian Henderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Elizabeth Camp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Nancy Rosing Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000027
Christopher Housepian Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Malona P Voigt Set Production Assistant (to Mr. Petersen) 371 25000029
Ryan Bonner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
David Basalla CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000331
Matt Redhead CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000330
David Weitzberg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000262
Lee Uren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000261
Scott Younkin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000263
Duncan Blackman Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000264
Lanny Cermak Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000265
Eric Texier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000260
Doug Sutton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000259
Nelson Sepulveda Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000255
Paul Sharpe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000256
Ken Sjogren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000257
Nigel Sumner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000258
Talmage Watson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000266
Eduardo Schmidek Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000267
Penn Stevens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000275
Farhan Qureshi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000274
Roxanne Newsham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000276
Sagar Rathod Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000277
Tim Riley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000278
Faraz Hammed Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000273
Thomas Carrick Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000272
Debbie Langford Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000268
Jo Walls Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000269
Angela McGrath Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000270
Claire Pegorier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000271
Anthony Rispoli Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000254
Ricardo Ramos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000253
Peg Hunter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000236
Sherry Hitch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000235
Ryan Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000237
Stephen Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000238
Hilmar Koch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000239
Jeff Hatchel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000234
John "Nancy" Hansen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000233
James Prosser Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000020
Ryan Galloway Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000230
Jeff Grebe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000231
Branko Grujcic Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000232
Erik Krumrey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000240
Donna Lanasa Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000241
Philip Metschan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000249
Scott Mease Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000248
Mark Nettleton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000250
Khatsho Orfali Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000251
Tom Proctor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000252
Melissa Lin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000247
Joshua Levine Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000246
Hayden Landis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000242
Jeroen Lapre Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000243
Jessica Laszlo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000244
Toan-Vinh Le Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000245
Craig Mepham Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000279
Chris Thunig Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000280
Jamshed Soori CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000313
David Nunez CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000312
Jonathan Wills CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000314
Richard Gomes CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000315
Alessandro Nardini CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000316
Adrian Pinder CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000311
Adrian de Wet Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000310
Pat Conran Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000306
Stephan Trojansky Digital Effects Digital Water & Fire Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 345 23000307
Patrick Brennan Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000308
Mark Hopkins Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000309
Evangelos Christopoulos CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000317
Jason Williams CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000318
Jonathan Attenborough CGI Artist Lead CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000326
Rafael Morant CGI Artist Lead CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000325
Liz Scully CGI Artist Lead CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000327
Alec Knox CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000328
Haslina Dasley CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000329
Simon Payne CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000324
Niall Flinn CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000323
Mikko Martikainen CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000319
Simon Lewis CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000320
Doug Creel CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000321
Javier Romero CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000322
Dan Malvin Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinatot 345 23000305
Sebastian Thiel Digital Effects Artist Lead Development Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000304
James Etherington Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000288
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000287
James "J.R." Russell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000289
Julien Goldsborough Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000290
Mark Barber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000291
Gavin Digby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000286
Carlo Scaduto Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000285
David Swift Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000281
Doug Winder Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000282
Phillip Young Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000283
Rainer Stolle Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000284
Matt Kasmir Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000292
Neil Culley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000293
Thomas Ganshorn Digital Effects Artist Lead Development Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000300
Oliver Pilarski Digital Effects Artist Lead Development Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000301
Danielle Plantec Digital Effects Artist Lead Development Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000302
Timo Schumacher Digital Effects Artist Lead Development Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000303
Yasmine Elghamrawy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000299
Stuart Partridge Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000298
Rajat Roy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000294
Richard W Baker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000295
Sergio Ayrosa Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000296
Steve J Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000297
Raul Essig Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000228
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000018
Allan Pineda Song ("Bailamos") 120859 8000034
Wayne Hector Song ("Bailamos") 120859 8000033
George Pajon Jr. Song ("Bailamos") 120859 8000036
Keith Harris Song ("Won't Let You Fall") 120859 8000039
Byron McWilliams Song ("Won't Let You Fall") 120859 8000040
Printz Board Song ("Bailamos") 120859 8000031
Mark Pistel Song ("Mamasita") 120859 8000030
Federico Aubele Song ("Postales") 120859 8000026
Happy Sanchez Song ("Mamasita") 120859 8000027
Karl Perazzo Song ("Mamasita") 120859 8000028
J Norek Song ("Mamasita") 120859 8000029
Ron Fair Song ("Won't Let You Fall") 120859 8000041
Mary J. Blige Song ("Be Without You(Moto Blanco Vocal Mix)") 120859 8000042
Federico Aubele Song Performer ("Postales") 120788 8000050
Le D Song Performer ("Sensationnel") 120788 8000049
Latin Soul Syndicate Song Performer ("Mamasita") 120788 8000051
Mary J. Blige Song Performer ("Be Without You(Moto Blanco Vocal Mix)") 120788 8000054
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Athlete Song Performer ("Half Light") 120788 8000048
Flavio Santander Song ("Let's Get Loud") 120859 8000047
Bryan-Michael Cox Song ("Be Without You(Moto Blanco Vocal Mix)") 120859 8000043
Jason Perry Song ("Be Without You(Moto Blanco Vocal Mix)") 120859 8000044
Johnta Austin Song ("Be Without You(Moto Blanco Vocal Mix)") 120859 8000045
Gloria Estefan Song ("Let's Get Loud") 120859 8000046
Roy Shakked Song ("Sensationnel") 120859 8000025
Carey Willetts Song ("Half Light") 120859 8000024
Michael Bauer Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
William Ross Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000006
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Klaus Badelt Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000010
Leslie Stevens Music Arranger Synth Programming 121019 8000005
Tobias Marberger Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000004
James Durante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ian Honeyman Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000001
Andrew Raiher Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Wolfram De Marco Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
Christopher S Brooks Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000011
Maureen Crowe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Joel Iwataki Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Joel Pott Song ("Half Light") 120859 8000021
Steven Roberts Song ("Half Light") 120859 8000022
Timothy Wanstall Song ("Half Light") 120859 8000023
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Stephen McLaughlin Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Klaus Badelt Original Music Music 120838 8000013
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Jeff Toyne Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rodolfo Damaggio Illustrator n/a 600 9000037
Daren R Dochterman Illustrator n/a 600 9000036
Luke Freeborn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Desma Murphy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Gerald R Lehtola Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
Vladimir Spasojevic Illustrator n/a 600 9000035
Mark Simpson Leadman Lead 433 9000034
Chris Zimmerman Painter Standby Painter 200 9000030
Rudy Martinez Painter Standby Painter 200 9000031
Glenda Mullins Painter Standby Painter 200 9000032
Cheryl Gould Leadman Lead 433 9000033
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Erica Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Max Troy Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Valerie O'Brien Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000003
Senna Shanti Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000004
Stacy Gerlich Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Enrico Ferri Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting n/a 179 10000003
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Gary Rosoff Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
John Betz Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
George Hanson Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000029
Gregory P Alcus Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000028
Dean Wolcott Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Zach Fannin Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Kevin Loo Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Jeryd Pojawa Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Lawrence Hubbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Kevin Ishioka Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Brad Ricker Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Timothy M Earls Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Adrian Gorton Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Marc Messenger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Lisa Penaranda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Erin Boyd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Gabriela Ramirez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Lisa K Sessions Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Giovanni Bianchini Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000027
George Hess Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Steven G Ladish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
David R Dunn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Kenneth A Heil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Aaron Carter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Gershon Hinkson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jon Jashni Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Akiva Goldsman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Kevin Burns Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sheila Allen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Benjamin Waisbren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Duncan Henderson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mike Fleiss Producer n/a 3 3000002
Vincent De Paul Actor Passenger #4 1 1000028
Rachel Vander Woude Actor Woman on Cell 1 1000029
Wolfgang Petersen Director n/a 2 2000001
Wolfgang Petersen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Briggs Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Kimberly Miller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Basil Bryant Grillo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John R Woodward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dan Lazarovits Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
R J Mino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Todd Arnow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Barbara Huber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Mark Protosevich Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000005
Paul Gallico Source Material (from novel: "The Poseidon Adventure") 120786 4000006
Beverly Overstreet Actor Passenger #3 1 1000027
Carrie Frymer Actor Passenger #2 1 1000026
Kevin Dillon Actor Lucky Larry 1 1000009
Freddy Rodriguez Actor Marco Valentin 1 1000008
Jacinda Barrett Actor Maggie James 1 1000010
Fergie Actor Gloria 1 1000011
Jimmy Bennett Actor Conor James 1 1000012
Mía Maestro Actor Elena 1 1000007
Mike Vogel Actor Christian 1 1000006
Kurt Russell Actor Robert Ramsey 1 1000002
Richard Dreyfuss Actor Richard Nelson 1 1000003
Emmy Rossum Actor Jennifer Ramsey 1 1000004
André Braugher Actor Captain Michael Bradford 1 1000005
Kirk B R Woller Actor Chief Officer Reynolds 1 1000013
Kelly McNair Actor Emily 1 1000014
D Anthony Boone Actor Deejay 1 1000022
Kimberly Patterson Actor Poker Dealer 1 1000021
David Dittmer Actor Nightclub Hotty 1 1000023
Andy Deal Actor Wine Steward 1 1000024
Valerie Azlynn Actor Passenger #1 1 1000025
Jesse Henecke Actor Security Officer 1 1000020
Caroline Lagerfelt Actor Mary 1 1000019
Gabriel Jarret Actor 1st Officer Chapman 1 1000015
David Reivers Actor John 1 1000016
Gordon Thomson Actor Jay 1 1000017
Jan Munroe Actor Nick 1 1000018
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lucille Ouyang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Doug Price Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000021
J Steven Matzinger Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Julie M Helton Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000023
Dean Striepeke Video Playback Video and Graphics Supervisor 505 6000024
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Mathew Kennedy Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Jeff Pelton Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Michael Endler Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Tony Nagy Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Mike Ottevanger Video Playback 24 FPS Video Playback 505 6000025
Pedro Martinez Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000026
Jan Yarbrough Colorist Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000034
Kathleen Largay Film Lab Film Recordist 120850 6000033
Mark Dinicola Colorist Colorist Assist 120920 6000035
Jonathan Malden Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000036
Peter Honess Editor n/a 172 7000001
Haydn Pazanti Loader n/a 120956 6000032
Anders A Yarbrough Loader n/a 120956 6000031
Miguel Sanchez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000027
Blair Forward Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000028
Claudette Barius Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000029
Scott Goodrich Loader n/a 120956 6000030
Brian Breithaupt Camera Remote Camera Technician 120798 6000013
Tom Shaughnessy Camera Remote Camera Technician 120798 6000012
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Kea Watson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Andrew Zilch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Michael Steinbach Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Timothy Price Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David E Hall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Michael John Meehan Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Terrence Colgan Martin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Greg Smith Camera n/a 120798 6000011
Henry Flores Camera Operator Technocrane Operator 239 6000007
Brett Folk Camera Operator Technocrane Operator 239 6000006
Mark Vargo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography Model Director of Photography(Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000003
Patrick Sweeney Director of Photography Model Director of Photography(Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000004
Daniel Gould Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Nicole Chavez Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000005
Kendall Errair Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000006
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Michael Li Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Mathew Lorenceau Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Cheryl Lawson Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Horace Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Dana Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Kerry Rosall Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Tadahiro Nakamura Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Sonia Jo McDancer Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Rick Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Anthony Molinari Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Buck McDancer Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Fernando Chien Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000022
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Stacey Carino Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Lena Baran Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Zoë Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chino Binamo Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Logan Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Geovanny Corvera Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Sophia Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Colin Follenweider Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Kofi W Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Darrell Craig Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Lori Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Craig Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Gregory L McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eric Pascarelli Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Kim Libreri Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000004
Mohen Leo Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000005
Susan Bourg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jerome Zelle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Peter Roderick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000018
Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000019
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Terry Painovich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Peter Nicolai Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000006
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000007
Rhonda Gunner Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000015
Mike Deak Special Effects Supervisor On Set Supervisor(KNB EFX) 545 23000014
Daphne Dentz Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000016
Christine Vasquez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000017
Josh Lucas Actor Dylan Johns 1 1000001
Howard Berger Special Effects Supervisor KNB EFX Supervisor 545 23000013
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects Supervisor KNB EFX Supervisor 545 23000012
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000008
Michael Elson Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000009
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Playground) 249 23000010
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000011
John Marshall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000017
Kenneth R Kusler Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000016
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Brandon Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Dale Saiger Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
William M Boyd Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Boni Yanagisawa Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Darlene Ava Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Clark Tucker Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Peter Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Vanessa Vander Pluym Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Steve Upton Stunts n/a 240 19000069
John S Karas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Robert Kusler Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Terry Finch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Marty Gibbons Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Antonio Faretta Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
Anthony F Miller Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
Charles Bible Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000015
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Todd McGibbon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Larry Bellantoni Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Michael Molen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Edward Nua Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Neil Saiger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Matt Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mikey Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Amanda McLaughlin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Sonny Merritt Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Michael L Welch Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000041
Rebeka L Roberts Tailor Head Dyer 120990 13000042
Steven Porch Tailor Dyer 120990 13000043
Hayley Stuppel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Elizabeth Frank Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Greg Nelson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Rebecca Wachtel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Robert M Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Ivory Stanton Tailor Dyer 120990 13000044
Rhonda Earick Tailor Dyer 120990 13000045
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Co-Supervisor 120939 14000006
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Derek Lee Bell ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000003
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
William Traetta Tailor Dyer 120990 13000046
Domenico Vacca Wardrobe Select Wardrobe 120823 13000047
Donald J Pliner Wardrobe Select Wardrobe 120823 13000048
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sandra Rowden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Greg Funk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
David Dietch Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Shelli Nishino Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
John Voght Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Yolanda Toussien Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000016
Norma Lee Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000017
Jorge J Gonzalez Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Pablo Borges Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000011
Chris Newlander Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000007
Alice I Daniels Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000008
Cynthia A Morrill Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000009
Timothy Wegman Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000010
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000027
Juan A Lopez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000026
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup (for Mr. Lucas) 353 13000028
Dennis Liddiard Makeup (for Mr. Russell) 353 13000029
Mike Smithson Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000030
Nina Padovano Key Costumer n/a 351 13000025
Ann Foley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Lumas D Hamilton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Linda Leiter-Sharp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Richard Schoen Key Costumer n/a 351 13000022
Lisa A Doyle Key Costumer n/a 351 13000023
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Paul Schmidt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Larry Sushinski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Malcolm Doran II Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Jan Dennehy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kenneth Lafayette Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Lonnie Gatlin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Melvin VonBulow Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000008
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Brian D Mills Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Robert E Krattiger Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Susan J Bonno Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Miranda Garrison Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Allen Robinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Glenn Pulliam Prosthetics Lab Assistant(KNB EFX) 120991 19000006
Ryan T McDowell Prosthetics Lab Assistant(KNB EFX) 120991 19000005
Gary Marshall Motion Control Motion Capture Technician(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000001
Isaac Partouche Motion Control Motion Capture Technician(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000002
Dee Harrop Motion Control Motion Capture Technician(The Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000003
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetics Primary Floating Bodies and Prosthetics(KNB EFX) 120991 19000004
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip A Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000007
Frank A Montesanto Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Jeffrey A Humphreys Sound Cableman 120816 14000018
Daniel Brock Sound Cableman 120816 14000017
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000020
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000021
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Jason Selsor Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000002
Branch Marie Brunson Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000003
Don Selsor Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000004
Mike Anderson Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Kelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Charlie Bradbury Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000019
Synopsis
It's New Year's Eve and festivities have begun aboard the luxury cruise Poseidon, at sea in the North Atlantic--that is until the First Officer senses that something is wrong. Scanning the horizon, he sees a rogue wave; a monstrous wall of water over one hundred feet high, bearing down on them with tremendous speed. He tries to steer the ship away from maximum impact but it's too late. The wave strikes with colossal force, pitching the ship heavily to port before rolling it completely upside down. One man, professional gambler Dylan Johns, prefers to test the odds alone. Ignoring orders, he prepares to exit the Ballroom and find his own way to safety, but is collared by eight-year-old Conor, who asks that Dylan take him and his mother Maggie along. Fast behind them is Robert Ramsey, anxious to search for his daughter Jennifer and her fiance Christian. Wary of alliances, Dylan reluctantly leads the small band of survivors upward through the bowels of the ship. Those who choose to join them rather than wait below include a shy stowaway, a suicidal man who re-discovers his will to live and a young waiter with knowledge of the ship's layout. Determined to fight their way to the surface, they must forge a path together through layers of wreckage as the ship continues to sink. Bonds form quickly in this journey of vertical climbs, dead ends and sheer drops. And trust proves vital.