Million Dollar Arm (2014)

Million Dollar Arm
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Drama, Sports
Keywords agent, baseball, business, competition, cricket (sport), culture, culture clash, early 2000s, family, fish-out-of-water, heartwarming, India, sports, teen, true story, tv series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
A. R. Rahman Song Performer ("Spreading The Word") 120788 8000036
A. R. Rahman Song ("Spreading The Word") 120859 8000035
Sasha Salvatore Veneziano Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Olubowale 'Wale' Akintimehin Song ("Keep The Hustle") 120859 8000053
Charlie Campagna Audio n/a 120810 14000022
Resul Pookutty Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000023
Derek Vanderhorst Audio n/a 120810 14000021
James Bolt Audio n/a 120810 14000020
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Vishakha Bokil Sound n/a 120816 14000024
Hunter M. Moore Sound Cableman/Cable Puller 120816 14000026
Jimmy Herring Electrician Base Camp Electrician 450 15000003
Tyler Childs Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Mike Tyson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
James Plannette Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Jehangir Khan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000025
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Daniel S Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Alan Rankin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
David A Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Dennis Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Resul Pookutty ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Gabe Serrano Sound Re-Recording Mix Technician 120816 14000011
Luke Gibleon Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000012
James Kastelberg Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jerry Parker Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Gregory Still Grip n/a 365 15000027
Trent Walker Grip n/a 365 15000028
Craig "Coop" Cooper Electric Cloud Tech 121127 15000029
Patrick Schlote Grip n/a 365 15000026
Christopher Earl Pettus Grip n/a 365 15000025
Alexander Eremin Grip n/a 365 15000023
Sam Ray Hill Grip n/a 365 15000024
Mike Robertson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000030
Justin Yardley Jones Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000031
Michael Justin Cowart Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000036
J J Larimore Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000037
Michael F Patterson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000035
Derek L Harris Jr. Rigging Gaffer Rigging Electric 120937 15000034
Charles Praileau Rice Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000032
Tim Chang Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000033
Jason Younger Grip n/a 365 15000022
James Stockton Grip n/a 365 15000021
John Richard Walden Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Carlos Boiles Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Stephen V Raybourn Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Patrick King Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Robert Russell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Robert Holcomb Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dan Murphy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Michael Wahl Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Mario C. Prioleau Grip n/a 365 15000019
John W. Snowden Grip n/a 365 15000020
Chile Manuel Grip n/a 365 15000018
Marcus "Roo" Flower Grip n/a 365 15000017
Ken Woodbury Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Nicholas K. Baird Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Luiz Joyce Margaret Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Bruce G Smith Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000013
Zach Kilpatrick Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Jerry West Greensman Greens 201 9000012
Tripp Norton Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Jayme Long Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Dustin Berry Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Dilip More Art Director n/a 183 9000015
Sachin Dadarkar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Seher Latif Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tineka Becker Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nandu S. Mirche Art Department Art(India) 120843 9000019
Raghu More Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Avinash Jadhav Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000018
Daphne Hayes Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000008
Georgeanne Olive Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000007
Suresh Permal Music Engineer Engineer(Panchathan Record Inn/Chennai) 120837 8000093
Srinidhi Venkatesh Music Engineer Engineer(Panchathan Record Inn/Chennai) 120837 8000094
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Serenade For 13 Wind Instruments") 120859 8000090
J. Thoven Song Performer ("On The Road") 120788 8000089
Felton Rapley Soloist ("This Pleasant Land") 121021 8000087
J. Thoven Song ("On The Road") 120859 8000088
R. Nitish Kumar Music Engineer Engineer(AR Studios/Mumbai) 120837 8000095
KM Music Conservatory Chamber Choir Music Choir 120781 8000096
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Patrick Fuhrman Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Matthew Gatlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Mark Robins Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeremy Woolsey Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Lauren Herrell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Tyler Jones Casting Associate (Atlanta) 160 10000005
Randie Saxxon Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Habida Lalani Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Jeff Gilles Tailor n/a 120990 13000012
Shelby J Davis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Sara Cobbeldick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Jessica Croy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Robert Keith Hudson Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000015
Lana Grossman Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Kamlesh U. Shinde Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Jordan Tyson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000038
Riyazal R Merchant Costume Designer n/a 169 13000020
Arturo Rojas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Ron Pipes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Theraesa Rivers Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000018
Kate Duke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Sarah Downer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Jackie Lee Executive Account Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000008
Nishit Shetty Operations VP Operation(Reliance Mediaworks Limited) 121140 11000009
Devin Sterling Head of Production (Company 3) 120889 11000007
Dominic Passine Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Kristan Berona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Mike Passine Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Mike Ribaudo Coach Technical Consultant/Pitching Coach 120914 12000001
Nadim George Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Shilla Benning Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Sophie Cole Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Ashley Aikens Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Esther Lee Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kirston Mann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alexis Jacks Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Santosh Suresh Pawar Wardrobe (India) 120823 13000023
Dame Harris Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000040
Holly Camp Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000038
Lauren Herrell Assistant (to Sheila Jaffe) 120820 25000039
Derron Delaney Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000040
Gary Weatherford Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Aaron Skalka Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Jessi Moore Coordinator Baseball Coordinator 528 25000034
William Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Josh Dinsmore Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000041
Samuel Gable Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000042
Ranjana Mitra Assistant (to Mr. Arkin) 120820 25000047
Amol Tambe Production Technical Support 120824 25000048
Pranisha Prasad Apprentice (to Mr. Hamm) 120976 25000046
Hari Mina Bala Assistant To Producers 120820 25000045
A J Marbory Assistant (to Mr. Noorani/India Take One Productions) 120820 25000043
Malika Singh Assistant To Producers 120820 25000044
Aimee McDaniel Coordinator Baseball Coordinator 528 25000033
Mark Ellis Coordinator Baseball Coordinator 528 25000032
Joeseph Salas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Erik Louis Robert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ethan Duff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ethan D. Firestone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Joel Gurros Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jimmy Shaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Sarah Wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
John Thornton II Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Christopher Finley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Jonathan Parra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Elyse Archie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Robin Kempf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Aaron Porter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Julian Huguet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Raman Prasher Production Assistant Office PA 275 25000049
Ashley Alfred Production Assistant (Mumbai) 275 25000050
Lahu Habale Production Machine Room Operator 120824 25000071
Pingnagan Pranavam Production Tech Support Team 120824 25000072
Stalin Joseph Production Tech Support Team 120824 25000073
Shivanad Poojari Production Machine Room Operator 120824 25000070
Mukesh Bhandari Production Machine Room Operator 120824 25000069
Mohan Hadal Production Machine Room Operator 120824 25000067
Dinesh Shinde Production Machine Room Operator 120824 25000068
Lokesh Shettigar Production Tech Support Team 120824 25000074
Nataraja Murugesan Production Tech Support Team 120824 25000075
P.N. Kalyan Chakravarthy Production Tech Support Team 120824 25000080
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Vaibhav Ubale Production Tech Support Team 120824 25000079
Harshit M. Mehta Production Tech Support Team 120824 25000078
Sunil Gite Production Tech Support Team 120824 25000076
Pitchumani .K Production Tech Support Team 120824 25000077
Mahesh Mestri Production Machine Room Operator 120824 25000066
Deepaklal Prajapati Production Machine Room Operator 120824 25000065
Vaishak Vasu Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000055
Aijinkya Narkar Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000056
Siddharth Amar Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000054
Amit Rastogi Cashier n/a 121079 25000053
Malcolm Noronha Production Assistant (Mumbai) 275 25000051
Meetali Meshram Coordinator (Agra) 528 25000052
Shivani Rana Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000057
Mohit Silswal Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000058
Dr. Hemant Porwal Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000063
Sameer Jadhav Production Machine Room Operator 120824 25000064
Pankaj Pandya Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000062
Bhawani Singh Rathore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000061
Zahaan Khan Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000059
Pradeep Arora Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000060
Mark Italy Gamble Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Natalie Thomas Assistant (to Mr. Arkin) 120820 25000016
Deepak Jaitely Production Accountant n/a 282 16000011
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Baldwin Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Pardeep Khanna Production Accountant n/a 282 16000010
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Matt Gilbert Accounting Clerk Payroll Clerk 121044 16000007
Trace Navarro Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Mario Z Gonzalez Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Kristopher Ryan Gordon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Siddhesh Gurav Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects VFX Supervisor(Shade VFX) 419 23000006
Hemant Parab Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Prachi Agarwal Graphic Artist Production Graphics PA 120985 23000003
Shaquana Simmons Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Jack Finch Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Stephanie Wescott Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Maggie Free Levinge Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Stan Fyfe Electric Balloon Tech 121127 15000044
Sanjay Sami Key Grip n/a 263 15000045
David Keating Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000043
Barry Blackman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000042
KT Tunstall Song Performer ("We Could Be Kings") 120788 8000084
James C Sharpe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000041
Bidhan Bipul Chanda Key Grip n/a 263 15000046
Ramesh Sadrani Gaffer n/a 268 15000047
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
James D'Damery Jr. Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Mike MacCuish Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tukaram R. Joshi Best Boy n/a 120885 15000048
Donny Fowler Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000999
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Shade VFX) 243 23000007
Michael Cashore Compositing Supervisor (Shade VFX) 120928 23000008
Sholanda Aikens Production Environmental Steward 120824 25000006
Don "Black" Johnson Production DGA Trainee 120824 25000007
Catherine McCabe Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000005
Jill Vaupen Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000004
Jesus Chuy Reyes Production Assistant Post Production PA 275 25000002
Joshua Johnson Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000003
Kaitlyn Taaffe Assistant (to Mr. Ciardi & Mr. Gray) 120820 25000008
Patrick Rofoli Assistant To Producers(Atlanta) 120820 25000009
Duffy Astriab Assistant (to Mr. Hamm) 120820 25000014
Jeff Mcmahon Assistant (to Mr. Sharma, Mr. Mittal & Pitobash) 120820 25000015
Sam Rypinski Assistant (to Mr. Gillespie) 120820 25000013
Jackie Mantel Assistant (to Mr. Halloran) 120820 25000012
Jayme Carr Assistant (to Mr. Roth) 120820 25000010
Natalie Testa Assistant (to Mr. Patel) 120820 25000011
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000001
Ravi Shah Props Prop Manager 120817 24000009
Kyle Gray Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000013
Neiko Nagy 2-D Artist (Shade VFX) 120987 23000014
Charles Baden Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000012
Ryan Andersen Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Editorial Coordinator(Shade VFX) 120760 23000011
Gabriel Vargas CG Supervisor CG Lead(Shade VFX) 779 23000009
Molly Pabian Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Shade VFX) 419 23000010
Philip G Schneider Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Romain Gateau Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Gurubaksh Singh Raj Props On-Set Prop 120817 24000007
Ashish Porwal Propman n/a 120887 24000008
Naidita Singh Props On-Set Prop 120817 24000006
Katrina Rice Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000005
Laurie Garner Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Jared Fleury Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000004
Justin Bernhard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000039
Drake Song ("Successful") 120859 8000081
Michael A McCue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew C Keeter Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kevin Halloran Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pravesh Sahni Associate Producer (India Take One Productions) 171 3000011
Tom McCarthy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wes Hagan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Armando Boquiren Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Chris Mcclain Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Jasmine Kosovic Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Brad Carey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Matt Traylor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Leif Tilden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Dan Gorman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Tabrez Noorani Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Michael Mandt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Tom Weider Actor Scout 1 1000070
Craig Gillespie Director n/a 2 2000001
Vasi Vangelos Actor Scout 1 1000069
Scott Ciardi Actor Scout 1 1000068
Jayson Stark Actor Scout 1 1000066
Scott Miller Actor Scout 1 1000067
Mark Ciardi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gordon Gray Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Simmons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Neil Mandt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Connor Schell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kevin Halloran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joe Roth Producer n/a 3 3000003
Palak Patel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Adrian Casas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Laura Pena Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Sanjay Chaturvedi Location Coordinator (Lucknow) 120877 5000038
Mithun Chakraborty Unit Production Manager UPM(India) 182 5000039
Rati Shankar Tripathi Location Coordinator (Lucknow) 120877 5000037
Ayub Malik Location Assistant (Agra) 120947 5000036
Siven Sankran Location Assistant (Mumbai) 120947 5000034
Akram Malik Location Manager (Agra) 193 5000035
Avni Bhatija Assistant Director AD(India) 163 5000040
Islam Paco Assistant Director AD 163 5000041
Gyula Pados Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neal Norton Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Meghna Thakar Production Manager Manager - Client Service 305 5000045
Kalyani Khochare Production Manager Manager - Client Service 305 5000044
Ankita Chowfin Production Coordinator (India) 162 5000042
Amit Shah Script Supervisor (India) 191 5000043
Anshuman Sharma Location Manager (Mumbai) 193 5000033
Shyamalee Virk Sharma Assistant Director (Agra) 163 5000032
Rahul Soni Production Coordinator (Delhi) 162 5000022
Rahul Khandare Production Manager Base Camp Manager(Mumbai) 305 5000023
Shruti Desai Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Rakesh Singh Production Manager (Mumbai) 305 5000020
Megan Schmidt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Sanjay Kumar Unit Production Manager UPM 182 5000019
Rajeev Mehra Production Manager (Agra) 305 5000024
Rakesh Dhiman Production Manager Base Camp Manager(Agra) 305 5000025
Krishan Pratap "K.P." Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Ashish Ranglani Assistant Director (Lucknow) 163 5000031
Aditya Tendulkar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Freya Parekh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Udayan Baijal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Ananya Rane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Jeff Passan Actor Scout 1 1000065
Ken Rosenthal Actor Scout 1 1000064
Cryus Sahukar Actor Emcee 1 1000022
Lata Shukla Actor Rinku's Mother 1 1000023
Chirag Sethi Actor Tall Kid 1 1000021
Zaki Tayeb Ali Kazi Actor Skinny Kid 1 1000020
Pawan Chopra Actor Coach (Lucknow Sports Academy) 1 1000018
Ruturaj Shinde Actor Chubby Kid 1 1000019
Harish Chandra Actor Rinku's Uncle 1 1000024
Brooke Jaye Taylor Actor Woman in Elevator 1 1000025
Suehyla El-Attar Actor Julie 1 1000030
Ravi Naidu Actor Indian Reporter 1 1000031
Hunter Burke Actor Ball Player 1 1000029
Joshua Mikel Actor Delivery Guy 1 1000028
Brett Zimmerman Actor Mark 1 1000026
Andrew Benator Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000027
Vivek Pandkar Actor Document Inspector 1 1000017
Kuldeep Rajput Actor Plant Manager 1 1000016
Bill Paxton Actor Tom House 1 1000006
Lake Bell Actor Brenda 1 1000007
Allyn Rachel Actor Theresa 1 1000005
Aasif Mandvi Actor Aash 1 1000004
Alan Arkin Actor Ray 1 1000002
Suraj Sharma Actor Rinku 1 1000003
Pitobash Actor Amit (Deepesh Solanki) 1 1000008
Madhur Mittal Actor Dinesh 1 1000009
Bar Paly Actor Lisette 1 1000014
Jaspaul Sandhu Actor Grumpy Guy 1 1000015
Rey Maualuga Actor Popo 1 1000013
Tzi Ma Actor Chang 1 1000012
Darshan Jariwala Actor Vivek 1 1000010
Gregory Alan Williams Actor Doug 1 1000011
Al Sapienza Actor Pete the Scout 1 1000032
Mike Pniewski Actor Walter (Pittsburgh Scout) 1 1000033
Kelsey Lack Dancer n/a 121197 1000054
Carson Marie Seeley Dancer n/a 121197 1000055
Sora Connor Dancer n/a 121197 1000053
Tierra Brown Dancer n/a 121197 1000052
Gissette E Valentin Dancer n/a 121197 1000050
Lakelyn Foutch Dancer n/a 121197 1000051
Chesney Matthews Dancer n/a 121197 1000056
Danielle Heverin Dancer n/a 121197 1000057
Tom Verducci Actor Scout 1 1000062
Bob Nightengale Actor Scout 1 1000063
Karishna Naina Sharma Actor Bollywood Beauty 1 1000061
Aeshea Patel Actor Bollywood Beauty 1 1000060
Jessie Peralta Dancer n/a 121197 1000058
Taylor Morgan Dancer n/a 121197 1000059
Robert Royston Actor Choreographer 1 1000049
Barry Larkin Actor Baseball Tonight Host 1 1000048
Autumn Dial Actor Server At Popo's 1 1000038
Gabriela Quintero Lopez Actor Hot Girl 1 1000039
Anand Kumar Actor Cab Driver 1 1000037
Yashwant Joshi Actor Dinesh's Father 1 1000036
Shane Callahan Actor Procorp Agent #1. 1 1000034
Jason Vail Actor Procorp Agent #2 1 1000035
Chirag Sonawane Actor Pitching Kid 1 1000040
Dev Modi Actor Kid (Speaking Hindi) 1 1000041
Karl Ravech Actor Baseball Tonight Host 1 1000046
Curt Schilling Actor Baseball Tonight Host 1 1000047
Steve Levy Actor ESPN Reporter 1 1000045
Adam Benz Actor Burly Scary Guy 1 1000044
Tony Renaud Actor ESPN Producer 1 1000042
Anthony P Voorhees Actor Scout At Tempe #2 1 1000043
Daniel Bombell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Alain Boublil Song ("I Dreamed A Dream") 120859 8000026
Claude-Michel Schönberg Song ("I Dreamed A Dream") 120859 8000027
Jean-Marc Natel Song ("I Dreamed A Dream") 120859 8000028
Diane Ransdell Song Performer ("Mi Lindo Divan") 120788 8000025
Diane Ransdell Song ("Mi Lindo Divan") 120859 8000024
Marco Royal Song ("Crime On The Dance Floor") 120859 8000022
Thrust Song Performer ("Crime On The Dance Floor") 120788 8000023
Herbert Kretzmer Song ("I Dreamed A Dream") 120859 8000029
Susan Boyle Song Performer ("I Dreamed A Dream") 120788 8000030
Iggy Azalea Song ("Million Dollar Dream") 120859 8000038
Kendrick Lamar Song ("What Lies Beneath") 120859 8000041
Jethro Chaplin Song ("Raga Saga") 120859 8000034
Stigmata Party Song Performer ("Boom, Shakalaka, Boom") 120788 8000033
Sabri Dereli Song ("Boom, Shakalaka, Boom") 120859 8000031
Halil Ules Song ("Boom, Shakalaka, Boom") 120859 8000032
Iris Campos Song ("Crime On The Dance Floor") 120859 8000021
Tom Buron Song ("Crime On The Dance Floor") 120859 8000020
Ishaan Chhabra Music Programming/Music Assistant 120781 8000010
Krishna Chetna Music Programming 120781 8000011
Bryan Carrigan Score Recording Digital Score Recordist 120840 8000009
Jon Mooney Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Matt Dunkley Music Orchestrations 120781 8000006
Joel Iwataki Music Orchestra Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000007
Tony Joy Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer And Engineer 120927 8000012
Naveen Kumar Soloist Flute 121021 8000013
Prasanna Ramaswamy Music Electric Guitar 120781 8000018
George Doering Soloist Guitar 121021 8000019
Brian Kilgore Music Percussion 120781 8000017
Satnam Singh Ramgotra Music Percussion 120781 8000016
Asad Khan Soloist Sitar 121021 8000014
Gaayatri Kaundinya Vocals n/a 121032 8000015
Baluji Shrivastav Song ("Raga Pahari") 120859 8000043
Baluji Shrivastav Song Performer ("Raga Pahari") 120788 8000044
Black Sheep Song Performer ("Whodat?") 120788 8000073
C Bethel Song ("Dang Diggy Dang") 120859 8000074
Derrick D Brown Song ("Whodat?") 120859 8000072
Andres Titus Song ("Whodat?") 120859 8000071
Kirk Robinson Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000069
Olubowale 'Wale' Akintimehin Song Performer ("Chillin'") 120788 8000070
Utkarsh Ambudkar Song ("Dang Diggy Dang") 120859 8000075
K. Oh Song ("Dang Diggy Dang") 120859 8000076
Jon Hamm Actor JB 1 1000001
Drake Song Performer ("Successful") 120788 8000082
Noah James Shebib Song ("Successful") 120859 8000080
Dwayne Carter Song ("Successful") 120859 8000079
The Beatards Song Performer ("Dang Diggy Dang") 120788 8000077
Trey Songz Song ("Successful") 120859 8000078
Makeba Riddick Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000068
Lady Gaga Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000067
El Toque Latino Orchestra Song Performer ("Katrina") 120788 8000056
Andreas Scheen Schuller Song ("I Wanna (PRTeY)") 120859 8000057
Peter Sivo Song ("Katrina") 120859 8000055
Ila Arun Song Performer ("Ringa Ringa") 120788 8000049
Raquib Alam Song ("Ringa Ringa") 120859 8000046
Alka Yagnik Song Performer ("Ringa Ringa") 120788 8000048
Sandra Haugen Song ("I Wanna (PRTeY)") 120859 8000058
Axident Song Performer ("I Wanna (PRTeY)") 120788 8000059
Andre Lyon Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000065
Marcello Valenzano Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000066
Roy Hammond Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000064
Paul Leka Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000062
Gary De Carlo Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000060
Dale Frashuer Song ("Chillin'") 120859 8000061
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Vishal Jain Assistant Camera (India) 233 6000025
Rashikant Mahesh Rajpure Assistant Camera (India) 233 6000026
Anand Kumar Ekbote Assistant Camera (India) 233 6000024
Paula Huidobro Director of Photography (India) 120780 6000023
Hemchandra Rai Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Suniel Khandpur Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000022
Tanaji S. Kshirsagar Clapper Loader Loader(India) 120619 6000027
Mustak Sheikh Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(India) 120899 6000028
Jordan Fox Camera Assistant (Company 3) 120867 6000033
John Tripp Camera Assistant (Company 3) 120867 6000034
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000032
Rudy Lopez Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000031
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(CO3) 120920 6000029
Joe Guzman Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000030
Jitendra Thakkar Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Aslam Purayil Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Cait Rockwell Clapper Loader Camera Loader 120619 6000009
Richard Millard Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Jessica Ramos Clapper Loader Film Loader 120619 6000008
Matthew Haskins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Mary Stankiewicz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Sharla Cipicchio Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Fred Duffer Video Assistant Video Assist Assistant 121119 6000011
Paul Maletich Film Lab D.I.T 120850 6000012
Devendra Thakkar Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000017
S.R. Prajapati Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Sidharth Kale Camera Operator n/a 239 6000016
John Bramley Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Sagar Desai Film Lab Digital Utility 120850 6000013
Ron Phillips Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Krishna Shetty Film Lab President - Digital Lab(Reliance Mediaworks Limited) 120850 6000035
Salil Deshpande Film Lab Production(Reliance Mediaworks Limited) 120850 6000036
Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bethany Orlemann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Daniel Boccoli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Arthur Tremeau Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3 Atlanta) 120999 6000053
Tatiana S Riegel Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Mohan Naidu On-Line Editor Offline Editor 120811 7000006
Pradeep Kundar On-Line Editor Offline Editor 120811 7000007
Jon Mooney Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
A. R. Rahman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anuradha Singh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kiran Anvekar On-Line Editor Offline Editor 120811 7000008
Royston Fernandes On-Line Editor Offline Editor 120811 7000009
Karen Maish Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3 Atlanta) 120999 6000052
Brett Soll Dailies Dailies Operator(Company 3 Atlanta) 120999 6000051
Vijay Ujgare Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000041
Sandeep Khandekar Camera Telecine Support Team 120798 6000042
Prakash Habale Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000040
Neelkanth Desai Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000039
Sameer Arekar Film Lab DI Producer(Reliance Mediaworks Limited) 120850 6000037
Jitendra Singh Nirankari Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000038
Devendra Kole Camera Telecine Support Team 120798 6000043
Nitin Khilari Camera Telecine Support Team 120798 6000044
Shreyas Shirgaonkar Film Lab Data Manager 120850 6000049
Diane LeDesma Dailies Dailies Colorist(Company 3 Atlanta) 120999 6000050
Shripad Gore Film Lab Data Manager 120850 6000048
Mandar Mathure Film Lab Data Manager 120850 6000047
Shridhar Mitke Film Lab Data Managers Team Leader 120850 6000045
Dhanpat Maurya Film Lab Data Manager 120850 6000046
KT Tunstall Soloist ("We Could Be Kings") 121021 8000083
Synopsis
In a last ditch effort to save his career as a sports agent, JB Bernstein concocts a scheme to find baseball's next great pitching ace. Hoping to find a young cricket pitcher he can turn into a major league baseball star, JB travels to India to produce a reality show competition called "Million Dollar Arm." With the help of a cantankerous but eagle-eyed, retired baseball scout, he discovers Dinesh and Rinku, two 18- year-old boys who have no idea about playing baseball, yet have a knack for throwing a fastball. Hoping to sign them to major league contracts and make a quick buck, JB brings the boys home to America to train. While the Americans are definitely out of their element in India, the boys - who have never left their rural villages - are equally challenged when they come to the States. As the boys learn the finer points of baseball, JB - with the help of his charming friend Brenda - learns valuable life lessons about teamwork, commitment and what it means to be a family. Based on a true story.