Society's Child (2001)

Society's Child
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gordon Peterson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Greg Zielinski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Jim DeVlieger Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Michael Drabot Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Rob Rowan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Colette Desjardins Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000002
W Cameron Neumann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
D Ralph Walker Generator Operator n/a 363 15000018
Joe Bilik Grip Daily Grip 365 15000017
Ron Hodgson Grip n/a 365 15000013
Robert Thomson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Gregg Deally Grip Daily Grip 365 15000014
John Senyk Grip Daily Grip 365 15000015
David Zellis Grip Daily Grip 365 15000016
Lisa Craik Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Tony Duarte Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Tim Jansen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
James Hogan Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Denys Curle Craft Service Key Craft Service 120903 22000001
Kelly Ditz Craft Service Key Craft Service 120903 22000002
Geri Woods Craft Service Daily Craft Service 120903 22000003
Michael Powell Carpenter Carpenter Assistant 529 21000007
Paul McWhinney Carpenter Carpenter Assistant 529 21000006
Steve Jansen Head Scenic Carpenter n/a 121088 21000002
Mike Jansen Head Scenic Carpenter n/a 121088 21000001
Clarence Gesbrecht Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000003
Andrew Beck Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Steve Jansen Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Stephen P Madden Key Grip Key/Dolly Grip 263 15000011
John Durica Swing Daily Electrics 120862 15000010
Frances Hans Makeup Assistant 2nd Assistant Makeup 121007 13000015
Jennifer Machnee Makeup Assistant 1st Assistant Makeup 121007 13000014
Anita Lubosch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
John Hazen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Doug Morrow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Pina Robinson Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist 120799 13000012
Joyce Wold Hair Assistant 1st Hair Assistant 120989 13000008
Kristan Andrews Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Catharina Saites Hair Assistant 1st Hair Assistant 120989 13000009
Melanie Dawn Hair Assistant 2nd Hair Assistant 120989 13000010
Caroline Holowka Hair Assistant 2nd Hair Assistant 120989 13000011
Ron Mellegers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Trisha Robins Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000006
Marc Gagnon Swing Daily Electrics 120862 15000006
Gregory Wood Swing Daily Electrics 120862 15000005
John Gilmore Swing Daily Electrics 120862 15000007
Christophe Nachtigall Swing Daily Electrics 120862 15000008
Zack Rothman Swing Daily Electrics 120862 15000009
John Sleeth Swing Daily Electrics 120862 15000004
Nicolas Phillips Swing n/a 120862 15000003
Leon Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Jonathan Zener Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000007
John Hazen Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Laurence Mardon Swing n/a 120862 15000001
John Clarke Swing n/a 120862 15000002
Cindy Harrison Craft Service Daily Craft Service 120903 22000004
Craig Skene Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
David Michael Perich Driver n/a 273 25000030
Garry "Diesel" Trosky Driver n/a 273 25000029
Timothy Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000031
Karver Kaminsky Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jean-Marc Prairie Driver n/a 273 25000034
Brian Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ryan Kulbaba Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ron Mymryk Driver n/a 273 25000027
James Hogan Production Labourer 120824 25000023
Robert Schultz Production Labourer 120824 25000022
Steven Humble Production Labourer 120824 25000024
Dave Martin Production Labourer 120824 25000025
Nelia Benson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Geoffry Karpinsky Driver n/a 273 25000035
Garry Walker Driver n/a 273 25000036
Peter Hansen Security n/a 120951 26000006
Wayne Latta Security n/a 120951 26000005
Guy Glesby Security n/a 120951 26000007
Albert Sikora Security n/a 120951 26000008
Dana Angelopoulos Tutor n/a 121034 26000009
Wayne Marr Security n/a 120951 26000004
John Fletcher Security n/a 120951 26000003
Donny Haldane Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dan Pries Driver n/a 273 25000037
Dan Neil Driver n/a 273 25000039
Monique Laaper Other Acting Coach for Kyley Statham 120795 26000001
Wayne Glesby Security n/a 120951 26000002
Raymond Galinaitis Production Labourer 120824 25000021
Shannon Lotecki Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Cliff Sumter Assistant Key Location Production Assistant 120820 25000001
Barbara Pritchard Props n/a 120817 24000005
Vince Krochak Assistant Location Production Assistant 120820 25000002
Randy Guest Assistant Location Production Assistant 120820 25000003
John Jennissen Assistant Location Production Assistant 120820 25000005
Sheree-Rae Betker Assistant Location Production Assistant 120820 25000004
Alan Pakarnyk Props n/a 120817 24000004
Elizabeth Settle Props n/a 120817 24000003
Andrew Hunter Opening Graphics Opening Title Design 121055 23000002
Michelle Boulet Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Matt Fisher Opening Graphics Opening Title Design 121055 23000003
Ryan Berzuk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Stratton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Milton Bruchanski Assistant Location Production Assistant 120820 25000006
Martin Ellis Assistant Location Production Assistant 120820 25000007
Pauline Fondeur Transportation Honey Wagon Operator 120992 25000016
John Mysyk Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Jeremie Pries Transportation Honey Wagon Operator 120992 25000017
Sarah Jane Cundell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jason Heke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
James Alexander Transportation Captain Driver Captain 272 25000014
Patricia J Henderson Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000013
Dan Gagnon Assistant Location Production Assistant 120820 25000009
Robyn Enns Assistant Location Production Assistant 120820 25000008
Shannon Lotecki Assistant Producers Assistant 120820 25000010
Sarah Jane Cundell Assistant Producers Assistant 120820 25000011
Adam McKight Assistant Producers Assistant 120820 25000012
Steven Studeny Craft Service Daily Craft Service 120903 22000005
Nadine Falk Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Philip Lockwood Actor Jimmy (9 & 11 yrs) 1 1000039
John Bushell Actor Jimmy (5 yrs) 1 1000038
Tiernan Blair-Mitchell Actor Ricky (3 & 4 yrs) 1 1000040
Jesse Schick Actor Ricky (7 & 9 yrs) 1 1000041
Grank Mark Actor Jake (toddler) 1 1000043
Alexander Braun Actor Jake (infant) 1 1000042
Austin Evers Actor Jimmy (2 yrs) 1 1000037
Dylan Patrick Actor Jimmy (infant) 1 1000036
Balley Stephan Actor Thomas (2 yrs) 1 1000032
Viola Lee Actor Nikki Best (toddler & infant) 1 1000031
Kevin Takatch Actor Thomas (4 yrs) 1 1000033
Kevin Turner Actor Thomas (7 yrs) 1 1000034
Wesley Cade Actor Thomas (13 yrs) 1 1000035
Nicholas Zamonsky Actor Jake (4 yrs) 1 1000044
Trevor Toffan Actor Jake (6 yrs) 1 1000045
Sharon McGowan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Phyllis Laing Producer n/a 3 3000002
Julia Sereny Producer n/a 3 3000004
Dennis Foon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Dennis Foon Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jennifer Kawaja Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pierre Gang Director n/a 2 2000001
Bethany Zammit Actor Rebecca (3 yrs) 1 1000047
Kira Anne Warkentin Actor Rebecca (infant) 1 1000046
Brittany Schick Actor Rebecca (5 yrs) 1 1000048
Sarah Gadon Voice of Nikki Best 475 1000049
Dave Nichols Voice of Dr. Rabe 475 1000050
Caleigh Stillwater Actor Nikki Best (toddler & infant) 1 1000030
Meadow Chaput Actor Nikki Best (new born) 1 1000029
Jerret Lemay Actor Jake Best 1 1000010
Michael J Lyons Actor Thomas Best 1 1000009
Desmond Langan Actor Jimmy Best 1 1000011
Kelly Daniels Actor Dr. Vorn 1 1000012
Jay Brazeau Actor Dr. Stone 1 1000014
Blake Taylor Actor Dr. Rose 1 1000013
Andrew Grant Actor Ricky Best 1 1000008
Kelsey Koenig Actor Rebecca Best 1 1000007
Kyley Statham Actor Nikki Best 1 1000003
Jessica Steen Actor Terry Best 1 1000002
Hugh Thompson Actor Sean Best 1 1000004
Kristine Wilson Actor Luanne Best 1 1000005
Melanie Nicholls-King Actor Monique 1 1000006
Michael Lawrenchuk Actor Luke 1 1000015
Joy Keeper Actor Shirley 1 1000016
Daniel Boiteau Actor Boy 1 1000025
Debbie Patterson Actor Gerri 1 1000024
David Adamson Actor Doctor 1 1000026
Dena Semkowski Actor Terry Best (14 & 16 yrs) 1 1000027
Kristen White Actor Terry Best (18 & 21 yrs) 1 1000028
Sharon Bajer Actor Teacher #1 1 1000023
Ruth Degraves Actor Vice Principal 1 1000022
Michelle Boulet Actor Marlene 1 1000018
Susan Olson Actor Pat 1 1000017
Ellen Peterson Actor Midwife 1 1000019
Doreen Brownstone Actor Librarian 1 1000020
Tom Anniko Actor Principal 1 1000021
Elizabeth Dancoes Story Editor n/a 1264 4000002
Dave Mahoney Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kristin Anne Wisener Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Laura Souter Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Boris Danyliuk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brad Newman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Warren Hooper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Lindsey Bart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Gordon Wilding Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Marc Gagnon Set Decorator Set Decorator Daily 165 9000006
Scott Rossell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Debra Hanson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Caitlin Johns Set Decorator Set Buyer 165 9000003
Crysler Jamieson Set Decorator Set Decorator Daily 165 9000004
David Bart Set Decorator Set Decorator Daily 165 9000005
Matthew Kelly Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Michael Powell Painter n/a 200 9000015
Meg McMillan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brian Freeman Creative Executive Creative Head, Movies & Mini Series, CBS Television 120932 11000002
J Robert Fenwick Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Karen Kristalovich Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Maara Mulgrew Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Kelly Makin Development Executive n/a 120807 11000001
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting (Winnipeg) 179 10000004
Kristin Anne Wisener Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000017
Kristin Anne Wisener Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000016
John Buchan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carole Tarlington Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dorothy Szymanska Casting n/a 179 10000003
Ken Myhr Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michele Francis Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000003
Tanya Mazur Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Bernard Narvey Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Maria Donatelli Post-Production Coordinator (For Eyes Post Group) 120842 5000011
Roseanna Schick Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Andrea Hutchison Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Heidi Hunter Production Coordinator Childrens Coordinator 162 5000013
Michele Francis Post-Production Supervisor Assistant Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000008
Brent Barclay Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Kirsteen McLean Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000003
Glenn MacIntosh Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000002
Trevor Cunningham Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Sarah Jane Cundell Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Kevin Thomson Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jodene McNarland Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Alex Archbold Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Kyle Bornais Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Sue Chambers Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Andrea Hardy Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Susan Maggi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank Biasi On-Line Editor Digital Online Editor 120811 7000002
Thomas Fricke Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Rob Barrow Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Gerald Packer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gerald Packer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jay Kohne Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Jeff Packer Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Len Peterson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Margot Kidder Actor Joan 1 1000001
Synopsis
The true story of one exceptional child.