Say It Isn't So (2001)

Say It Isn't So
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
June Brickman Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Joe McCarter Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Steve Berens Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer animal coordinator(Vancouver unit) 120962 20000003
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Yvon Desgagne Carpenter scenic carpenter(Vancouver unit) 529 21000002
David Henneberry Carpenter scenic carpenter(Vancouver unit) 529 21000005
Kevin Boe Carpenter scenic carpenter(Vancouver unit) 529 21000004
Frank Janousek Carpenter scenic carpenter(Vancouver unit) 529 21000003
Paul Van Westendorp Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Rowland Dyton Carpenter scenic carpenter(Vancouver unit) 529 21000001
Lou Bollo Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000026
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gavin Buhr Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rob "Sluggo" Boyce Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Edwin Monteith Carpenter scenic carpenter(Vancouver unit) 529 21000006
Ivan Fish Carpenter scenic carpenter(Vancouver unit) 529 21000007
Dan Murphy Special Effects special effects technician(Los Angeles) 168 23000004
Steven Ficke Special Effects special effects technician(Los Angeles) 168 23000005
Barry Beaulac Special Effects special effects technician(Los Angeles) 168 23000003
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator (Vancouver unit) 241 23000002
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles) 241 23000001
Chris Bailey Special Effects special effects technician(Los Angeles) 168 23000006
Steve Janz Special Effects special effects fabricator(Vancouver unit) 168 23000007
Dan Cervin Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant(Vancouver unit) 120922 23000011
Mike Splatt Special Effects Assistant (Vancouver unit) 514 23000010
Brad Purser Special Effects Assistant (Vancouver unit) 514 23000009
Tony Kochan Special Effects special effects fabricator(Vancouver unit) 168 23000008
Fred Gabrielli Catering caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000005
Georgina Kay Craft Service aid/craft service(Vancouver unit) 120903 22000004
Vance Conway Construction Coordinator (Vancouver unit) 276 21000011
Joe Delmonte Construction Coordinator (Los Angeles) 276 21000010
Larry Johnston Construction Foreman (Vancouver unit) 277 21000009
Larce Crawford Construction Foreman (Los Angeles) 277 21000008
Michel Rheault Construction construction buyer(Vancouver unit) 120900 21000012
Charlie Campbell Construction construction lead hand(Vancouver unit) 120900 21000013
Lisa Chalmers Craft Service aid/craft service(Vancouver unit) 120903 22000003
Ramon Galvez Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Bill Weaver Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Douglas Jang Construction construction lead hand(Vancouver unit) 120900 21000014
Peter Stader Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Saubrie Mohamed Best Boy best boy electric(Vancouver unit) 120885 15000026
Steven Strong Best Boy best boy electric(Los Angeles) 120885 15000025
Steve Sherlock Best Boy Grip (Vancouver unit) 265 15000024
Eugene Rivera Best Boy Grip (Los Angeles) 265 15000023
Harvey K Malkin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Todd C Spears Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Michael D DeSantis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
April D Larsen Production Auditor assistant auditor(Vancouver unit) 120815 16000005
Kathy Davis Accountant accounting clerk(Vancouver unit) 120802 16000004
Jill Anderson Accountant payroll accountant(Vancouver unit) 120802 16000003
Dave Dibdin Dolly Grip (Vancouver unit) 264 15000022
Michael E Listorti Dolly Grip (Los Angeles) 264 15000021
Ronald Cowan Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Ric Delgado Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John Scott Gaffer (Vancouver unit) 268 15000012
Jay W Yowler Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000011
David Luian Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Charles Newhart Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Christine Benda Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000020
Paul Hardman Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Anthony Hall Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Blake Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jeffrey Neumeier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Brad Gerstner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Erick Kaffka Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tracy Ireland Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Alex Chalmers Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000018
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brent Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Geoff Redknap Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Adam Behr Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Tony Gardner Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Molly Fisher Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Jim Kundig Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Russell Shinkle Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Michael Vezina Stunt Coordinator (Vancouver unit) 120804 19000009
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Conor McCullagh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Paul J. Salamoff Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Russell Shinkle Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Vancouver unit) 121086 23000012
Christopher Nelson Special Effects Foreman (Los Angeles) 250 23000013
Lucas Moore Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Kristie Daigle Other painter 120795 26000011
Nancy Neumann Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Steven Butcher Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000008
Marc C Geschwind Other extras coordinator 120795 26000007
Randy Burt Other painter 120795 26000012
Garry McEvoy Other painter 120795 26000013
Dan Mansfield Other DGC trainee(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000017
Martin Bouchard Other buyer(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000016
Jairo Quezada Other toolman 120795 26000015
Raymond Thibault Other painter 120795 26000014
Steven Blair Other office production secretary 120795 26000006
Carrie Freedle Other office production secretary 120795 26000005
Doc Porter Medic set medic 120966 25000039
Curtis Trepanier Production lead laborer(Vancouver unit) 120824 25000038
Aaron M Sanchez Production labor(Los Angeles) 120824 25000037
Willy Venegas Production labor(Los Angeles) 120824 25000036
Antonio Evans Medic construction medic 120966 25000040
Paul Klassen Apprentice apprentice editor(Vancouver unit) 120976 25000041
Elizabeth King Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Philip C Hurst Other greensman(Los Angeles) 120795 26000003
Mike Daigle Other paint foreman(Los Angeles) 120795 26000002
Egor "Iggy" Davidoff Other loader(Los Angeles) 120795 26000001
Michael A Wiebe Other company lamp ops(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000018
Peter Ronan Other company lamp ops(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000019
Rain Draper Other best greens(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000035
Michael Siver Other greensman(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000034
Bill Rudd Other on-set painter(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000033
Stephen Vance Other scenic painter(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000032
Leslie Sand Other greens(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000036
Alan Hemsworth Other greens(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000037
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
A J Venuto Other mold maker(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000040
Jeff Himmel Other fur technician(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000039
Judy Siver Other greens(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000038
Franc Palumbo Other set painter(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000031
Sandy MacDonald Other set painter(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000030
Desi Brett Other scenic helper(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000023
Alan Waldron Other lead fabricator(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000022
Bill Tennant Other genny operator(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000021
Brendan Wilson Other company lamp ops(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000020
Greg Winter Other laborer(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000024
Ron Vreeken Other paint foreman(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000025
Wallace Cross Other signriter(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000029
Jonathan Blackshaw Other signriter(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000028
Gordon Towne Other paint lead(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000027
James Spoor Other paint lead(Vancouver unit) 120795 26000026
Chad Fontaine Production labor(Los Angeles) 120824 25000035
Charles J Reyes Production labor foreman(Los Angeles) 120824 25000034
Matt Smith Assistant (to Peter Farrelly) 120820 25000002
Tim Sheehan Assistant (to Peter Farrelly) 120820 25000003
Tommy Kocsis Assistant (to Bobby Farrelly) 120820 25000001
William R Davidson Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Bryan Corbett Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Sarah Lopez Assistant (to Bradley Thomas) 120820 25000004
James Badstibner Assistant (to Marc S Fisher) 120820 25000005
Tyler W Gaisford Production Assistant cast production assistant 275 25000009
Michele Gentille Assistant (to Heather Graham) 120820 25000008
Kevin Barnett Assistant (to J B Rogers) 120820 25000007
Laura Obenaus Assistant (to Garrett Grant) 120820 25000006
Alberto Miyares Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Dino DeMaria Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Chris Nakayama Props prop maker gang boss(Los Angeles) 120817 24000004
Richard K Wright Property Master (Los Angeles) 120805 24000003
Colin Matthews Assistant Property Master (Vancouver unit) 120969 24000002
Lorne Grant Assistant Property Master (Los Angeles) 120969 24000001
Colin Kaas Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Rod Scheuerman Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Steve Radin Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Carlos Lima Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Gary Brennan Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Christian E Zingale Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Jill Anne Schliesmann Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000010
Keli A Moore Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000011
David J Bowler Office Assistant (Vancouver unit) 120996 25000027
Bob MacLean Transportation Coordinator (Vancouver unit) 271 25000026
Gordie Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Rory Moffatt Transportation Captain (Vancouver unit) 272 25000024
Janet Glowa Office Assistant (Vancouver unit) 120996 25000028
Gretel Twombly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Gregory Guzik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Karen Flynn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Rich Lewis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Michael Etheridge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Michael Merrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Andy Gough Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000022
Adam Marcus Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000015
Diane Will Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000014
Chris Thoma Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000013
Izabella Zubek Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000012
Nathan Berger Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000016
Kimberley Sims Lozinski Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000017
Ben Besler Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000021
Remy Quinter Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000020
Simon Bright Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000019
Yanick Henrico Production Assistant (Vancouver unit) 275 25000018
Drew David Grip company grip(Vancouver unit) 365 15000010
Tony Whiteside Grip company grip(Vancouver unit) 365 15000009
Bobby Farrelly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bradley Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000002
JB Rogers Director n/a 2 2000001
Floyd Faircrest Actor Indian Man 1 1000063
Charlene Harns Actor Angry Trailer Park Woman 1 1000062
Peter Farrelly Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marc S Fischer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Marc S Fischer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marc Hyman Screenplay (punch-ups) 120778 4000003
Gerry Swallow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Gaulke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Gradilone Actor Paramedic 1 1000061
Richard E Coe Actor Barber 1 1000060
Dan Murphy Actor Mr Murphy 1 1000053
Mark Olea Actor Man in Alley 1 1000052
Pablo Coffey Actor Inmate No 3 1 1000051
Marcus Hondro Actor Inmate No 2 1 1000050
Christopher Sumpton Actor Mr Sumpton 1 1000054
Colin Foo Actor Mr Chin 1 1000055
Mary McDonald Actor Old Lady No 2 1 1000059
Ali'ci'a Calvo Actor Consuelo 1 1000058
Austin Stark Actor Animal Shelter Guy 1 1000057
Shawn Bordoff Actor Inmate No 6 1 1000056
Chris Rudolph Unit Manager (Vancouver unit) 120832 5000002
Jessica Huebner Production Manager (Vancouver unit) 305 5000003
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Deanna Adney Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles) 194 5000018
John H Strahm Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles) 194 5000017
Carole Britton Assistant Production Coordinator (Vancouver unit) 192 5000016
Eric J Goldstein Camera Operator (Los Angeles) 239 6000002
Tim Moynihan Camera Operator (Vancouver unit) 239 6000003
Kimber Ritz Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera((Vancouver unit)) 120849 6000007
Andrew Lavigne Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Vancouver unit) 120849 6000006
Douglas B Pruss Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Vancouver unit) 120849 6000005
Paul Prince Camera "B" camera focus puller((Vancouver unit)) 120798 6000004
Karin Korchinski Assistant Production Coordinator (Vancouver unit) 192 5000015
Andrea Boorman Production Coordinator (Vancouver unit) 162 5000014
Michele E Dutka Assistant Director (Vancouver unit) 163 5000007
Kelly O'Brien Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000006
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Josy Capkun Assistant Director (Vancouver unit) 163 5000008
Geoffrey Smith Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000009
Elizabeth J Nevin Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000013
Paul J. Salamoff Project Manager (Vancouver unit) 120994 5000012
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor (Los Angeles) 191 5000011
Mel Weisbaum Location Manager (Vancouver unit) 193 5000010
R Nelson Brown Actor Inmate No 1 1 1000049
Jordan Weller Actor Benjy 1 1000048
Judith Maxie Actor Administrative Nurse 1 1000017
David L Lander Actor Reverend Stillwater 1 1000016
Julie White Actor Ruthie Falwell 1 1000015
Ezra Buzzington Actor Stewart 1 1000014
Lin Shaye Actor Nurse Bautista 1 1000018
Gigi Moran Actor Gate Agent 1 1000019
C Ernst Harth Actor Mr Campisi 1 1000023
Rick Poltaruk Actor Man in Room 1 1000022
Joanne Wolfe Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000021
Barrow Davis Actor Angela 1 1000020
Brent Briscoe Actor Detective Vic Bloomfield 1 1000013
Richard Riehle Actor Sheriff Merle Hobbs 1 1000012
Richard Jenkins Actor Walter Wingfield 1 1000005
Sally Field Actor Valdine Wingfield 1 1000004
Orlando Jones Actor Dig McCaffey 1 1000003
Heather Graham Actor Josephine Wingfield 1 1000002
John Rothman Actor Larry Falwell 1 1000006
Jack Plotnick Actor Leon Pitofsky 1 1000007
Henry Cho Actor Freddy 1 1000011
Brent Hinkley Actor Streak 1 1000010
Mark Pellegrino Actor Jimmy Michelson 1 1000009
Eddie Cibrian Actor Jack Mitchelson 1 1000008
Joyce Erickson Actor Old Lady No 1 1 1000024
Connor Widdows Actor Boy 1 1000025
Martin Morales Actor (Canada) 1 1000041
Alejandro Abellan Actor (USA) 1 1000040
Reg Glass Actor Burly Guy 1 1000039
Greg Kean Actor Front Desk Attendant 1 1000038
Dolores Drake Actor Mrs Hartunian 1 1000042
Kate Robbins Actor Elderly Woman No 1 1 1000043
Zahf Hajee Actor Asian Man 1 1000047
Melanie Wood Actor Cook 1 1000046
Jackie Flynn Actor Rich Brown 1 1000045
Gina Stockdale Actor Elderly Woman No 2 1 1000044
Sarah Silverman Actor Gina 1 1000037
Rain Draper Actor Heckler No 5 1 1000036
Annie O'Donnell Actor Delores 1 1000029
Andrea Kinsky Actor Fat Ankles Amy 1 1000028
Matthew Peters Actor Buddy 1 1000027
Courtney Peldon Actor Cher Falwell 1 1000026
Stacey Goryl Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000030
Alex Green Actor Old Lady No 2 1 1000031
E W Holden Actor Heckler No 4 1 1000035
Keith Dallas Actor Heckler No 3 1 1000034
Daniel Boileau Actor Heckler No 2 1 1000033
Norman Armour Actor Heckler No 1 1 1000032
James Ahern Video Assist/Playback video assist(Los Angeles) 120899 6000008
James E Moore Projectionist (Los Angeles) 121104 6000009
Elaine Arsens Costumes costumer(Vancouver unit) 120828 13000006
Patty Miller Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist(Los Angeles) 120989 13000007
Kate Rittenhouse Costumes truck costumer(Vancouver unit) 120828 13000005
Denverly Grant Costumes costumer to Heather Graham(Los Angeles) 120828 13000004
Jim Lapidus Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120895 13000003
Beverly Sewers Hair Assistant assistant hair(Vancouver unit) 120989 13000008
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist (for Chris Klein (Los Angeles)) 120799 13000009
Tony Gardner Makeup makeup effects designer(Vancouver unit) 353 13000013
Conor McCullagh Makeup makeup effects technician(Los Angeles) 353 13000012
Janet Sala Hair Stylist (Vancouver unit) 120799 13000011
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist (for Heather Graham (Los Angeles)) 120799 13000010
Lisa Jensen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tish Monaghan Assistant Costume Designer (Vancouver unit) 252 13000001
Errin Clutton Casting Associate casting assistant(Vancouver unit) 160 10000005
Diana Jaher Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting (Vancouver unit) 179 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting (Vancouver unit) 179 10000002
James Forsyth Extras Casting (Vancouver unit) 120851 10000006
Hutch Parker Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Christine Sinclair Research and Content Consultant research consultant(Los Angeles) 121092 12000002
Dot Stovall Research and Content Consultant research consultant(Los Angeles) 121092 12000001
Sandra Stefoff Supervisor set supervisor(Vancouver unit) 120845 11000003
Nate Hopper Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000002
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist (for Heather Graham (Los Angeles)) 120801 13000016
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist (Vancouver unit) 120801 13000017
Kevin M Kennedy Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000002
Lon Caracappa Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Joseph Thomas Sound Supervisor (Vancouver unit) 120883 14000008
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer (Vancouver unit) 230 14000007
Dan Bennett Key Grip (Vancouver unit) 263 15000003
Dan Speiser Grip company grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000004
Marc Thomas Polanski Grip company grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000008
Michael Foster Grip company grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000007
Gregory L Edwards Grip company grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000006
Jim Carroll Grip company grip(Los Angeles) 365 15000005
Jonathan Earl Stein Sound Mixer (Los Angeles) 230 14000006
J Darryl Marko Sound sound assistant(Vancouver unit) 120816 14000005
Suzanne Cranfill Set Costumer (Los Angeles) 121008 13000021
Deborah Slate Set Costumer (Los Angeles) 121008 13000020
Tammy Ashmore Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist(Los Angeles) 121007 13000019
Tone Rorvik Makeup Artist (Vancouver unit) 120801 13000018
Paul J. Salamoff Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000022
Renate Leuschner Wig Supplier wigmaker(Los Angeles) 121080 13000023
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer(Vancouver unit) 120995 14000004
Scott Milan Rerecording re-recording mixer(Vancouver unit) 120995 14000003
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator boom person(Vancouver unit) 215 14000002
Brent Brewington Boom Operator (Los Angeles) 215 14000001
Nancy Foy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gina DePasquale Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000035
Andrew Deskin Art Director (Vancouver unit) 183 9000004
Jay Vetter Art Director (Los Angeles) 183 9000003
Shannon Murphy Set Decorator (Vancouver unit) 165 9000002
Sidney J. Bartholomew Jr. Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Saul Swing Gang (Los Angeles) 434 9000005
Colin DeRouin Set Designer (Los Angeles) 202 9000006
Danny Hinzo Sign Writer (Los Angeles) 121107 9000010
Ingrid Rofkar Sign Writer (Los Angeles) 121107 9000009
Dennis R Bianchi Sign Writer (Los Angeles) 121107 9000008
Stephanie J Gordon Set Designer (Los Angeles) 202 9000007
Manish Raval Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Aaron Platt Camera Trainee (Vancouver unit) 120998 6000013
Chris Drake Color Timer (Vancouver unit) 120921 6000012
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography still photographer(Vancouver unit) 120835 6000011
Zade Rosenthal Photography still photographer(Los Angeles) 120835 6000010
Gary Katsuya Ushino Camera Assistant (Los Angeles) 120867 6000014
Jeffrey N Civa Camera Assistant (Los Angeles) 120867 6000015
Mason Daring Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jordan Acomba Assistant Editor (Vancouver unit) 203 7000003
Chris Baird Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Larry Madaras Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harlan Spatz Set Dresser buyer/set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000011
John H Maxwell Set Dresser on-set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000012
Johanna Mazur Assistant Set Decorator (Vancouver unit) 316 9000028
Raul Casillas Dresser lead dresser(Vancouver unit) 120967 9000027
Nancy M Bates Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles) 120957 9000026
Mike Zietsoff Leadman lead tool man(Vancouver unit) 433 9000025
John Zachary Assistant Art Director (Los angeles) 315 9000029
Walter Ockley Assistant Art Director (Vancouver unit) 315 9000030
Jeff Buccacio Art Department lead sculptor(Vancouver unit) 120843 9000034
Carol Koch Art Department sculptor(Vancouver unit) 120843 9000033
Lilo Tauvao Art Department sculptor/painter(Vancouver unit) 120843 9000032
Nancy Restuccia Art Department Coordinator (Los Angeles) 195 9000031
Jean-Paul Costaz Scenic Artist (Vancouver unit) 745 9000024
Colin Gillett Scenic Artist (Vancouver unit) 745 9000023
Jared Scardina Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000016
Robert Southall Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000015
Alan Baptiste Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000014
Jerry T Swift Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000013
Thierry Labbe Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000017
Brett Von Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000018
Gordon Hughes Scenic Artist (Vancouver unit) 745 9000022
Shayne McGreal Scenic Artist (Vancouver unit) 745 9000021
Ted Polkinghorne Scenic Artist (Vancouver unit) 745 9000020
Stan M Olexiewicz Scenic Artist (Los Angeles) 745 9000019
Chris Klein Actor Gilbert Noble 1 1000001
Synopsis
Boy meets girl; boy falls in love with girl; boy loses girl... when they discover they are brother and sister! Such is the fate for Gilly Noble and Jo Wingfield, who, after falling in love at a Indiana hairdressing salon, find out from a private investigator that they are siblings. Jo's acquisitive mother Valdine is overjoyed at the news and promptly convinces Jo to marry Jack, a multimillionaire who relocates his new fiancee to Oregon. When Gilly finally realizes that he is the victim of a case of mistaken identity, he heads to Oregon to win back his love -- only to be impeded by Valdine every step of the way.