Gunfighter's Moon (1996)

Gunfighter's Moon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Western
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Craig Cathers Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000024
David R Zimmermann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Igor Shtenz Grip n/a 365 15000002
John J Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Alan Wolovitch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Robert W Glass Jr. Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000018
Dan Wallin Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000019
Dane A. Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Todd Toon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Jan Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000003
Peter Wilke Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mark Mackay Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Susan Saunders Accountant post-production accountant 120802 16000001
Jane Mason Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Carl Mastromarino Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Riley Sweeting Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Charles A Gould Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Ezra Dweck Rerecording Mixer sound re-recording mixer 120856 14000017
Scott Clark Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Gary Phipps Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Scott Westerlaken Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tom Hammond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Dana Porter ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Joan Giammarco ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Nicholas Tombs Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000009
Pamela M Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Gail Vance Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Alana Irvine Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000006
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Frank Long Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
David McRell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Eric Friend Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Stanley Ginsel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Truddi Forrest Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Katie Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Dana Porter Foley foley assistant 120961 14000008
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Bob Deschaine Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Johnston Driver driver special equipment 273 25000016
Jay Samwald Driver cast driver 273 25000017
Bob Snape Driver cast driver 273 25000018
Bradford Bell Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000019
Bill Jansen Driver special equipment driver 273 25000015
Frank Guadagno Driver n/a 273 25000014
Beverley Hendry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Peter Rosten Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000011
Dale Bunten Driver n/a 273 25000012
Matthew Bunten Driver equipment driver 273 25000013
Andy Brisson Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000020
James Fantin Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000021
E J MacKay Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Thell Reed Other armourer 120795 26000007
Rob Riendeau Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeff Hoerner Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Ting Henson Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Michael Sullivan Other head painter 120795 26000001
Steven Brimmer Other recordist 120795 26000002
Jon Lavender Other cable person 120795 26000003
Jeffrey D Anderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Lynne Taylor Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Ken Frost Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Nora Collins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fred Shelley Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Al Benjamin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Del Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Andrew Metcalf Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kirk Jarrett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Rod May Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Anne Gordon Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Michael Vincent Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
M Peter Soikkeli Titles title designer 120825 23000003
Bob Shapiro Production Associate production controller 120822 25000004
John Fitzpatrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Bill Lewis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Kelly Marcusson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Terry MacKay Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Stephanie Leavitt Production Assistant key location production assistant 275 25000002
Rose Narducci Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Clive Edwards Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Scott Graham Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000001
Scarlet D Armstrong Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Margaret Perry Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Peter Rosten Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Linda Bygrave Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Larry Ferguson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dan Howard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Langley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Kenneally Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Larry Ferguson Director n/a 2 2000001
Douglas Curtis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Larry Ferguson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Leanne Perron Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Bob Crippen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bruce Brownstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mark Corbeil Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Anne Worall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Sharon P Ingram Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Leanne Perron Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Andrea Lapins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Peter Dashkewytch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bradley Moeree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
E Mina Mina Actor Benita 1 1000023
Fabricio Santin Actor Cantina Bartender 1 1000022
Brent Stait Actor Wali Shannon 1 1000007
Yareli Arizmendi Actor Rosa 1 1000008
Matthew Walker Actor Doc Debucy 1 1000009
Walter Marsh Actor Old Harry 1 1000010
James Victor Actor Juan Acosta 1 1000006
Ivan Sergei Actor Spud Walker 1 1000005
Kay Lenz Actor Linda Yarnell 1 1000002
David McIlwraith Actor Jordan Yarnell 1 1000003
Nikki Deloach Actor Kristen Yarnell 1 1000004
Kevin McNulty Actor Mayor Petersen 1 1000011
Alex Diakun Actor Reverend Clinton 1 1000012
Byron Chief Moon Actor Julio 1 1000018
Balinder Johal Actor Elana 1 1000019
Reese McBeth Actor Bret Landos 1 1000020
Jed Dixon Actor Jesse Landos 1 1000021
Thell Reed Actor Boise 1 1000017
Dave "Squatch" Ward Actor Jack Morris 1 1000016
Ken Camroux Actor Judge Tomlin 1 1000013
Barney O'Sullivan Actor Howard 1 1000014
John Payne Actor Bartender Tom 1 1000015
Gregg Fawcett DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Lynne Spencer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Daniel Lomino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jane Manchee Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Andrew Art Director (as credited in presskit) 183 9000003
Mark Heyes Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Frank Capp Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Lee Holdridge Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Richards Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Ira Hearshen Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Bruno Coupe Set Dresser swing set dresser 197 9000004
Neil Fleming Set Dresser swing set dresser 197 9000005
Lori Marshall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Douglas Greenfield Consultant stereo sound consultant 120784 12000001
Barb Nixon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lou Rawlins Costume Supervisor set costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Denise Chamian Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Jason Sutherland Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Gil Mercier Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Deborah Morriss Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Hugh Shankland Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Regina De Freitas Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
John Nuler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Tom Steel Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Jim Garrison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Rita Jansons Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Tim Merkle Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Alan Douglas Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
James L Carter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Herzog Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Raymond Brounstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian Rose Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Jacques Blackstone Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Celeste Adams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Julie Feiner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Charles W Ritter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jere Huggins Editor film editor 172 7000001
Tim Palgut Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
George Torbica Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Carole Segal Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Lance Henriksen Actor Frank Morgan 1 1000001
Synopsis
A quick draw cowboy is called upon to rescue a young girl who turns out to be his daughter.
N/A
N/A