Nanny McPhee (2006)

Nanny McPhee
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emma Thompson Actor Nanny McPhee 1 1000001
Colin Firth Actor Mr Brown 1 1000002
Angela Lansbury Actor Aunt Adelaide 1 1000003
Kelly Macdonald Actor Evangeline 1 1000004
Thomas Brodie-Sangster Actor Simon 1 1000005
Imelda Staunton Actor Mrs. Blatherwick 1 1000006
Derek Jacobi Actor Mr. Wheen 1 1000007
Celia Imrie Actor Mrs. Quickly 1 1000008
Patrick Barlow Actor Mr. Jowls 1 1000009
Eliza Bennett Actor Tora 1 1000010
Jennifer Daykin Actor Lily 1 1000011
Raphael Coleman Actor Eric 1 1000012
Samuel Honywood Actor Sebastian 1 1000013
Holly Gibbs Actor Christianna 1 1000014
Hebe Barnes Actor Baby Agatha 1 1000015
Zinnia Barnes Actor Baby Agatha 1 1000016
Elizabeth Berrington Actor Letitia 1 1000017
Adam Godley Actor Vicar 1 1000018
Claire Downes Actor Nanny Whetstone 1 1000019
Phyllida Law Actor Voice of Mrs. Patridge 1 1000020
Freya Fumic Actor Voice of Baby Agatha 1 1000021
Kirk Jones Director n/a 2 2000001
Lindsay Doran Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Glynis Murray Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Emma Thompson Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Christianna Brand Source Material (from book series: "Nurse Matilda") 120786 4000002
David Brown Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chloe Chesterton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Hugh Gourlay Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Penny Eyles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Aisha Bicknell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Louis Dunlevy Technical Director n/a 491 5000009
Christophe Ammann Technical Director n/a 491 5000010
Michele Fabbro Technical Director n/a 491 5000011
Daniel Lavender Technical Director n/a 491 5000012
Neil Westherley Technical Director n/a 491 5000013
Suzie Shearer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Graham Aza Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Tyson Barber Location Scout Location Runner 311 5000016
James Gillies Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Darren Helman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Sam Black Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Linzi Baltrunas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Henry Braham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gareth Coop Camera Camera Trainee 120798 6000004
Sarah Micallef Camera Producer 120798 6000005
Claire McGrane Camera Senior Producer 120798 6000006
Jan Hogevold Camera Executive Producer 120798 6000007
John Foster Assistant Camera First Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000008
Alan Hall Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
Keith Roberts Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Russell Kennedy Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Tim Battersby Assistant Camera First Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Sophie Wilson Assistant Camera Second Assistant C Camera 233 6000013
Kate Filby Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Ryan Taggart Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Gary Blowfield Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000016
David Toft Video Video Playback Operator 120800 6000017
Liam Daniel Photography n/a 120835 6000018
Neil Flaherty Loader Central Loader 120956 6000019
Alistair Hamer Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer 120850 6000020
Asa Shoul Colorist n/a 120920 6000021
John Ensby Color Laboratory Contact 121024 6000022
Justin Krish Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nick Moore Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen Haren Editor Editing Trainee 172 7000003
Tom Sayers Editor Effects Editor 172 7000004
Andrew Wilkinson Editor Effects Editor 172 7000005
Tania Clarke Avid Editor Avid Assistant Editor 120898 7000006
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 204 7000007
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000008
Matthew Tucker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Ruth Coulson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jens Baylis Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Patrick Doyle Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Kathy Nelson Music Executive in Charge of Music for Universal Pictures 120781 8000002
Maggie Rodford Music Score Producer 120781 8000003
Marcia Crayford Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000004
Vic Fraser Music Music Copyist 120781 8000005
Charles Lane Music Music Consultant 120781 8000006
Kirsten Lane Music Music Consultant 120781 8000007
James Shearman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Sophie Cornet Music Editor Music Editors (Temp Score) 214 8000010
Michael Price Music Editor Music Editor (Temp Score) 214 8000011
Robin Quinn Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Youki Yamamoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Nick Wollage Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000015
Chris Barratt Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000016
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000017
Nick Taylor Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000018
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Patrick Doyle Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
James Shearman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Larry Ashmore Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Mae McKenna Soloist n/a 121021 8000024
Michael Howells Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lynne Huitson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Matthew Robinson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stephen Campbell Art Director Stanby Art Director 183 9000004
Philippa Hart Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Pippa Marks Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Kevin Jenkins Scenic Artist Digital Environment Artist 745 9000007
Tony Goddard Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
Paul Bale Painter n/a 200 9000009
DC Butler Painter n/a 200 9000010
John Butler Painter n/a 200 9000011
John Davies Painter n/a 200 9000012
Dean Dutler Painter n/a 200 9000013
Glyn Evans Painter n/a 200 9000014
Lee Goddard Painter n/a 200 9000015
David Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000016
John Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000017
Gary Higgins Painter n/a 200 9000018
Malcolm Keane Painter n/a 200 9000019
John Malham Painter n/a 200 9000020
Steve Marquiss Painter n/a 200 9000021
Brendan Power Painter n/a 200 9000022
Ian Ramshaw Painter n/a 200 9000023
Steven Sibley Painter n/a 200 9000024
David Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000025
Amanda Waddington Painter n/a 200 9000026
Lee Walden Painter n/a 200 9000027
Sergio Ayrosa Painter Paint Artist 200 9000028
Giacomo Bargellesi Painter Paint Artists 200 9000029
Bruce Nelson Painter Paint Artist 200 9000030
Tim Gladstone Greensman Supervising Greensman 201 9000031
Gilles Capre Greensman n/a 201 9000032
Duncan Crockford Greensman n/a 201 9000033
Leigh Mason Greensman n/a 201 9000034
Matthew Normanton Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Fabrice Spelta Greensman n/a 201 9000036
James Touhig Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Shan Wareham Greensman n/a 201 9000038
Debra King Graphics Coordinator n/a 121089 9000039
Adrian Metzelaar Concept Artist Compositing Artist 120911 9000040
Sirio Quintivalle Concept Artist Compositing Artist 120911 9000041
Pedro Sabrosa Concept Artist Compositing Artist 120911 9000042
Corrina Wilson Concept Artist Compositing Artist 120911 9000043
Christine Wong Concept Artist Compositing Artist 120911 9000044
Mark Swain Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Ellie Meure Artistic Advisor Compositing Artist 973 9000046
Jason Etienne Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000047
William Grant Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000048
Mary Gibbs Art Department FT2 Art Department Trainee 120843 9000049
Lucy Eyre Art Department FT@ Art Department Trainee 120843 9000050
Antonio Dominguez Art Assistant Draughtsman 120974 9000051
Stephen Smith Art Assistant Draughtsman 120974 9000052
Aaron Chetwynd Art Assistant Draughtsman 120974 9000053
Sarah Stuart Art Assistant Draughtsman 120974 9000054
Andy Tomlinson Art Assistant Junior Draughtsman 120974 9000055
Kimberly Fahey Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000056
Michelle Guish Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gaby Kester Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Pippa Hall Casting Children's Casting 179 10000003
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer 120806 11000001
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer 120806 11000002
Amelia Granger Executive Development Executive 120806 11000003
Grainne McKenna Executive Senior Legal & Business Affairs 120806 11000004
Lucy Wainwright Executive Legal & Business Affairs 120806 11000005
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Elizabeth Ingold Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Nacera Rezkallah Consultant Health & Safety Consultant 120784 12000001
Celia Bannerman Dialogue Coach Children's Dialogue Coach 538 12000002
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Jane Gibson Coach Etiquette Coach 120914 12000004
Charles Edwards Consultant Clearance Coordinator 120784 12000005
Nic Ede Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gilly Martin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Melissa Layton-Skorepa Costumer Costume Standby 120880 13000003
Ruth Kirton Costumer Costume Standby 120880 13000004
Clare Baldwin Costumer Costume Trainee 120880 13000005
Lucy Machin Costumer Costume Runner 120880 13000006
Sarah Humphrey Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000007
Jane Bugunovic Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000008
Elaine Mansouri Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
Lisa Robinson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000010
Natalia White Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000011
Peter King Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Jeremy Woodhead Hair Hair & Makeup Artist 120794 13000013
Tamsin Dorling Hair Hair & Makeup Artist 120794 13000014
Paula Price Hair Hair & Makeup Artist 120794 13000015
Pamela Haddock Hair Hair & Makeup Artist 120794 13000016
Peter King Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000017
Ali Raveane Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Diane Greaves Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Sandy Buchanan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Brendan Nicholson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Arthur Fenn Sound Sound Maintenance Engineers 120816 14000008
Robin Johnson Sound Sound Maintenance Engineers 120816 14000009
Simon Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000010
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Toni Kelly Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000001
Pat Cronin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Gary Hymns Grip Grip A Camera 365 15000003
Paul Hymns Grip Grip B Camera 365 15000004
Simon Fogg Grip Grip C Camera 365 15000005
Barry Barlotti Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Larry Randall Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Alfred Emmins Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Darren Grosch Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tony Hannington Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dean Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Steve Langley Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Spencer Randall Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jack White Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Sean White Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ben Greaves Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000016
Gary Cross Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Michele Tandy Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000001
Nona Jones Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000002
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000003
James Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Chris Norman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Farnaz Donovan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sheeraz Shah Legal Services Head of Legal & Business Affairs 120857 18000001
Christina Angeloudes Legal Services Paralegal 120857 18000002
Andy Bradford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rod Woodruff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Debbie Kaye Animal Services Horses & Carriages 121036 20000001
Tom Walker Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Tony Hoskins Carpenter Chief Carpenter 529 21000002
Russell Sargent Carpenter Supervising Carpenters 529 21000003
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter Supervising Carpenters 529 21000004
Steve Wilson Carpenter Supervising Carpenters 529 21000005
Carl Alsop Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ian Bee Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Chris Brough Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Andy Chelston Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
David Chettleborough Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Nigel Crafts Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Gavin Dempsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Andy Good Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Guy Hunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Paul Linford Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Goz Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Eddie Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Mark Overall Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Dominic Pike Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Luke Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Nick Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Alex Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Dave Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Chris White Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Les Wiley Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Reg Woolmer Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
G Simmonds Construction Chargehands 120900 21000027
Raymond Churchouse Plasterer Chief Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000028
Mark Bewley Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000029
Roger Hunt Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000030
Alex Aitkin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000031
Keith Charles Plasterer n/a 121097 21000032
Jamie Churchouse Plasterer n/a 121097 21000033
Billy Clarke Plasterer n/a 121097 21000034
Bill Crezic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
Gary James Plasterer n/a 121097 21000036
Peter McCarroll Plasterer n/a 121097 21000037
John Mister Plasterer n/a 121097 21000038
Stephen Morris Plasterer n/a 121097 21000039
Steven Ponting Plasterer n/a 121097 21000040
Anthony Putt Plasterer n/a 121097 21000041
Bob Ramsey Plasterer n/a 121097 21000042
Jim Taylor Plasterer n/a 121097 21000043
Kevin Turner Plasterer n/a 121097 21000044
Stephen Watts Plasterer n/a 121097 21000045
Dan Watts Plasterer Plasterers' Assistant 121097 21000046
Cliff Haynes Plasterer Plasterers' Labour 121097 21000047
Barry White Plasterer Plasterers' Labour 121097 21000048
Ashley Bell Plasterer Plasterers' Labour 121097 21000049
Alan Taylor Plasterer Plasterers' Labour 121097 21000050
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Mike McGee Visual Effects VFX Supervisor 419 23000002
Kirsty Morgan Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000003
Lucy Killick Special Effects Vfx Producer 168 23000004
Rob Woiwod Special Effects VFX Editorial 168 23000005
Richard Poet Special Effects VFX Editorial 168 23000006
Rebecca Manning Special Effects Data Operator 168 23000007
Kim Loan-Do Special Effects System Support 168 23000008
Stuart Penn Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000009
Gavin Toomey Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000010
Andy Rawlings CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000011
Paul Lee Animator n/a 483 23000012
Benjamin Loch Animator Motion Tracker 483 23000013
Joe Leveson Animator Motion Tracker 483 23000014
Mark Tudor-Williams Animator Motion Tracker 483 23000015
Paolo Mitton Animator Motion Tracker 483 23000016
Allen Polley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Colin Gray Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000002
Shane Harford Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000003
Paul Turner Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000004
Kevin Wheeler Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000005
Jonathan Downing Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000006
John Palmer Props Supervising Dressing Props 120817 24000007
David Chisholm Props Property Storeman 120817 24000008
Duncan Mude Props Props Maker 120817 24000009
Darren Tubby Props Props Maker 120817 24000010
Nicola Shortman Props Props Maker 120817 24000011
Graham Chalk Props FT2 Props Trainee 120817 24000012
Mitch Niclas Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000013
Graham Dale Props Second Standby Props 120817 24000014
Matthew Broderick Props Third Standby Props 120817 24000015
Katie Lee Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000016
Claire Richards Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000017
Kenny MacDonald Assistant (to Production Executive) 120820 25000001
Chloe Dorigan Assistant Assistant to Tim Bevan 120820 25000002
Aliza James Assistant Assistant to Eric Fellner 120820 25000003
Jinyi Chong Assistant Assistant to Lindsay Doran (US) 120820 25000004
Adam Morane-Griffiths Assistant Assistant to Lindsay Doran (UK) 120820 25000005
Abigail Doyle Assistant Assistant to Partick Doyle 120820 25000006
Jim Norris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Claire Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
James Sorton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Phil Allchin Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000010
Abbie James Stand-In Stand in for Emma Thompson 121015 25000011
James Linton Stand-In Stand-In for Colin Firth 121015 25000012
Sandrine Loisy Stand-In Stand-In for Kelly Macdonald 121015 25000013
Denise Dove Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Amy Holden Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Danny Roberts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Kia Green Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Kevin Hudson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Matthew Jenkins Production Production Runners 120824 25000019
Gavin Carruthers Production Production Runners 120824 25000020
Sam Haveland Production Production Runners 120824 25000021
Omelihu Nwanguma Production Production Runners 120824 25000022
Catherine Tyler Production Production Runners 120824 25000023
Juliet Morris Production Floor Runner 120824 25000024
Amin Soltani Production Floor Runner 120824 25000025
Lisa Radin Production Floor Runner 120824 25000026
Lisa Gardner Medic Nurse 120966 25000027
Carrie Johnson Medic Nurse 120966 25000028
Elton Farla Medic Construction Paramedic 120966 25000029
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Michael Malric-Smigth Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
Bob Beton Driver n/a 273 25000032
Colin Davis Driver n/a 273 25000033
Len Furssedonn Driver n/a 273 25000034
Victor Minay Driver n/a 273 25000035
Abdullah Ozturk Driver n/a 273 25000036
Terry Rhys Driver n/a 273 25000037
Tony Wadsworth Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bonner Ward Driver n/a 273 25000039
Keith Smith Driver Driver to Eric Fellner 273 25000040
Paul Venezia Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000041
Phil Elsom Driver Transit Driver 273 25000042
Ken Price Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000043
Nigel Morris Driver Prop Trucker Driver 273 25000044
Ann Lynch Coordinator Exective Coordinator 528 25000045
Catherine Tidy Other Food Stylist 120795 26000001
Eddie O'Neill Other Standby Stagehand 120795 26000002
Lee Bryant Other Stagehand 120795 26000003
Nick Clayton Other Stagehand 120795 26000004
Alexi Michael Other Stagehand 120795 26000005
Paul Oakman Other Stagehand 120795 26000006
Neil Robertson Other Stagehand 120795 26000007
Nicholas Ross Other Stagehand 120795 26000008
Michael Scanlon Other Stagehand 120795 26000009
Keith Smith Other Stagehand 120795 26000010
Ryan Wells Other Stagehand 120795 26000011
David Price Other Chargehands 120795 26000012
Norma Bain Other Chaperone 120795 26000013
Jill Harmer Other Chaperone 120795 26000014
Sally King Other Chaperone 120795 26000015
Charles Howes Tutor n/a 121034 26000016
Jodie Dakin Tutor n/a 121034 26000017
Fanny McDonald Tutor n/a 121034 26000018
Stacey Mann Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A new nanny enters the household of the recently widowed Mr. Brown and attempts to tame his seven exceedingly ill-behaved children. The children, led by the oldest boy Simon, have managed to drive away 17 previous nannies and are certain that they will have no trouble with this one. But as Nanny McPhee takes control, they begin to notice that their vile behavior now leads swiftly and magically to rather startling consequences. Her influence also extends to the family's deeper problems, including Mr. Brown's sudden and seemingly inexplicable attempts to find a new wife; an announcement by the domineering Aunt Adelaide that she intends to take one of the children away; and the sad and secret longings of their scullery maid, Evangeline. As the children's behavior begins to change, Nanny McPhee's arresting face and frame appear to change as well, creating even more questions about this mysterious stranger whom the children and their father have come to love.