Nanny McPhee (2006)

Nanny McPhee
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nick Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Luke Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Dominic Pike Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Mark Overall Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Alex Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Dave Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
G Simmonds Construction Chargehands 120900 21000027
Reg Woolmer Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Les Wiley Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Chris White Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Eddie Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Goz Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Andy Chelston Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Chris Brough Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Ian Bee Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Carl Alsop Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
David Chettleborough Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Nigel Crafts Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Paul Linford Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Guy Hunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Andy Good Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Gavin Dempsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Raymond Churchouse Plasterer Chief Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000028
Mark Bewley Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000029
Stephen Watts Plasterer n/a 121097 21000045
Kevin Turner Plasterer n/a 121097 21000044
Jim Taylor Plasterer n/a 121097 21000043
Bob Ramsey Plasterer n/a 121097 21000042
Dan Watts Plasterer Plasterers' Assistant 121097 21000046
Cliff Haynes Plasterer Plasterers' Labour 121097 21000047
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Alan Taylor Plasterer Plasterers' Labour 121097 21000050
Ashley Bell Plasterer Plasterers' Labour 121097 21000049
Barry White Plasterer Plasterers' Labour 121097 21000048
Anthony J Putt Plasterer n/a 121097 21000041
Steven Ponting Plasterer n/a 121097 21000040
Jamie Churchouse Plasterer n/a 121097 21000033
Keith Charles Plasterer n/a 121097 21000032
Alex Aitkin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000031
Roger Hunt Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000030
Billy Clarke Plasterer n/a 121097 21000034
Bill Crezic Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
Stephen Morris Plasterer n/a 121097 21000039
John Mister Plasterer n/a 121097 21000038
Peter McCarroll Plasterer n/a 121097 21000037
Gary James Plasterer n/a 121097 21000036
Steve Wilson Carpenter Supervising Carpenters 529 21000005
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter Supervising Carpenters 529 21000004
Toni Kelly Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000001
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Simon Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000010
Robin Johnson Sound Sound Maintenance Engineers 120816 14000009
Pat Cronin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Gary Hymns Grip Grip A Camera 365 15000003
Larry Randall Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Barry Barlotti Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Simon Fogg Grip Grip C Camera 365 15000005
Paul Hymns Grip Grip B Camera 365 15000004
Arthur Fenn Sound Sound Maintenance Engineers 120816 14000008
Brendan Nicholson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Peter Swords King Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000017
Pamela Haddock Hair Hair & Makeup Artist 120794 13000016
Paula Price Hair Hair & Makeup Artist 120794 13000015
Tamsin Dorling Hair Hair & Makeup Artist 120794 13000014
Ali Raveane Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Diane Greaves Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Sandy Buchanan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Alfred Emmins Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Darren Grosch Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Christina Angeloudes Legal Services Paralegal 120857 18000002
Sheeraz Shah Legal Services Head of Legal & Business Affairs 120857 18000001
Farnaz Donovan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Chris Norman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Andy Bradford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rod Woodruff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Russell Sargent Carpenter Supervising Carpenters 529 21000003
Tony Hoskins Carpenter Chief Carpenter 529 21000002
Tom Walker Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Debbie Kaye Animal Services Horses & Carriages 121036 20000001
James Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000003
Spencer Randall Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Steve Langley Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Dean Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tony Hannington Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jack White Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Sean White Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Nona Jones Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000002
Michele Tandy Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000001
Gary Cross Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Ben Greaves Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000016
Mike McGee Visual Effects VFX Supervisor 419 23000002
Kirsty Morgan Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000003
Len Furssedonn Driver n/a 273 25000034
Colin Davis Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bob Beton Driver n/a 273 25000032
Michael Malric-Smigth Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
Victor Minay Driver n/a 273 25000035
Abdullah Ozturk Driver n/a 273 25000036
Keith Smith Driver Driver to Eric Fellner 273 25000040
Bonner Ward Driver n/a 273 25000039
Tony Wadsworth Driver n/a 273 25000038
Terry Rhys Driver n/a 273 25000037
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Elton Farla Medic Construction Paramedic 120966 25000029
Omelihu Nwanguma Production Production Runners 120824 25000022
Sam Haveland Production Production Runners 120824 25000021
Gavin Carruthers Production Production Runners 120824 25000020
Matthew Jenkins Production Production Runners 120824 25000019
Catherine Tyler Production Production Runners 120824 25000023
Juliet Morris Production Floor Runner 120824 25000024
Carrie Johnson Medic Nurse 120966 25000028
Lisa Gardner Medic Nurse 120966 25000027
Lisa Radin Production Floor Runner 120824 25000026
Amin Soltani Production Floor Runner 120824 25000025
Paul Venezia Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000041
Phil Elsom Driver Transit Driver 273 25000042
Norma Bain Other Chaperone 120795 26000013
David Price Other Chargehands 120795 26000012
Ryan Wells Other Stagehand 120795 26000011
Keith Smith Other Stagehand 120795 26000010
Jill Harmer Other Chaperone 120795 26000014
Sally King Other Chaperone 120795 26000015
Stacey Mann Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Fanny McDonald Tutor n/a 121034 26000018
Jodie Dakin Tutor n/a 121034 26000017
Charles Howes Tutor n/a 121034 26000016
Michael Scanlon Other Stagehand 120795 26000009
Nicholas Ross Other Stagehand 120795 26000008
Catherine Tidy Other Food Stylist 120795 26000001
Ann Lynch Coordinator Exective Coordinator 528 25000045
Nigel Morris Driver Prop Trucker Driver 273 25000044
Ken Price Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000043
Eddie O'Neill Other Standby Stagehand 120795 26000002
Lee Bryant Other Stagehand 120795 26000003
Neil Robertson Other Stagehand 120795 26000007
Paul Oakman Other Stagehand 120795 26000006
Alexi Michael Other Stagehand 120795 26000005
Nick Clayton Other Stagehand 120795 26000004
Kevin Hudson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Kia Green Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Shane Harford Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000003
Colin Gray Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000002
Allen Polley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paolo Mitton Animator Motion Tracker 483 23000016
Paul Turner Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000004
Kevin Wheeler Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000005
Duncan Mude Props Props Maker 120817 24000009
David Chisholm Props Property Storeman 120817 24000008
John Palmer Props Supervising Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Jonathan Downing Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000006
Mark Tudor-Williams Animator Motion Tracker 483 23000015
Joe Leveson Animator Motion Tracker 483 23000014
Rebecca Manning Special Effects Data Operator 168 23000007
Richard Poet Special Effects VFX Editorial 168 23000006
Rob Woiwod Special Effects VFX Editorial 168 23000005
Lucy Killick Special Effects Vfx Producer 168 23000004
Kim Loan-Do Special Effects System Support 168 23000008
Stuart Penn Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000009
Benjamin Loch Animator Motion Tracker 483 23000013
Paul Lee Animator n/a 483 23000012
Andy Rawlings CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000011
Gavin Toomey Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000010
Darren Tubby Props Props Maker 120817 24000010
Nicola Shortman Props Props Maker 120817 24000011
Phil Allchin Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000010
James Sorton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Claire Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jim Norris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Abbie James Stand-In Stand in for Emma Thompson 121015 25000011
James Linton Stand-In Stand-In for Colin Firth 121015 25000012
Danny Roberts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Amy Holden Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Denise Dove Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Sandrine Loisy Stand-In Stand-In for Kelly Macdonald 121015 25000013
Abigail Doyle Assistant Assistant to Partick Doyle 120820 25000006
Adam Morane-Griffiths Assistant Assistant to Lindsay Doran (UK) 120820 25000005
Matthew Broderick Props Third Standby Props 120817 24000015
Graham Alec Dale Props Second Standby Props 120817 24000014
Mitch Niclas Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000013
Graham Chalk Props FT2 Props Trainee 120817 24000012
Katie Lee Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000016
Claire Nia Richards Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000017
Jinyi Chong Assistant Assistant to Lindsay Doran (US) 120820 25000004
Aliza James Assistant Assistant to Eric Fellner 120820 25000003
Chloe Dorigan Assistant Assistant to Tim Bevan 120820 25000002
Kenny MacDonald Assistant (to Production Executive) 120820 25000001
Jeremy Woodhead Hair Hair & Makeup Artist 120794 13000013
Peter Swords King Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Ryan Taggart Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Kate Filby Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Sophie Wilson Assistant Camera Second Assistant C Camera 233 6000013
Tim Battersby Assistant Camera First Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Gary Blowfield Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000016
David Toft Video Video Playback Operator 120800 6000017
Asa Shoul Colorist n/a 120920 6000021
Alistair Hamer Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer 120850 6000020
Neil Flaherty Loader Central Loader 120956 6000019
Liam Daniel Photography n/a 120835 6000018
Russell Kennedy Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Keith Roberts Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Henry Braham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Linzi Baltrunas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Gareth Coop Camera Camera Trainee 120798 6000004
Sarah Micallef Camera Producer 120798 6000005
Alan Hall Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
John R Foster Assistant Camera First Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000008
Jan Hogevold Camera Executive Producer 120798 6000007
Claire McGrane Camera Senior Producer 120798 6000006
John Ensby Color Laboratory Contact 121024 6000022
Justin Krish Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charles Lane Music Music Consultant 120781 8000006
Vic Fraser Music Music Copyist 120781 8000005
Marcia Crayford Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000004
Maggie Rodford Music Score Producer 120781 8000003
Kirsten Lane Music Music Consultant 120781 8000007
James Shearman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Robin Quinn Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Michael Price Music Editor Music Editor (Temp Score) 214 8000011
Sophie Cornet Music Editor Music Editors (Temp Score) 214 8000010
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Kathy Nelson Music Executive in Charge of Music for Universal Pictures 120781 8000002
Patrick Doyle Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Andrew Wilkinson Editor Effects Editor 172 7000005
Tom Sayers Editor Effects Editor 172 7000004
Stephen Haren Editor Editing Trainee 172 7000003
Nick Moore Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tania Clarke Avid Editor Avid Assistant Editor 120898 7000006
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 204 7000007
Jens Baylis Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Ruth Coulson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Matthew Tucker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000008
Sam Black Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Darren Helman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Elizabeth Berrington Actor Letitia 1 1000017
Zinnia Barnes Actor Baby Agatha 1 1000016
Hebe Barnes Actor Baby Agatha 1 1000015
Holly Gibbs Actor Christianna 1 1000014
Adam Godley Actor Vicar 1 1000018
Claire Downes Actor Nanny Whetstone 1 1000019
Lindsay Doran Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kirk Jones Director n/a 2 2000001
Freya Fumic Actor Voice of Baby Agatha 1 1000021
Phyllida Law Actor Voice of Mrs. Patridge 1 1000020
Samuel Honywood Actor Sebastian 1 1000013
Raphael Coleman Actor Eric 1 1000012
Thomas Brodie-Sangster Actor Simon 1 1000005
Kelly Macdonald Actor Evangeline 1 1000004
Angela Lansbury Actor Aunt Adelaide 1 1000003
Colin Firth Actor Mr Brown 1 1000002
Imelda Staunton Actor Mrs. Blatherwick 1 1000006
Derek Jacobi Actor Mr. Wheen 1 1000007
Jennifer Ray Daykin Actor Lily 1 1000011
Eliza Bennett Actor Tora 1 1000010
Patrick Barlow Actor Mr. Jowls 1 1000009
Celia Imrie Actor Mrs. Quickly 1 1000008
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michele Fabbro Technical Director n/a 491 5000011
Christophe Ammann Technical Director n/a 491 5000010
Louis Dunlevy Technical Director n/a 491 5000009
Aisha Bicknell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Daniel Lavender Technical Director n/a 491 5000012
Neil Westherley Technical Director n/a 491 5000013
James Gillies Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Tyson Barber Location Scout Location Runner 311 5000016
Graham Aza Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Suzie Shearer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Penny Eyles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Hugh Gourlay Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Emma Thompson Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Glynis Murray Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Christianna Brand Source Material (from book series: "Nurse Matilda") 120786 4000002
David Brown Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Chloe Chesterton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Youki Yamamoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Aaron Chetwynd Art Assistant Draughtsman 120974 9000053
Stephen Forrest Smith Art Assistant Draughtsman 120974 9000052
Antonio Calvo Dominguez Art Assistant Draughtsman 120974 9000051
Lucy Eyre Art Department FT@ Art Department Trainee 120843 9000050
Sarah Stuart Art Assistant Draughtsman 120974 9000054
Andy Tomlinson Art Assistant Junior Draughtsman 120974 9000055
Pippa Hall Casting Children's Casting 179 10000003
Gaby Kester Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Michelle Guish Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kimberly Fahey Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000056
Mary Gibbs Art Department FT2 Art Department Trainee 120843 9000049
William Grant Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000048
Sirio Quintivalle Concept Artist Compositing Artist 120911 9000041
Adrian Metzelaar Concept Artist Compositing Artist 120911 9000040
Debra King Graphics Coordinator n/a 121089 9000039
Shan Wareham Greensman n/a 201 9000038
Pedro Sabrosa Concept Artist Compositing Artist 120911 9000042
Corrina Wilson Concept Artist Compositing Artist 120911 9000043
Jason Etienne Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000047
Ellie Meure Artistic Advisor Compositing Artist 973 9000046
Mark Swain Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Christine Ng Wong Concept Artist Compositing Artist 120911 9000044
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer 120806 11000001
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer 120806 11000002
Clare Baldwin Costumer Costume Trainee 120880 13000005
Ruth Kirton Costumer Costume Standby 120880 13000004
Melissa Layton-Skorepa Costumer Costume Standby 120880 13000003
Gilly Martin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lucy Machin Costumer Costume Runner 120880 13000006
Sarah Humphrey Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000007
Natalia White Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000011
Lisa Robinson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000010
Elaine Mansouri Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000009
Jane Bugunovic Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000008
Nic Ede Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Charles Edwards Consultant Clearance Coordinator 120784 12000005
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Lucy Wainwright Executive Legal & Business Affairs 120806 11000005
Grainne McKenna Executive Senior Legal & Business Affairs 120806 11000004
Amelia Granger Executive Development Executive 120806 11000003
Elizabeth Ingold Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive n/a 118216 11000008
Jane Gibson Coach Etiquette Coach 120914 12000004
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Celia Bannerman Dialogue Coach Children's Dialogue Coach 538 12000002
Nacera Rezkallah Consultant Health & Safety Consultant 120784 12000001
James Touhig Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Fabrice Spelta Greensman n/a 201 9000036
Pippa Marks Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Philippa Hart Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Stephen Campbell Art Director Stanby Art Director 183 9000004
Matthew Robinson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kevin Jenkins Scenic Artist Digital Environment Artist 745 9000007
Tony Goddard Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
John "Jack" Davies Painter n/a 200 9000012
John Butler Painter n/a 200 9000011
DC Butler Painter n/a 200 9000010
Paul Bale Painter n/a 200 9000009
Lynne Huitson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael D Howells Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nick Taylor Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000018
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000017
Chris Barratt Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000016
Nick Wollage Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000015
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Patrick Doyle Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Mae McKenna Soloist n/a 121021 8000024
The London Symphony Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000023
Larry Ashmore Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
James Shearman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Dean Dutler Painter n/a 200 9000013
Glyn Evans Painter n/a 200 9000014
Giacomo Bargellesi Painter Paint Artists 200 9000029
Sergio Ayrosa Painter Paint Artist 200 9000028
Lee Walden Painter n/a 200 9000027
Amanda Waddington Painter n/a 200 9000026
Bruce Nelson Painter Paint Artist 200 9000030
Tim Gladstone Greensman Supervising Greensman 201 9000031
Matthew Normanton Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Leigh Mason Greensman n/a 201 9000034
Duncan Crockford Greensman n/a 201 9000033
Gilles Capre Greensman n/a 201 9000032
David Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000025
Steven Sibley Painter n/a 200 9000024
Gary Higgins Painter n/a 200 9000018
John Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000017
David Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000016
Lee Goddard Painter n/a 200 9000015
Malcolm Keane Painter n/a 200 9000019
John Malham Painter n/a 200 9000020
Ian Ramshaw Painter n/a 200 9000023
Brendan Power Painter n/a 200 9000022
Steve Marquiss Painter n/a 200 9000021
Emma Thompson Actor Nanny McPhee 1 1000001
Synopsis
A new nanny enters the household of the recently widowed Mr. Brown and attempts to tame his seven exceedingly ill-behaved children. The children, led by the oldest boy Simon, have managed to drive away 17 previous nannies and are certain that they will have no trouble with this one. But as Nanny McPhee takes control, they begin to notice that their vile behavior now leads swiftly and magically to rather startling consequences. Her influence also extends to the family's deeper problems, including Mr. Brown's sudden and seemingly inexplicable attempts to find a new wife; an announcement by the domineering Aunt Adelaide that she intends to take one of the children away; and the sad and secret longings of their scullery maid, Evangeline. As the children's behavior begins to change, Nanny McPhee's arresting face and frame appear to change as well, creating even more questions about this mysterious stranger whom the children and their father have come to love.