Enough Said (2013)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lisa Pinero-Amses Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Viola Rock Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Zachary Wrobel Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Pete Horner Rerecording Mixer Re-recording Mixer/Sound Designer 120856 14000006
Lora Hirschberg Sound Editor Sound Editor/Re-recording Mixer 229 14000005
Bret Boreman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Karen Kawahara Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000009
Anna Louise Andolsek Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000005
Jessie Delmore Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000004
Karen Baird Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000006
Daniel Howell Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Gloria Conrad Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Marshall Winn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Brad Semenoff ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
John Christopher Storey ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000017
Jonathan Null ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000016
Madeleine Whittle ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000018
Paul Maxim Pomerleau Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Nick Pomerleau Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Max Pomerleau Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Calum Grant ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000015
Deborah F. Fink ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000014
Andy Malcolm Foley (Footsteps Studios) 120961 14000010
Cheryl Nardi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000011
Mary Donatelli ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000012
Moosie Drier ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000013
Courtney Stern Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Carolyn Lancet Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Helga Tjia Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Suzanne Joffe Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Joshua Sankar Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000007
Paul Ford Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Johnny Lieberman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Bart Hubenthal Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Nancy A King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mark Oliver Everett Song ("I Like The Way This Is Going") 120859 8000049
Neil Halstead Song Performer ("Neil Halstead") 120788 8000048
Eels Song Performer ("I Like The Way This Is Going") 120788 8000050
Keith Cunningham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Luke Freeborn Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael Bogert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
josef spaan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Leslie Woo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Kohli Calhoun Dialect Coach (for Ms. Hewson) 666 12000001
Leah Katznelson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Wadsworth Consultant Massage Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Vincent D'Aquino Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Richard J Bell Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Joseph R Pinkos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ryan Bear Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Chris Withrow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
John W Snow Painter n/a 200 9000016
Meg Snow Painter n/a 200 9000017
Michael Witczak Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Graham Bremner Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Lyndsay R Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Laurie Stewart Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Seamus George Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Samantha Hollingsworth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Ashley Gwen Patrick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Emma Jacobs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Nicholas Dunlevy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Eugenio Richer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Allison Gross Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Todd Ellis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Steven Rigamat Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Cory Joffe Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Peter Podgusky Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Casey Muldoon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Danielle Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Steve Humphrey Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Brett Round Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Deanna Praw Production Dispatcher 120824 25000022
Steven Lovett Assistant Supervisor(Outpost) 120820 25000023
Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Daphne Boelsma Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Jon Ko Medic Set Medic 120966 25000018
James Paul Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
K C Schrimpl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Joseph Bettencourt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Dalila Droege Assistant (to Ms. Holofcener) 120820 25000016
Chelsey Pinke Assistant (to Mr. Bregman) 120820 25000017
Erin Fite Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000001
Alan Munro Titles Title Designer(Moving Target) 120825 23000002
Michael Cronin Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Gerardo Gutierrez Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Chris Murray Gaffer Company Grip 268 15000015
Justen Hernandez Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Sean Luce Gaffer Security Gaffer 268 15000018
Shaun Giordano Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Josh Denering Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Chuck Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Brandon Wilson Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Kurtis Pomerleau Electric n/a 121127 15000006
John W Kristopik Electric n/a 121127 15000008
Paul Goodstein Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Joseph E Hernandez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Chapman Leonard Crane Grip Cranes And Dollies 121043 15000019
Shaun McGovern Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gerardo Escobedo Chef Chef Assistant(Limelight Catering) 121045 22000002
Marcio Franco Chef (Limelight Catering) 121045 22000001
Fred Mohajerifar Craft Service Chef Assistant(Limelight Catering) 120903 22000003
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Amanda Hunter Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Clarissa Dominguez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
John K Hill Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jed Strahm Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rob Brown Accounting Clerk Clerk 121044 16000004
Courtney T McCrory Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Lee Peglow Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Neil Halstead Song ("Digging Shelters") 120859 8000047
Felix Mendelssohn Song ("Songs Without Words Op. 19, No. 1") 120859 8000046
JM Logan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Stephen Lonano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Boyd Wilson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jun C Lin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Dave Fraunces Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jacob Torres Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Kyle LeMire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nicole Holofcener Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chrisann Verges Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Chrisann Verges Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mads Hansen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jesse Nye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Xavier Grobet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Alba Steadicam Operator /Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Lacey Terrell Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Ana Milena Amortegui Camera Utility Digital Utility 121074 6000010
Chris Armstrong Camera Engineer(Outpost) 120798 6000012
Ian Vertovec Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000013
Derek Eby Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000015
Katie Fellion Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000014
Aaron Crankshaw Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000009
Carmen Del Toro Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000008
Michael D Alvarez Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000004
Cris Lombardi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000005
Annika Iltis Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Todd Avery Assistant Camera Operator 2nd Assistant 120849 6000007
Stefanie Azpiazu Producer n/a 3 3000002
Anthony Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kathleen Rose Perkins Actor Fran 1 1000010
Chris Smith Actor Hal(Massage Client) 1 1000009
Lennie Loftin Actor Martin (Massage Client) 1 1000011
Jessica St Clair Actor Cynthia (Massage Client) 1 1000012
Phillip Brock Actor Jason 1 1000014
Michaela Watkins Actor Hilary 1 1000013
Eve Hewson Actor Tess 1 1000008
Tracey Fairaway Actor Ellen 1 1000007
Catherine Keener Actor Marianne 1 1000003
James Gandolfini Actor Albert 1 1000002
Toni Collette Actor Sarah 1 1000004
Tavi Gevinson Actor Chloe 1 1000005
Ben Falcone Actor Will 1 1000006
Nick Williams Actor Chris 1 1000015
Ivy Strohaimer Actor Maddy 1 1000016
Rob Steiner Actor Angry Movie-Goer 1 1000025
Rebecca Drysdale Actor Female Hiker #2 1 1000024
Rob Mayes Actor Waiter 1 1000026
Toby Huss Actor Peter 1 1000027
Nicole Holofcener Director n/a 2 2000001
Alina Adams Actor Grace 1 1000028
Sarah Burns Actor Female Hiker #1 1 1000023
Barry Jenner Actor Crying Guy 1 1000022
Rick Irwin Actor Rude Waiter 1 1000018
Natasha Sky Lipson Actor Sage 1 1000017
Amy Landecker Actor Debbie 1 1000019
Luke Grakal Actor Brandon 1 1000020
Anjelah Johnson Actor Cathy 1 1000021
Monique Eissing Camera Conform Editors(Light Iron) 120798 6000016
Matthew Blackshear Film Lab Conform Editor(Light Iron) 120850 6000017
Andrew Wallace Song ("Harlot") 120859 8000026
Prince Rama Song Performer ("Those Who live For Love Will Live Forever") 120788 8000025
Misun Wojcik Song ("Harlot") 120859 8000027
William Givens Song ("Harlot") 120859 8000028
Alessandro Alessandroni Song ("Venetian Ecstasy") 120859 8000030
Misun Wojcik Song Performer ("Harlot") 120788 8000029
Nimai Dasi Larson Song ("Those Who live For Love Will Live Forever") 120859 8000024
Taraka Larson Song ("Those Who live For Love Will Live Forever") 120859 8000023
Craig Erickson Song Performer ("Neon Night") 120788 8000019
Craig Erickson Song ("Neon Night") 120859 8000018
Elisabeth Linton Song ("Way With Words") 120859 8000020
Spencer Harrison Song ("Way With Words") 120859 8000021
Mideau Song Performer ("Way With Words") 120788 8000022
Alex Alessandroni Song ("Venetian Ecstasy") 120859 8000031
Moo Industries Collective Song Performer ("Venetian Ecstasy") 120788 8000032
Lasse Boman Song Performer ("So Come With Us") 120788 8000041
Louise Alenius Boserup Song ("So Come With Us") 120859 8000040
Delphine Gardin Song ("Comic Strip Bubbles") 120859 8000042
Sacha Toorop Song ("Comic Strip Bubbles") 120859 8000043
Monsoon Song Performer ("Comic Strip Bubbles") 120788 8000045
Joel Grignard Song ("Comic Strip Bubbles") 120859 8000044
Ben Kaniewski Song ("So Come With Us") 120859 8000039
Musetta Song Performer ("Red Star") 120788 8000038
Trevor Rennie Song ("Love Alone (Jeremy Sole Remix)") 120859 8000034
Andrew Spraggon Song ("Love Alone (Jeremy Sole Remix)") 120859 8000033
Sola Rosa Song Performer ("Love Alone (Jeremy Sole Remix)") 120788 8000035
Matteo Curcio Song ("Red Star") 120859 8000036
Marinella Mastrosimone Song ("Red Star") 120859 8000037
Jim Schultz Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000017
Joshua Winget Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000016
Robert Frazen Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Paul Geffre Film Lab Digital Intermediate Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000025
Nick Moore Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Scot Scalise Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Larry McGinley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Des Carey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000024
Peter Cioni Film Lab Digital Intermediate Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000023
Ryan McKeague Camera Assistant Digital Intermediate Assist(Light Iron) 120867 6000019
Paul Rehder Camera Assistant Digital Intermediate Assist(Light Iron) 120867 6000018
Keenan Mock Camera Assistant Digital Intermediate Assist(Light Iron) 120867 6000020
Paul Sage Camera Assistant Digital Intermediate Assist(Light Iron) 120867 6000021
Michael Cioni Film Lab Digital Intermediate Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000022
Marcelo Zarvos Music n/a 120781 8000001
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Ronaldo Lobo Score Mixing Score Preparation 120927 8000011
Mark Baechle Music Orchestrations/Music Coordinator 120781 8000010
Juan Mantilla Music Copyist 120781 8000012
Dominik Mack Music Copyist 120781 8000013
Richard Ford Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000015
Michael Bauer Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Sonny Kompanek Music Orchestrations 120781 8000009
Petr Pycha Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Serge Courtois Music Engineer Engineering 120837 8000004
Justin Moshkevich Recording Music Recorder And Mixer 120578 8000003
Adam Klemens Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
The Filmharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Cenda Kotzmann Recording Orchestra Recorder 120578 8000007
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Actor Eva 1 1000001
Synopsis
A divorced and single parent, Eva spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure for college. She meets Albert - a sweet, funny and like-minded man also facing an empty nest. As their romance quickly blossoms, Eva befriends Marianne, her new massage client. Marianne is a beautiful poet who seems "almost perfect" except for one prominent quality: she rags on her ex-husband way too much. Suddenly, Eva finds herself doubting her own relationship with Albert as she learns the truth about Marianne's ex.