We Don't Live Here Anymore (2004)

We Don't Live Here Anymore
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords affair, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nick Gehling Performer n/a 120819 8000021
Nick Gehling Song ("Cedar Country") 120859 8000032
Nick Gehling Song Performer ("Cedar Country") 120788 8000038
SFU Pipe Band Music Arranger ("Irish Jig 4-Step") 121019 8000004
SFU Pipe Band Performer ("Irish Jig 4-Step") 120819 8000029
Mark Klausmayer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Ryan Whitehead Sound n/a 120816 14000014
John Curran Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Jannene Elam Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jay Cheetham Foley Editor Backgrounds Editor 221 14000008
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Steven R Smith Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Lindsay Bucknell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Will Parrott Grip n/a 365 15000007
Matt Greenhough Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Martin Nicholas Grip n/a 365 15000008
Aarron Brady Grip n/a 365 15000009
Pat Sloan Grip n/a 365 15000011
Lee Gibeau Grip n/a 365 15000010
Shannon Kohli Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Shannon Abbott Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Steven R Smith Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Jason Lecky Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Justin Hanika Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Jason Eaton Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Pascal Pillot-Bruhat Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Anke Bakker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Brian Ruryk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ruby Flemming Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Katia Stano Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marie Hock Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000004
Tanya Berger Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Summer Eves Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
lara lupish Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dean Lamont Instructor Tutor 121095 12000003
Eliana Carrillo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Audrey Skalbania Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Audrey Skalbania Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Matthew Kunau Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Annie Wilkinson Instructor Tutor 121095 12000002
K M Lowe Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Jullin Hadden Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Maja Djilas Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000016
Jacqueline Cristianini ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Rich Walters Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mark Roop Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Bev Wright Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Tone Rorvik Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000014
Bev Wright Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Tone Rorvik Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Maja Djilas Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000011
James Dean Patten Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Rod McDonald Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Haven Elliot Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Tara Hinecker Transportation Truck Supervisor 120992 25000018
Stephanie Sarin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Angela Brown Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Patrick Creery Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Alaina Burnett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Randy Caine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Steve Martin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Stacey Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Chris Lambert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Marie Hock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Virginia May Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Richard Vanderkuip Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Stephanie Daniel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Jennifer Gibson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Gilles La Plante Driver n/a 273 25000034
John "JJ" Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000033
Stefano Chimarios Driver n/a 273 25000035
Keith Giesbrecht Driver (for Naomi Watts) 273 25000036
Vicki Brown Driver (for Laura Dern) 273 25000037
Bob Chase Driver Equipment Driver 273 25000032
Pia Wyatt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Linda Riley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Aaron Grain Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Greg Scott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Stephen Spencer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Samantha Thorson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Juan Pantera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Juan Acosta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dan Redford Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000002
Brett Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mervyn Hope Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mike Allen Construction Paint Coordinator 120900 21000002
Trevor Sadler Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Grant Astle Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Linda Lichter Legal Counsel (US) 120913 18000001
Nancy Heller Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Finbar McMillan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
John Helme Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Ian Houghton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Svatia Sakarova Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marnie Termuende Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Alan Robertson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Victor Juralowicz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
John Knowlton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Adam Mars Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Don Andrews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michelle Everaert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Emmy Wu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Pete Coulman Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000002
Sally Cook Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve Curran Titles Title Design 120825 23000003
Gavin De West Props n/a 120817 24000002
Candiss Foss Props Props Truck 120817 24000003
Jenz Bergren Assistant Writer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leah Weinberg Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Michael Forry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Greg Lund Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Maryse Alberti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Adams Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Norbert Kaluza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Hadley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Natasha Young Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Cathie McGaw Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Robert Lee Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Jennifer Kidd Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Bernadette Meyers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Curtis Campbell Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tim Spencer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mike Adams Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Robyn Moore Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Ed Dobbs Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Tom Bond Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Miriam Needoba Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Alexandre de Franceshi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kimberley French Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Kwes Thompson Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000011
Christina Kasperczyk Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Katie Weekley Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Allana Murray Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Einar Sigurdson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Richard Win Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Ken Lawson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Andre Dubus Source Material (from short stories: "Adultery" and "We Don't Live Here Anymore") 120786 4000002
Meg Roe Actor Lollipop Girl 1 1000010
Amber Rothwell Actor Lauren 1 1000009
James Francis Actor Joe Ritchie 1 1000011
Marc Baur Actor Plumber 1 1000012
Marcel Maillard Actor Fish Man 1 1000013
Jennifer Mawhinney Actor Audrey 1 1000008
Jennifer Bishop Actor Sharon Evans 1 1000007
Peter Krause Actor Hank Evans 1 1000003
Laura Dern Actor Terry Linden 1 1000002
Naomi Watts Actor Edith Evans 1 1000004
Sam Charles Actor Sean Linden 1 1000005
Haili Page Actor Natasha Linden 1 1000006
Patrick Early Actor Jim 1 1000014
John Curran Director n/a 2 2000001
Sanford Rosenberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Robert Lee Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Michael Carlin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Michael Shepard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Larry Gross Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Ken Lawson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Larry Gross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jonas Goodman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Harvey Kahn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Naomi Watts Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ruth Epstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Ruffalo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
James Ilecic Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Jacqueline Cristianini Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000003
Laurie Bower Vocals n/a 121032 8000042
Dirty Three Song Performer ("Long Way To Go With No Punch") 120788 8000041
Cal Dodd Vocals n/a 121032 8000043
John Watson Vocals n/a 121032 8000044
Tony Devenyi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matata Song Performer ("Jungle Warrior") 120788 8000040
Ancestor Radio Song Performer ("It's Just A Shitty Poem") 120788 8000037
Ancestor Radio Song ("It's Just A Shitty Poem") 120859 8000031
Philip Seward Performer Drums 120819 8000028
Warren Ellis Song ("Long Way To Go With No Punch") 120859 8000034
Mick Turner Song ("Long Way To Go With No Punch") 120859 8000035
Jim White Song ("Long Way To Go With No Punch") 120859 8000036
Dina Zecchel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jonny Swift Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Brian Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Thomas Craib Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
John MacIntosh Greensman Greens 201 9000013
Mark Ruffalo Actor Jack Linden 1 1000001
Serena Steffensen Art Department Set Decoration Buyer 120843 9000015
Scott Weisenburger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Alison Walker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Josh Plaw Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000005
Rick Willoughby Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dmitry Kazak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Sarah Martin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jilli Geer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joseph Ravenwood Performer Bass 120819 8000027
Diano Garcia Performer Percussion 120819 8000025
David Fisher Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
John Welsman Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Brian Nevin Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000008
Brandon Eggleston Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000009
Russ Levine Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000010
Michael Convertino Music n/a 120781 8000003
Ancestor Radio Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Rodrigo Balart Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Australia) 203 7000005
Brian Campbell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kathryn Raphall Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Australia) 203 7000006
Brian Reilly Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Vancouver) 203 7000007
Nick Gehling Music Additional Music 120781 8000001
Jon Armstrong Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000011
Martin Fischer Music Engineer Recording Technician 120837 8000012
Erika Raum Performer Violin 120819 8000020
Peter Pavlovsky Performer Bass 120819 8000019
Ancestor Radio Performer n/a 120819 8000022
Hawk Arps Performer Vibes 120819 8000023
Marcos Defluri Performer Guitar 120819 8000024
Annalee Pattipatanakoon Performer Violin 120819 8000018
Gene Hardy Performer Musical Saw 120819 8000017
Laurie Parker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Lesley Barber Performer Piano 120819 8000014
David Visentin Performer Viola 120819 8000015
Roman Borys Performer Cello 120819 8000016
Nicole Chorney Art Department Set Decoration Buyer 120843 9000016
Synopsis
In their small New England college town, Jack Linden and Hank Evans are the best of friends. Fellow instructors at the university where Jack teaches literature and Hank, writing, the two enjoy the camaraderie of men who have shared similiar circumstances. Their bond, however, is put to the test when the love-lives of the two men and their wives, Edith and Terry, become tangled.