Mannequin Two: on the Move (1991)

Mannequin Two: on the Move
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Fantasy, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Gray Actor 3rd Soldier 1 1000017
Phil Latella Actor 2nd Soldier 1 1000015
Coati Mundi Song n/a 120859 8000018
John Van Tongeren Song n/a 120859 8000011
Jon Lind Song n/a 120859 8000006
Phil Galdston Song n/a 120859 8000009
John Edmondson Actor 1st Soldier 1 1000013
Tony Green Song n/a 120859 8000014
Meshach Taylor Actor Hollywood Montrose 1 1000004
Cynthia Harris Actor Mom 1 1000009
William Ragsdale Actor Jason Williamson 1 1000002
Terry Kiser Actor Sorcerer 1 1000006
Jay M Harding Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Robert Perissi Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Keith Olson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Kimberly A Gallagher Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jonathan Klein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Debbie Pinthus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Gooch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jerome R Vitucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
David Platt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Teri E Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Morteza Rezvani Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Glenn Berkovitz Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000024
Lawrence Hoff Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000027
Ron McCausland Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bill Heath Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
William Farber Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Karen Spangenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Barry A Synder Sound sound editorial supervisor 120816 14000017
Dan Hiland Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Bill Rojas Sound sound facility manager 120816 14000018
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Joseph A Ippolito Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Kimberly Harris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John J Stephens Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
David Craig Forrest Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Dan Kirshoff Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Susan Inge Wood Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000006
Susan Torri Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Tanya Wolf Ragir Art Department mannequins sculptor 120843 9000009
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000005
John Mills Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000004
Starship Song Performer ("Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now") 120788 8000039
EIEIO Song Performer n/a 120788 8000038
William J. Creber Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Jacobson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Norman B Dodge Jr. Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Annette Benson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Diane Kirman Casting (Philadelphia) 179 10000003
Jennifer McCole Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Lydia Milars Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000005
Hope Kahn Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Sharon Pinkenson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Jerelyn J Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Glenn Young Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000004
Anthony Cortino Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
David Koenig Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Deborah Brown Casting (New York) 179 10000004
Frans J Afman Consultant financial consultant(Credit Lyonnais Bank/Nederland NV) 120784 12000001
Ernie Misko Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christopher Shihar Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Chris Romberg Post-Production Accountant (Prep Shoot Post) 120979 16000002
R D 'Luther' Fairbairn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Casady Animator animation 483 23000008
William Thumm Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Anne Simonet Assistant (to Malcolm R Harding) 120820 25000001
Nathan Harding Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Michael Putnam Assistant (to John Foreman) 120820 25000002
Bill Taylor Matte Painter matte paintings 120959 23000007
Syd Dutton Matte Painter matte paintings 120959 23000006
Pat O'Neill Effects Supervisor optical supervisor 120866 23000001
Margaret D'Alessandro Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Joe Digaetano Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Max W Anderson Special Effects special visual effects(Cinemotion Pictures Inc) 168 23000004
Sean McCarron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Thomas Gregory Varga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
James DeWoody Other painting("Western Flyer") 120795 26000003
George Wise Other Jessie's necklace 120795 26000002
Joseph Cimino Jr. Thanks (President-Teamster Local 107) 121115 26000004
Officer Mike Stermel Thanks (Coordinator-Philadelphia Police) 121115 26000005
Peter Haas Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lieutenant Jack Snell Thanks (Marine unit) 121115 26000006
Margaret D'Alessandro Other aid 120795 26000001
Cary Kelley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Mollye Readinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeff Parmele Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
J David Largever Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Chuck Hauer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Paul Cimino Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Gabriel Ell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David B Stroud Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Gene Hartline Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Christine Baur Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
John Casino Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Lincoln P Simonds Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Mark DeAllessandro Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Gregg Smrz Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Gary Jensen Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Fletcher Best Boy special effects best boy 120885 15000007
Nick Cupkovic Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Tink Ten Eyck Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shoes Song Performer n/a 120788 8000037
Lori Eastside Choreographer dance choreographer 120803 17000001
Jay Laura Ringelstein Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Dana Bertolette Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
George Colucci Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
Byron Quisenberry Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000019
Ben McMcrea Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000018
Don Picard Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000020
Harry Madsen Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000021
Jimmy Sherwood Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Don Hewitt Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000022
Charles Courtney Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000017
Dennis Madalone Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000016
Alan Michael Lerner Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000012
Kim Koscki Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000011
Jim Lewis Jr. Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000013
Billy Bates Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000014
John Gillespe Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000015
Elliot Nachbar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Albert Hammond Song ("Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now") 120859 8000030
Nancy Nicholson Actor Girl on Video 1 1000054
Cliff McMullen Actor 1st Mannequin Cop 1 1000053
Dana Edward Schmidt Actor Go Cart Flagman 1 1000055
Ereina Valencia Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Irene Schoener Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Felise Bagley Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Bud Seese Actor Duty Sergeant 1 1000052
Matt Myers Actor Officer Al 1 1000051
Jerry Lyden Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000047
Michael Stermel Actor 1st Cop 1 1000046
John Richman Actor 3rd Cop 1 1000048
Rocky Cathcart Actor 4th Cop 1 1000049
Joe Milazzo Actor Cop on Bridge 1 1000050
Christa Catanoso Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Bev Brown Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Stuart Raffill Director n/a 2 2000001
Kim McKee Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Edward Rugoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Foreman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kate Bales Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Malcolm Harding Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Cynthia Savage Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Billy Angell Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Luis Torres Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Jennifer McDonough Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Jody Ellis Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Jose Rodriguez Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Kerry L Lacy Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Christine Vanacore Actor Happy Girl 1 1000045
Ellen Sabino Actor Girl Outside Club 1 1000044
G James Reed Actor Furniture Salesman 1 1000024
Julie Warder Actor Beauty Tehnician 1 1000023
Joanne Bradley Actor Garbage Woman 1 1000025
Christine Baur Actor Garbage Woman 1 1000026
Heather Henderson Actor Lipstick Girl 1 1000028
Allelon Ruggiero Actor 1st Employee 1 1000027
Laurie Wing Actor Old Queen 1 1000022
John Casino Actor Horned Soldier 1 1000021
Andrew Hill Newman Actor Andy Ackerman 1 1000011
Stuart Pankin Actor Mr James 1 1000008
Julie Foreman Actor Gail 1 1000012
Erick Weiss Actor Mr James' Assistant 1 1000019
Jackye Roberts Actor Mr James' Assistant 1 1000020
Sherry Wallen Actor Dress Saleslady 1 1000029
Thom Christopher Warren Actor Albert 1 1000030
Suzanne DeLaurentiis Actor Nightclub Waitress 1 1000039
Michael J Anderson Actor Jewel Box Bearer 1 1000038
Dana Dewes Actor 1st Southside Girl 1 1000040
Celeste Russi Actor 2nd Southside Girl 1 1000041
Coco Actor Lead Dancer 1 1000043
Chris Giannini Actor Cool Guy 1 1000042
Eva Andell Actor Jessie's Sister 1 1000037
Daphne Lynn Stacey Actor Cafe Waitress 1 1000036
Jim Mital Actor Grip 1 1000032
Wendy Worthington Actor Tour Guide 1 1000031
Ilene Morris Actor Younger Female Guest 1 1000033
Hazel Pierce Actor Customer 1 1000034
Robert N Hines Actor Hauptmann-Koenig Pilot 1 1000035
Edward Rugoff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Isaacs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Bettis Song ("Can't Believe My Eyes") 120859 8000008
David Passick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Cindy Valentine Song n/a 120859 8000013
TGO Records Inc Song song producer("Pick Up the Pieces to My Heart") 120859 8000016
Shoes Song song producer("Feel the Way That I Do") 120859 8000020
Arista Records Inc Song song publisher("Pick Up the Pieces to My Heart") 120859 8000017
Ken Kushnick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Harlan Goodman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Marty LaMarr Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Clarinda Wong Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Ron South Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
David McHugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
George A Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
John Murphy Song ("Feel the Way That I Do") 120859 8000021
Black Vinyl Records Song song publisher("Feel the Way That I Do") 120859 8000022
Diane Warren Song ("Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now") 120859 8000031
Kristy Swanson Actor Jessie 1 1000001
RCA Records Song song publisher("Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now") 120859 8000032
Gene Miller Song Performer ("Can't Believe My Eyes" "Do It for Love" "Wake Up") 120788 8000033
Meshach Taylor Song Performer ("Casa de Coati") 120788 8000035
Cindy Valentine Song Performer ("Pick Up the Pieces to My Heart") 120788 8000034
Narada Michael Walden Song song producer("Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now") 120859 8000029
Frontier Records Song song publisher("That Love Thang") 120859 8000028
EIEIO Song song producer("That Love Thang") 120859 8000024
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Song ("The Sea Hawk") 120859 8000023
Phil Bonnano Song song producer("That Love Thang") 120859 8000025
Richard Szeluga Song ("That Love Thang") 120859 8000026
David Kendrick Song ("That Love Thang") 120859 8000027
Scot J Kelly Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Dennis Brookins Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Steven Kossover Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Betsy Schrott Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Norm Wallerstein Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Beth Hickman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Gary Brockette Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Bruce Greenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Roger LaPage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Betsy Israel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Ken Levine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Edward Rugoff Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Michael Gottlieb Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
Daniel Schneider Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Patrick Thompson Location Coordinator department store coordinator 120877 5000010
Brian Ort DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Eric Y Chung Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000007
Ralph Merzbach Video video interlock(Sync Lock Video) 120800 6000006
John Bramley Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
John Rosenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joan E Chapman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Greg Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
Jerry Lane Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000004
Scott Currie Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Brooke L Lawrence Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Larry Pizer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sean Doyle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Sosenko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Coati Mundi Song Performer ("Casa de Coati") 120788 8000036
Synopsis
In this follow-up to "Mannequin" (USA/87), a peasant girl, cursed to endure a thousand years as a statue, awakens to the surprise of a store employee who falls in love with her.
N/A
N/A