American Ninja 2 (1987)

American Ninja 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Action
Keywords American Ninja (franchise), martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ed Anders Stunts stunts and martial arts 240 19000004
Melvin Jones Stunts stunts and martial arts 240 19000005
Deon Van Schoor Stunts stunts and martial arts 240 19000006
Stan Schmidt Stunts stunts and karate 240 19000003
Norman Robinson Stunts stunts and karate 240 19000002
Michael Stone Choreographer choreography(martial arts) 120803 17000001
B J Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kimbo Campbell Stunts stunts and martial arts 240 19000007
Max Grunau Stunts stunts and martial arts 240 19000008
Laszlo Stumpf Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Hennie Muller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Rod Dyson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Paul Staples Special Effects special effects chief 168 23000001
Harry Kester Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit 529 21000001
Maureen LaHood Stunts stunts and martial arts 240 19000009
Karen Ireland Stunts stunts and martial arts 240 19000010
Heather Sisson Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Phillip Shapiro Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Alard DeSmidt Grip n/a 365 15000005
Udi Rimer Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Trevor Lyle Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000007
Marc Harris Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bevil Mortiz Grip n/a 365 15000003
Yakov Bukman Grip n/a 365 15000001
Hoffie Scholtz Grip n/a 365 15000002
Yehuda Tatarko Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Merlin Van Staden Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Saranga Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Barbara Bergman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Elaine Gudgeon Accountant location accountant 120802 16000002
Elliot Sewape Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Benji Mosemago Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Anthony Van Greunen Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ken Egan Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mark Guthrie Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Timaree McCormack Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Hutton Other gymnast 120795 26000009
Glen Joss Other gymnast 120795 26000010
Penny Lees Other gymnast 120795 26000011
Jens Hartig Other gymnast 120795 26000008
Louis Fourie Other gymnast 120795 26000007
Glen Davis Other gymnast 120795 26000005
Riaan DuPlooy Other gymnast 120795 26000006
Joe Lorenco Other gymnast 120795 26000012
Lesley Luyt Other gymnast 120795 26000013
Vicki Verster Other gymnast 120795 26000018
Dee Willmore Other gymnast 120795 26000019
Lesley Van Flyman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Johan Van Heerden Other gymnast 120795 26000017
Paul Siebert Other gymnast 120795 26000016
Paul Mann Other gymnast 120795 26000014
Anton Scheepers Other gymnast 120795 26000015
Ettiene Britts Other gymnast 120795 26000004
Daniel Haas Other gymnast 120795 26000003
Olivia Mears Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sylvia Van Heerden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Errol Ludwig Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit 272 25000006
Nan Brown Assistant costume design assistant 120820 25000003
Craig Worley Assistant costume design assistant 120820 25000002
Kes Peyper Props propsmaker 120817 24000003
Elaine Downing Assistant costume design assistant 120820 25000001
Dennis Van Der Merwe Transportation Coordinator transportation coordinator 2nd unit 271 25000007
Gary Bunge Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000008
Anthony Smythe Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
Paul Gilpin Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Conrad Rademan Production production buyer 120824 25000012
William Hermans Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000011
Jan Horn Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000009
Rick Skidmore Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000010
Philip Key Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Chris Martin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
B J Davis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Yoram Globus Producer n/a 3 3000001
Menahem Golan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sam Firstenberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Nava Halmi Actor Jackson's Girlfriend 1 1000021
Gavin Van Ber Berg Actor Bert Ballard 1 1000019
Anne Curtis Actor Lady Smith 1 1000020
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mati Raz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Gideon Amir Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Peter Warnaby Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Robert Van Der Coolwijk Production Manager production manager 2nd unit 305 5000002
Avi Kleinberger Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Gary Conway From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Gary Conway Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Booth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jamie Bartlett Actor Sinclair 1 1000018
Adrian Waldon Actor Karl 1 1000017
Michelle Botes Actor Alicia Sanborn 1 1000006
Michael Stone Actor Tojo Ken 1 1000007
Len Sparrowhawk Actor Pat McCarthy 1 1000008
Jeff Weston Actor Colonel "Wild Bill" Woodward 1 1000005
Gary Conway Actor Leo "The Lion" Burke 1 1000004
Steve James Actor Curtis Jackson 1 1000002
Larry Poindexter Actor Sergeant Charlie McDonald 1 1000003
Jonathan Pienaar Actor Taylor 1 1000009
Bill Curry Actor Sergeant Singh 1 1000010
Gary Ford Actor Ambassador Scruggs 1 1000015
Melvin Jones Actor Chuck 1 1000016
John Pasternak Actor Vesuvius 1 1000014
Ralph Draper Actor Professor Sanborn 1 1000013
Dennis Folbigge Actor Sir Cloudsly Smith 1 1000011
Elmo Fillis Actor Toto 1 1000012
Richard Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jonathan Finnegan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Emelia Roux Weavind Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000004
Louise Hoffmeyer Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Perry Bullington Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathy Van Der Merwe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Robert Jenkinson Art Director art direction 183 9000002
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Holger Gross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ronny Yacov Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Audrey Bansmer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elaine Downing Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Craig Worley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Nan Brown Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Audrey Bansmer Wardrobe (chief) 120823 13000005
Louis Lazzara Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Annie Bartels Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000002
Andrea Carr Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000003
Paul Elman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Michael Duthie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gillian Pearson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Nicola Van Der Walt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Rozelle Vogelman Continuity n/a 890 5000011
Victoria Johnson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Gordon Greaves Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sheldon Kaplan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Martin Jacobson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Quintie Foot Continuity continuity 2nd unit 890 5000012
Gideon Porath Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Palmer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Phillip Henn Photography stills 120835 6000007
Michael Brierley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Nissan Mofkadi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
George Bartels Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rod Stewart Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Michael Dudikoff Actor Joe Armstrong 1 1000001
Synopsis