Angels & Demons (2009)

Angels & Demons
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 18mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords Da Vinci Code (franchise), faith, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lionel Heath Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000211
Reily McDougall Software Engineer Data Management(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000101
Curtis Tsai Software Engineer Data Management(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000102
Ronald Knol Software Engineer Systems Administration(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000103
Chi Pham Software Engineer Systems Administration(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000104
Miles Drake Software Engineer Systems & Operations(Double Negative) 121071 23000100
Joe De Michelis Software Engineer Systems Administration(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000105
Viet Luu Software Engineer Visual Effects Data Wrangler 121071 23000097
Andrea Papaleo Software Engineer Visual Effects Data Wrangler 121071 23000098
Peter Hanson Software Engineer Systems & Operations(Double Negative) 121071 23000099
Kym Watts Animation Director Pipeline TD(CIS Vancouver) 740 23000096
Robin Lee Software Engineer Systems Administration(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000107
Matthew Hunt Software Engineer Software Development & Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000112
Richard Helliwell Software Engineer Software Development & Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000113
Steve Wright Software Engineer Software Development & Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000114
Craig Allison Software Engineer Systems & Operations(The Senate VFX) 121071 23000115
Mark Streatfield Software Engineer Software Development & Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000111
Jon Peel Software Engineer Software Development & Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000110
Christophe Ammann Animation Director Crowd TD(Double Negative) 740 23000095
Justin Rosen Software Engineer Systems Administration(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000108
Ronald Siy Software Engineer Systems Administration(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000109
Grant Bowen Software Engineer Systems Administration(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000106
Greg King Animation Director Crowd TD(Double Negative) 740 23000094
Steve Godfrey Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000079
Robert Deas Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000080
Stephen Borneman Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000081
Jenni Eynon Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000082
Rhys Salcombe Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000078
Mattias Engstrom Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000077
Michael Gaiser Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative) 740 23000073
Georg Kaltenbrunner Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative) 740 23000074
Adrien Lourdelle Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative) 740 23000075
Noel Hocquet Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000076
Azzard Gordon Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000083
Christopher Anciaume Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000084
Simon Kay Animation Director Crowd TD(Double Negative) 740 23000090
Dan Kripac Animation Director Crowd TD(Double Negative) 740 23000091
Ziah Sarah Fogel Animation Director Crowd TD(Double Negative) 740 23000092
Gavin Harrison Animation Director Crowd TD(Double Negative) 740 23000093
Stephen Thornhill Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000089
Laetitia Gabrielli Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000088
Eugene Lipkin Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000085
Ken Fanning Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000086
Daniel Smollan Animation Director Lighting TD(Double Negative) 740 23000087
Samantha Spacey Software Engineer Systems & Operations(The Senate VFX) 121071 23000116
Daniel J Reeves Software Engineer Systems & Operations(The Senate VFX) 121071 23000117
Steven Moore Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000146
Dan Mayer Modelmaker Model Lead(CIS Vancouver) 120919 23000147
Bob Ballan Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes and Miniatures/Visual Effects Model Unit) 120919 23000148
Jason Chalmers Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes and Miniatures/Visual Effects Model Unit) 120919 23000149
Graham Hudson Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000145
Tom Griffiths Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000144
David Lebrun Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000140
Jon Capleton Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000141
Dominic Carus Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000142
Jason Hue Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000143
Steve Scott Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes and Miniatures/Visual Effects Model Unit) 120919 23000150
Peter Seymour-Howell Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes and Miniatures/Visual Effects Model Unit) 120919 23000151
Romain Bayle Matte Painter Matte Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120959 23000157
Doug Winder Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(The Senate VFX) 120959 23000158
Stan Dellimore Layout Artist Layout Lead(The Moving Picture Company) 120869 23000159
Clint Schultz Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000160
Neil Miller Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000156
Christoph Unger Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000155
Richard Thomas Modelmaker Senior Model Maker(Mattes and Miniatures/Visual Effects Model Unit) 120919 23000152
Neil Damman Modelmaker Lead Model Maker(Mattes and Miniatures/Visual Effects Model Unit) 120919 23000153
Leigh Took Miniatures Miniature Supervisor(Mattes and Miniatures/Visual Effects Model Unit) 121083 23000154
Alison Wortman Modelmaker Model Lead(Double Negative) 120919 23000139
Will Fullager Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000138
Sonny Pye Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Double Negative) 121082 23000123
Tom Luff Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Double Negative) 121082 23000124
Thomas Middleton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Double Negative) 121082 23000125
Jessica Wan Rotoscope Animator Roto(CIS Vancouver) 121082 23000126
Richard Collis Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Double Negative) 121082 23000122
Will Martindale Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Double Negative) 121082 23000121
Gordon Milner Software Engineer Systems & Operations(The Senate VFX) 121071 23000118
Simon Ford Software Engineer Mechanical Engineer(Mattes and Miniatures/Visual Effects Model Unit) 121071 23000119
Niki Turpin Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Double Negative) 121082 23000120
Julie Hebb Rotoscope Animator Roto(CIS Vancouver) 121082 23000127
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000128
Richard Baillie Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000134
Ryan Mullany Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000135
Scott Patton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000136
Sophie Marfleet Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000137
Leo Neelands Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000133
Javad Matoorian Pour Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000132
Lorna Dumba Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000129
Fani Vassiadi Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Lead(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000130
Antonio Meazzini Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000131
Mick Harper Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative) 740 23000072
John Sparks Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative) 740 23000071
Daniel Acon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000011
Niall Flinn Effects Supervisor Effects Lead(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000012
Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Chris Prejza Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(EFilm) 243 23000014
John S Baker Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Supervisor(CIS Vancouver) 249 23000005
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000006
Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(The Senate VFX) 249 23000007
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000015
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer Line Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000016
Sarah Hemsley Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(The Senate VFX) 243 23000022
Catherine Chase Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Kevin Ahern Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Chris Hunter Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000025
Paula Pope Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Senate VFX) 243 23000021
Christian Roberton Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000020
Chris Anderson Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(CIS Vancouver) 243 23000017
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CIS Vancouver) 243 23000018
Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000019
Peregrine McCafferty Visual Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000004
Ryan Cook Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000003
Stephen A Gindorf Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000009
Bruce G Richter Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000010
Christopher J Rice Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000011
Steven E Fegley Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000012
Jeffrey A Brooks Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000008
Annie Jagerman Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000007
Ray Barrett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Jerrold F Brooks Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000005
Terry Nagel Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000006
Steve Kallas Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000013
Michael Duffin Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000014
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Monique Drumheller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(CIS Vancouver) 249 23000002
Cary Sato Lee Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Tappin Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000018
Manuel Valenzuela Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000015
Stacey S McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Greg Whitfield Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000017
Stuart Nelhams Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Double Negative) 614 23000026
Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(CIS Vancouver) 614 23000027
Sally Wilson Visual Effects Previs(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000056
Edward Randolph Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(The Senate VFX) 419 23000057
Tom Rasada Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Josh Neugass Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
Stephen Wong Visual Effects Previs(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000055
Tom Dow Visual Effects Previs(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000054
Kristy Dearholt Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(CIS Vancouver) 419 23000050
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Production Manager(CIS Vancouver) 419 23000051
Joe Carhart Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000052
Elliot Newman Visual Effects Assets Lead(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000053
Hans Metz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000060
Chris Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000061
Kari Brown Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative) 740 23000067
Timo-Pekko Nieminen Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative) 740 23000068
Michael Parker Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative) 740 23000069
Sotos Georghiou Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative) 740 23000070
Viktor Rietveld Animation Director Fx TD(Double Negative) 740 23000066
Aysha Madina Animation Supervisor (Double Negative) 120918 23000065
R Michael Bisetti Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000062
Jason Hansen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000063
James Purdy Effects Coordinator Matchmove Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 120917 23000064
Zane Harker Visual Effects DFX Colorist(CIS Vancouver) 419 23000049
Steve Won Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(CIS Vancouver) 419 23000048
Anthony Centonze Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000033
Arnold J Verbiesen Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000034
Marco Iozzi Visual Effects Designer Development Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120955 23000035
Monette Dubin Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000036
Bob Riggs Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000032
Josh Pinney Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000031
Aled Robinson Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000028
Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000029
Craig Sheppard Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000030
Toby R White Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000037
Matthew A Rubin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000038
Jeremy Hardin Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000044
Kevin O'Connor Visual Effects Crowd Coding(Double Negative) 419 23000045
Ian Masters Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative) 419 23000046
Oliver James Visual Effects R&D(Double Negative) 419 23000047
Nick New Visual Effects Fx Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000043
Su Whitaker Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000042
Simona De Angelis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000039
Holly Gosnell Visual Effects VFX Lead Data Wrangler/Coordinator 419 23000040
Aaron Haye Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000041
Michael Marcus Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000161
Duncan Kinnaird Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000162
Daniel Canfora CG Supervisor (The Senate VFX) 779 23000282
Alex Cannon Animator Animatic Artist 483 23000283
John Lee Animator Animatic Artist 483 23000284
James Rothwell Animator Animatic Artist 483 23000285
Kevin T Hahn CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000281
Karen Ansel CG Supervisor (CIS Vancouver) 779 23000280
Andrew MacLeod CGI Artist CG Artist(The Senate VFX) 120986 23000276
Claire Pegorier CGI Artist CG Artist(The Senate VFX) 120986 23000277
John Roberts-Cox CGI Artist CG Artist(The Senate VFX) 120986 23000278
Andrew Ramos CGI Artist CG Artist(The Senate VFX) 120986 23000279
Anthony Zierhut Animator Animatic Artist 483 23000286
Graham Jack 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120933 23000287
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Rachel Flores Assistant Property Master Propmaster 120969 24000004
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Bowmar 3-D Animator Head of 3D and Technology(CIS Vancouver) 120933 23000288
Victor Wade 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000289
Christine Petrov 2-D Animator Head of 2D(CIS Vancouver) 120968 23000290
Stuart Rowbottom CGI Artist CG Artist(The Senate VFX) 120986 23000275
Robin Konieczny CGI Artist CG Artist(The Senate VFX) 120986 23000274
Robert Helms Character Animation Rigging(Double Negative) 622 23000259
Lars Johansson Character Animation Rigging(Double Negative) 622 23000260
Alan Hernandez CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000261
Earl Paraszczynec CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000262
Richard W Baker Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000258
Martyn "Moose" Culpitt Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(CIS Vancouver) 120928 23000257
Stephen Tew Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000254
James Reid Digital Effects Hair and Cloth(Double Negative) 345 23000255
Mark Spevick Digital Effects Hair and Cloth(Double Negative) 345 23000256
Christian Emond CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000263
Adele Ng CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000264
Jeremy Berruel CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000270
Matteo Stirati CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000271
Richard Clegg CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000272
Sweekim Lai CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000273
Ileana Stravoskiadi CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000269
Arnaud Valette CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000268
Peter D Hunt CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000265
peter fiala CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000266
Andrew Baggarley CGI Artist CG Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000267
Steven Husch Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Federico Ciommo Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Francesco Sauta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Kori Sparks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Emily Towers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Amy Venghaus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jackson Rowe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Andrea Rennard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Teresa Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Shea Marcus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Lisa McPherson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Anthony Mintos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Leslie Merlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Laura Pena Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Dr. Ferguson Reid Medic n/a 120966 25000035
John Armstrong Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000036
Joe Biggins Other Crowd Support 120795 26000001
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Federica Durigon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Charlotte Rapak Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Joel Marrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Randy Cantor Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Emma Kennelty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Alexander Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Felipe Torres Assistant (to Mr Howard) 120820 25000001
Gary Williams Assistant (to Mr Howard) 120820 25000002
Danielle Zloto Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000003
Leigh Conkling Assistant (to Mr Grazer) 120820 25000004
George Hess Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000013
Lisa Penaranda Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Tonino Motolese Property Master (Italy) 120805 24000009
Jim Henry Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Terry Atchison Props Armorer 120817 24000011
Erica Hagen Assistant (to Mr Calley) 120820 25000005
Taylor Singer Assistant (to Mr Hallowell) 120820 25000006
Mark Colbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rustin Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Penelope Franco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Hillary Hendler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Clinton Childress Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Nestor Arce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Allison Diamond Assistant (to Mr Hanks) 120820 25000007
Sooki Raphael Assistant (to Mr Hanks) 120820 25000008
Kieran Ahern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jamie Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000253
Luan Hall Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000252
Marcello Da Silva Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative) 120960 23000191
Eric Tsui Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative) 120960 23000192
Robert Brumby Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative) 120960 23000193
Daniel Baldwin Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative) 120960 23000194
Daniel Pastore Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative) 120960 23000190
Effandi Bin Mohamed Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative) 120960 23000189
James Foster Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000185
Ana Mestre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000186
Paul Scott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000187
Andrew Tulloch Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative) 120960 23000188
Tom Burton Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative) 120960 23000195
Alistair Darby Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative) 120960 23000196
Julien Stuart-Smith Digital Effects Artist Texture Painter(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000202
Wes Sargent Digital Effects Artist Texture Painter(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000203
Stephen James Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000204
Tiago Santos Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000205
Juan Pablo Allgeier Digital Effects Artist Texture Painter(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000201
Jason Dowdeswell Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Supervisor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000200
Chris Hart Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative) 120960 23000197
Daniel Nicholson Digital Effects Artist Matchmoving(Double Negative) 120960 23000198
Stephen Sutcliffe Digital Effects Artist R&D(Double Negative) 120960 23000199
Martin Mueller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000184
Claire Inglis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000183
Elizabeth Gray Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000168
Nigel Rafter Digital Effects Artist Previs Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000169
Negin Bairami Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000170
Alban Orlhiac Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000171
Sean Farrow Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000167
Adam Gascoyne Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000166
Neil Culley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000163
Paul Tuersley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000164
Robin Huffer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000165
Phillip Young Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000172
Isaac Layish Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000173
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000179
Shahin Toosi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000180
Kia Coates Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000181
Charlotte Merrill Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000182
Sanju Travis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000178
Sharon Warmington Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000177
Christine Ng Wong Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000174
John Galloway Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000175
Paul Raeburn Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000176
Tom McHattie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000206
John Cairns Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000207
Suzie Askham Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000237
Simon Leech Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000238
Natalie MacDonald Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000239
Andrew Fletcher Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000240
Oliver Hearsey Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000236
Tony Abejuro Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Lead(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000235
Scott Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000232
Vaibhav Marathe Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000233
Jigesh Gajjar Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000234
Dominique Fiore Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000241
Mike Pope Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000242
Donal Nolan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000248
Benjamin Perrott Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000249
Anton Yri Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000250
Oliver Armstrong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000251
Sule Bryan-Hurst Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000247
Loraine Cooper Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000246
Edward Sharp Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000243
Gareth Repton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000244
Campbell Rose Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(The Senate VFX) 120960 23000245
Richard Little Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000231
Reuben Barkataki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000230
Sam Nixon Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000214
Reika Nishio Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000215
Vlad Holst Digital Effects Artist Digital Environments Lead(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000216
Chishan Liu Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000217
Peter Hart Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000213
Graeme Baitz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000212
Simon Ager Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000208
Noel Wright Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000209
Thierry Muller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000210
Robin Deledicque Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000218
Zoran Arizanovic Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000219
Jon Van Hoey Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000225
Malcolm Souter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000227
Marco Fiorani-Parenzi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000228
Rachel Wright Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000229
Izet Buco Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000224
Alasdair McNeill Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000223
Mathieu Chardonnet Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000220
Xavier Lestourneaud Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000221
Abby Scollay Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000222
Trevor Dyer Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000003
John Flaherty Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Benn Martenson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Mark Connelly Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000014
Dominic Aluisi Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Patrick B O'Brien Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Vincenzo Carpineta Camera Operator (Italy) 239 6000007
Karl Morgan Camera Operator (Visual Effects Model Unit) 239 6000008
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000015
Mark Gilmer Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000016
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000022
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000023
Mauro Toscano Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Italy) 120899 6000024
Matt Cohen Video Video Engineer 120800 6000025
Matthew Morrissey Video Playback Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000021
Emiliano Bambusi Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Italy) 233 6000020
Nino Neuboeck Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000017
Craig Bauer Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000018
Maurizio Cremisini Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Italy) 233 6000019
Gregory Smith Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Salvatore Totino Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rhonda George Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Mona Bernal Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000030
Victoria Hawden Production Coordinator (Italy) 162 5000031
Alessandro Ruggeri Production Coordinator (Italy) 162 5000032
Justin Haut Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Mindy Weissman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Stefano Biraghi Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Samantha Clair Kirkeby Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Rob Shears Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000034
Ryan Neary Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Jeanie Farnam Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Salvatore Totino Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Willy Faso Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
April Novak Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Oscar J Flores Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
K B Pugliese Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Nick Jordan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Eric Jensch Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Morten Lauridsen Song ("Introitus") 120859 8000022
Schola of the Hofburgkapelle Song Performer ("Gregorian Chant: Requiem Aeternam-Introitus (VI)") 120788 8000023
Hubert Dopf S.J Song Performer ("Gregorian Chant: Requiem Aeternam-Introitus (VI)") 120788 8000024
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000021
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000020
Steve Kofsky Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000016
Andrew Zack Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000017
Daniel E Pinder Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Rick Roberts Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Luke Freeborn Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Cinzia Lo Fazio Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Roberto Caruso Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Peter Russell Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Dawn Swiderski Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Cynthia Sleiter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Giles Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alex Cameron Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000015
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000014
Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jacquelyn Dean Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Joshua Bell Music Violin Solos 120781 8000001
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000002
Mo Henry Negative Cutter (EFilm) 556 7000004
Robert Komatsu Editor n/a 172 7000003
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000028
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael "Mike" Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lorne Balfe Music n/a 120781 8000003
Atli Orvarrson Music n/a 120781 8000004
Thomas Broderick Music Sequencer Programming 120781 8000010
Pete Snell Music Sequencer Programming 120781 8000011
Andrew Kawczynski Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000012
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000013
Ryeland Allison Music Percussionist 120781 8000009
Satnam Singh Ramgotra Music Percussionist 120781 8000008
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000005
Heitor Pereira Music Guitar 120781 8000006
Martin Tillman Music Cello 120781 8000007
Antongiulio Dell'Orco Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Chris Baugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Xavier J Nathan Actor Philippe 1 1000030
Steve Kehela Actor American Reporter 1 1000031
Ursula Brooks Actor British Reporter 1 1000032
Rashmi Actor British Reporter 1 1000033
Jeff Boehm Actor Swiss Guard Blue 1 1000029
Paul Schmitz Actor Swiss Guardsman 1 1000028
Thomas Morris Actor Urs Weber 1 1000024
Jonas Fisch Actor Adrian Bachman 1 1000025
August Fredrik Actor Swiss Guardsman 1 1000026
Ben Bela Boehm Actor Swiss Guardsman 1 1000027
Yan Cui Actor Chinese Reporter 1 1000034
Fritz Michel Actor French Reporter 1 1000035
Ed F Martin Actor South American Reporter 1 1000041
Cheryl Howard Actor CERN Scientist 1 1000042
Endre Hules Actor CERN Scientist 1 1000043
Norbert Weisser Actor CERN Scientist 1 1000044
Masasa Moyo Actor South African Reporter 1 1000040
Kristof Konrad Actor Polish Reporter 1 1000039
Maria Cristina Heller Actor Italian Reporter 1 1000036
Pascal Petardi Actor Italian Reporter 1 1000037
Yesenia Adame Actor Mexican Reporter 1 1000038
Silvano Marchetto Actor Conclave Cardinal 1 1000023
Richard Rosetti Actor Conclave Cardinal 1 1000022
Armin Mueller-Stahl Actor Cardinal Strauss 1 1000007
Thure Lindhardt Actor Chartrand 1 1000008
David Pasquesi Actor Claudio Vincenzi 1 1000009
Cosimo Fusco Actor Father Simeon 1 1000010
Nikolaj Lie Kaas Actor Assassin 1 1000006
Pierfrancesco Favino Actor Inspector Olivetti 1 1000005
Ewan McGregor Actor Camerlengo 1 1000002
Ayelet Zurer Actor Vittoria Vetra 1 1000003
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Commander Richter 1 1000004
Victor Alfieri Actor Lieutenant Valenti 1 1000011
Franklin Amobi Actor Cardinal Lamasse 1 1000012
Rance Howard Actor Cardinal Beck 1 1000018
Steve Franken Actor Cardinal Colbert 1 1000019
Gino Conforti Actor Cardinal Pugini 1 1000020
Elya Baskin Actor Cardinal Petrov 1 1000021
Howard Mungo Actor Cardinal Yoruba 1 1000017
Carmen Argenziano Actor Silvano Bentivoglio 1 1000016
Curt Lowens Actor Cardinal Ebner 1 1000013
Bob Yerkes Actor Cardinal Guidera 1 1000014
Marco Fiorini Actor Cardinal Baggia 1 1000015
Shelby Zemanek Actor Little Girl in Square 1 1000045
Vanna Salviati Actor Protester 1 1000046
Michelle Brattson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Ute Leonhardt Line Producer n/a 161 5000008
Luca Fortunato Asquini Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Beppe Serra Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Luciano Tito Unit Manager (Italy) 120832 5000006
Diego Cavallo Unit Production Manager (Italy) 182 5000005
Chris Thompson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sam Breckman Unit Production Manager (Italy) 182 5000002
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
William M Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Simonetta Valentini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Davide Sacchetti Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000019
Francesco Civita Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000020
Micky Finch Assistant Director (Visual Effects Model Unit) 163 5000021
Inti Carboni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Scott R Meyers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Nick Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Dan Brown Source Material (from novel: "Angels & Demons") 120786 4000003
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Anna Katarina Actor Docent 1 1000052
James Ritz Actor Tourist 1 1000053
Felipe Torres Actor Tourist 1 1000054
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Emanuele Secci Actor Carabinieri 1 1000051
Rocco Passafaro Actor Carabinieri 1 1000050
Raffi Diblasio Actor Protester 1 1000047
Todd Schneider Actor Carabinieri 1 1000048
Roberto Donati Actor Carabinieri 1 1000049
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Calley Producer n/a 3 3000002
Louisa Velis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
William M Connor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Anna Culp Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Kathleen McGill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Marco Valerio Pugini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ron Howard Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dan Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Phil Sims Art Director (Visual Effects Model Unit) 183 9000013
Chris Grantz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Jerry C Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Carlo Postiglione Key Grip (Italy) 263 15000012
Steve Morgan Key Grip (Visual Effects Model Unit) 263 15000013
J Michael Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Sergio Gabrielli Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Rodger Meilink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Marco Sticchi Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Simone Lucchetti Rigging Gaffer (Italy) 120937 15000006
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Visual Effects Model Unit) 120958 15000007
Rafael E Sanchez Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Brian Tilden Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Eugene Rivera Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
William Hobson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Massimo Rinella Dolly Grip (Italy) 264 15000024
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Daniele Verdenelli Gaffer (Italy) 268 15000017
Jack White Gaffer (Visual Effects Model Unit) 268 15000018
Don Selsor Rigging Grip Construction Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Charles Hart Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
David Barnaby Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
John Chalfant Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Mike Marino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Dan Sharp Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000020
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Patrick Martens Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Dan Crowley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Solange Schwalbe Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000014
Daniel Pagan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Rickley W Dumm Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Tom Fleischman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Greg P Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Anthony J Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Jerry Sandager Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Angelo Bonanni Sound Mixer (Italy) 230 14000027
Mervyn Moore Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Ryan McBride Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000024
Phillip W Palmer Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000025
John Miller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Jeffrey A Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steve Upton Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Nick Brandon Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ming Liu Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jimena Ferrante Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jim Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Caryn Mower Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000030
George Stokes Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Mike Li Stunts n/a 240 19000027
James Heisner Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Shawn Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kofi W Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Roel Failma Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Sophia Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Massimiliano Sticchi Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Stefano Di Pasquali Best Boy n/a 120885 15000033
Michael Goosen Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Jim DeMarco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kevin Blauvelt Best Boy Rigging Electric Best Boy 120885 15000031
Fabio De Meis Best Boy Electric (Italy) 259 15000030
Marcello Troiani Best Boy Grip (Italy) 265 15000027
Patrick Hoeschen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
James McClure Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Katy Tatian-Genovese Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Beth Waller Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Franco M Salamon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Todd Schneider Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Daniel Arrias Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
William D Harrison Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000003
Carlo Pratto Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ian Menzies Motion Control Motion Control Supervisor(Visual Effects Model Unit) 121053 19000001
Tim Huizing Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Katherine Miller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Jane Jenkins Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Debbie McWilliams Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Janet Hirshenson Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Beatrice Kruger Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Candice Muriedas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Olivier Pron Concept Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 120911 9000041
Richard Snail Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000037
Dave Gunn Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
Virginie Bourdin Concept Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 120911 9000039
Levente Peterffy Concept Artist (The Moving Picture Company) 120911 9000040
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Jamie Castro Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Paul Salamunovich Consultant Choral Consultant 120784 12000001
Reverend Dominic A Scolamiero Technical Advisor Religion Technical Advisor 537 12000002
John Langdon Technical Advisor Illuminati Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Nick Teta Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor 537 12000004
Anna Culp Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Karen Kehela-Sherwood Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Wynne Tsing Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Maurizio Cusano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Andrea Giannetti Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Andrea Dopaso Illustrator n/a 600 9000036
Cheryl Gould Leadman n/a 433 9000035
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Eric Rood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Christopher Glass Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Rick Staves Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
JP Bouquette Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Phillip Thoman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000024
Patricia Rake Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000025
Richard Girod Painter Head Paint Foreman 200 9000031
Rosemary De Cicco Painter Standby Painter 200 9000032
Glenda Mullins Painter Standby Painter 200 9000033
Edward J Quinn Model Maker Lead Moldmaker Foreman 121081 9000034
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Wesley W Harland Sculptor (Mattes and Miniatures) 120910 9000029
Martin Smeaton Sculptor Sculptor Foreman 120910 9000026
Bob Clark Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Kent Allen Jones Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Giosuè Arcuri Technical Advisor Military Technical Consultant 537 12000005
Seth Olson Research Senior Researcher 458 12000006
Nicole Sortillon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Leslie Devlin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Tony Gardner Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000030
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Douglas Noe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Bruno De Santa Key Costumer (Italy) 351 13000021
John Blake Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000022
Carla Vicenzino Makeup Makeup/Hair Coordinator(Italy) 353 13000023
Kim Ayers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
David Leroy Anderson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000031
Kazuhiro Tsuji Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000032
Erin Oakley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Jim Matheny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Teri E Dorman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Lynne Redding ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000004
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Marco Alzari Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Jason Moore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Helen Monaghan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Augusto Grassi Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Deborah Travis Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Hans Georg Struhar Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
James D Kelly Research Researcher(The Moving Picture Company) 458 12000007
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Anna Lombardi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Wyatt Bartlett Costumer (for Mr Hanks) 120880 13000008
Linda Flowers Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Giorgio Gregorini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Daniel Grant North Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Leslie Weir Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Myron Baker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Michael Moore Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Theraesa Rivers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Mitch Stone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Gary Perticone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Tom Hanks Actor Robert Langdon 1 1000001
Synopsis
What terrifying discovery would make the Vatican turn to Robert Langdon, the man who cracked history's most controversial code? When Langdon discovers evidence of the resurgence of an ancient secret brotherhood known as the Illuminati - the most powerful underground organization in history - he also faces a deadly threat to the existence of the secret organization's most despised enemy: the Catholic Church. Upon learning that the clock is ticking on an unstoppable Illuminati time bomb, Langdon travels to Rome, where he joins forces with Vittoria Vetra, a beautiful and enigmatic Italian scientist. Embarking on a nonstop, action-packed hunt through sealed crypts, dangerous catacombs, deserted cathedrals, and even to the heart of the most secretive vault on earth, Langdon and Vetra will follow the 400-year-old Path of Illumination that marks the Vatican's only hope for survival.