Disney's Teacher's Pet (2004)

Disney's Teacher's Pet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 14mins.
Genres Adaptation, Animated, Children
Keywords television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Box Office Analysis, Jan. 18: "Polly" Takes the Cracker
    By: Kit Bowen Jan 19, 2004

    B.O. Analysis, Jan. 18: Top 10 as follows Along Came Polly Big Fish Torque The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Cheaper By the Dozen Cold Mountain Something's Gotta Give My Baby's Daddy The Last Samurai Calendar Girls Disney's Teacher's Pet

  • Teacher's Pet Review
    By:

    Disney's Teacher's Pet is yet another silly, song-filled, overdone kiddie movie, but at least the engaging animation and decent vocal performances will keep parents' grimaces to a minimum.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Randy Petersen Music ("A Boy Needs A Dog") 120781 8000027
Kevin Quinn Music ("A Boy Needs A Dog") 120781 8000028
Kevin Quinn Lyrics ("A Boy Needs A Dog") 120871 8000003
Randy Petersen Lyrics ("A Whole Bunch Of World") 120871 8000005
Cheri Steinkellner Music ("A Whole Bunch Of World") 120781 8000029
Cheri Steinkellner Lyrics ("A Whole Bunch Of World") 120871 8000004
Stephen James Taylor Music Original Underscore Composer 120781 8000024
Stephen James Taylor Lyrics ("Mambo Del Perro") 120871 8000022
Brian Woodbury Music ("I Wanna Be A Boy") 120781 8000025
Frank Wolf Score Recording n/a 120840 8000086
Carl Johnson Music Arranger ("A Boy Needs A Dog") 121019 8000050
Peter Lurye Lyrics ("I Wanna Be A Boy") 120871 8000002
Peter Lurye Music ("I Wanna Be A Boy") 120781 8000026
Brian Woodbury Lyrics ("I Wanna Be A Boy") 120871 8000001
Thomas Cain Background Painter n/a 121029 23000137
Kim Roberson Character Design Character Designer 485 23000136
Heather Beeman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Production) 120960 23000135
Mary Ellen Williges Background Painter n/a 121029 23000138
Tony Cardiente Background Painter Painter 121029 23000140
Alona De Leon Background Painter Painter 121029 23000142
Pilsen Cayabyab Background Painter Painter 121029 23000141
Joseph Cop Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Production) 120960 23000132
Jane Cabrera Background Painter Painter 121029 23000139
Elmer Medina Digital Effects Artist Digital Retouch Painter 120960 23000130
Andoy Linan Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000129
Doris Desiderio Background Painter Painter 121029 23000143
Neil Inigo Digital Effects Artist Digital Retouch Painter 120960 23000131
Michael Tyau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Production) 120960 23000134
Pete D Kranjcevich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Production) 120960 23000133
Nestor Marasigan Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000126
Ross Brillantes Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000127
Robert Dia Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000128
Mikee Icaro Background Painter Painter 121029 23000145
Glenn Arriola Animator n/a 483 23000165
Joseph Balderas Animator n/a 483 23000166
Chris Anacin Animator n/a 483 23000164
Delfin Abad Animator n/a 483 23000163
Romano Joaquin Background Artist n/a 490 23000161
Matthius Garcia Background Artist n/a 490 23000162
Anthony Benitez Animator n/a 483 23000167
Ric Bernardo Animator n/a 483 23000168
Noel De Leon Animator n/a 483 23000173
Agnes De Vera Animator n/a 483 23000174
Arnold Coniconde Animator n/a 483 23000172
Arnold Collao Animator n/a 483 23000171
Antonio Bugas Animator n/a 483 23000169
Edgar Bugas Animator n/a 483 23000170
Margarito Jamilano Background Artist n/a 490 23000160
Mila Dominador Background Artist n/a 490 23000159
Marilyn Pasana Background Painter Painter 121029 23000149
Michael Salindong Background Painter Painter 121029 23000150
Luisa Consolacion Background Painter Painter 121029 23000148
Jocelyn Pangan Background Painter Painter 121029 23000147
Julius Legaspi Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000125
Charina Mabalot Background Painter Painter 121029 23000146
Marife Sarmiento Background Painter Painter 121029 23000151
Michelle Tan Background Painter Painter 121029 23000152
Rolly Caranto Background Artist n/a 490 23000157
Monette Cordero Background Artist n/a 490 23000158
Arnaldo Caranto Background Artist n/a 490 23000156
Arnold Alcantara Background Artist n/a 490 23000155
Seonna Hong Background Artist Lead Key Background Stylist 490 23000153
Alex Leal Background Artist Background Supervisor 490 23000154
Louis Durian Background Painter Painter 121029 23000144
Francis Magpayo Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000124
William Fernan Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000081
Robert Flororita Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000082
Frankie Galedo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000083
Jover Farinas Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000080
Ramona Espiritu Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000079
Jomar Diyo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000077
Gerardo Domingo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000078
Crisanto Gallon Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000084
Elliser Guasch Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000085
Rommel Mendoza Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000090
Nick Mirafuentes Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000091
Ian Kim Imperial Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000089
Paul Hernandez Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000088
Luisa Gunting Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000086
Darius Guzman Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000087
Dada Diaz Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000076
Ramil Dela Cruz Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000075
Mira Basa Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000065
Murielle Basuil Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000066
Randy Ballesteros Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000064
Leena Aro Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000063
Roman Apinan Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000061
Butch Arellano Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000062
Rachelle Buenaventura Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000067
Carolyn Cabo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000068
Eranio Crisostomo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000073
Cesar De Guzman Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000074
Jurry Costa Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000072
Cesar Comprendio Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000071
Sandee Calimlim Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000069
Rodolpho Camerino Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000070
Gregorio Pena Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000092
Emerito Plantilla Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000093
Allan Dayaoun Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000114
Juliet Ignacio Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000115
Valman Agapito Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000113
Renante Moreno Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000112
Amparo Vallejo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000110
Edgar Victorio Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000111
Michael Bersabal Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000116
Ann Carreon Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000117
Sol Cruz Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000122
James Arboleda Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000123
Raymund Jacinto Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000121
Maricar Dris Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000120
Melvin Carreon Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000118
J'Mee Trinidad Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000119
Enrique Valencia Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000109
Richard Valbuena Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000108
Rommel Reyes Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000098
Sally Rio Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000099
Hector Reyes Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000097
William Reofrir Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000096
Apollo Radaza Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000094
Ronaldo Ramirez Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000095
Rowena Robles Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000100
Elpidio San Juan Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000101
Ronnie Tonzo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000106
Felix Uy Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000107
Ares Tolentino Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000105
Ornel Tobias Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000104
Jonathan Sassis Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000102
Francisco Tamayo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000103
Noel Domingo Animator n/a 483 23000175
Boy Lacampuenga Animator n/a 483 23000182
Athena Loyola Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000252
Rowel Macapagong Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000253
Jose Taupa Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000251
Allain Tagpuno Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000250
Jerry Sarmiento Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000248
Edward Sucgang Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000249
Buddy Maderazo Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000254
Annie Magparangalan Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000255
Imelda Tolledo Mondala Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000259
Marcelo Montoya Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000260
Cesar Mondala Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000258
Cyrus Mesarcia Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000257
Adel Manao Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000256
Crisanto Santos Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000247
Myrna Salunga Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000246
Jaime Carigma Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000237
Irene Nacionales Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000238
Hermie Buhat Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000236
Melba Besa Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000235
Morela Basa Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000234
Rodrigo Obemio Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000239
Fernando Oira Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000240
Jay Rosales Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000244
Leo Saluna Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000245
Haezhel Pena Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000243
Sol Pagcaliwangan Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000242
Edgar Ong Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000241
Joel Castillo Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000261
Michael De Vega Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000262
Rico Reyes Animator Animation Checking 483 23000281
Ramon Asprer Animator Animation Checking 483 23000282
Jocelyn Santiago Animator Animation Checking 483 23000280
Josephine Tamayo Animator Animation Checking 483 23000279
Julius Sarmiento Animator Animation Checking 483 23000277
Rolando Talactac Animator Animation Checking 483 23000278
Susan Crossley Props Prop Design 120817 24000001
Kim Roberson Props Prop Design 120817 24000002
Brian L Mathias Coordinator n/a 528 25000004
Gary Miereanu Publicity Director, Publicity 120789 29000001
Robert Clark Coordinator n/a 528 25000003
Wayne Smith Coordinator n/a 528 25000002
Dee De Leon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Joel Aquino Animator Animation Checking 483 23000276
Frank Aguila Animator Animation Checking 483 23000275
Danilo Encabo Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000266
Germil Ernesto Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000267
Wilfredo Detablan Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000265
Robert Deniega Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000264
Pretz Dela Torre Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000263
Eric Galit Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000268
Eduardo Godoy Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000269
Jeline Laporga Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000273
Carlito Lorenzo Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000274
Dennis Juz Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000272
Ronald Jacosalem Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000271
Marie Gonzales Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000270
Ronald Balboa Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000233
Lito Babula Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000232
Edwin Santiago Animator n/a 483 23000195
Rommel Santiago Animator n/a 483 23000196
Warren Romero Animator n/a 483 23000194
Alan Reyes Animator n/a 483 23000193
Ruel Ramos Animator n/a 483 23000191
Oliver Regoniel Animator n/a 483 23000192
Lorna Sun Animator n/a 483 23000197
William Sy Animator n/a 483 23000198
Danilo Wabe Animator n/a 483 23000202
Rolando Angelo Animator n/a 483 23000203
Joseph Villanueva Animator n/a 483 23000201
David Temperante Animator n/a 483 23000200
Francis Tan Animator n/a 483 23000199
Rowen Pingkian Animator n/a 483 23000190
Joel Pangilnan Animator n/a 483 23000189
Gilbert Francisco Animator n/a 483 23000180
Donato Gallon Animator n/a 483 23000181
Akiblas Flores Animator n/a 483 23000179
Bienifer Flores Animator n/a 483 23000178
Romeo Fabian Animator n/a 483 23000177
Edmund Apilado Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000060
Wilfredo Leonardo Animator n/a 483 23000183
Salvador Marcos Animator n/a 483 23000187
Robert Ocon Animator n/a 483 23000188
Mark Malonjao Animator n/a 483 23000186
Manuel Magsaysay Animator n/a 483 23000185
Alexander Lorena Animator n/a 483 23000184
Jebbie Barrios Animator n/a 483 23000204
Ricardo Borja Animator n/a 483 23000205
Jojo Reynon Animator n/a 483 23000223
Arthur Tolentino Animator n/a 483 23000224
Roger Quilatan Animator n/a 483 23000222
Emmanuel Plantilla Animator n/a 483 23000221
Edmund Plantilla Animator n/a 483 23000220
Richmond Zunio Animator n/a 483 23000225
Ramil Gonzaga Animator Clean-Up Checker 483 23000226
Arlone Aquino Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000230
Aldwin Ayao Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000231
Luis Apusen Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000229
Ramon Abellare Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000228
Enrico Paz Animator Clean-Up Checker 483 23000227
Nomer Panlaqui Animator n/a 483 23000219
Larry Pagcaliwangan Animator n/a 483 23000218
Edelson Eugenio Animator n/a 483 23000209
Dina Fabian Animator n/a 483 23000210
James Diores Animator n/a 483 23000208
Dennis Coniconde Animator n/a 483 23000207
Florencio Concepcion Animator n/a 483 23000206
Allan Fernando Animator n/a 483 23000211
Alexander Ferrarez Animator n/a 483 23000212
Maciste Natividad Animator n/a 483 23000216
Vladimir Naval Animator n/a 483 23000217
Nonoy Lustria Animator n/a 483 23000215
Don Juan Animator n/a 483 23000214
Cynthia Javier Animator n/a 483 23000213
Roody Erenio Animator n/a 483 23000176
Matthew Sawal Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000052
Jenny O'Grady Music Conductor Choir Master(Metro Voices) 120818 8000053
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000054
Stephen James Taylor Music Conductor Underscore Conductor 120818 8000052
Carmen Woods Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Vartan Nazarian Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Lynwood Robinson Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000055
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000056
Tommy Holmes Music Editor n/a 214 8000060
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000061
Dominick Certo Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000059
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Deroche Music) 206 8000058
Gavyn Wright Music Contractor Concert Master 121013 8000057
Ralph Eusebio Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Karen Hathaway Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Noel Dionisio Color Final Color Checker 121024 6000007
Joemer Orosa Color Final Color Checker 121024 6000008
Milagros Gardocer Color n/a 121024 6000006
Maria Christina Fernandez Color n/a 121024 6000005
Nelia Ernie Color n/a 121024 6000004
Melchor Velarde Color Final Color Checker 121024 6000009
Nancy Frazen Editor Supervising Film Editor 172 7000001
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Skip Craig Editing Track Reading 120901 7000004
Susan Edmunson Editor Additional Editor 172 7000003
Art Noda Editor Second Editor 172 7000002
Adam Noble Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000062
Tim Lauber Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000063
Megan Moore Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000082
Jessica Rotter Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000083
Bobbi Page Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000081
Rick Logan Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000080
Norman Large Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000078
Susan Stevens Logan Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000079
Dick Wells Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000084
Frank Wolf Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000085
Cheri Steinkellner Song Songs 120859 8000091
Brian Woodbury Song Songs 120859 8000092
Kevin Quinn Song Songs 120859 8000090
Randy Petersen Song Songs 120859 8000089
Cary Butler Score Recording Vocals Recording 120840 8000087
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000077
Jennifer Karr Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000076
Jerry J Grant Original Music n/a 120838 8000067
James Stemple Original Music n/a 120838 8000068
Stephen James Taylor Original Music n/a 120838 8000066
Jay Stutler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000065
Steve Tyrell Music Producer ("Teacher's Pet") 323 8000064
Walter Murphy Original Music n/a 120838 8000069
Susan Boyd Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000070
Karen Harper Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000074
Bob Joyce Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000075
D J Harper Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000073
Colin Davis Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000072
Randy Crenshaw Performer Chorus(Metro Voices) 120819 8000071
Christina Long Color n/a 121024 6000003
Dean Stanley Color Correction BG Color Correction(Digital Production) 120930 6000002
Ken Swofford Actor Voice of Office White 1 1000020
Lauren Tom Actor Voice of Younghee 1 1000021
Emma Steinkellner Actor Voice of Little Girl 1 1000019
Timothy Stack Actor Voice of Daddy 1 1000018
David Maples Actor Voice of Beefeater 1 1000016
Pamela Adlon Actor Voice of Trevor/Taylor/Tyler 1 1000017
Mae Whitman Actor Voice of Leslie 1 1000022
Kevin Michael Richardson Actor Voice of Conductor 1 1000023
Bill Steinkellner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Cheri Steinkellner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Baseman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stephen Swofford Producer n/a 3 3000001
Timothy Bjorklund Director n/a 2 2000001
Rosalyn Landor Actor Voice of Blue Fairy 1 1000015
Anthony Geary Actor Voice of John/Juan 1 1000014
David Ogden Stiers Actor Voice of Mr Jolly 1 1000005
Jerry Stiller Actor Voice of Pretty Boy 1 1000006
Debra Jo Rupp Actor Voice of Mrs Helperman 1 1000004
Shaun Flemming Actor Voice of Leonard Helperman 1 1000003
Kelsey Grammer Actor Voice of Dr Ivan Krank 1 1000002
Paul Reubens Actor Voice of Dennis 1 1000007
Megan Mullally Actor Voice of Megan Mullally 1 1000008
Jay Thomas Actor Voice of Barry Anger 1 1000012
Genie Francis Actor Voice of Marsha/Macia 1 1000013
Estelle Harris Actor Voice of Mrs Boogin 1 1000011
Wallace Shawn Actor Voice of Principal Strickler 1 1000010
Rob Paulsen Actor Voice of Ian Wazselewski 1 1000009
Melinda Carrillo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Billiam Coronel Writer Punch Up Writer 120782 4000001
Mark Bollinger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Craig Sawczuk Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Joshua P Edwards Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000008
Dawn Connors Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000007
Leona Beckert Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000006
Michael Sokey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Andrew Schoentag Technical Director n/a 491 5000012
Lynn Singer Continuity n/a 890 5000016
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer n/a 120921 6000001
Katharina Schoentag Continuity n/a 890 5000015
Wade Wisinski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Peiyu Hung Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Craig Sawczuk Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Traci Balthazor Production Manager (Digital Production) 305 5000004
Jess Winfield Writer Punch Up Writer 120782 4000005
Bill Steinkellner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Jim Staahl Writer Punch Up Writer 120782 4000004
David Maples Writer Punch Up Writer 120782 4000003
Jim Fisher Writer Punch Up Writer 120782 4000002
Cheri Steinkellner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Bill Steinkellner Source Material (created by) 120786 4000008
Michael Karafilis Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Weng Agrusa Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Craig Simpson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Gary Baseman Source Material (created by) 120786 4000010
Cheri Steinkellner Source Material (created by) 120786 4000009
Peter Lurye Song Songs 120859 8000093
Joe Lubin Song ("Teacher's Pet") 120859 8000094
Christina Benavidez Software Engineer Ex-Sheet Encoder 121071 23000021
Jennifer Guanzon Software Engineer Ex-Sheet Encoder 121071 23000022
Romnick Baluyot Software Engineer Ex-Sheet Encoder 121071 23000020
Brian King Titles Title Design 120825 23000019
Alan Coniconde Animation Supervisor Clean-Up Supervisor 120918 23000017
Dante Clemente Animation Director n/a 740 23000018
Alex Misalucha Software Engineer Technical Staff 121071 23000023
Arturo Bermas Software Engineer Technical Staff 121071 23000024
David Adler Software Engineer Principal Software Engineer(Digital Production) 121071 23000028
Joe Davenport Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Digital Production) 121071 23000029
Anthony Co Software Engineer Technical Staff 121071 23000027
Francisco Ledesma Software Engineer Technical Staff 121071 23000026
Engilbert Allego Software Engineer Technical Staff 121071 23000025
Nowell Villano Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000016
Clara Geologo Effects Coordinator Unit Digital Coordinator 120917 23000015
Rick Leon Visual Effects Timing Director 419 23000006
Jonathan Cu Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000007
Joanna Romersa Visual Effects Timing Director 419 23000005
Marsh Lamore Visual Effects Timing Director 419 23000004
Mircea Mantta Visual Effects Supervising Timing Director 419 23000003
Socorro Rey Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000008
Redentor Punzalan Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000009
Leo Quizon Effects Coordinator Unit Digital Coordinator 120917 23000013
Orly Ocampo Effects Coordinator Unit Digital Coordinator 120917 23000014
Reggie Umali Effects Coordinator Unit Digital Coordinator 120917 23000012
Romeo Venezuela Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000011
Gilbert Lantion Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000010
Rob Jones Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Digital Production) 121071 23000030
Joel Halvorson Software Engineer Technology Analyst(Digital Production) 121071 23000031
Larry Santiago Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000050
Emmanuel Zamora Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000051
Lito Soltura Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000049
Steve Gan Santos Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000048
Vincente Catan Jr. Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000046
Moises Macasinag Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000047
Nathan Lane Actor Voice of Spot Helperman/Scott Leadready II 1 1000001
Clemente Rivera Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000053
Nelson Sambo Inbetweener Inbetween Checker 120924 23000057
Armando Wong Inbetweener Inbetween Checker 120924 23000058
Renato Escalderon Inbetweener Inbetween Checker 120924 23000056
Manny Cabrera Inbetweener Inbetween Checker 120924 23000055
Alan Coniconde Inbetweener Inbetween Supervisor 120924 23000054
Glenn Canada Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000045
Romy Tuano Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000044
Aldrin Abesamis Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000035
Luis Bernardo Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000036
Levy Vergara Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000034
Jonathan Fisher Layout Artist Location Design 120869 23000033
Greg Hill Layout Artist Consulting Layout Supervisor 120869 23000032
Archie Bolina Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000037
Gener De Ocampo Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000038
Renato Maglalang Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000042
Joddie Lopez Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000043
Jeffrey Jimenez Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000041
Brenda Garcia Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000040
Agapito Delos Santos Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000039
Donato Vytiaco Effects Supervisor Unit Digital Technical Supervisor 120866 23000002
Jonathan Tinsay Effects Supervisor Unit Digital Supervisor 120866 23000001
Carlos Sotolongo ADR Original ADR Recording 120912 14000001
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Group Recordist 120912 14000002
Jamie Thomason Dialogue Director n/a 121136 12000001
Jamie Thomason Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Christina Long Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
David H Wright III Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer ADR Group Mixer 227 14000004
Lee Tinkham Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Shawn Bjorklund Sculptor Character Sculptures 120910 9000012
Kim Roberson Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisions 199 9000011
Timothy Bjorklund Storyboard Artist Lead Storyboard Artist 199 9000002
Chuck Klein Storyboard Artist Lead Storyboard Artist 199 9000003
Gary Baseman Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Jack Sheldon Song Performer ("Take The Money And Run") 120788 8000096
Christy Romano Song Performer ("Teacher's Pet") 120788 8000095
Tina Kugler Storyboard Artist Lead Storyboard Artist 199 9000004
Fred Gonzalez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Alfred Gimeno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Ennio Torresan Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Melissa Suber Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Celia Kendrick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Zac Moncrief Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
W K Stratton Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000011
Melanie Spore Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000029
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Sound n/a 120816 14000030
Aaron Alexander Spann Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000028
Melissa Osser Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000027
Jonathan Osser Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000026
Montonn Jira Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000031
Casey Malone Sound Sound Production Assistant 120816 14000032
Carlos Sotolongo Sound Recordist Original Dialogue Recording 331 14000036
Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000037
Rick Franklin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Ronald Eng Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000033
Mark Myers Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000025
Nicolette Little Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000024
June Christopher Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000015
David Cowgill Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000016
Shelby Bruce Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000014
Sally Ann Brooks Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000013
Carol Bach-y-Rita Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000012
Wendy Culter Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000017
Patrick Allen Dorn Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000018
Nicholas Guest Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000022
Wendy Hoffman Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000023
Jackie Gonneau Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000021
Aaron Fors Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000020
Moosie Drier Sound Walla Group(The Reel Team) 120816 14000019
Antonio Amoin Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000059
Synopsis
A talking dog named Spot fulfills his ultimate wish to become "a real boy" when he hooks up with a mad scientist, Dr. Ivan Krank. With the support of his family--his best friend and master, Leonard, and their mother, fourth grade teacher, Mrs. Helperman--Spot becomes a canine "guinea pig" in Krank's evolutionary experiment. However, Dr. Krank's experiments have had far from perfect results--witness mosquito girl and alligator boy--and although Spot's transformation to human is complete, not all calculations are exactly correct. It'll take his best buddy, Leonard, and his quirky pet pals: a cat named Mr. Jolly, and a boisterous bird named Pretty Boy, to help him out of his "tight Spot" and try to right this genetic wrong.