Death Spa (1990)

Death Spa
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roger Lattin Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Ken Swerilas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Tom Keefer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Andrew Kimbrough Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000010
Jon Quade Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John "Jay" Devlin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Don Kane Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Wayne A King Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Littlejohn Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cherie Tash Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Shanna L Teare Stunts n/a 240 19000009
William Coe Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Michael Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Solly Marx Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Damon Marcellino Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Steve Reinhardt Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jeanne Robinson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Stephen Adrianson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Curtis Croeni Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Cindy Lee Buckner Post-Production Sound post-production sound coordinator 121026 14000009
Timothy Garrity Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Del Casher Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Tom Rettig Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Travis Powers Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Denise Davis Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Charles Ayers Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Rick Sutherland Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Lenny Blank Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alan Brownstein Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
George Palmer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jose Araujo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Bernard Frings Sound Effects sound effects engineer 120868 14000015
Bob Bridges Sound Effects sound effects engineer 120868 14000016
Ken Brewer Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Quinn Monahan Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bill Callwell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Audrey Evans Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Jim Schneeweis Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
George Jecel Product Placement n/a 121058 25000017
Marguerite Derricks Stand-In dance double 121015 25000016
Greg Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
David Beedon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Suzanne Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Bill Behrenbruch Other optical effects 120795 26000001
Tom Bolema Other painter 120795 26000002
Woody Romain Other exercise equipment builder 120795 26000007
Susan Goldstein Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Joanna Lewis Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Tony Thole-Testa Other spa furniture designer 120795 26000006
Barbara Thole-Testa Other spa furniture designer 120795 26000005
Sally Sverha Other painter 120795 26000003
David Hoki Other computer technician 120795 26000004
Michael Evans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gary Silver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Steve Callahan Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Nora Murphy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Adam Ripp Assistant (to Michael Fischa) 120820 25000001
Robert Skelton Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Kevin M McCarthy Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Wally Uchida Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Matt Gulbin Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
David Finer Assistant (to Jamie Beardsley-Jones) 120820 25000002
Dandy Dan Disco Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Brenda Planni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kenny Carberry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Richard Woolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Elaine Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Barak Shokrian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tommy Tang Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Ted Costas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Todd Ritchie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Don Clark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
James Bartruff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mitch Paradise Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Hana Cannon Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Waleed B Ali Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jamie Beardsley Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ed Hooks Actor Security Guard 1 1000021
Janice Ryan Actor Nurse 1 1000022
Michael Fischa Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Berry Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Darcy Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Lowitz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Emily Liu Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000009
David Reskin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Marvin Bernstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kelly Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Phil Epstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Janet Levine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Karyn Parsons Actor Brooke 1 1000020
Chad Hayes Actor Jeffrey 1 1000019
Ken Foree Actor Marvin 1 1000007
Shari Shattuck Actor Catherine 1 1000008
Hank Cheyne Actor Robert 1 1000009
Frank McCarthy Actor Lieutenant Fletcher 1 1000006
Rosalind Cash Actor Sergeant Stone 1 1000005
Brenda Bakke Actor Laura 1 1000002
Merritt Butrick Actor David 1 1000003
Robert Lipton Actor Tom 1 1000004
Chelsea Field Actor Darla 1 1000010
Joseph Whipp Actor Doctor Moray 1 1000011
Alexa Hamilton Actor Priscella 1 1000016
David James Shaughnessy Actor Freddie 1 1000017
Norma Leistiko Actor Doctor Southern 1 1000018
Vanessa Bell Actor Marcy 1 1000015
Cindi Dietrich Actor Linda 1 1000014
Karen Michaels Actor Rhonda 1 1000012
Tane McClure Actor Vicky 1 1000013
Linda Pillsbury Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Gary Lindsay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Carol Slavick Makeup makeup special effects 353 13000003
Scott Cook Makeup makeup special effects 353 13000004
Paul Rogers Makeup makeup special effects 353 13000005
Devorah Fischa Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Enid Arias Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Suzannah D'Arcy Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000005
John Ballowe Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Julie Linowes Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Jeff Krisch Makeup makeup special effects 353 13000006
Jim Landis Makeup makeup effects 353 13000007
Enid Arias Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000012
Bernard Frings ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Bob Bridges ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000002
Claudia Miles Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Liz Warner Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe designer assistant 120809 13000010
Steve Grodt Makeup makeup effects 353 13000008
Kim Lee Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Sandra Marie Stewart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Robert Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Guy Olds Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jeffrey Porter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Tom Van Otteran Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Gary Wagner Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Dwayne Murakami Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000013
Arledge Armenaki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Johnnie Randels Photography stills 120835 6000007
Michael Kewley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Kay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jess Moreno Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Mike Gulrin Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Ziad Doueiri Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Jeanne Robinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Liza Sullivan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Harry Snodgrass Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
William Bumiller Actor Michael 1 1000001
Synopsis
A vengeful ghost wreaks havoc on the regulars at a popular health club.