Thirteen Ghosts (2001)

Thirteen Ghosts
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Remake
Keywords ghost, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Is Brangelina Hollywood's Most Successful Couple?
    By: Jordan Smith May 05, 2014

    Which other married acting pair is up for the title?

  • 'DWTS' Maria & Derek Earn All 10s: Perfect Scores Throughout the Seasons
    By: Kelly Schremph May 01, 2012

    Will it predict who wins Season 14?

  • 'Game of Thrones' Recap: Labor of Love
    By: Shaunna Murphy Apr 23, 2012

    Joffrey and Melisandre show us what they're made of. It's weird.

  • Box Office Analysis, July 2: 'Ratatouille' Scampers to No. 1
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Jul 02, 2007

    The rats have it! Pixar’s latest animated wonder Ratatouille took the top spot at the North American box office this weekend with $47.2 million. Their newest effort, about a Parisian rat who is a gourmet chef, beat Live Free or Die Hard, the fourth installment in the Bruce Willis franchise, which debuted in second with $33.1 million.

  • Box Office Analysis: Oct. 27
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Oct 27, 2002

    Box Office Analysis: Oct. 27. Jackass: The Movie The Ring Ghost Ship Sweet Home Alabama My Big Fat Greek Wedding Punch-Drunk Love The Truth About Charlie Paid in Full Frida

  • Ghost Ship Review
    By:

    Just in time for Halloween, Ghost Ship packs enough scares to make it entertaining, but not enough attention is paid to the story to make it plausible.

  • By the Numbers: March 8
    By: Robert Sims Mar 12, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning March 8 The Time Machine Guy Pearce Simon Wells Gore Verbinski All About the Benjamins Ice Cube Mike Epps We Were Soliders Mel Gibson Randall Wallace 40 Days and 40 Nights Josh Hartnett Kevin Costner Dragonfly Aailyah Queen of the Damned Denzel Washington John Q Bruce Willis Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Return to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Big Fat Liar Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember The Lord o

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 22
    By: Robert Sims Feb 22, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 22 Kevin Costner Dragonfly Aailyah Stuart Townsend Queen of the Damned Denzel Washington John Q Bruce Willis Colin Farrell Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Return to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fell

  • By the Numbers: Nov. 16
    By: Robert Sims Nov 20, 2001

    Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Chris Columbus Monsters, Inc. Billy Crystal John Goodman The Wash Dr. Dre Snoop Dogg Shallow Hall Bobby and Peter Farrelly Gwyneth Paltrow Joel and Ethan Coen The Man Who Wasn't There Billy Bob Thornton Amelie Jean-Pierre Jeunet Life as a House Kevin Kline Jet Li The One John Travolta Domestic Disturbance Heist David Mamet Gene Hackman K-PAX Jeff Bridges Kevin Spacey Steve Martin Novocaine

  • Box Office Analysis: "Harry Potter" breaks records
    By: Martin Grove Nov 18, 2001

    Box Office Analysis: Nov. 18

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kathryn Anderson Actor The Withered Lover 1 1000010
Robert Coquia Jr. Effects Supervisor 3D Technical Assistant Supervisor 120866 23000003
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer Visual Associate Producer 243 23000004
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Clemente Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000010
Randy Bahnsen Visual Effects Motion Tracking Supervisor 419 23000009
Paul R Howarth Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Mark Eggenweiler Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Cimone Schelle Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000008
Tina Perenseff Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000007
Nancy Kress Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Wayne Berarducci Welder Head Metal Fabricator 121059 21000005
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Sam McMaster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Edible Planet Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Lisanne Collett Catering Executive Chef 120954 22000003
Corrine Morrison Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000006
Georgia Morley Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Marilyn Kopansky Catering Executive Chef 120954 22000004
Chris Allen Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Production Tool 419 23000011
Jesse Andrewartha Visual Effects Visual Effects Look DevelopmentDigital Artist 419 23000013
Samantha McGovern Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Artist 419 23000027
Anthony Mark Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Artist 419 23000026
Rosa Lin Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Atrist 419 23000025
Tom Lafferty Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Systems 419 23000024
Steve Michel Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:IO 419 23000028
Jeffrey Baksinski Visual Effects Motion Tracker 419 23000029
Terry Sonderhoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000033
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000032
Steve Smith Visual Effects Score Crew Chief 419 23000031
Arthur Sutherland Visual Effects Motion Tracker 419 23000030
Derek Krauss Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Editorial 419 23000023
Erica Hornung Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Artist 419 23000022
Roy Berkowitz Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Editorial 419 23000016
Jeremy Beadell Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:IO 419 23000015
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Coordinator 419 23000014
David Weber Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Caroline Cameron Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Artist 419 23000017
J D Cowles Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Artist 419 23000018
Matt Hightower Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Artist 419 23000021
Loring Doyle Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Artist 419 23000020
Adrian de Wet Visual Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Artist 419 23000019
Jeff Allen Visual Effects Visual Effects Look DevelopmentDigital Artist 419 23000012
Tony Moscovitch Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000001
Jim Dillinger Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Richard Ellison Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Cox Grip n/a 365 15000007
Lee Miller Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Tom Gregg Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Alan Lam Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joe Heffernan Best Boy Best Boy Special Effects 120885 15000015
Kurt Zelmer Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120885 15000014
Derek LeBlanc Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000013
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Les Wilson Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000005
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Dane A. Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Richard Adrian Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000022
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Westley Kinna Swing Dimmer Board Operator 120862 15000001
Sean Rousseau Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000004
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
John Leroy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Lourna Jacobsen Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Glenn Stranger Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Deborah Macatumpag Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kristine Kenworth Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Shealah Seaton Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Suzy Stingl Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Karen Hill Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Adam Kuhn Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Tania Susi Accountant Payroll 120802 16000005
Dodi Evanenko Accountant Payroll 120802 16000004
Robert Yacobian Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Howard Berger Prosthetics prosthetics key SPFX makeup 120991 19000001
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ken Kirzinger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Charles Porlier Prosthetics prosthetics key SPFX makeup 120991 19000002
Dillon Armitage Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
James Fisher Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Chris Botting Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dennis Solano Assistant Vault Cleark 120820 25000010
Bettina Terramini Assistant (to Mr.Richards) 120820 25000009
Simran Bajaj Assistant (to Mr.Richard) 120820 25000008
Rick Hassen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Clint Wilcox Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Christopher Smith Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Nickolas Baric Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Gail Vance Transportation Truck Supervisor 120992 25000015
Ronnie James Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Jessica Dewey Assistant (to Mr.Beck) 120820 25000007
Kelsey Clark Assistant (to Mr.Zemeckis) 120820 25000006
Gill Goodman Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000005
Gil Peronnec Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000004
Todd Brooks Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000003
Dean Eilertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cindy Russell Assistant (to the Costume Designer) 120820 25000001
Larry Eisenman Assistant (to Mr. Cracchiolo) 120820 25000002
Michelle Tuella Assistant (to Mr.Silver) 120820 25000005
Melina Kevorkian Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000004
Nicole Florian Assistant (to Mr.Adler) 120820 25000003
Adrianne Stevenson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Jeffrey Hamelin Production Production Aide 120824 25000019
Guy LeBlanc Other Lamp Operator 120795 26000003
Bill Dawson Other Genny Operator 120795 26000002
Charles Harwood Other Computer Playback 120795 26000001
Ted Wassenaar Driver n/a 273 25000031
Shawn Milsted Other Lamp Operator 120795 26000004
George Young Other Lamp Operator 120795 26000005
Julia Frittaion Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Tracey Shelley-Lavery Tutor n/a 121034 26000008
Glenn Mowatt Security Safety 120951 26000007
Kevin Tomecek Other Tool Maintenance 120795 26000006
Tana Tocher Driver n/a 273 25000030
Andrew O'Bray Driver n/a 273 25000029
Nancy Kress Medic First Aid 120966 25000023
Annalese Tilling Production Production Aide 120824 25000022
Stephanie S Scott Production Production Aide 120824 25000021
Jody Ryan Production Production Aide 120824 25000020
Glenn Mowatt Medic First Aid 120966 25000024
Debbie Albright Driver n/a 273 25000025
Terry Newton Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dennis Friesen Driver n/a 273 25000027
John Franta Driver n/a 273 25000026
Brian Epp Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Bjorn Zipprich 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000079
Devorah Petty Digital Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Artist 345 23000050
Antonio Torres Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000049
Chad Owen Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000048
Kristine Lankenau Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000047
Thomas Proctor Digital Effects Visual Effects Look Development :Digital Artist 345 23000051
Dan Seneres Digital Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Artist 345 23000052
Jeremy Yabrow Digital Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Production Tool 345 23000056
Amanda Webb Digital Effects Visual Effects look Development:IO 345 23000055
Martin Weaver Digital Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Systems 345 23000054
Ryan Todd Digital Effects Visual Effects Look Development:Digital Artist 345 23000053
Cybele Sierra Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000046
Tim Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000045
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator 121071 23000039
Mark Sarte Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000038
Philip Rowe Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator 121071 23000037
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Matthew Adams Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor 121082 23000040
Ray Lai Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000041
Renee Chamblin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000044
Mike Castillo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000043
Joe Dubs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000042
Vince Lavares Digital Effects Digital Asset Manager 345 23000057
David Lingenfelser Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000058
Kody Sabourin 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000073
Olun Riley 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000072
Ed Quintero 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000071
Mike Makara 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000070
David Satchwell 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Lead 120965 23000074
Mark Shoaf 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000075
Dan Wanket 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000078
Enrique Vila 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000077
Suzanne Smith 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000076
Shanna Lim 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000069
Darren D Kiner 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000068
Vlad Bina 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000062
Jill Berger 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000061
Michael Addabbo 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000060
Kenji Sweeney CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000059
Oscar G Castillo 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000063
Brian R Gardner 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000064
Andrew Hoffman 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000067
John Hewitt 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Lead 120965 23000066
Jacqueline Gordon 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000065
Micky Duffy Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Ian Tarrosoff Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000020
Cam North Assistant Camera "A"Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Terry McEwen Assistant Camera "B" Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera "B" Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Timothy Robin Spencer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Chad Band Assistant Camera "B"Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Tammy Jones Assistant Camera "B"Assistant Camera 233 6000009
John Sanderson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Shreyas Mithaiwala Video Playback Computer Playback 505 6000012
Jim Barrison Assistant Camera "C" Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Carrie Wilson Assistant Camera "A" Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Andy Wilson Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Thomas Fillingham Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Lynne Spencer Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000013
Kathleen Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Yvonne Melville Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000011
Harold Parker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Rhonda Taylor DGA Trainee DGC Trainee 120878 5000014
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000015
Gale Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dave Tarris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Weatie Rosenlehner Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000016
Alan Markfield Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000014
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Adam Stern Score Mixing Score Conductor 120927 8000005
Rick Winquest Music Engineer Music Scoring Engineer 120837 8000004
Tom Lockett Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Simon James Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000002
Adam Barber Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000006
Sean Hargreaves Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sheila Miller Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Don Macauley Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tim Beach Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anthony Lewis Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
Derek G Brechin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Edward A Warschilka Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sidney Zanforlin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Anna Bosa Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Jonathan Alvord Editor Avid Editor 172 7000003
Omar Daher Editor Film Editor 172 7000004
Mike Bruining Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Tony Solomans Editor Film Editor 172 7000005
Adam Brown Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
C Ernst Harth Actor The Great Child 1 1000018
Craig Olejnik Actor The Torn Prince 1 1000017
Xantha Radley Actor The Pilgrimess 1 1000016
Laura Mennell Actor The Bound Woman 1 1000015
Laurie Soper Actor The Dire Mother 1 1000019
Herbert Duncanson Actor The Hammer 1 1000020
Mike Crestejo Actor Team Member 1 1000024
Charles Andre Actor Team Member 1 1000023
John Desantis Actor The Juggernaut 1 1000022
Shayne Wyler Actor The Jackal 1 1000021
Shawna Loyer Actor The Angry Princess 1 1000014
Daniel Wesley Actor The Torso 1 1000013
rah "Rah Digga" digga Actor Maggie 1 1000005
Shannon Elizabeth Actor Kathy Kriticos 1 1000004
Matthew Lillard Actor Rafkin 1 1000003
Embeth Davidtz Actor Kalina 1 1000002
F. Murray Abraham Actor Uncle Cyrus Kriticos 1 1000006
J R Bourne Actor Ben Moss 1 1000007
Mikhael Speidel Actor The First Born Son 1 1000012
Matthew Harrison Actor Damon 1 1000009
Alec Roberts Actor Bobby Kriticos 1 1000008
Aubrey Culp Actor Team Member 1 1000025
Jacob Rupp Actor Cyrus Assistant 1 1000026
Matt Earl Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ron French Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robb White From Story n/a 120870 4000005
James Gunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Albert Shapiro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Klohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jina Johnson Location Manager Locations(TAL) 193 5000007
Kirk Johns Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
James Bitonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Richard D'Ovidio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Todd Alcott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Zemeckis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gil Adler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Beck Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Cracchiolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Neal Marshall Stevens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Mirisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Terry Castle Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Mira Caveno Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Andy Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Shannon Shea Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects: Art Department 120935 13000034
Craig Reardon Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:On-Set Key Make-up Artist 120935 13000033
Brian Rae Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:Lab Department 120935 13000032
Charles Porlier Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:On-Set Key Supervising 120935 13000031
Mark Tavares Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:Art Department 120935 13000035
William Terezakis Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:On-Set Key Make-Up Artist 120935 13000036
Olga Toliusis Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000040
Bernie Wrightson Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:Conceptual Artwork 120935 13000039
Monique Venier Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:On-Set Key Make-up Artist 120935 13000038
Alan Tuskes Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:Lab Department 120935 13000037
Leanne Rae Podavin Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects: On-Set Key Make-Up Artist 120935 13000030
Ron Pipes Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:Hair Department 120935 13000029
Don Lanning Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects: Key Artist 120935 13000023
Motoyoshi Hata Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:Art Department 120935 13000022
Chiz Hasegawa Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects: Office Staff 120935 13000021
Steve Hartman Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:Lab Department 120935 13000020
James McPherson Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects: Art Department 120935 13000024
Bruce Mitchell Special Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects: Art Department 120881 13000025
Christopher Pinhey Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:On-Set Key Make- Up Artist 120935 13000028
David Perteet Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:Lab Department 120935 13000027
Patricia Murray-Morgan Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects: On-Set Key Make-up 120935 13000026
Shane Deschamps Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000041
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000042
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Andrew Lackey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Colin Smith Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000019
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Noel McIntosh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Laverne Dewberry ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Robert Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000043
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Eddie Kim Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bill R Dean Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
James Hall Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:Lab Department 120935 13000019
Lance Gilmore Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects: Lab Department 120935 13000018
Derek L Thompson Concept Artist Ghosts Conceptual Artist 120911 9000022
Charles Audet Lead Person Lead Labourer 120957 9000021
G Andrew Hussey Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000020
Mark Tompkins Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000019
Elizabeth Patrick Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000023
Geoff Wallace Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Susan Brouse Casting Associate Canadian Casting Associate 160 10000003
Lynne Carrow Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Christine Sheaks Casting (LA) 179 10000001
Greg Dewar Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Jason Calridge Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Herminio Kam Painter Head Painter 200 9000017
Terri Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Lynn Christopher Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Eric Sundahl Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Raymond Brodie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kevin Griffin-Park Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jay Robinson Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000016
Paul White Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Christine Shaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Rebecca Gushin Casting Associate US Casting Associates 160 10000004
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Kamar Bitar Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects :Office Staff 120935 13000012
Linda Bastin Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects: Purchasing 120935 13000011
Chad Atkinson Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects : Lab Department 120935 13000010
Bev Wright Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Norman Cabrera Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects : Key Artist 120935 13000013
Chris Cera Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects : Lab Department 120935 13000014
Michael Fields Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects:On-Set Key Make-up Artist 120935 13000017
Rachel Emmers Makeup Effects Special make-up Effects : Office Staff 120935 13000016
Stan Edmonds Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects : On-Set Key Make-up Artist 120935 13000015
Victoria Down Makeup Artist Key Make-up Artist 120801 13000008
Lyn Defehr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Jenni Gullett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kyle DeVriendt Supervisor Vault Supervisor 120845 11000002
Corinne Pooler Supervisor Paint Supervisor 120845 11000001
Wendy Spooner Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Ahmad Tabrizi Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000002
Kelly Bruhm Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Howard Berger Makeup Special Make-up Effects 353 13000006
Sandy Monesmith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000004
Tony Shalhoub Actor Arthur Kriticos 1 1000001
Synopsis
A family inherits a spectacular old house from an eccentric uncle. There's just one problem: the house seems to have a dangerous agenda all its own. Trapped in their new home by strangely shifting walls, the family encounters powerful and vengeful entities that threaten to annihilate anyone in their path. Soon the family is joined by an offbeat ghost hunter who is determined to free the spirits imprisoned in the house. Caught in a frantic race to save themselves before it's too late, the human inhabitants realize the house is a riddle which contains the key to their imminent salvation - or destruction.