Halloween 2 (2009)

Halloween 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords Halloween (reboot), supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jesse Dayton Song ("Transylvania Terror Train") 120859 8000041
Captain Gary Clegg Song Performer ("Transylvania Terror Train") 120788 8000075
The Night Creatures Song Performer ("Transylvania Terror Train") 120788 8000076
John Brunot Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael Moore Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000012
Buck Robinson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000029
Phillip Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Bronwyn Kirkpatrick Art Assistant Art Department Prodcution Assistant(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120974 9000032
Frank Ellison Production Accountant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 282 16000002
Greg Holstein Production Supervisor (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 307 5000003
Mike Elliott Producer (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 3 3000004
Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra and Chorus Song Performer ("Eine Kleine Nachtmusic 2nd Mvt.") 120788 8000057
Justin Duval Gaffer (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 268 15000024
Lori Mazuer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeremy Sweet Song ("Saturday Morning Cartoon") 120859 8000023
Michael Whittaker Song ("Saturday Morning Cartoon") 120859 8000024
Timothy "TK" Kirkpatrick Art Director (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 183 9000005
Jeremy Sweet Song Performer ("Saturday Morning Cartoon") 120788 8000064
Michael Whittaker Song Performer ("Saturday Morning Cartoon") 120788 8000065
Brian Hart Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Kimberlee Lucas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Sonia Randazzo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Barbara Lane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
David Malver Post-Production Accountant (Prep Shoot Post) 120979 16000007
Josh Moore Finance Manager Account Manager(Technicolor) 120941 16000006
Eric R Bellamy Accountant Payroll Accountant(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120802 16000005
Gai Loper Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Pete Welsh Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000043
Eddie Koza Dolly Grip (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 264 15000037
Anthony Giordano Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000038
Daniel Beaman Dolly Grip (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 264 15000036
Jon "Sparky" Stevens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Joy Weber Electrician (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 450 15000033
Justin Duval Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000039
Matthew Kistenmacher Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000040
Matthew Kistenmacher Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000045
Jim Ferris Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 259 15000044
David McAllister Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 265 15000042
Ron Chambley Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000041
Robert Lane Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gil Seton Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000003
Cal Johnson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Dina Lynn Margolin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Benjamin Rowe Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Bob Brubaker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Kevin Beard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Nicole Randall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Tim Sylvia Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Russell Towery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
T J White Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Ross Morgan Ruben Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Mark Varner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Greg Tresan Animal Trainer Animal Supervisor(Atlanta Dog Works) 120962 20000001
Haley Nott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Oliver Keller Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Gregg Brazzel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Vince Cupone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Samantha MacIvor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Scott Dale Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Wayne Toth Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Rawn Hutchinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120804 19000003
Wayne Kazan Legal Counsel (Trancas International Films) 120913 18000004
Pat Crooks Electrician (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 450 15000032
Andrew Kramer Business Affairs Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120792 18000001
Eric Sherman Business Affairs Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120792 18000002
Vince Cupone Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120804 19000004
Chris Nielsen Stunt Double (for Loomis) 120980 19000005
Tim Sylvia Stunt Double (for Michael) 120980 19000010
Chris Barnes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Alex Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Brandon Sebek Stunt Double (for Brackett) 120980 19000009
Jay Spadaro Stunt Double (for Loomis) 120980 19000008
Michelle Sebek Stunt Double (for Laurie) 120980 19000006
Caroline Vexler Stunt Double (for Laurie) 120980 19000007
Caryn Cheever Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120950 16000011
Ben Gaskin Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor(Post Creations) 120961 14000011
James Bailey Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000012
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000013
Brian Robinson Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000010
Joe Savastano Boom Operator (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 215 14000009
Kevin A Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Jay Ticer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Shelley Roden Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000014
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000015
Kelly Neese Sound Sound Utility(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120816 14000020
Scott Sanders Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Mike Sansom Sound Cable Person 120816 14000019
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
John Guentner Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000016
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Frank Fleming ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Predub Recordist(Universal Studios Sound) 120939 14000006
Frederick H Stahly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Joe Giles Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000034
Louis Kiss Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000035
Bart J Mixon Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000036
Gino Crognale Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000033
Jake McKinnon Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000032
Jesse Gee Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000030
Brian Gohring Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000031
Chris Zega Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000037
Margaret Robbs Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000038
Richard Dwan Jr. ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Aynee Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Barney Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Pollen Wardrobe Ager/Dyer(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120823 13000039
Natascha Ladek Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000040
Trevor Metz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Paige Jarvis Grip n/a 365 15000017
R J Kirkland Grip n/a 365 15000018
Mike Montgomery Grip (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 365 15000019
Mike Besaw Grip n/a 365 15000016
James McMillan Key Grip (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 263 15000014
Levi Loy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Chris Birdsong Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Charles Price Grip (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 365 15000020
Ken Whales Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000021
Melissa Hollingsworth Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Doug Brantner Electrician (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 450 15000030
Barbara Austin Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator(Dawn Animal Agency) 120962 20000002
Tim Healy Gaffer (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 268 15000025
Joe Abraham Dean Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000022
James A Lundin Generator Operator Base Camp Generator 363 15000023
Gregory Still Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Travis King Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Stuart Deutsch Sound Mixer (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 230 14000030
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist Recordist(Universal Studios Sound) 331 14000032
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(Universal Studios Sound) 120916 14000028
Jack Snyder Sound Engineer Stage Engineer(Universal Studios Sound) 120916 14000027
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Wes Gilbert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Sylvia Kay Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
L J Steele Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Luke Bonneson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Chris Anderson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Rick Anderson Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000005
Dan Savage Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Denny Mooradian Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Jenny Scarlata Electrician (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 450 15000031
Peter Bundrick Carpenter (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 529 21000001
Nate Larkin-Connolly Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000039
Alan Kindree Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Lavonne Doane Stockstill Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000041
Aaron Richmond Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120909 25000038
Mark Donne Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120909 25000037
Atanas Bakalov Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120909 25000035
Jozef Fahey Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120909 25000036
Adam Levy Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120966 25000042
David Falicki Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000043
Jack Griffith Driver n/a 273 25000048
Cheryl May Driver n/a 273 25000049
David Price Driver n/a 273 25000050
Kerry Cochran Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gail Bristow Driver n/a 273 25000046
David Paris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000044
Lord Ajmer Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ashley Thomas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Brian Gonsalves Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Christopher Saggese Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 371 25000021
Anthony Lote Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 371 25000022
Greg Staley Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 371 25000023
Wayne Han Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 371 25000020
Richard W Welch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Nicholas Hiles Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Bahaaeddine Khaddaj Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Mike McGuirk Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 371 25000024
Jacob Wasserman Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 371 25000025
Nichola Lafferty Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
S Taylor Derence Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Vincent Farrell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
John Weselcouch Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000029
Jeff Warden Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000028
Marijke Richman Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000026
Glenn Ferrara Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000027
Mike Tudor Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ralph Astarita Driver n/a 273 25000052
Patrick Bratchell Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000074
Tyrone Dotson Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000075
Kevin Kelly Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000076
Jim McNally Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000073
Jim Leavey Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000072
Tom Crowe Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000070
Harry Genova Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000071
Dave Newall Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000077
Frank Young Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000078
Robin Urdang Rights & Clearances Music Clearances(Reel Music) 120879 26000003
Reginald I Lindsay Security Security Coordinator(Global Protective Services) 120951 26000004
Jane Hodges Tutor Teacher 121034 26000005
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Sommer Oliver Coordinator Travel Coodinator 528 25000079
Howard McCall Driver n/a 273 25000080
Joe Caparros Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000069
Kevin Bradley Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000068
Barbara Hopkins Driver n/a 273 25000057
Barry Kerns Driver n/a 273 25000058
Nathan Mack Driver n/a 273 25000059
Jerry W Clark Driver n/a 273 25000056
David Bostic Driver n/a 273 25000055
Tina Del Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000053
Carl Scott Driver n/a 273 25000054
Charles Pickford Driver n/a 273 25000060
Rodney Thorpe Driver n/a 273 25000061
William Leavey Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000066
Richie Uberti Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000067
Dennis Fonseca Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000065
Jonathan Crowe Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000064
William Stratford Driver n/a 273 25000062
Brian Buck Driver (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 273 25000063
Patrick Fogarty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Ryle Eddings Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Andrew Mortelliti Special Effects Foreman (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 250 23000007
Joe Aliberto Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Scanning(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000008
Adrian Colbert Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Scanning(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000009
Russell Hardee Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000006
Neil Stockstill Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000005
Denise DeCunzo Visual Effects Producer DI Producer (Filmout)(Technicolor) 243 23000003
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000004
Bryan Park Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Scanning(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000010
Chris Kirkpatrick Visual Effects IQ Assist(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000011
Justin Crump Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Greg Roten Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Ken Reid Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000015
Dave McCarthy Visual Effects DRS Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000014
Karlo Babakhanian Visual Effects IQ Assist(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000012
Karen McCarthy Visual Effects DRS Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000013
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000002
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Jason Wilson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Deborah Prate-Panuccio Construction Foreman Foreman(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 277 21000006
Daniel Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
John Eric Seay Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000004
William Hesler Carpenter (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 529 21000003
Connie Criswell Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000029
Martin Kirchoff Carpenter (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 529 21000002
Rich Hebrink Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 276 21000008
Kenneth Brown Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Paul Kuzmich Catering Caterer(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000005
Paul Rathburn Catering Catering Assistant(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000006
Peter Lowe Catering Catering Assistant(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000007
Alma Weaks Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000004
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Zach Kane Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Melody Jones Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chris "Woody" Wdowin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Robert Vazquez Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Tara Miller Assistant Transportation Assistant 120820 25000003
Kathleen Maatubang Assistant (to Mr Akkad/Trancas International Films) 120820 25000004
Sarah Martin Assistant (to Mr Gould/Spectacle Entertainment Group) 120820 25000005
Sabina Padilla Assistant (to Mr La Marca) 120820 25000002
Max McDonough Assistant (to Mr Zombie) 120820 25000001
Ian McMains Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Jonathan Tessler Property Master (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120805 24000006
Meredith Coats Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000006
David A Little Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Luke Taylor Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
My Nguyen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Claudine Harding Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Jozef Fahey Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 272 25000008
Henry Boyle Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120973 25000009
Philip Beck Jr. Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120969 24000002
Kip Bartlett Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ryan Beadle Software Engineer Data Management Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000025
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor) 121071 23000026
Roger Ames Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm) 120960 23000027
Chris Cline Special Effects (Additional Photography) 168 23000024
Joe Mecurio Special Effects Special Effects Consultant 168 23000023
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 241 23000022
Manny Dubon Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm) 120960 23000028
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist/Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000029
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000034
Adam Zepeda Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000035
Sarah Grieshammer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000033
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000032
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000030
Lindsay Hoppe Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000031
Bambi Brook Animal Trainer (Dawn Animal Agency) 120962 20000003
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer On Set Costumer(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 121008 13000021
Brandon Trost Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Daniel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
BJ McDonnell Steadicam Operator Camera Opeator/Stedicam 232 6000003
David Ginsberg Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 194 5000029
Samuel Jerome Johnson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Ozzie Pisarri Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 192 5000026
Seth Zimmerman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Bruce Hansen Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000004
Greg Mitchell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Sammy Leonard Loader Film Loader(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120956 6000010
Michael Sandow Loader Film Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000011
Jorge Zepeda Film Lab Digital Cinema(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000012
Tracy Minnis Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Marsha Blackburn Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Phil Gleason Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120899 6000006
Howard Eriksson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000007
Alex Carey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Joshua Lucido DGA Trainee (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120878 5000024
Leslie Rodier Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Steve Weisberg Location Manager (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 193 5000015
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director UPM/1st Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000012
Eddie Micallef Assistant Director (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 163 5000011
Michael Crotty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 163 5000010
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Sharon Watt Script Supervisor (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 191 5000017
Kate Eisemann Location Scout (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 311 5000022
Joe Melillow Location Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120947 5000023
Lauren Minichino Location Scout (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 311 5000021
Sasha Charlemagne Production Coordinator (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 162 5000020
Lee Davis Script Supervisor (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 191 5000018
Paula Kramer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Amber Taylor Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000013
Jason Modica Film Lab Quality Control Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000014
Sorin Iarovici Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tyler Bates Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Wolfgang Matthes Music Electronic Development and Score Mixer 120781 8000002
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joel Pashby Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Alex Scott Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000032
Glenn Garland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Music Electic Base Effects 120781 8000003
Sarah Martin Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Ken Stacks Song ("Amerarockers") 120859 8000009
Franz Kenneth Stahl Song ("Amerarockers") 120859 8000010
Justin Hayward Song ("Nights In White Satin") 120859 8000008
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Eine Kleine Nachtmusic 2nd Mvt.") 120859 8000007
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Rob Zombie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Chris Heinrich Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000031
Doug Kofsky Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120867 6000030
Sam Daley Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000019
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000020
Erik Haas Colorist Dailies Colorist(Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000021
Janine O'Barr Dailies Dailies Assist(Modern VideoFilm) 120999 6000018
Cathy Hair Dailies Dailies Producer(Modern VideoFilm) 120999 6000017
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000015
Kristyn Di Pane Dailies Dailies Project Manager 120999 6000016
Terry Haggar Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000022
Elliott Schackne Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Jared Roybal Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120867 6000028
Greg Wimer Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120867 6000029
Robert Lau Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120867 6000027
Amy Ecklund Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000026
Michael Sandow Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000024
David J White Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000025
Emily McGovern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mark Christopher Lawrence Actor Deputy Fred King 1 1000023
Meagen Fay Actor Deputy Lyons 1 1000024
Caroline Williams Actor Dr Maple 1 1000025
Richard Riehle Actor Buddy The Night Watchman 1 1000022
Margot Kidder Actor Barbara Collier 1 1000021
Richard Brake Actor Gary Scott 1 1000019
Dayton Callie Actor Coroner Hooks 1 1000020
Octavia Spencer Actor Nurse Daniels 1 1000026
Diane Ayala Goldner Actor Jane Salvador 1 1000027
Brian Rae Actor Earl of Pumpkin/Deputy #9 1 1000032
Mike Deak Actor King Jack/Deputy #10 1 1000033
Mark Boone Junior Actor Floyd 1 1000031
Betsy Rue Actor Jazlean Benny 1 1000030
Adam Boyer Actor Bruce Cabot 1 1000028
Duane Whitaker Actor Sherman Benny 1 1000029
Bill Fagerbakke Actor Deputy Webb 1 1000018
Daniel Roebuck Actor Big Lou 1 1000017
Danielle Harris Actor Annie Brackett 1 1000006
Ezra Buzzington Actor Ned Atkins 1 1000007
Brad Dourif Actor Sheriff Lee Brackett 1 1000008
Sheri Moon Zombie Actor Deborah Myers 1 1000005
Daeg Faerch Actor n/a 1 1000004
Scout Taylor-Compton Actor Laurie Strode 1 1000002
Malcolm McDowell Actor Dr Samuel Loomis 1 1000003
Brea Grant Actor Mya Rockwell 1 1000009
Jeffrey Daniel Phillips Actor Howard Boggs/Uncle Seymour Coffins 1 1000010
Howard Hesseman Actor Uncle Meat 1 1000015
Mary Birdsong Actor Nancy McDonald 1 1000016
Greg Travis Actor Deputy Neale 1 1000014
Sylvia Jefferies Actor Misty Dawn 1 1000013
Chase Vanek Actor Young Michael 1 1000011
Angela Trimbur Actor Harley David 1 1000012
Mike Kasiske Actor Lord Treat/Deputy #11 1 1000034
Jake McKinnon Actor Bishop Trick / Deputy #12 1 1000035
Andy Gould Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rob Zombie Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Malek S. Akkad Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rob Zombie Director n/a 2 2000001
Justin Welborn Actor Mr Hyde 1 1000053
Michael Scialabba Actor Paramedic 1 1000054
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Matthew Stein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Joseph Zolfo Line Producer (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 161 5000005
Jennifer Booth Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000006
Edward Tapia Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Andrew La Marca Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andrew La Marca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Rob Zombie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Trevor Pettiford Actor Sound Guy 1 1000052
Eric Goins Actor Cameraman 1 1000051
Chris Hardwick Actor David Newman 1 1000040
Weird Al Yankovic Actor Weird Al Yankovic 1 1000041
Matthew Lintz Actor Mark 1 1000042
Robert Curtis Brown Actor Kyle Van Der Klok 1 1000039
Silas Weir Mitchell Actor Chett Johns 1 1000038
Nicky Whelan Actor Wendy Snow 1 1000036
Catherine Dyer Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Graham Marema Actor Janet 1 1000043
Jesse Dayton Actor Captain Clegg 1 1000044
Chris Conner Actor Sanders 1 1000049
Adam Fristoe Actor News Producer 1 1000050
Sean Whalen Actor Becks 1 1000048
Renae Geerlings Actor Deputy Gwynne 1 1000047
Mark Lynch Actor Teenage Zombie 1 1000045
Matthew Bush Actor Wolfie 1 1000046
Peter Marc Stahl Song ("Amerarockers") 120859 8000011
James Thompson Song ("Amerarockers") 120859 8000012
Mark Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Ali Merhi Extras Casting (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120851 10000008
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Gene Vassilaros Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tara Feldstein Bennett Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jeff Hynick Executive Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120806 11000001
Marvin Hall Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Modern VideoFilm) 120791 11000002
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000007
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000008
Don Cowan Executive in Charge Customer Service Representative(Technicolor) 120791 11000006
Joshua Pines Executive in Charge VP of Imaging Research and Development(Technicolor) 120791 11000005
Tom Hoffman Executive in Charge Vice President of Operations(Modern VideoFilm) 120791 11000003
Chris Kutcka Executive in Charge Vice President of Imaging(Technicolor) 120791 11000004
Monika Mikkelsen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Johnny Lawden Art Assistant Art Department Prodcution Assistant(Additional Photography) 120974 9000034
Chris Holbrook Scenic Artist Scenic Charge(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 745 9000021
Siena G Porta Scenic Artist Standby Scenic(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 745 9000022
Robbie Martin Painter n/a 200 9000023
Keith Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Chad Simpson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000019
Steve Cascarelli Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 197 9000017
Andree Lago Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000018
Joseph Proscia Leadman (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 433 9000024
Bob Lucas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000025
Arma Benoit Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Megan King Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000031
Steven Kerlagon Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Charge 121085 9000029
Todd Hatfield Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000028
Sam Hill Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000026
Neil David Pontecorvo Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000027
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000009
Carey Len Smith Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000010
Luis Garcia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Gino Crognale Makeup Assistant Makeup Effects Assistant(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 121007 13000018
Alan Weisinger Makeup Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 121007 13000019
Mikoletta Skarlatos Makeup Department Head Makeup(Additional Photography - Connecticut) 353 13000016
Douglas Noe Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000015
Peg Schierholz Hair Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120989 13000011
Arturo Rojas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Sunday Englis Makeup Assistant (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 121007 13000020
Tyler Mane Actor Michael Myers 1 1000001
Jamie Grove Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000026
Don Lanning Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000027
Mike Deak Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000025
Nathan Andrews Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000024
Michele Posch Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000022
Wayne Toth Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects and Masks 120881 13000023
Marnika Weiss Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000010
Brad Watson Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Rachel Levy Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(Dimension Films) 121033 11000015
Thomas Rowland Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Jeremy Platt Production Executive (Spectacle Entertainment Group) 118216 11000014
Sammy Montana Production Executive (Trancas International Films) 118216 11000013
Christie Diaz Production Executive (Trancas International Films) 118216 11000011
Bret D. McCartney Production Executive (Trancas International Films) 118216 11000012
Mary E McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sue Gandy Costume Designer (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 169 13000002
Nisa Kellner Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Hans Georg Struhar Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Meta Issa Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Casey De Long Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Anne Gorman Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 120895 13000004
Jonathan Washio Set Dresser (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 197 9000016
Carl Sacco Set Dresser (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 197 9000015
Brian Andrew Tatler Song ("Am I Evil") 120859 8000036
Ian Fraser Kilminster Song ("The Chase Is Better Than The Catch") 120859 8000037
Edward Clarke Song ("The Chase Is Better Than The Catch") 120859 8000038
Sean Lyndon Harris Song ("Am I Evil") 120859 8000035
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 1st Mvt.") 120859 8000034
Eddie Holland Song ("(I Know) I'm Losing You") 120859 8000032
Cornelius Grant Song ("(I Know) I'm Losing You") 120859 8000033
Philip Taylor Song ("The Chase Is Better Than The Catch") 120859 8000039
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Violin Sonata No. 2 In A Major") 120859 8000040
John Weiffenbach Song ("Time To Die") 120859 8000048
Bubba Dupree Song ("Time To Die") 120859 8000049
Julian Cope Song ("Like Leila Khaled Said") 120859 8000045
Jim Latham Song ("I Fell In Love") 120859 8000044
Willie Dixon Song ("I Just Want To Make Love To You") 120859 8000042
Marty Weresky Song ("I Fell In Love") 120859 8000043
Norman Whitfield Song ("(I Know) I'm Losing You") 120859 8000031
Keith Carradine Song ("I'm Easy") 120859 8000030
Robert Derminer Song ("Kick Out The Jams") 120859 8000017
Wayne Kambes Song ("Kick Out The Jams") 120859 8000018
Fredrick D Smith Song ("Kick Out The Jams") 120859 8000019
Michael Davis Song ("Kick Out The Jams") 120859 8000016
Antonio Vivaldi Song ("Spring") 120859 8000015
Eric Stewart Song ("The Things We Do For Love") 120859 8000013
Graham Gouldman Song ("The Things We Do For Love") 120859 8000014
Dennis Tomich Song ("Kick Out The Jams") 120859 8000020
Gary Rossington Song ("What's Your Name?") 120859 8000021
Darryl Jenifer Song ("I Against I") 120859 8000028
Gary W Miller Song ("I Against I") 120859 8000029
Paul D Hudson Song ("I Against I") 120859 8000027
Larry Lee Song ("Jackie Blue") 120859 8000026
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("What's Your Name?") 120859 8000022
Steve Cash Song ("Jackie Blue") 120859 8000025
Chris Stover Song ("Time To Die") 120859 8000050
Sean Finnegan Song ("Time To Die") 120859 8000051
Nan Vernon Vocals Vocal Colorist 121032 8000093
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daphne Hayes Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
John Carpenter Theme Music ("Halloween Theme") 120848 8000092
Nan Vernon Song Performer ("Love Hurts") 120788 8000091
The Teardrop Explodes Song Performer ("Like Leila Khaled Said") 120788 8000079
Void Song Performer ("Time To Die") 120788 8000084
Greg Waddle Swing Gang Swing Gang Boss 434 9000007
Heather Bowers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Heather Bowers Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Stephen Paccione Set Dresser (Additional Photography - Connecticut) 197 9000014
Dean F Janik Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000012
Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Justin C Hosp Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Patrick Johnson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
The Frank & Friends Big Band Song Performer ("I Fell In Love") 120788 8000078
Foghat Song Performer ("I Just Want To Make Love To You") 120788 8000077
Capella Istropolitana Song Performer ("Spring") 120788 8000061
MC5 Song Performer ("Kick Out The Jams") 120788 8000062
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("What's Your Name?") 120788 8000063
10cc Song Performer ("The Things We Do For Love") 120788 8000060
Scream Song Performer ("Amerarockers") 120788 8000059
Boudleaux Bryant Song ("Love Hurts") 120859 8000056
The Moody Blues Song Performer ("Nights In White Satin") 120788 8000058
Ozark Mountain Daredevils Song Performer ("Jackie Blue") 120788 8000066
Bad Brains Song Performer ("I Against I") 120788 8000067
Takako Nishizaki Song Performer ("Violin Sonata No. 2 In A Major") 120788 8000073
Jeno Jando Song Performer ("Violin Sonata No. 2 In A Major") 120788 8000074
Motorhead Song Performer ("The Chase Is Better Than The Catch") 120788 8000072
Diamond Head Song Performer ("Am I Evil") 120788 8000071
Keith Carradine Song Performer ("I'm Easy") 120788 8000068
Rod Stewart Song Performer ("(I Know) I'm Losing You") 120788 8000069
Brian Rae Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Technician 120881 13000028
Synopsis
It is that time of year again, and Michael Myers has returned home to sleepy Haddonfield, Illinois to take care of some unfinished family business. Unleashing a trail of terror, Myers will stop at nothing to bring closure to the secrets of his twisted past. But the town's got an unlikely new hero, if they can only stay alive long enough to stop the unstoppable.