Iron & Silk (1991)

Iron & Silk
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Calvin Tsao Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jamshied Sharifi Performer keyboards and programmer 120819 8000005
Benjamin Wittman Performer percussionist and programmer 120819 8000004
Boryana Varbanov Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan Finley Consultant script consultant 120784 12000001
Susan Demskey-Horiuchi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Yvette Nabel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Dorian Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Susan Buchman Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Don Wershba Music music engineer 120781 8000002
David Pultz Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Grahame Weinbren Editor consulting editor 172 7000003
James Kwei Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Hill Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Phillip Pucci Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dana Congdon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Peter Waggoner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Yin Wai Lun Sound sound assistant 120816 14000005
Chan Wai Keung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Helen Eisenman Titles subtitles 120825 23000001
Ulla Zwicker-Ritz Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000004
Jessica Yu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Nancy Kohn Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000003
Loren Parkins Other cellist 120795 26000001
Starr Furlotte Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000005
Rick Schmitt Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000004
Thomas Wallin Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Robert Nickson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Alan Abrams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Magdaline Volaitis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Wendy Hedin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Pamela Yates Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Davy Tsou Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
May Lee Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Jim Denny Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Geraldine Peroni Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wong Yin Cheung Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000010
Zhuang Genyua Actor Teacher Xu 1 1000013
Yang Xiru Actor Dr Wang 1 1000012
Xiao Ying Actor April 1 1000011
Jiang Xihong Actor Teacher Zhang 1 1000014
Zhejiang Hundred Flowers Local Opera Troupe Actor Opera Troupe 1 1000015
Mei Kwong Franklin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Shirley Sun Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shirley Sun Director n/a 2 2000001
Lu Zhiquan Actor Teacher Li 1 1000010
Dong Hangcheng Actor Teacher Cai 1 1000009
Vivian Wu Actor Ming 1 1000004
Jeanette Lin Tsui Actor Teacher Hei 1 1000003
Pan Qingfu Actor Teacher Pan 1 1000002
Sun Xudong Actor Sinbad 1 1000005
Zheng Guo Actor Mr Song 1 1000006
Hu Yun Actor Fatty Du 1 1000008
To Funglin Actor Old Sheep 1 1000007
Shirley Sun Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Salzman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chau Hon Bun Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael Pinkey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
George E Byers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Declan Nuinn Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Jimmy Chau Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000007
Wong Chi Wah Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000009
David Yeung Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000008
Hisaaki Yoneyama Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000002
Jim Hayman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Carlisle Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Rebecca Chetham Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Mark Salzman Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000003
Kevin Dowd Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Fong Lee Kun Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Carolyn Jacobs Continuity n/a 890 5000006
Katherine Pieratos Production Coordinator production office coordinator(New York) 162 5000005
Mark Salzman Actor Teacher Mark 1 1000001
Synopsis
An American college graduate's experience in China as an English teacher and martial arts student.