The Onion Movie (2014)

Onion Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy, Satire, Sketch
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lisa Marie Furth Song Performer ("Down On My Knees") 120788 8000021
Asche & Spencer Song ("Down On My Knees") 120859 8000017
Alexa Amin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Ashley Kravitz Research Research Consultant 458 12000001
Casey Storm Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Elam Torres Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Dena Fayne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Laine Trzinski Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kelly Hunt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Kimberly Davis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sharleen Bright Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Michael R Sunga Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bruce L Luizzi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
William S Maxwell III Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Tracy Gaydos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Jennifer Parker-Stanton Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Justine Baddeley Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robyn B Holmes Art Department Buyer 120843 9000015
Cate Engel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Debbie Zoller Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000007
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Dave West Sound Designer Sound Designer/Re-Recording Mixer 120915 14000010
Tanya Barling Sound Post Sound Coordinator 120816 14000009
Jason S Johnston Sound Cable Person 120816 14000008
Clancy Troutman Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound FX Editor 328 14000012
Craig A Brink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Steven A Guerrero Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Kat Bueno Grip Company Grip 365 15000003
J Steve Iriguchi Grip n/a 365 15000002
Donald Lyles Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Christopher Briles Foley Mixer Foley Re-Recording Mixer 224 14000006
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-Up(KNB Effects) 120881 13000011
Carol Quiroz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Jee Ok Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Debra Schrey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Trevor Jolly ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR Supervisor/Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Michael Brown Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ronald L Wright Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000004
Darrell Hanzalik ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR Editor/Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Robert Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Hansen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Kent Beyda Editor n/a 172 7000002
Fred Wardell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kia Kiso Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Eric Osmond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Bilow Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Tommy Barbarella Music Asche & Spencer Music 120781 8000002
Asche & Spencer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Struk Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Ted Brady Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Ben Kaller Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Maryse Alberti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000999
Richard DiPatri Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
J L Fisher Camera Camera Cranes and Dollies Provider 120798 6000003
Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000006
Matthew Haskins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jeff Lorenz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Chris Beaty Music Asche & Spencer Music 120781 8000003
Tom Scott Music Asche & Spencer Music 120781 8000004
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Gary Steele Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alan Omerovic Score Mixing Scoring Recordist and Mixer 120927 8000016
Alex Oana Score Mixing Scoring Recordist and Mixer 120927 8000015
Kevin Kavanaugh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William Taliaferro Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Hugh McCallum Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Ruben Abarca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Cebolla Verde Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Avital Korin Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Janell Vircks Music Asche & Spencer Music 120781 8000007
Ryan Dodge Music Asche & Spencer Music 120781 8000006
Thad Spencer Music Asche & Spencer Music 120781 8000005
Gregory Herzenach Music Asche & Spencer Music 120781 8000008
Richard Werbowenko Music Asche & Spencer Music 120781 8000009
Christine Jackson Music Asche & Spencer Music 120781 8000012
Alan Wolovitch Music Asche & Spencer Music 120781 8000011
Beth Husnik Music Asche & Spencer Music 120781 8000010
James F Husbands Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Len Levine Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000005
Tim Walkey Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000004
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreman 250 23000003
Mark Byers Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000006
Matt Prosser Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000007
Sara Gardner-Gail Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000002
Todd Walla Walla Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer Graphics Designer 120860 23000008
Kent Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Thom Williams Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000033
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000032
William H Washington Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000031
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000030
Hiro Koda Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000034
Marcus Young Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000035
Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Marco Campos Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Theo Kypri Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000036
Thomas Carstens Assistant (to Mr Netter) 120820 25000001
Greg Walter Assistant (to Mr Miner) 120820 25000002
Joanne Yarrow Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Angel Desanti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Talithia Miles Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Jack Laspada Production Labor Foreman 120824 25000018
Erik Bright Unit Publicist (Eddie Michaels & Associates) 231 29000001
Herach Arzounian Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000020
Anthony Woods Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Kevin Loo Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000012
Robin Wyatt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kris Lahd Assistant (to Mr Halloran) 120820 25000005
Tucker Voorhees Assistant (to Mr Rotenberg) 120820 25000004
Phil Dornfeld Assistant (to Mr Zucker) 120820 25000003
Emily Aaronson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kyle Cookmeyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Gerald A Vitatoe Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Drue Powell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Erin Forrest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Wald Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000029
Dennis Keiffer Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000028
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dave Scott Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Alicia Pritchett Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Theodore M Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Rob Mars Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000002
Michael Alvarado Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000003
Dan Lemieux Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000006
Randall Archer Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000005
Paul M Lane Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000004
Jill Hahn Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sean M Ginn Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000009
Anthony Donati Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000008
John Rotondi Engineer Chief Engineer 120938 15000007
Michael Lowrance Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000010
Brent Studler Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000011
Brian Evans Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Ty Suehiro Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Andre Costa Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Daniel Arrias Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000007
Richard Burden Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000008
Dan Flannigan Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000022
Ryan Staats Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000021
Eddie Fernandez Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000020
Pavel Soukharev Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000019
Ronn Surels Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000023
Charles Grisham Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000024
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000027
Jeff Imada Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000026
Steve Upton Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000025
Jeff Evans Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000018
Spencer Sano Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000017
Andrew Palmer Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000011
Jeff Cadiente Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000010
Noon Orsatti Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000009
Eugene Collier Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000012
Jeff Podgurski Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000013
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000016
Matthew Rugetti Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000015
Martez Covington Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000014
John Strahm Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Karen E Gilbert Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Michael Brainard Actor White Black Guy Policeman 1 1000059
Todd Bosley Actor White Black Guy Dan 1 1000058
Leslie Duke Actor White Black Guy Jenny 1 1000057
Ryan Bosch Actor White Black Guy Bill 1 1000056
Dane Farwell Actor White Black Guy Policeman 1 1000060
Mary Boucher Actor White Black Guy Judge 1 1000061
Charles Howerton Actor Pentagon General 1 1000064
Michael Harte Actor Pentagon General 1 1000063
Chris Karwowski Actor White Black Guy Jury Foreman 1 1000062
Amir Talai Actor Ahman 1 1000055
Ahmed Ahmed Actor Ahmed 1 1000054
Jim Gleason Actor Steel Beam Architect 1 1000048
John Gibson Miller Actor Steel Beam Construction Guy 1 1000047
Amy Davies Actor Rape Game Woman 1 1000046
Rebecca Lowman Actor Rape Victim Julie 1 1000045
Ben Braat Actor Dutch Dad 1 1000049
Sal Lopez Actor Peruvian 1 1000050
Russell Steinberg Actor Young Terrorist 1 1000053
Bashar Rahal Actor Arab Terrrorist 1 1000052
Jay Montalvo Actor Peruvian 1 1000051
James Kayten Actor Pentagon Officer 1 1000065
Sean Conroy Actor Landmine Salesman 1 1000066
John Viener Actor Peen-Out Guy 1 1000080
Jerry Giles Actor Dave Kostman 1 1000079
Marc Antonio Pritchett Actor Upstanding Black Man 1 1000078
Daniel Colembie Actor McSorley's Bartender 1 1000077
Mike Loew Actor Library Penis Man 1 1000081
David Chisum Actor Penis Pal Glen 1 1000082
Michael R Dowell Actor Penis Businessman 1 1000085
Micah Sauers Actor Penis Boy 1 1000084
Martin Morales Actor Penis Ethnic Man 1 1000083
Troy L Collins Actor Dashante Jackson 1 1000076
Gedde Watanabe Actor James Nakatami 1 1000075
Michael Harney Actor Line-Up Detective 1 1000069
S E Perry Actor Recruitment Officer 1 1000068
Christopher Boyer Actor Landmine Boss 1 1000067
Alonzo Bodden Actor Prisoner 1 1000070
Gill Gayle Actor Prisoner 1 1000071
Tom Wright Actor Kwame Roberts 1 1000074
Jordan Lindsay Hamm Actor Girl Greeting Prisoner 1 1000073
Robert Shampain Actor Prisoner Dad 1 1000072
Stefan Sacks Actor Rapist Uncle 1 1000044
Daniel Dae Kim Actor Rapist Ivy Leaguer 1 1000043
Barbara Pilavin Actor Alzheimers Old Lady 1 1000016
Scott Klace Actor Kip Kendall 1 1000015
Larissa Laskin Actor Dana Dobbs 1 1000014
Len Cariou Actor Norm Archer 1 1000013
Sandy Kenyon Actor Alzheimers Guy in Crowd 1 1000017
Sam Menning Actor Alzheimers Guy in Crowd 1 1000018
Sarah McElligott Actor Melissa Cherry 1 1000021
Erik Stolhanske Actor Producer 1 1000020
Orlando Seale Actor Producer 1 1000019
Brendon Baerg Actor Sooty Child 1 1000012
Jason L Miller Actor Sooty Firefighter 1 1000011
Don McManus Actor Dennis McCormick 1 1000005
Steven Seagal Actor Cock Puncher 1 1000004
Ken Takemoto Actor Sensei 1 1000003
Daniel Chacon Actor Young American/Cock Puncher 1 1000002
Kate Fuglei Actor Dolores McCormick 1 1000006
Abigail Mavity Actor Roseanne McCormick 1 1000007
Adele Robbins Actor Typical Neighbor Wife 1 1000010
Brian Powell Actor Typical Neighbor Husband 1 1000009
Reid Weaver Actor Dennis McCormick Jr. 1 1000008
Michael Bolton Actor Michael Bolton 1 1000022
Karl Montgomery Jr. Actor African Child 1 1000023
Richard Fancy Actor Kenneth Garber 1 1000037
Helen Geller Actor Mavis De Haven 1 1000036
Mousie Garner Actor Uncle Smackers 1 1000035
Murray Gershenz Actor Raggles Wimpole 1 1000034
Bill Frenzer Actor Nicholas Van Essen 1 1000038
Murphy Dunne Actor Raymond Marcus 1 1000039
Griffin M Creech Actor Rapist Policeman 1 1000042
Savannah Haske Actor Rapist Lisa 1 1000041
Alex Solowitz Actor The Masses 1 1000040
Edward Ansara Actor Skink Bradley 1 1000033
Christopher Weeks Actor Rolly Ingersoll 1 1000032
Randy Oglesby Actor Surgeon General 1 1000026
Steve Kozlowski Actor White Trash Dude 1 1000025
Kwame Boateng Actor Dibo 1 1000024
Archie J. Howard Actor Fat Man 1 1000027
Howard Shur Actor Smoker 1 1000028
Ira Gewant Actor Brunno Tucci 1 1000031
Arthur Kendall Actor Bud Schwartz 1 1000030
Todd Hanson Actor Smoker Driver 1 1000029
Ken Narasaki Actor Asian Businessman 1 1000086
Clint Culp Actor Bates Computer Customer 1 1000087
Kevin Federline Actor Lollipop Love Dancer 1 1000144
Lucas C Raynaud Actor Lollipop Love Dancer 1 1000143
Adrian Armas Actor Lollipop Love Dancer 1 1000142
Tomasina Parrott Actor Melissa Cherry Video Dancer 1 1000141
Dave Scott Actor Lollipop Love Dancer 1 1000145
Dante Harper Actor Lollipop Love Dancer 1 1000146
Michael Delaney Actor Gil Bates 1 1000149
Robert Hoffman III Actor Lollipop Love Dancer 1 1000148
Harry Shum Jr. Actor Lollipop Love Dancer 1 1000147
Allison Jean Kyler Actor Melissa Cherry Video Dancer 1 1000140
Clifford McGhee Actor Melissa Cherry Video Dancer 1 1000139
Andre Costa Actor Cameraman 1 1000133
Rachelle Wood Actor Cockpuncher Entourage 1 1000132
Karen Miller Actor Cockpuncher Entourage 1 1000131
Eleanor Mercado Actor Cockpuncher Entourage 1 1000130
Destiny Lightsy Actor God Bless America Dancer 1 1000134
Michon Sukaya Actor God Bless America Dancer 1 1000135
Kato Bonner Actor Melissa Cherry Video Dancer 1 1000138
Vaitiare Au-Harehoe Actor Melissa Cherry Video Dancer 1 1000137
Brandy Lamkin Actor Melissa Cherry Video Dancer 1 1000136
James Kleiner Director n/a 2 2000001
Gil Netter Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bradley M Goodman Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000005
Marisa Maui Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
William Paul Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kimberly Rach Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Briana Burke-Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Daniel Mondschain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Cheryl A Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Lee Tucker Project Manager Preview Projection Engineer 120994 5000008
Kevin Halloran Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Todd Hanson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Rotenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Zucker Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Miner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sean Mills Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Dikkers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robert Siegel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kevin Halloran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jason Weiss Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Neva Massey Actor Cockpuncher Entourage 1 1000129
Kamela Forbes Actor Cockpuncher Entourage 1 1000128
Meredith Baxter Actor Cooking Show Chef 1 1000101
Jen Cohn Actor Cooking Show Host 1 1000100
Eric Siegel Actor Studio Executive 1 1000099
Kirk Ward Actor Brendan Laroux 1 1000098
Charles Beil Actor Wizards Gamer 1 1000102
Dan Benson Actor Wizards Gamer 1 1000103
Greg Pitts Actor Wizards Wagonmaster 1 1000106
Jed Rees Actor Wizards Proteus 1 1000105
Adam Crosby Actor Wizards Gamer 1 1000104
Mia Crowe Actor Porn Star 1 1000097
Angel Cassidy Actor Porn Star 1 1000096
Dustin Seavey Actor Bates Temp Dude 1 1000090
Maria Schneider Actor Bates Computer Customer's Wife 1 1000089
Paul Scheer Actor Bates Computer Salesman Dirk 1 1000088
Bill Dearth Actor Bates Businessman 1 1000091
Zia Harris Actor Bates Delivery Man 1 1000092
Jim Rash Actor Bryce's Manager 1 1000095
Nick Chinlund Actor Bryce Brand 1 1000094
James Michael Connor Actor Bates Manager 1 1000093
Greg Cipes Actor Hippie Diplomat 1 1000107
Gauge Actor Porn Star 1 1000108
Kenneth C Rosier Actor Presidential Advisor 1 1000122
Christopher Villa Actor Gay Guy 1 1000121
Bruce Stevenson Actor Gay Guy 1 1000120
Savastian Padilla Actor Gay Guy 1 1000119
Rodney Dangerfield Actor Rodney Dangerfield 1 1000123
Ivan Klipstein Actor Subscription Card Man 1 1000124
Tanya Ballinger Actor Cockpuncher Entourage 1 1000127
Jennifer Saurenman Actor Mother 1 1000126
Hanna Bluth Actor Little Girl 1 1000125
Cory Nartatez Actor Gay Guy 1 1000118
Jim Ortlieb Actor Bank Mr Poniewicz 1 1000117
Eugene Lazarev Actor Slovesevic 1 1000111
Cory McAbee Actor Man in Suit 1 1000110
Bill Duffy Actor Man in Suit 1 1000109
Adam Gregor Actor Birajko 1 1000112
Terrence Flack Actor Bank Gunman 1 1000113
Michelle Buffone Actor Bank Liz Anne 1 1000116
Sarah DeVincentis Actor Bank Customer 1 1000115
Mo-McRae Actor Second Bank Gunman 1 1000114
Brendan Fletcher Actor White Black Guy Tim 1 1000001
Synopsis
A series of sketches that encompasses the sharp, uncensored comic tone of The Onion (the former underground college paper that has grown to be "America's Finest News Source") and sheds light on the various hypocrisies of the world today.
N/A
N/A