Frankie and Alice (2010)

Frankie and Alice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords 1970s, child, dark, female protagonist, hospital, mental illness, patient, psychological, racism, stripper, therapy, touching, troubled past, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Boisvert Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000015
Randy Jablonka Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000014
Yves Bernadette Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000013
Andrew Towson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000016
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000017
John Roy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dylan Dowd Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Kurt Zelmer Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000018
Ken Decker Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Craig Jones Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Bill Stefanidis Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ed McMahon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Rob Ohara Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Matt Margolis Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ivor Peterson Grip n/a 365 15000007
John Dekker Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
John Le Roy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Anthony M. Thorpe Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tania Susi Accountant Accountant Accounts Payable 120802 16000002
Ellie Fox Payroll Accountant Accountant Payroll 121020 16000003
Sylvesta Stuart Stunt Double (for Cliff) 120980 19000003
Angela Uyeda Stunt Double (for Frankie) 120980 19000002
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dave Hospes Stunt Double (for Pete) 120980 19000004
Scott Nicholson Stunts (for Wedding Guest #1) 240 19000005
Kit Mallet Stunts (for Orderly #1) 240 19000008
Robert Hayley Stunts (for Tourette's Patient) 240 19000007
Christopher Gordon Stunts (for Wedding Guest #2) 240 19000006
Karyn Edwards Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000006
Jim Burgess Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000005
Kim Blank Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Marilyn Jang Post-Production Accountant Production Accounting 120979 16000005
Erin Unrau Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Kelly Konno Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Vandana Taxali Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Robert Darwell Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000004
Andrew Morrison Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Danny Webber Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Carl Jensen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
John Westerlaken Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist (for Ms. Berry) 120799 13000018
Susan Boyd Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000017
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Gordon Anderson Sound Sound Recorder/Mixer 120816 14000001
Jon Lavender Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Steve Copley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Carmen Verin Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000003
Todd Masters Makeup Special Effects Make-Up 353 13000015
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Artist (for Ms. Berry) 120801 13000014
Wendy Foster Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Gail Smith Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000007
Steve Holloway Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000006
Brenda Knight Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000009
Roma Wnuk Wardrobe Stitcher 120823 13000010
Tanya Hudson Makeup Artist Assistant Make-Up Artist 120801 13000013
Joann Fowler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Barbara Gasior Wardrobe Stitcher 120823 13000011
Jim McBride ADR Mixer (Technicolor) 227 14000006
Dave Fritz ADR Mixer (Technicolor) 227 14000007
Kathy Choi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000019
Barry Gilmore Sound Sound Supervisor/Dialogue Editor 120816 14000018
Adam Labadie Audio Audio Coordinator 120810 14000017
Roderick Deogrades Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Paul Germann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Graham Rogers Assistant Sound Editor Trainee Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000024
Brent Pickett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Jane Tattersall ADR Editor n/a 220 14000022
Chris McLeod Rerecording Re-Recording Mix Assistant 120995 14000016
Kent Thomson Rerecording Re-Recording Mix Assistant 120995 14000015
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer (Goldcrest Post Production) 227 14000010
Christopher Cleator ADR Mixer (Post Modern Sound) 227 14000009
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000008
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000011
Caldwell Jeffery Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Alan deGraaf Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000014
Cory Mandel Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000013
John Ulmer Stunts (for Orderly #2) 240 19000009
James Bamford Stunts (for Oldsmobile Driver) 240 19000010
Sam Englund Driver Trailer Driver(for Ms. Berry) 273 25000013
Scott Delaplace Coordinator Picture Car Wrangler 528 25000012
John O'Toole Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000011
Gary French Driver Director's Driver 273 25000014
Stephen "Sparky" Carr Driver Cast Driver 273 25000015
Michael Huntley Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000018
Brian Whitlock Driver Cast/Shuttle Driver 273 25000017
Lindsay Morris Driver Cast Driver 273 25000016
Kelly Charlton Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Don Stenstrom Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Hardeep Rai Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000003
Brian McCaig Stand-In (for Dr.Oz) 121015 25000002
Marlene Hoeslich Stand-In (for Frankie) 121015 25000001
Murray Brown Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000004
Sean Wolput Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000005
David Halliday Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Jason Koenig Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Ithon Harrison Johns Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
Ken Butler Driver Hair/Make-Up Driver 273 25000019
Alain Hudon Driver Star Trailer Driver 273 25000020
Anthony Sabatini Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Ildiko Barritt Medic Extras First Aid 120966 25000031
Tammy Saito Medic First Aid 120966 25000030
Trevor Herrmann Security (for Ms. Berry) 120951 26000002
Jeff Harris Security (for Ms. Berry) 120951 26000003
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Callysta Card Rights & Clearances (Joan Pearce Research Associates) 120879 26000005
Trevor Christie Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000004
Brad Sanguin Coordinator (for Cinesavvy) 528 25000029
Margo MacPherson Assistant (to Mr. Williamson) 120820 25000028
Robert Crocco Assistant (to Mr. Zaidi) 120820 25000023
Michele Picard Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Len Nordine Driver Star Trailer Driver 273 25000021
Natalie Robison Assistant (to Mr. Sax) 120820 25000024
Jane Katherine-Watson Assistant (to Mr. Cirrincione) 120820 25000025
Kim Sutton Assistant (to Ms. Berry) 120820 25000027
Johanna Breeland Assistant (to Mr. Cirrincione) 120820 25000026
Laurie Dobbie Property Buyer Prop Buyer 121046 24000004
Michelle Hendriksen Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000003
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Tammy Saito Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Chris Deaver Chef (Cinema Scenes) 121045 22000003
Jak Osmond Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Wray Douglas Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Bill Pankiw Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000005
Stanislava Shmakin Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000004
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor (Switch VFX) 249 23000003
Michael Prokop Chef (Cinema Scenes) 121045 22000002
Bob Bedard Chef (Cinema Scenes) 121045 22000001
Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Marina Alstad Wrangler Extras Wrangler 121018 20000002
Dana Dube Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
Keith Mcculloch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Chris Carter Feilden Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Geoff Jordan Construction Metal Fabricator/Carpenter 120900 21000006
Barry Rennie Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Rob Dampier Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Greg Pyne Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Scott Stofer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Beryl Wu CGI Artist CG Artist(Switch VFX) 120986 23000019
Feizal Cassamalli CGI Artist CG Artist(Switch VFX) 120986 23000018
David Alexander CGI Artist CG Artist(Switch VFX) 120986 23000017
Keren Kurtz CGI Artist CG Artist(Switch VFX) 120986 23000020
Jun Asido Software Engineer IT Support(Switch VFX) 121071 23000021
Jason Landels Props Propmaster 120817 24000002
Deryck Blake Props Propmaster 120817 24000001
Andrew Klaasen Software Engineer IT Support(Switch VFX) 121071 23000022
Amir Eftekhari Matte Painter (Switch VFX) 120959 23000016
Mark Neumann Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000015
Gundrun Heinze Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000010
Beau Parsons Visual Effects Coordinator (Switch VFX) 120760 23000009
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer (Switch VFX) 243 23000008
Jef Lonn Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000011
Joel Skeete Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000012
Kevin McBride Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000014
Jason Kozsurek Compositor Digital Compositor(Switch VFX) 120626 23000013
Scott Blackie Wardrobe Supervisor Extras Supervisor 120908 13000005
Moira Fentum Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000004
Shawn Williamson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Abhi Rastogi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
John Roy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mary King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cheryl Edwards Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jonathan Watters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Marko King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brendan Ferguson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Vincent Cirrincione Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steffan Chavarria Actor Pool Player #2 1 1000043
Primo Allon Actor Pool Player #1 1 1000042
Troy Rudolph Actor Bar Executive #2 1 1000041
Cheryl Adams Actor Code Green Nurse 1 1000044
Geoffrey Sax Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon DeKaric Producer n/a 3 3000003
Hassain Zaidi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Halle Berry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Shrapnel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Anna Waterhouse Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Tom Teotico Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Corrie Alexander Location Manager Trainee Location Manager 193 5000008
Trevor Metz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Rick Fearson Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Jeff Mohs Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Emlem Sonmez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Jill Christensen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Nicole Oguchi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Scott Walden Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tina Caveno Location Coordinator Location Lead 120877 5000005
Cheryl Edwards Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Philip Goldberg Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Oscar Janiger Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Brendan Ferguson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Richard Coleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Charles Crossin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Harvey Gold Actor Bar Executive #1 1 1000040
Richard Cohee Actor Black Janitor 1 1000039
Adrian Holmes Actor Cliff 1 1000014
Joey Bothwell Actor Trish 1 1000013
Kira Clavell Actor Wanda 1 1000012
James Kirk Actor Bobby 1 1000015
Kennedy Goodkey Actor Cop #1 1 1000016
Michael McKenzie Actor Frankie (8 Years Old) 1 1000019
Vanessa Morgan Actor Frankie (16 Years Old) 1 1000018
Andrew Francis Actor Cop #2 1 1000017
Melanie Papalia Actor Tina 1 1000011
Sean Tyson Actor Rich Fat Cat 1 1000010
Chandra Wilson Actor Maxine 1 1000004
Phylicia Rashad Actor Edna 1 1000003
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Oz 1 1000002
Rosalyn Coleman Actor Pearl 1 1000005
Joanne Baron Actor Nurse Susan Shaw 1 1000006
Matt Frewer Actor Dr. Strassfield 1 1000009
Alex Diakun Actor Hal 1 1000008
Brian Markinson Actor Dr. Backman 1 1000007
Megan Charpentier Actor Paige (8 Years Old) 1 1000020
Katharine Isabelle Actor Paige 1 1000021
Alexis Ioannidis Actor Celeste 1 1000033
Rod Conway Actor Carl 1 1000032
Darryl Scheelar Actor Waiter 1 1000031
Xantha Radley Actor Maria (Anorexic Girl) 1 1000034
Colin Foo Actor Thin Asian Patient 1 1000035
Tully Marshall Actor Dan 1 1000038
Kathryn Kirkpatrick Actor Admission Nurse 1 1000037
Christina Schild Actor Annabel Prescott 1 1000036
Eric Pollins Actor Bump And Grind Patron 1 1000030
Paul Puzzella Actor Polyester Molester 1 1000029
Scott Lyster Actor Pete Prescott 1 1000024
Emily Tennant Actor Paige (16 Years Old) 1 1000023
Kenneth Yanko Actor Judge Prescott 1 1000022
Anne Marie DeLuise Actor White Alice 1 1000025
Ben Cole Actor Robert (Groom) 1 1000026
Matias Hacker Actor Hector 1 1000028
Calvin Lee Actor Store Owner 1 1000027
Dan Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Robert Rogers Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000016
Scott Stewart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Leesa Lee Varty Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Gwendolyn Margetson Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Behjat Benam Set Dresser On- Set Dresser 197 9000009
Trevor Purvis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Al Schedler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Josee Talbot Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kevin Kasper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Rodrigo Segovia Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Elizabeth (Liz) Shelton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Dione Taylor Music Vocals 120781 8000017
Ben Grossman Music Hurdy Gurdy 120781 8000016
Mike White Music Trumpet/Synth Programmer 120781 8000015
Lee Silver Song ("Gift Of Love") 120859 8000018
The Van Dykes Song Performer ("Gift Of Love") 120788 8000019
Mark Lane Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Richard Paris Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Linda Del Rosario Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dave Paddon Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000014
Scott Calderwood Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000015
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Juli-Ann Kay Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darren Moore Greensman On-Set Greens 201 9000025
Graham Wickstrom Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Tony Alcantar Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Allison Chretien Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000003
Sandra J Blackie Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Johnny Mack Greensman Greens Department Head 201 9000024
Dana Goudet Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Kacey McDougall Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000018
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Kasia Dzieciolowska Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000016
Margo Kagznska McKenzie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000019
Garth Weeks Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Janette Hyland Art Department Hand 120843 9000022
Jacek Targosz Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000021
Hugh Marsh Music Solo Violin 120781 8000014
Jill Streater Music Copyist(Global Music Service) 120781 8000013
Frank Biasi Camera DI Editor(Technicolor) 120798 6000012
Jim Fleming Colorist DI Colourist(Technicolor) 120920 6000011
Sergei Bachlakov Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Rob Gyorgy Camera DI Editor(Technicolor) 120798 6000013
Louis Casado Film Lab Film Timer(Technicolor) 120850 6000014
Jeremy Kay Camera DI Project Coordinator(Technicolor) 120798 6000017
Margaret Mansell Camera Digital Film Technician(Technicolor) 120798 6000016
Andy Pascoe Camera Digital Film Supervisor(Technicolor) 120798 6000015
Max Torroba Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Andrew Learmonth Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000008
David Crone Camera Operator/Steadicam 120798 6000002
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Deanna Strong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
David Lourie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Leigh Francis Jenkins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Carrie Wilson Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 120798 6000007
Dean Morin Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 120798 6000006
Thomas Billingsley Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Pat Duchesne Camera DI Project Supervisor(Technicolor) 120798 6000018
Brian Reid Camera Digital Imaging Manager(Technicolor) 120798 6000019
Andrew Dudman Music Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000007
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor Strings Arranger And Conductor 120818 8000006
Sarah Webster Music Supervisor Music Supervision 120872 8000005
Dennis Patterson Music Engineer CBC Engineer 120837 8000008
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000009
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000012
Adam Miller Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Gordon Davidson Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000010
Katy Horsely Music Supervisor (for S.L. Feldman & Associates) 120872 8000004
Neil Parfitt Music Editor Music Editor/Assistant To Composer 214 8000003
David M Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nico Ilies Colorist Dailies Colourist(Technicolor) 120920 6000021
Mykel Thuncher Colorist Dailies Colourist(Technicolor) 120920 6000020
Christopher Daniel Lasko Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Daniel Krieger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Natasha Duprey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Andrew Lockington Music Music Composer/Score Producer/Piano 120781 8000001
Halle Berry Actor Frankie 1 1000001
Synopsis
In 1970s Los Angeles, Frankie, an African American go-go dancer with dissociative identity disorder struggles to remain her true self while fighting against two very unique alter egos: a seven-year-old child named "Genius" and a Southern white racist woman named "Alice." In order to stop the multiple voices in her head, Frankie works with a psychotherapist to uncover and overcome the mystery of the inner ghosts that haunt her.