Southland Tales (2007)

Southland Tales
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 24mins.
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi, Musical, Music, Urban
Keywords future
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Moby Song ("Snowball") 120859 8000006
Moby Song Performer ("Snowball") 120788 8000060
Frank DeVol Song ("Main Title") 120859 8000019
Frank DeVol Song Performer ("Main Title") 120788 8000072
Tefft Smith 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Look Effects Inc) 120965 23000045
Raphael Protti 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Look Effects Inc) 120965 23000047
Shawn Lane Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Paul M Lane Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Luke Lafontaine Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Lane Leavitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Matt McColm Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Dakota Mitchell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Chris Palermo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Angela Meryl Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Stan McQuay Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Dennis Keiffer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Peter McKernan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Dan McCann Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Charles Ingram Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Debbie Evans Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Darin Fujimori Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Tom Elliott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Tim Connolly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Doc Duhame Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Dan Duncan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Michael Gilden Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Al Goto Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Rex Reddick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Esteban Cueto Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Alisa Hensley-Lane Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Anita Hart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Jim Halty Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Mike Justus Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Tanoai Reed Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Richard Bain Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Joseph Gray Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Brad Menth Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mike Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John C. Meier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Paul Schrauwers Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mike Slattery Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000006
Drew Devine Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
Chance Tassone Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Drew Smith Catering (Gala Catering) 120954 22000003
Adam Howard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mike Hinkle Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
Mark Lapresle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Jorge C Dorado Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
Boni Yanagisawa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Danny Wynands Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Mic Rodgers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Michael Runyard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Shawn Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Troy Robertson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Eddie Conna Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Robbie Robertson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Jamie Ryan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Richard C Taylor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Stuart F Wilson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Scott Workman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Thom Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Peter Weireter Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Chris Tuck Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Suzanne W M Reed Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Norm Compton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Josh Seifert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jay Byerly Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Ryan Shopay Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Jim Butler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
William Ambrose Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Peter Devlin Sound Recordist Production Sound Recorder 331 14000029
David Esparza Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor & Sound Designer 328 14000030
Gary Soloko Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Vidal Cohen Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Elan Yaari Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Michael "Anamal" Off Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Ismael Araujo Jr. Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Joseph Prado Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Craig D Aines Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Michael A Savage Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Martin Schloemer Sound Mixer Mixing Recordist 230 14000028
Paul Ordonez Sound Mixer Mixing Recordist 230 14000027
Mandell Winter Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Susan Fitz-Simon Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
George Flores Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000025
Mathew Duncan Sound Mixer Mixing Recordist 230 14000026
Lisa Varetakis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Steven Schatz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Chris Eakins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Stuart Provine Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Chris Bennett Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dan Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Eric J Spiegelman Legal Services Production, Finance & Distribution Legal Services(Reder & Feig) 120857 18000004
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Glenn D Feig Legal Services Production, Finance & Distribution Legal Services(Reder & Feig) 120857 18000003
Sandy Parakilas Legal Counsel Contract Administrator(Reder & Feig) 120913 18000002
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Noor Ahmed Legal Counsel Contract Administrator(Reder & Feig) 120913 18000001
Tanoai Reed Stunt Coordinator Co-Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Kenny Alexander Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
David Castillo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Maria Coloroso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Wendi Bromley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Brian Edward Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Hank Amos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Daniel Arrias Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Shea Kammer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jim Gowdy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Coleman L Hart Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Bill Heath Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
William Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Greg Brooks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Michelle LeDoux Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Tony Tucker Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Cameron Smith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Earl Williman Jr. Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000023
Joshua Bell Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant (Film Auditors) 120979 16000004
Ron Davis Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jenny Fitzgibbons Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Evans Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
John Lynch Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000025
Fernando Espinosa Catering (Gala Catering) 120954 22000004
Travis Baumann Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor/Compositor/Designer(DigitalFilm Tree) 249 23000002
Sandra Valde Production Intern 120824 25000031
Kristina Schulte-Eversum Production Intern 120824 25000032
Michael Asiman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Tim Trella Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Shawn Kyles Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Lindsay Stancliff Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Jennifer Bydwell Product Placement n/a 121058 25000033
Antonio Evans Medic Set Medic 120966 25000034
Sam Hara Driver Honeywagon 273 25000039
Jim Koenekamp Driver Picture Cars Driver 273 25000040
Dennis R Clark Driver Fuel Truck Driver 273 25000038
Daniel E Howell Driver Construction Driver 273 25000037
David Lawson Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000035
Steve Bridgeman Driver Construction Driver 273 25000036
Travis Cohen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Elizabeth Benjamin-Rae Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Robert Rizzolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Mike Tsucalas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Richie Elson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Justin Giugno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sage Asteak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Donna Bizzaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Derek Martin Wade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Wally Frick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Karen K Chang Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000023
Jay Veltri Stand-In (for Mr Johnson) 121015 25000024
Angie Simpson Office Assistant (Construction) 120996 25000022
Mike Shannon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Russell Overstreet III Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Ray Appel Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000041
Christian Hagele Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000042
Dennis Steere Driver n/a 273 25000063
Victor Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000064
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000062
Daryl Scott Driver n/a 273 25000061
Stephen Luce Driver n/a 273 25000059
Jose M Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jennifer Sheppard Coordinator Office Coordinator 528 25000065
Dominique Liegy Other Tarot Deck Designer 120795 26000001
Lynda Dorf Unit Publicist (BWR Public Relations) 231 29000001
Laura Howell Unit Publicist (BWR Public Relations) 231 29000002
Derius K Pierce Trainer Personal Trainer(to Ms Oteri) 121109 26000005
Leo A Hernandez Security Security Coordinator(Cast Security) 120951 26000004
Ray Braemer Security Security Coordinator(Cast Security) 120951 26000002
Chris Velasquez Security Security Coordinator(Cast Security) 120951 26000003
Loretta Huggett Driver n/a 273 25000058
Mike Gregorio Driver n/a 273 25000057
Stuart Shiff Driver Rigging Grip Driver 273 25000047
Richard Garcia Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000048
Tony Greasley Driver Rigging Grip Driver 273 25000046
Tad Venger Driver Rigging Electric Driver 273 25000045
J. Larry Michael Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000043
Fernando Barraza Driver Rigging Electric Driver 273 25000044
Roger Good Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000049
David Holden Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000050
Vaughn R Bladen Driver n/a 273 25000055
Shawndra Blyle Driver n/a 273 25000056
Pedro Aleman Driver n/a 273 25000054
Hector Ramirez Driver Driver/Mechanic 273 25000053
Shaun O'Banion Driver (to Mr Johnson) 273 25000051
Kaiser Clark Driver (to Ms Gellar) 273 25000052
Scott Dougan Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000010
Danny Bress Assistant (to Mr Scott) 120820 25000009
Yves De Bono Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Bill Heiden Software Engineer System Administration(Look Effects Inc) 121071 23000023
Andrew J Loprino Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Scott M Dwyer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
John De Sort Special Effects Technician I/O Technician(DigitalFilm Tree) 242 23000018
Patrick Woodard Special Effects Technician I/O Technician(DigitalFilm Tree) 242 23000019
Michael Oliver Software Engineer System Administration(Look Effects Inc) 121071 23000024
Steve Robinson Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(DigitalFilm Tree) 121082 23000025
Zach Fannin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000030
Shane Paugh Graphic Designer Motion Graphics Designer(Gradient Effects) 120860 23000031
Jace Dwinell Graphics Computer Graphics 120826 23000029
Kelly Carlton Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000028
Donna Madrigal Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(DigitalFilm Tree) 121082 23000026
Justine Whitehead Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(DigitalFilm Tree) 121082 23000027
Jay Johnson Visual Effects 360 Degree Plate Photography 419 23000017
Dan Schmit Visual Effects Fog Elements(Engine Room) 419 23000016
Ramy Katrib Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(DigitalFilm Tree) 243 23000006
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects Inc) 243 23000007
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Olcun Tan Visual Effects Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 249 23000004
Brian Dunlop Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Edvin Mehrabyan Visual Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor(DigitalFilm Tree) 249 23000003
Sherman Toy Visual Effects Producer (Gradient Effects) 243 23000008
Lakan de Leon Visual Effects Editor (DigitalFilm Tree) 614 23000009
Lane Kelly Visual Effects Official Website Artwork 419 23000014
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive Producer(Look Effects Inc) 419 23000015
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Foreman On-Set Foreman 250 23000013
Linda Williams Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Film Editor(Laserpacific) 614 23000012
Clay Sparks Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Look Effects Inc) 614 23000010
Michelle Herrin Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Look Effects Inc) 614 23000011
Gerard Bauer Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000032
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(DigitalFilm Tree) 120960 23000033
Guillaume Delouche Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Caroline Perzan Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Mark Kelly Assistant Props Property 120904 24000002
James Meehan Assistant Property Master Property Master Assistant 120969 24000001
Joseph Emil Brandibas Jr. 3-D Artist (Gradient Effects) 120965 23000052
Didier Levy 3-D Artist (Gradient Effects) 120965 23000053
Jennifer Hamilton Assistant (to Choreographer) 120820 25000001
Dee Austin Robertson Assistant Apprentice(to Mr Kelly) 120820 25000002
Angela Minuty Assistant (to Ms Weintraub) 120820 25000007
Benjamin T. Rigaud Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000008
Jana Toepfer Assistant (to Mr Johnson and Mr Seibel) 120820 25000006
Jim Dominello Assistant (to Mr Rhodes and Mr Payne) 120820 25000005
Jeff Culotta Assistant (to Mr Kelly) 120820 25000003
Elise Freimuth Assistant (to Ms Morgan and Mr Hyde) 120820 25000004
Kevin P Browne 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Look Effects Inc) 120965 23000051
Tim Kadowaki 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Look Effects Inc) 120965 23000050
Merlin Carroll Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc) 120960 23000038
Shane Cook Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gradient Effects) 120960 23000039
Ron Ostir Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc) 120960 23000037
Adam Avitabile Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc) 120960 23000036
Sazeer Kader Digital Effects Artist CGI Artist(DigitalFilm Tree) 120960 23000034
Lloyd Lee Barnett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects Inc) 120960 23000035
Peter "Beak" Cvijanovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gradient Effects) 120960 23000040
Travis Baumann Compositing Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 120928 23000041
Matt Rosenfeld 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Look Effects Inc) 120965 23000048
Sean Mills 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Look Effects Inc) 120965 23000049
Jennifer Yu 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Look Effects Inc) 120965 23000046
Ryan Wick Animator (This Is The Way The World Ends) 483 23000044
Olcun Tan CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor 779 23000042
Chris Bayol Animator Designer & Animator(Doomsday Scenario Interface) 483 23000043
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Keith Hodne ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Sarah Scarritt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Catharina Hourcade Production Coordinator (Academy) 162 5000017
Frances P Valliere Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Matthew R Cassel Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000018
Kandice Billingsley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
David Stump Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steven Poster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lynn M Van Kuilenberg Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Judy Heinzen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Joshua M Dragotta Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Ralph B Meyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Richard Kelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dara Weintraub Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wolfgang Schamburg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Ernst August Schnieder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Ted Hamm Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Dara Weintraub Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Christa Vausbinder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steven Buhai Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Bob Kay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
David Dwiggins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Gillis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark S Constance Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jody Miller Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000004
Joseph Di Gennaro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Craig DeMartini Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000026
Daniel Yang Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000027
David White Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000025
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000024
Jeff Charles Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000022
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000023
Tom Garelick Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000028
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(Laserpacific) 120850 6000029
David Cole Color Timer Digital Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000034
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000035
Craig Bilsky Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Laboratory Project Manager(Laserpacific) 121135 6000033
Travis Avitabile Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Laboratory Project Manager(Laserpacific) 121135 6000032
David Slaughter Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(Laserpacific) 120850 6000030
Andre Trejo Film and Electronic Laboratory Digital Laboratory Project Manager(Laserpacific) 121135 6000031
Tim Clarke Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Annika Iltis Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Cheli Clayton Samaras Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Michael Cruickshank Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Jamie Stephens Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Jay Levy Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Ed Gutentag Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Vincent Mata Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Keith Ogier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Beck Hoehn Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Rick Whitfield Video Video-Computer Supervisor 120800 6000018
Dale Robinette Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Lieven Van Hulle Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000017
Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Ty Mitchell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Casey Green Video Playback Video Playback Operator On-Set Displays 505 6000015
Katarina K Hyde Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Oliver Hengst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Holmes Osborne Actor Senator Bobby Frost 1 1000022
Zelda Rubinstein Actor Dr Katarina Kuntzler 1 1000023
Beth Grant Actor Dr Inga Von Westphalen 1 1000021
Michele Durrett Actor Starla Von Luft 1 1000020
Justin Timberlake Actor Private Pilot Abilene 1 1000018
Curtis Armstrong Actor Dr Soberin Exx 1 1000019
Lou Taylor Pucci Actor Martin Kefauver 1 1000024
Sab Shimono Actor Hideo Takehashi 1 1000025
Todd Berger Actor Bing Zinneman 1 1000030
Chris Andrew Ciulla Actor UPU 4 Officer 1 1000031
Robert Benz Actor Bergie Taverner 1 1000029
Carlos Amezcua Actor Himself 1 1000028
Lisa K Wyatt Actor Teri Riley 1 1000026
Mandy Moore Actor Madeline Frost Santaros 1 1000027
Wallace Shawn Actor Baron Von Westphalen 1 1000017
Joe Campana Actor Brandt Huntington 1 1000016
Dwayne Johnson Actor Boxer Santaros/Jericho Cane 1 1000006
Nora Dunn Actor Cyndi Pinziki 1 1000007
Kevin Smith Actor Simon Theory 1 1000005
Amy Poehler Actor Veronica Mung/Dream 1 1000004
Sarah Michelle Gellar Actor Krysta Kapowski/Krysta Now 1 1000002
Janeane Garofalo Actor General Teena MacArthur 1 1000003
Cheri Oteri Actor Zora Charmichaels 1 1000008
Jill Ritchie Actor Shoshana Cox 1 1000009
Wood Harris Actor Dion Element 1 1000014
Bai Ling Actor Serpentine 1 1000015
Will Sasso Actor Fortunio Balducci 1 1000013
Jon Lovitz Actor Bart Bookman 1 1000012
Miranda Richardson Actor Nana Mae Frost 1 1000010
John Larroquette Actor Vaughn Smallhouse 1 1000011
Rebekah Del Rio Actor Herself 1 1000032
Aaron Dillar Actor Jimmy Hermosa 1 1000033
Rachel Markarian Actor Dancer #7 1 1000053
Marcy McCusker Actor Dancer #8 1 1000054
Jenna Stewart Actor Dancer #6 1 1000052
Chi Johnson Actor Dancer #5 1 1000051
Aliane Baquerot Actor Dancer #3 1 1000049
Becca Sweitzer Actor Dancer #4 1 1000050
Richard Kelly Director n/a 2 2000001
Sean McKittrick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jim Seibel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Judd Payne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Matthew Rhodes Producer n/a 3 3000004
Kendall Morgan-Rhodes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bo Hyde Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nicole Sciacca Actor Dancer #2 1 1000048
Sarah Christine Smith Actor Dancer #1 1 1000047
Shannon Lee Holmes Actor Todd Zinneman 1 1000038
Katherine Kendall Actor Megazeppelin Waitress 1 1000039
Jaret Gardiner Actor Shane Laverne 1 1000037
Leila Feinstein Actor Herself 1 1000036
Shari Dunn Actor Reporter 1 1000034
Jon Falcone Actor Soldier Falcon 1 1000035
Jinah Kim Actor Dr Linda Lao 1 1000040
Christopher Lambert Actor Walter Mung 1 1000041
Kevin Robertson Actor Seamus Storm 1 1000045
Philip Sternberg Actor Dennis Voogler 1 1000046
Mike Nielsen Actor Kenny Chan 1 1000044
Abbey McBride Actor Sheena Gee 1 1000043
Gianna Luchini Actor Deena Storm 1 1000042
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(Laserpacific) 121024 6000036
Sam Bauer Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Brett Weldele Illustrator Graphic Novel Illustrator 600 9000017
Ron Cobb Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000018
Luigi S Mugavero Leadman n/a 433 9000016
William Dorsey Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000015
Larry Corralez Painter On Set Painter 200 9000013
Mark Blumenthal Painter n/a 200 9000014
Priscilla Elliott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Terence Harris Casting Associate (Bill Dance Casting) 160 10000004
JC Cantu Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Shalimar Reodica Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jay Kelly Art Department Graphics and Artwork 120843 9000021
Venus Kanani Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Phil Orefice Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Nanci Levoff Sculptor Bulldog Sculpture 120910 9000011
Alexander Hammond Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Blur Song Performer ("Tender") 120788 8000091
Elbow Song Performer ("Forget Myself") 120788 8000090
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club Song Performer ("Howl") 120788 8000088
Rebekah Del Rio Song Performer ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120788 8000089
Victor Martinez Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Sam Page Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Benton Tedlie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Foster Vick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Bruce L Luizzi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Martin Mercer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Martin Milligan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Gerard Bauer Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
John Frank Rosenblum Creative Consultant (Dungeons & Dragons) 120858 12000002
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Christian Beckman Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000015
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Anna Fleiner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Ermahn Ospina Makeup Artist (for Ms Gellar) 120801 13000013
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Eliott Taylor ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Seann William Scott Actor Roland Taverner/Ronald Taverner 1 1000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000010
Ryan Heiferman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
David DeLeon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Louis Lazzara Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000010
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donna Marcione Pollack Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dee Austin Robertson Film Research DVD Documentary 121050 12000006
Raymond Mansfield Film Research DVD Documentary 121050 12000005
Cindi Rice Creative Consultant (Dungeons & Dragons) 120858 12000003
Roger Love Coach Vocal Coach(for Ms Gellar) 120914 12000004
David Ferry Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Robin Borman-Wizan Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Karl Wesson Hair Assistant Assistant Hair 120989 13000008
Rachel Solow Hair Stylist (for Mr Johnson) 120799 13000009
Laura Connolly Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Joy Zapata Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000006
Alexis Fallah Abram Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jane's Addiction Song Performer ("Three Days") 120788 8000087
Radiohead Song Performer ("Planet Telex") 120788 8000086
Chris Wolstenholme Song ("Blackout") 120859 8000032
Todd Park Mohr Song ("Broken Hearted Savior") 120859 8000033
Dominic Howard Song ("Blackout") 120859 8000031
Matthew Bellamy Song ("Blackout") 120859 8000030
Richard Kelly Song ("Teen Horniness Is Not A Crime") 120859 8000028
Roger Webb Song ("Lucky Me") 120859 8000029
Brandon Flowers Song ("All These Things That I've Done") 120859 8000034
Dave Keuning Song ("All These Things That I've Done") 120859 8000035
Colin Greenwood Song ("Planet Telex") 120859 8000040
Jonathan Greenwood Song ("Planet Telex") 120859 8000041
Edward O'Brien Song ("Planet Telex") 120859 8000039
Thom Yorke Song ("Planet Telex") 120859 8000038
Mark Stoermer Song ("All These Things That I've Done") 120859 8000036
Ronnie Vannucci Jr. Song ("All These Things That I've Done") 120859 8000037
Colin Kelly Song ("Teen Horniness Is Not A Crime") 120859 8000027
Gerard Bauer Song ("Teen Horniness Is Not A Crime") 120859 8000026
Manish Raval Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Manish Raval Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Moby Music n/a 120781 8000001
Patrick J Barry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Darrin Roberts Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Trent Reznor Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Kris Kristofferson Song ("Me And Bobby McGee") 120859 8000017
Jimmy Johnson Song ("If I Could Be With You (One Hour Tonight)") 120859 8000024
Black Francis Song ("Wave Of Mutilation") 120859 8000025
Henry Creamer Song ("If I Could Be With You (One Hour Tonight)") 120859 8000023
R Ellen Song ("Oh My Angel") 120859 8000022
Fred Foster Song ("Me And Bobby McGee") 120859 8000018
Shakers Song ("The Real Thing") 120859 8000021
Philip James Selway Song ("Planet Telex") 120859 8000042
Perry Farrell Song ("Three Days") 120859 8000043
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("If I Could Be With You (One Hour Tonight)") 120788 8000076
The Pixies Song Performer ("Wave Of Mutilation") 120788 8000077
Bertha Tillman Song Performer ("Oh My Angel") 120788 8000075
Shakers Song Performer ("The Real Thing") 120788 8000074
Dave Rowntree Song ("Tender") 120859 8000059
Waylon Jennings Song Performer ("Me And Bobby McGee") 120788 8000071
Sarah Michelle Gellar Song Performer ("Teen Horniness Is Not A Crime") 120788 8000078
Abbey McBride Song Performer ("Teen Horniness Is Not A Crime") 120788 8000079
Big Head Todd And The Monsters Song Performer ("Broken Hearted Savior") 120788 8000084
The Killers Song Performer ("All These Things That I've Done") 120788 8000085
Muse Song Performer ("Blackout") 120788 8000083
Roger Webb Song Performer ("Lucky Me") 120788 8000082
Clark Kent Song Performer ("Teen Horniness Is Not A Crime") 120788 8000080
Greasy Beats Song Performer ("Teen Horniness Is Not A Crime") 120788 8000081
Graham Coxon Song ("Tender") 120859 8000058
Steven Alexander James Song ("Tender") 120859 8000057
Robert Been Song ("Howl") 120859 8000048
Francis Scott Key Song ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000049
Peter Hayes Song ("Howl") 120859 8000047
Eric Avery Song ("Three Days") 120859 8000046
Dave Navarro Song ("Three Days") 120859 8000044
Stephen Perkins Song ("Three Days") 120859 8000045
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Symphony No. 9 In D Minor, Op. 125, Second Movement 'Molto Vivace'") 120859 8000050
Guy Garvey Song ("Forget Myself") 120859 8000051
Peter Turner Song ("Forget Myself") 120859 8000055
Damon Albarn Song ("Tender") 120859 8000056
Craig Potter Song ("Forget Myself") 120859 8000054
Mark Potter Song ("Forget Myself") 120859 8000053
Richard Jupp Song ("Forget Myself") 120859 8000052
Robert C Jackson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000011
Synopsis
Set in Los Angeles in the year 2008 during a three day heat wave just before a huge 4th of July celebration, an action star stricken with amnesia meets up with an adult film star developing her own reality television project and a Hermosa Beach police officer who holds the key to a vast conspiracy.