Barnyard: The Original Party Animals (2006)

Barnyard: The Original Party Animals
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Animated, Children
Keywords animal, cgi, rural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
North Mississippi Allstars Song Performer ("Mud") 120788 8000059
Cody Dickinson Song ("Mud") 120859 8000019
Mickey Petralia Song ("2StepN") 120859 8000035
Michael Fitzpatrick Song ("2StepN") 120859 8000036
Sarah LaPenna Animator n/a 483 23000260
Kelly Fischer Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000148
Jeremy Collins Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000317
James Luther Dickinson Song ("Mud") 120859 8000018
James Jiang Effects Supervisor Hair & Fur Supervisor 120866 23000006
Benjamin Barker Digital Effects Artist Look/Dev Artist 120960 23000100
Paul Calder Song Performer ("Truck Song") 120788 8000074
Jason Keys Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000159
David Jordan Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000158
Simon Jones Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000157
Asim Fida Khan Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000160
Will McCrate Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000162
Ritchie Roberts Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000165
Jon Sadonsky Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000166
Victor Robert Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000164
Halim Negadi Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000163
Chris Jolly Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000156
Ryan Kirkwood Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000161
Lawrence Huang Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000153
Peter Boeykens Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000142
Scott Campbell Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000143
Chad Carey Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000144
Ariel Bernardo Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000141
Patrick Beauchamp Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000140
Becca Baldwin Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000138
Jason Barlow Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000139
Michael Clarke Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000145
C Leonard Chang Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000146
Jeremy Hardin Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000152
Steffen Sommer Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000167
Daesun Hwang Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000154
Mark Hamilton Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000151
Lucas Granito Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000150
Kathleen Cosby Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000147
Katie Folsom Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000149
Jeff A Johnson Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000155
Ned Wilson Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000170
Jerry Mahoney Character Design Character Designer 485 23000191
Andres Medina Character Design n/a 485 23000192
Todd Grimes Character Design Character Modeling Supervisor 485 23000193
Jim Clark Character Design Character Designer 485 23000190
Dale Hendrickson Character Design Character Designer 485 23000189
Connon "Corndog" Carey Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000187
Bill Schwab Character Design Character Designer 485 23000188
Susan Ishida Character Design Character Modeling Supervisor 485 23000194
Michael Ash Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000195
Nicholas Loizides Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000200
Eryn Katz Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000201
Mike Dalzell Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000202
David Liu Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000199
Marcos Kang Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000198
Malachi Bazan Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000196
Andrew Harlow Character Design Character Modeler 485 23000197
Mary Poplin Digital Effects Paint Artist 345 23000186
Freddie Vaziri Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000185
Nousha Emami Digital Effects Lighting 345 23000173
Eryn Katz Digital Effects Lighting 345 23000174
Johann Quere Digital Effects Lighting 345 23000175
Mike Dalzell Digital Effects Lighting 345 23000172
Lance Adcock Digital Effects Lighting 345 23000171
Ellen Trinh Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000169
Robert M Cole Digital Effects Lighting Supervisor 345 23000137
Rick Echevaria Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000176
Richard Moser Digital Effects n/a 345 23000177
Ira Owens Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000183
Joaquin Pecheur Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000184
Mike Montague Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000182
Enoch Ihde Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000181
Ivaylo Anguelov Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000178
Jeffrey Arnold Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000179
Sumit Suri Digital Effects Lighter 345 23000168
Sean Montgomery Digital Effects Lighting Supervisor 345 23000134
Jonathan Roybal Layout Artist Layout Leads 120869 23000086
Dawn Fujioka Layout Artist Layout Animator 120869 23000087
Ivaylo Anguelov Layout Artist Layout Animator 120869 23000088
Derrick Huckvale Layout Artist Layout Leads 120869 23000085
Victor Robert Layout Artist Rough Layout Supervisor 120869 23000084
Eric Mahady Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000081
Eric Priestley Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000082
Steven "Axorr M O D" Kolbe Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000083
Troylan Caro Layout Artist Layout Animator 120869 23000089
Kimberly Gilbert Layout Artist Layout Animator 120869 23000090
Matthew Schmidt Layout Artist Layout Animator 120869 23000095
Danny Taverna Layout Artist Layout Animator 120869 23000096
Ryan N Williams Layout Artist Layout Leads 120869 23000097
Sheldon Ramones Layout Artist Layout Animator 120869 23000094
Ira Owens Layout Artist Layout Animator 120869 23000093
Juan Luna Layout Artist Layout Animator 120869 23000091
Richard Moser Layout Artist Layout Animator 120869 23000092
Xiaoxia Paul Cheng Matte Painter Matte Painter/Color Key 120959 23000080
Scott Stewart Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000079
Greg Galliani Modelmaker Model Supervisor 120919 23000067
Mike Montague Modelmaker Model Supervisor 120919 23000068
Bruce D Buckley Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000069
Caroline Lynch Modelmaker Modeling Coordinator 120919 23000066
Joshua Ballinger Rendering Artist Junior Render Wrangler 121098 23000065
Tridip Ray Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000063
Sandy Lam Wai Yam Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000064
Cesar Dacol Jr. Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000070
Justin Diamond Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000071
Justin Marshall Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000076
Asako Miyamori Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000077
Richard Pince Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000078
Rich Lee Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000075
Polet Harutnian Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000074
Paul Ehreth Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000072
Paul Ghezzo Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000073
Mary Poplin Graphic Artist Photoshop Artist 120985 23000098
Jamie Dawkins Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000099
Chris Johnson Digital Effects Artist Hair & Fur Artist 120960 23000124
Dyllan Lu Digital Effects Artist Hair & Fur Artist 120960 23000125
Larry "Elliott" Rosenstein Digital Effects Artist Hair & Fur Artist 120960 23000126
Soo Yuan Han Digital Effects Artist Hair & Fur Artist 120960 23000123
Katie Folsom Digital Effects Artist Hair & Fur Artist 120960 23000122
Tad Catalano Digital Effects Artist Hair & Fur Artist 120960 23000120
C Leonard Chang Digital Effects Artist Hair & Fur Artist 120960 23000121
James Burke Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000127
Jourdan S Biziou Digital Effects Clean-Up Supervisor 345 23000128
Francois Madere Digital Effects Lighting Supervisor 345 23000133
Lane Daughtry Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000203
Sergei Volkov Digital Effects Lighting Supervisor 345 23000135
Tacken Chae Digital Effects Lighting Supervisor 345 23000132
Connon "Corndog" Carey Digital Effects Lighting and Digital Intermediate Supervisor 345 23000131
Charlie Breakiron Digital Effects Effects(Quiet Man, Inc.) 345 23000129
William Clay Digital Effects Effects(Quiet Man, Inc.) 345 23000130
Becca Baldwin Digital Effects Artist Hair & Fur Lead 120960 23000119
Floyd Bishop Jr. Digital Effects Artist Hair & Fur Artist 120960 23000117
Robert M Cole Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000105
Linda Kurgpold Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000106
Robert Rose Digital Effects Artist Lead Texture Artist 120960 23000107
Kimberly Gilbert Digital Effects Artist Rig Tester 120960 23000104
Lyndal Heathwood Digital Effects Artist Rig Tester 120960 23000103
Xiaoxia Paul Cheng Digital Effects Artist Look/Dev Artist 120960 23000101
Dawn Fujioka Digital Effects Artist Rig Tester 120960 23000102
Steffen Sommer Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000108
Leasa Epps Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000109
Lance Powell Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000114
Craig Voigt Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000115
Niqui "Space Girl" Wright Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000116
Jiyoung Lee Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000113
Byung Gun Jung Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000112
Anna Gambal Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000110
Toph Gorham Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000111
Charlie Winter Digital Effects Lighting Supervisor 345 23000136
Javier Von-Der Pahlen Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000207
Antelmo Villareal Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000299
Stanley Seung Woo Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000300
Malachi Bazan Animator Effects Animator 483 23000301
Amanda Toperoff Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000298
Selig Tobiason Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000297
Jun Heon Oh Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000295
Eric Oliver Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000296
Rick Collins Animator Effects Animator 483 23000302
Glenn Curry Animator Effects Animator 483 23000303
Mengyang Lu Animator Effects Animator 483 23000308
Louis Lord Animator Effects Animator 483 23000309
Hans Payer Animator Effects Animator 483 23000310
Scott Lange Animator Effects Animator 483 23000307
Dax LaFleur Animator Effects Animator 483 23000306
John Edwards Animator Effects Animator 483 23000304
Len Green Animator Effects Animator 483 23000305
Hoang Nguyen Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000294
Stephen Munoz Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000293
Melissa Thompson Animator n/a 483 23000280
Eric Walls Animator n/a 483 23000281
Teresa Swanson Animator n/a 483 23000282
Dane Stogner Animator n/a 483 23000279
Graham Silva Animator n/a 483 23000278
Cory Rogers Animator n/a 483 23000276
Abel Salazar Animator n/a 483 23000277
Jason Zirpolo Animator n/a 483 23000283
Rafael Arce Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000284
Jessica Hoogendyk Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000289
Eddie Kim Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000290
Jason Kruse Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000291
David Hammer Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000288
Nicole Filiatrault Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000287
James "Andy" Beane Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000285
Ariel Bernardo Animator Clean-Up Animator 483 23000286
Larry "Elliott" Rosenstein Animator Effects Animator 483 23000311
Paul-Jozef Macoy "PJ" Torrevillas Animator Effects Animator 483 23000312
Sara Geimer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Nicole Hill Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Michelle Paster Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Steven Butwell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Dominic del Castillo Production Assets 120824 25000016
Khoa Le Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000014
Sydney Matthews Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000015
Tom Pollard Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Sean Quinlan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Patrick Kenney Coordinator Recruiter 528 25000027
Susan Blanchard Coordinator Recruiting Assistant 528 25000028
Anna Henry Coordinator Additional Recruiting 528 25000029
Mike Braico Coordinator Media and Entertainment Coordinator 528 25000026
Robin deGrasse Coordinator Recruiting Coordinator 528 25000025
Michelle Stillwell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Matt Voges Coordinator Editorial Coordinator 528 25000024
Audrey Jacobsen Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000013
Leslie Hur Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000012
Catherine Dilsaver Assistant to Mr. Oedekerk 120820 25000001
Romney T Marino Assistant to Mr. Oedekerk 120820 25000002
Jain Yu Assistant to Ms. Pistor 120820 25000003
James Burke Animator Effects Animator 483 23000316
Zachary Rose Animator Animation PA 483 23000315
Garilandy "Gorio" Vicuna Animator Effects Animator 483 23000313
Melanie Walchek Animator Effects Animator 483 23000314
Dan Reheuser Assistant to Mr. Parry 120820 25000004
Nicole Filiatrault Production Assistant Clean-Up Animation PA 275 25000005
Lauren Dunlop Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000010
Stephanie Harris Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000011
Nick Butera Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000009
Andrew Bodkin Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000008
Jake Fenske Production Assistant Lighting PA 275 25000006
Max Dibble Production Assistant Recruiting PA 275 25000007
Xavier Riffault Animator n/a 483 23000275
Derek Raymond Animator n/a 483 23000274
Janey Yang Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000226
TJ Sullivan Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000227
James Burke Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000228
Antelmo Villareal Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000225
Selig Tobiason Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000224
Ira Owens Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000222
Adam Rote Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000223
Graham Clark CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000229
Tom Capizzi CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000230
Brett Ineson Background Artist Background Animator 490 23000235
Eric LaShelle Background Artist Background Animator 490 23000236
Chad Lichty Background Artist Background Animator 490 23000237
Joe Clasen Background Artist Background Animator 490 23000234
Pablo Chavez Background Artist Background Animator 490 23000233
Alastair Macleod Background Artist Background Animation Supervisor 490 23000231
Michael Beal Background Artist Background Animator 490 23000232
Shane Mullholland Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000221
Melissa Morris Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000220
Aaron "Noodles" Walsman Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000209
James Jiang Character Animation Character Finaling Supervisor 622 23000210
Dyllan Lu Character Animation Character Finaling 622 23000211
Paul Waggoner Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000208
Eric Wong Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000062
Mengyang Lu Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000205
Samuel "Andy" Moorer Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000206
Ivaylo Anguelov Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000212
George Castro Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000213
Rachelle Mercado Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000218
Asako Miyamori Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000219
Ryan Kirkwood Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000217
Enoch Ihde Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000216
Dominic del Castillo Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000214
Ben Durkin Character Animation Character Finaler 622 23000215
Andres Medina Background Artist Background Animator 490 23000238
Paul-Jozef Macoy "PJ" Torrevillas Background Artist Background Animator 490 23000239
Paola Lecler Animator n/a 483 23000262
Calvin LeDuc Animator n/a 483 23000263
Eric Lees Animator n/a 483 23000264
Eric LaShelle Animator n/a 483 23000261
Bruce Kuei Animator n/a 483 23000259
Kenneth Huling Animator n/a 483 23000257
Thomas Judd Animator n/a 483 23000258
Mark Levine Animator n/a 483 23000265
Letia Lewis Animator n/a 483 23000266
John Luciano Animator n/a 483 23000271
Melik Malkasian Animator n/a 483 23000272
Neil Michka Animator n/a 483 23000273
Daniel Loeb Animator n/a 483 23000270
Victoria Livingstone Animator n/a 483 23000269
Christian Liliedahl Animator n/a 483 23000267
Jean Lin Animator n/a 483 23000268
Soo Yuan Han Animator n/a 483 23000256
Tom Gurney Animator n/a 483 23000255
Fred Cabral Animator n/a 483 23000244
Raul Chavez Animator n/a 483 23000245
Krishnamurti Costa Animator n/a 483 23000246
Joel Brinkerhoff Animator n/a 483 23000243
Steve Bellin Animator n/a 483 23000242
Lance Bachelder Animator Animatic 483 23000240
Todd H Ammons Animator n/a 483 23000241
Rylan Davies Animator n/a 483 23000247
Bryce Erickson Animator n/a 483 23000248
John Griffith Animator n/a 483 23000253
Ivo Grigull Animator n/a 483 23000254
Hunter Grant Animator n/a 483 23000252
Tim Granberg Animator n/a 483 23000251
Michael Galbraith Animator n/a 483 23000249
Bart Goldman Animator n/a 483 23000250
Christopher Evans Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000204
Bill Baggelaar Software Engineer V.P. of Engineering 121071 23000058
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Engineer Electronic Score Engineer 120837 8000009
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000005
John Debney Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
Dan Savant Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Jimmy Hoyson Music Engineer Electronic Score Engineer 120837 8000010
Karyn Rachtman Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
John Richards Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
John Richards Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Chris Chew Song ("Mud") 120859 8000020
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Melanie Hoyson Music Supervisor Score Production Supervisor 120872 8000012
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000002
Les Claypool Lyrics ("Hittin' The Hay") 120871 8000001
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
David Krause Color Color Management Supervisor 121024 6000005
Dan Crane Color Color Management Coordinator 121024 6000006
Mark Dinicola Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000003
Jan Yarbrough Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000002
Jeremy Swain Facilities Supervisor Facilities Coordinator 120948 5000011
Kathleen Largay Film to Tape Transfer Film Recordist 121139 6000001
George Aluzzi Color Color Management 121024 6000007
Billy Weber Editor n/a 172 7000001
Margaret Johnson-Holzendorf Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Danik Thomas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Craig Paulsen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Alissa Kueker Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000005
Peter Whitney Gearin Avid Editor Avid DS Consultant 120898 7000004
Paul D Calder Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bret Marnell Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Felix Buxton Song ("Do Your Thing") 120859 8000021
Simon Ratcliffe Song ("Do Your Thing") 120859 8000022
John Precious Song ("Sister Rosetta") 120859 8000051
Robert Bailey Song ("Sister Rosetta") 120859 8000052
Paul Calder Song ("Truck Song") 120859 8000053
Simon Edwards Song ("Sister Rosetta") 120859 8000050
Piers Marsh Song ("Sister Rosetta") 120859 8000049
Gary Davis Song ("You Gotta Move") 120859 8000047
Robert Spragg Song ("Sister Rosetta") 120859 8000048
Dave Peverett Song ("Slow Ride") 120859 8000054
Bobby McFerrin Song ("Freedom is a Voice") 120859 8000055
Les Claypool Song Performer Featured Perfomer("Hittin' The Hay") 120788 8000062
Shaggy Song Performer ("Boombastic") 120788 8000063
Kevin James Song Performer ("Down On The Farm (They All Ask For You)") 120788 8000064
Basement Jaxx Song Performer ("Do Your Thing") 120788 8000060
Andy Nunez Song ("Popsickle") 120859 8000058
Russell Ferrante Song ("Freedom is a Voice") 120859 8000056
Allan Vest Song ("Popsickle") 120859 8000057
Dennis Linde Song ("Kick It") 120859 8000046
Anders Hansson Song ("Wild and Free") 120859 8000042
Orville Burrell Song ("Boombastic") 120859 8000027
Floyd King III Song ("Boombastic") 120859 8000028
Jimmy Adams Song ("Down On The Farm (They All Ask For You)") 120859 8000029
Robert Livinston Song ("Boombastic") 120859 8000026
Teijo Agelil-Leskela Song ("Hittin' The Hay") 120859 8000025
Richard G Mitchell Song ("Do Your Thing") 120859 8000023
Janne Ericsson Song ("Hittin' The Hay") 120859 8000024
Billy Dale Song ("Down On The Farm (They All Ask For You)") 120859 8000030
Harry Harrison Song ("Down On The Farm (They All Ask For You)") 120859 8000031
Patrick Edenberg Song ("Wild and Free") 120859 8000040
John Francis Song ("Wild and Free") 120859 8000041
Peter Gabriel Song ("Father, Son") 120859 8000039
Jeff Lynne Song ("I Won't Back Down") 120859 8000034
Charles Parrott Song ("Down On The Farm (They All Ask For You)") 120859 8000032
Tom Petty Song ("I Won't Back Down") 120859 8000033
Allan Thompson Facilities Supervisor Facilities Coordinator 120948 5000010
Peter Busch Project Manager Assets Manager 120994 5000009
Laraine Newman Actor Voice of Snotty Boy's Friends 1 1000023
Katie Leigh Actor Voice of Snotty Boy's Friends/Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000024
Anna Pistor Actor Voice of Chick 1 1000025
Jill Talley Actor Voice of Snotty Boy's Mother 1 1000022
Peter Stenstrom Actor Voice of Skunk 1 1000021
Nathaniel Stroman Actor Voice of Root the Rooster 1 1000019
Fred Tatasciore Actor Voice of Farmer 1 1000020
Thomas Pistor Actor Voice of Chick 1 1000026
Eliana Bendetson Actor Voice of Chick 1 1000027
Cydney Neal Actor Voice of Chick 1 1000032
Cate Ozawa Actor Voice of Chick 1 1000033
Isaiah Tefilo Actor Voice of Chick 1 1000034
Liliana Mumy Actor Voice of Chick 1 1000031
Arlo Levin Actor Voice of Chick 1 1000030
Paul Butcher Actor Voice of Chick 1 1000028
Khamani Griffin Actor Voice of Chick 1 1000029
Madeline Lovejoy Actor Voice of Maddy the Chick 1 1000018
Maurice LaMarche Actor Voice of Igg the Cow 1 1000017
Andie MacDowell Actor Voice of Etta the Hen 1 1000006
Jeff Garcia Actor Voice of Pip the Mouse 1 1000007
David Koechner Actor Voice of Dag the Coyote 1 1000008
Wanda Sykes Actor Voice of Bessy the Cow 1 1000005
Sam Elliott Actor Voice of Ben the Cow 1 1000004
Courteney Cox Actor Voice of Daisy the Cow 1 1000002
Danny Glover Actor Voice of Miles the Mule 1 1000003
Cam Clarke Actor Voice of Freddy the Ferret 1 1000009
Rob Paulsen Actor Voice of Peck the Rooster/Gopher 1 1000010
S Scott Bullock Actor Voice of Eddy the Cow 1 1000015
John DiMaggio Actor Voice of Bud the Cow/Officer O'Hanlon 1 1000016
Steve Oedekerk Actor Voices of Mr Beady/Snotty Boy/Snotty Boy's Father 1 1000014
Maria Bamford Actor Voice of Mrs Beady 1 1000013
Tino Insana Actor Voice of Pig the Pig 1 1000011
Dom Irrera Actor Voice of Duke the Dog 1 1000012
Georgia Van Newkirk Actor Voice of Chick 1 1000035
Joni Allen Actor Voice of Singer 1 1000036
Andrew Egiziano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Nicholisa Contis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Mark Beam Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Aaron Parry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Julia Pistor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steve Oedekerk Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Marshal Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Oedekerk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Timothy Jason Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Tok Braun Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Kristine Familletti Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Greg Emerson Post-Production Coordinator Marketing/Post Production Coordinator 120842 5000008
Tom Klein Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Robin Kay Levine Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Leslie Barker Production Manager (Post and Marketing) 305 5000002
Pam Marsden Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Steve Oedekerk Director n/a 2 2000001
Eddie Frierson Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000052
Audrey Wasilewski Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000041
Phil Proctor Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000042
Archie Hahn Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000043
Nicholas Guest Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000040
Julianne Buescher Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000039
Leigh French Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000037
William Calvert Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000038
Chad Einbinder Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000044
Keith Anthony Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000045
Jacqueline Pinol Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000050
Nika Futterman Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000051
Justin Shenkarow Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000049
Christie Mellor Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000048
Claudette Wells Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000046
Lynne Marie Stewart Actor Additional Barnyard Voice 1 1000047
Sam Elliott Song Performer ("I Won't Back Down") 120788 8000066
Peter Gabriel Song Performer ("Father, Son") 120788 8000068
Joy Carmeci Effects Coordinator Layout & B.G. Animation Coordinator 120917 23000014
Phillip Hillenbrand Jr. Effects Coordinator Hair & Fur Coordinator 120917 23000015
Rosie Server Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000016
Charlie Winter Visual Effects Look/Dev Artist 419 23000013
Robert Rose Effects Supervisor Additional Lighting Supervisor 120866 23000012
Samuel "Andy" Moorer Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000010
Christine Vasquez Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Producer 120866 23000011
Mike Bodkin Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 120917 23000017
Lisa Klein Effects Assistant Efects PA 120922 23000018
Richard Bazley Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000023
Julie Peng Animation Editor Animation Coordinator 121028 23000024
Stacey Shear Animation Editor Clean-Up Animation Coordinator 121028 23000025
Stephen Baker Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000022
Todd Grimes Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000021
TJ Sullivan Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000019
David Andrews Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000020
Christopher Evans Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000008
Martin Lauzon Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000007
Devon Bowman Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000030
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
B Richard Jeffery Production Accountant Production Auditor 282 16000001
Ross Wissbaum Sound Engineer Production Dialogue Recording Engineer 120916 14000029
T J Liebgott Sound Engineer Production Dialogue Recording Engineer 120916 14000028
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Jeffory Haddad Sound Engineer Production Dialogue Recording Engineer 120916 14000027
Tony Criscione Accountant Distributor's Accounting Representative 120802 16000002
Sonia Sutton Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Annick Harmel-Tourneur Effects Supervisor Rigging Supervisor 120866 23000003
Raffaele Scaduto Mendola Effects Supervisor Rigging Supervisor 120866 23000004
Dimitri Joannides Effects Supervisor Texture Supervisor 120866 23000005
Greg Galliani Effects Supervisor Environmental & Prop Model Supervisor 120866 23000002
Dimitri Joannides Visual Effects Supervisor Look/Dev Supervisor 249 23000001
Adi Weinberg Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Tara CB Williams Auditor Audit Clerk 120886 16000005
Colby Hausmann Animation Editor Clean-Up Animation Coordinator 121028 23000026
Steve Caron Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000027
Paul Patawaran Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000049
Paul Tran Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000050
Christopher Cassano Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000051
Bryan Gauna Software Engineer Data Systems Administrator 121071 23000048
Ramon Rodriguez III Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator 121071 23000047
Adrian Hill Software Engineer Senior Systems Architect 121071 23000045
Tony Lopez Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator 121071 23000046
David Krause Software Engineer Manager of Technology 121071 23000052
J Keenan Kochiss Software Engineer Night Systems Administrator 121071 23000053
Kevin James Actor Voice of Otis the Cow 1 1000001
Kevin Chaja Software Engineer Data Management 121071 23000059
Karina Desin Software Engineer Data Management 121071 23000060
Tim Avery Software Engineer Technical Supervision 121071 23000057
Sean Laverty Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000056
Tim Early Software Engineer Night Systems Technical Assistance 121071 23000054
Shiu Man "Mandy" Gorman Software Engineer Night Systems Technical Assistance 121071 23000055
Jon Keto Software Engineer Programmer 121071 23000044
Andrew Ireland Software Engineer Programmer 121071 23000043
Anthony Rossano Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000032
Aaron "Noodles" Walsman Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000033
Andria Venturina Software Engineer I.T. Coordinator 121071 23000034
Halim Negadi Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000031
Jentzen Mooney Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000030
Randall Dai Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000028
Chris Johnson Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000029
Kim Aldis Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000035
Jason Barlow Software Engineer Lead Technical Supervisor 121071 23000036
Michael Beal Software Engineer Programmer 121071 23000041
Felix Gebhardt Software Engineer Programmer 121071 23000042
Marlin Rowley Software Engineer Shaderwriter 121071 23000040
Laurent Charbonnel Software Engineer Shaderwriter 121071 23000039
Katherine Simpson Software Engineer Database Developer 121071 23000037
Matt Lind Software Engineer Shaderwriter Supervisor 121071 23000038
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Glenn Curry Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000014
Colby Hausmann Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000015
Jason Kruse Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000016
Toni Vian Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Joe Scott Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Mark Schiermeister Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Ira Owens Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000017
Nicholas Loizides Storyboard Artist Animatic Artist 199 9000018
Dimitri Joannides Art Department Marketing Art Supervision 120843 9000023
Troylan Caro Art Department Location/Prop Designer 120843 9000024
Juan Luna Art Department Location/Prop Designer 120843 9000025
Mark Beam Art Department Cow Designer 120843 9000022
Melanie Walchek Storyboard Artist Animatic Artist 199 9000021
Eric Mahady Storyboard Artist Animatic Artist 199 9000019
Garilandy "Gorio" Vicuna Storyboard Artist Animatic Artist 199 9000020
Luther McLaurin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
John Eng Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Bobby McFerrin Song Performer ("Freedom is a Voice") 120788 8000076
Russell Ferrante Song Performer ("Freedom is a Voice") 120788 8000077
Starlight Mints Song Performer ("Popsickle") 120788 8000078
A3 Song Performer ("Sister Rosetta") 120788 8000073
Aerosmith Song Performer ("You Gotta Move") 120788 8000072
Rednex Song Performer ("Wild and Free") 120788 8000069
The Bo-Keys Song Performer ("Kick It") 120788 8000071
Lewis Arquette Song Performer ("The Barnyard Dance") 120788 8000079
Philip A Cruden Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mike Disa Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Adam Henry Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jeff McGrath Storyboard Artist Sequence Director 199 9000005
Frank Marino Storyboard Artist Sequence Director 199 9000004
Jeff Siergey Storyboard Artist Head Sequence Director 199 9000002
Anthony Bell Storyboard Artist Sequence Director 199 9000003
Danny Taverna Art Department Location/Prop Designer 120843 9000026
Kyle Morgan Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000027
Linda Lew Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Gabriel Guy Rerecording Re-Recording Recordist 120995 14000014
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Beau Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Pernell L Salinas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Odin Benitez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Michael Jonascu Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Chris Cirino ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
T Aszur Hill Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Ramsey Naito Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Leah Buono Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Meredith Layne Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sarah Noonan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paula Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Merrell Research Research and Development Coordinator 458 12000002
Adam Ferrall Research Research and Development 458 12000003
Darren King ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Orada Jusatayanond ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Greg Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Helge Mathee Research Research and Development 458 12000004
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
David Keegan Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000061
Synopsis
Down on the farm, the farmer thinks he's in charge, keeping all the animals safe and sound. But when the farmer is out of sight, the lookout sheep shouts "Clear!" and all of the barnyard animals spring up on two legs, walk, talk, watch TV, and orchestrate practical jokes. For Otis the cow that last one is the most important. He and his best friends--Pip the mouse, Freddy the ferret, Peck the rooster, and Pig the pig--are world-class pranksters and always in the mood for a laugh. Otis is in the state of arrested development and quite happy that way. Otis's dad, Ben, is the cow who makes sure the farm is running on all cylinders. Each morning, Ben leads a meeting to take care of farm business and to issue warnings about their common enemy, the coyotes. (It's a position that Ben takes seriously: "As long as I'm still kickin'," he says, "no animal will be harmed inside that fence!") Ben wants Otis to grow up and take responsibility. Much to Ben's chagrin, Otis's main project comes to life every evening. As soon as the Farmer hits lights out, the barn is transformed into Party Central. On this night, there's even a pretty new cow, Daisy--Otis hams it up for her, and she can't help but be attracted to his fun-loving personality. That world is not for Ben. He's outside, guarding the fence and protecting the farm from the coyotes. When Otis explains to Ben that being on watch isn't "his thing." Ben responds: "Otis, a strong man stands up for himself, a stronger man stands up for others." When Ben is no longer able to lead, Otis tries to keep order but the role of leader does not come as naturally for him. Without Ben to keep everyone in line, absolute mayhem breaks loose and it isn't long before the farmer begins to get to the bottom of the animals' secret--and the scheming coyotes begin to think that the farm could be theirs for the taking.
N/A
N/A