Iron Eagle IV (1995)

Iron Eagle IV
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Sequel, Action
Keywords Iron Eagle (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joyce Schure Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Colin Irving Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Sara Furie Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
David Tripet Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Debbie Eng Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup (Louis Gossett Jr) 353 13000005
Shannon Marie Wilson Wardrobe key on-set wardrobe 120823 13000009
Marie Grogan Flanagan Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000010
Shelley Mansell Wardrobe key on-set wardrobe 120823 13000008
Julia Valente Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Elizabeth Gruszka Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Rosina Bucci Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kim Sinclair Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Valerie Weiss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paul J Zaza Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barbara Swift Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Ralph Chiaravolloti Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jeff Warren Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dominic Parker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Michael Parks Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Mike Preuss Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Helen Utsal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mark Gibbs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kevin Gamble Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Steve Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Penelope Parish Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
David Horton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Stan Zuwala Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
James R Murray Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jeff Marsh Special Effects key special effects 168 23000002
Ron Craig Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kerri Neraasen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Craig Grant Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Avi Federgreen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Anton Tyukodi Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000003
Kim Yu Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Bill Melanson Sr. Other genny operator 120795 26000002
Kevin Stewart Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Erwin Roithmeier Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Jose Bolstridge Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ao Loo Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Bill Heintz Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Beck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
John Gare Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Phil Rodrigues Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Michael Bickel Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mike Gillan Grip n/a 365 15000003
J R Melanson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Raymond McLeary Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Jesse Shanlin Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Loris Santarossa Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Franco Tatta Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Shaun Pollinger Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000011
Evan Wilson Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Kevin Hicks Actor Lieutenant Mara 1 1000019
Amy Jacobson Actor Female A P 1 1000020
Chas Lawther Actor Colonel Birkett 1 1000018
Jeff Pustil Actor Airman Cameron 1 1000017
Matt Cooke Actor Captain McQuade 1 1000016
Anne Marie Loder Actor Communication Officer 1 1000021
Marilyn Lightstone Actor Dr Francis 1 1000022
Miklos Perlus Actor New Kid 1 1000026
Matthew Godfrey Actor Supply Truck Driver 1 1000027
Ron Lea Actor Snyder 1 1000025
Rino Romano Actor Pilot--Minolaur 1 1000024
David Fraser Actor Pilot--Minolaur 1 1000023
Aidan Devine Actor Corporal Fincher 1 1000015
Dean McDermott Actor Major Pierce 1 1000014
Karen Gayle Actor Dana Osborne 1 1000005
Ross Hull Actor Malcolm Porter 1 1000006
Max Piersig Actor Peter Kane 1 1000004
Joanne Vannicola Actor Wheeler 1 1000003
Jason Cadieux Actor Doug Masters 1 1000002
Rachel Blanchard Actor Kitty Shaw 1 1000007
Dominic Zamprogna Actor Rudy Marlowe 1 1000008
Al Waxman Actor General Kettle 1 1000012
Jack Nicholsen Actor Luther Penrose 1 1000013
Jason Blicker Actor Sergeant Osgood 1 1000011
Victoria Snow Actor Amanda Kirke 1 1000010
Sean McCann Actor Wilcox 1 1000009
Brad Milne Actor Guard 1 1000028
David Hemblen Actor Soviet Interrogator 1 1000029
Curtis Petersen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Liam Kiernan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Vair MacPhee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Robin Sarafinachan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Rick Kearney Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Gibson Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Franco Leone Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Ray McMillan Projectionist n/a 121104 6000007
Kevin Stewart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Steven Butson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Marvin Lawrence Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Winnifred Jong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Stokes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph N Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Simpson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sidney J Furie Director n/a 2 2000001
Byron A. Martin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Rob Urquhart Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Caitlin Hogan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Derby Crewe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Glenn MacIntosh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Avrel Fisher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Victoria Woods Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Louis Gossett Jr. Actor Charles 'Chappy' Sinclair 1 1000001
Synopsis
Retired Air Force General "Chappy" Sinclair opens a flight school for teenagers in trouble with the law, and enlists the aid of a former pilot to help teach them. While in training, the kids and their instructor stumble upon a plot by extremists from within the military to use chemical warfare on Cuba. Unable to convince officials of the plot, they take it upon themselves to stop it.
N/A
N/A