Get On Up (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Brown Song Performer ("Get Up Offa That Thing/Release The Pressure") 120788 8000138
James Brown Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000140
Johnny Terry Song ("Please, Please, Please (Live In Tampa)") 120859 8000176
Alfred James Ellis Song ("Cold Sweat") 120859 8000214
Deidra Jenkins Song ("Get Up Offa That Thing/Release The Pressure") 120859 8000136
Damon Thomas Song ("Noho Vibrations") 120859 8000151
Yamma Brown Song ("Get Up Offa That Thing/Release The Pressure") 120859 8000137
Keith Jenkins Music On Camera Band Consultant 120781 8000022
Harvey Mason Song ("Noho Vibrations") 120859 8000150
Deanna Brown Song ("Get Up Offa That Thing/Release The Pressure") 120859 8000135
Patty Spinale Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000015
Brittany Lathan Costumer Background Set Costumer 120880 13000013
Christy Herbert Costumer Background Set Costumer 120880 13000012
Julie Ebel Tailor Fitter 120990 13000016
Olivia Vestina Torres Costumer Background Set Costumer 120880 13000014
Latoya Henderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Shannon Bakeman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Andrea Bowman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000001
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000002
Robert L Stevenson Wig Maker Wig Consultant 121096 13000022
Greg Funk Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Effects Artist 120936 13000021
Kelly Jones Costumer Trailer Costumer 120880 13000011
Fionagh Cush Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Designer 120936 13000019
Stephen Prouty Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Effects Artist 120936 13000020
Marylou Lim Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Kim Shek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Reverend Al Sharpton Historic Theatre Consultant Biography Consultant 121091 12000008
Alan Leeds Historic Theatre Consultant Archival Biography Consultant 121091 12000009
Ron Anderson Coach Vocal Coach(to Mr. Boseman) 120914 12000010
Deidre Jenkins Historic Theatre Consultant Biography Consultant 121091 12000007
Nelson George Historic Theatre Consultant Biography Consultant 121091 12000006
Tomi Rae Brown Historic Theatre Consultant Biography Consultant 121091 12000004
Yamma Brown Historic Theatre Consultant Biography Consultant 121091 12000005
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Julie Hewett Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000002
Jodie Stern Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Gina Ruiz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Steven A Morrow Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000003
Keith G Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Kim Perrodin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Carla Farmer Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Rick Spencer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000009
Sean M Smith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Drew Frazier Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Jeffrey Herring Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Andrew Giffin Lighting Technician Lighting Designer 120907 15000002
Colin Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Mike Aronis ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000023
Renaldo Jackson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Bradley Martin Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Andrew Clapp Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
Brian Dallas Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
Russell Beard Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Kevin Lippincott Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electric 120885 15000010
Jason Prowell Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Jerry Wheat Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Ryan D Young ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Deanna Brown Historic Theatre Consultant Biography Consultant 121091 12000003
Jason King Sound Design Sound Design/FX Editor 120905 14000010
Robert L Sephton Sound Design Sound Design/FX Editor 120905 14000011
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer Additional Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000008
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer Additional Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000007
Jeff Blehr Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000005
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer Additional Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000006
Rickley W Dumm Sound FX Editor 120816 14000012
Matt Taylor Sound FX Editor 120816 14000013
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
James Gallivan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Christopher T Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Tracy Kilpatrick Local Casting n/a 121094 10000007
Robert Wells Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000208
Michael Liggins Song ("Do The Everything") 120859 8000210
Leonard Lenaburg Song ("Do The Everything") 120859 8000211
Mel Torme Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000207
Zelma Sanders Song ("Congratulations Honey") 120859 8000206
Robert Johnson Song Performer ("Kind Hearted Woman") 120788 8000197
Betty Newsome Song ("It's A Man's Man's Man's World (Live in Tampa)") 120859 8000201
Small Paul Song Performer ("Do The Everything") 120788 8000212
Benny Reid Song Performer ("Nighttime In Harlem") 120788 8000216
Mark Ricker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rena DeAngelo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jesse Rosenthal Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Carolyn & Sam Song Performer ("Congratulations Honey") 120788 8000244
Ronald Lenhoff Song ("Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine) (Live In Paris)") 120859 8000232
Benny Reid Song ("Nighttime In Harlem") 120859 8000217
Bobby Byrd Song ("Get Up (I Feel Like Being A Sex Machine) (Live In Paris)") 120859 8000231
Robert Johnson Song ("Kind Hearted Woman") 120859 8000196
Clifford Scott Song ("Hold It (Live At The Apollo)") 120859 8000194
Lois Mann Song ("Annie's Aunt Fannie") 120859 8000179
Ralph Bass Song ("Annie's Aunt Fannie") 120859 8000180
Sonny Woods Song ("Annie's Aunt Fannie") 120859 8000181
Henry Ballard Song ("Annie's Aunt Fannie") 120859 8000178
Edward "Kid" Ory Song ("The Girls Go Crazy About The Way I Walk") 120859 8000174
Joe Lubin Song ("Tutti Frutti") 120859 8000171
Fleecie Moore Song ("Caldonia") 120859 8000172
The Midnighters Song Performer ("Annie's Aunt Fannie") 120788 8000182
Curt Sobel Song ("Erin's Song") 120859 8000186
Oscar Washington Song ("Night Train (Live At The Apollo)") 120859 8000191
Billy Butler Song ("Hold It (Live At The Apollo)") 120859 8000193
Lewis Simpkins Song ("Night Train (Live At The Apollo)") 120859 8000190
Jimmy Forrest Song ("Night Train (Live At The Apollo)") 120859 8000189
Gary Schreiner Song ("Erin's Song") 120859 8000187
P.O.E. Song Performer ("Erin's Song") 120788 8000188
Eddie Burcham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Micah Carper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Paulo Defreitas, Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000027
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Schnee Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stephanie Waldron Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000026
Sonia L Garcia Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000025
Kip Bartlett Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000023
Todd Clevenger Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Rich Delia Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Adam Richards Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Tammy L Smith Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 179 10000009
Bobby Byrd Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Consultant 121091 12000001
Blair Foster Local Casting n/a 121094 10000008
Daniel LeBlanc Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Allison Estrin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Joey Montenarello Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Shann Whynot-Young Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Erin Foster Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Michael E Hendrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Remmert H. Laan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Severin Lagarde Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Frank Hendrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Tommy Gilbert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
K Wing Chin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael Edwards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kevin J. Lang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Gerald Palone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
James F Truesdale Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Karen Teneyck Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000020
Tony Ziegler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Todd N Tracy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Dave Purretto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Eric Ringbloom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Charles Bobbit Historic Theatre Consultant Biography Consultant 121091 12000002
Jim Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Vic Fisher Driver Precision Driving Team 273 25000005
Jeff Brockton Driver Precision Driving Team 273 25000006
Carl Nespoli Driver Precision Driving Team 273 25000007
Mark Yawn Driver Precision Driving Team 273 25000004
Stuart Milson Pilot Caribou Pilot 570 25000003
Richard Young Props Propmaker 120817 24000999
Hugh Coyt Bailey Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000001
Doug Jeanes Pilot Caribou Pilot 570 25000002
Michael Endoso Driver Precision Driving Team 273 25000008
Tony Donno Driver Precision Driving Team 273 25000009
Katlyn Neylon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Nikki Wilson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Yvette D. Bennett Coordinator Asset Coordinator 528 25000016
Valerie Blakey Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Victoria Acosta Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000012
Shane Gibson Medic n/a 120966 25000010
Mitch Ray Medic n/a 120966 25000011
Jacob Yates Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Eric Stiles Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Leslie Davis Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Larry Dean Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Robert Guillot Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Justin Comiskey Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
James Comiskey Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Derick Broderman Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Ron Burnette Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Joey Heath Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Jeremy Keifer Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Adam Robbins Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
David "Bubba" Sessum Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
David S Sessum III Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Kris Ray Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Jerry Nelson Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Thomas Jude Knight Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Daryl J. Layssard Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Campbell Brewer Assistant (to Mr. Taylor) 120820 25000017
Patrick Raymond Assistant (to Mr. Taylor) 120820 25000018
Bob Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
Edwin Bowden Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Ray Nevin Transportation Captain Local Transportation Captain 272 25000044
Melissa Yanda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Jessica Wyrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Jordan Sudduth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Grace Swoope Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Mario West Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Robert Gillis Transportation Captain Co Captain 272 25000045
Lauren Walters Transportation DOT Compliance 120992 25000046
Sue Dee Lazzerini Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Lauria Mills Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Peggy Mulloy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kara Bowman Medic n/a 120966 25000999
Andrew Baker Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000049
Sharia Lynn Davis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000047
Matthew Marriott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Lizzie Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Althea Shelton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Leah Fein Assistant (to Ms. Hofmann) 120820 25000023
Alyssa Scalvini Assistant (to Ms. Culp) 120820 25000024
John Taylor Assistant (to Ms. Spencer) 120820 25000025
Erin Fuentes Assistant (to Mr. Afterman) 120820 25000022
Laura Herb Assistant (to Ms. Huggins) 120820 25000021
Lee Dreyfuss Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000019
Amanda Hernandez Assistant (to Ms. Pearman) 120820 25000020
Dash Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jason Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Scott Hanson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Lisa Mall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Bennett Secrest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Eddie K Goldblatt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Bryan Gildner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Jean Luc Charboneau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Danessa Dudley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Alvis R Barrington Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
David Akes Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Buddy Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Alan D'Antoni Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lex Geddings Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Codie Wiggins Choreographer Assistant Choreographer 120803 17000002
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Gigi Ward Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Aakomon Jones Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Tim Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chris Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Sean Paul Braud Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Philip Fornah Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Andrew Nash Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Floyd Anthony Johns Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Karen Turner Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Kathryn Galberth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000020
Lucas Porterfield Grip n/a 365 15000021
Thomas White Grip n/a 365 15000022
Shane Gros Grip n/a 365 15000019
Kareem Audain Grip n/a 365 15000018
Dan Jarrell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Joseph A Graham Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000023
Eric Depoorter Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000024
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eileen Dennis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Alexis Tippin Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Dan Wyssmann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Jim Wayer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Nick Nicolay Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Nate Seeley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Daniel Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Milan Schere Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120959 23000016
Seema Schere Matte Painter Matte Painting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120959 23000017
J Alan Bradshaw Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000018
Kyle Yoneda Visual Effects Effects Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000015
Dmitriy Kolesnik Visual Effects Effects Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000014
Dannie Campos Little Layout Artist Tracking & Layout Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120869 23000011
Martin Hesselink Animator Animation(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000012
Sergey Bolisov Visual Effects Effects Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000013
Anja Stitic Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000019
Kyle Sim Compositing Supervisor (Mr. X Inc) 120928 23000020
Philip G Schneider Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Romain Gateau Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brody Docar Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Mike Portoghese Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000024
Kenneth Nielsen Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000023
Andy Chan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000021
Jeremy Johnson Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120928 23000022
Sean Mills Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000010
Daniel Fox Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000009
Rick Bernos Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000004
Kerry Hardy Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000005
Tyler Samaradick Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Eric Seay Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Jason Wilson Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Sid Yost Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
Daniel Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Selby Evans Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mike Borrett Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc) 243 23000006
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Mr. X Inc) 243 23000007
Krista Allain Visual Effects Producer VFX Project Manager(Mr. X Inc) 243 23000008
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc) 249 23000005
Matthew Harris Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000004
John Cappel Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000002
Richard E Perry Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000003
Dorothy Labostrie Song ("Tutti Frutti") 120859 8000170
Jeff Bradshaw Song ("Sweet Daddy Grace") 120859 8000163
Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Colleen Gibbons Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Tricia Miles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Katie Tull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cleta Ellington Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John-Henry Butterworth Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Trish Hofmann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Nicholas Deroo Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Mark Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Gary Trentham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Carl Lawson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Ruth Caffery Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Theresa Young Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Brian Hillburn Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Sally Durkin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Jez Butterworth Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Steven Baigelman Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Mick Jagger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Victoria Pearman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Erica Huggins Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tate Taylor Director n/a 2 2000001
Ambrya Underwood Dancer n/a 121197 1000074
Khadijah Wilson Dancer n/a 121197 1000075
Tate Taylor Producer n/a 3 3000005
Peter Afterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Anna Culp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jez Butterworth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John-Henry Butterworth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Norris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
John-Henry Butterworth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Trish Hofmann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jez Butterworth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Ted Leonard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Donna Davenport DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Bruce Lomet Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000023
Michael McCusker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Buckland Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tom Forletta Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000022
Steven J Scott Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000021
Ron Chapple Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000019
D Stevens Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000020
Christopher Rucinski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Eric Kench Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mick Jagger Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Underdogs Music Producer New Music Producer & Arranger 323 8000005
Drew Webster Recording Rerecording Mix Technician 120578 8000006
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Budd Carr Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Daniel W. Nussbaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Victor Brunette Video Video Assist 120800 6000018
Michael Kennedy Camera Scorpio Head Tech 120798 6000017
Nathaniel Miller Film Lab DIT 120850 6000005
Tony Hart Camera Camera Utility 120798 6000006
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Tim Guffin Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William S Arnot Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Mariana Sanchez de Antunano Camera Operator Assistant B Camera 239 6000008
Tiffani Stephenson Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000009
Brian Pitts Camera Operator Video Camera Operator 239 6000014
Jeremy Voissom Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000015
Craig Nix Camera Technocrane Tech 120798 6000016
Tonja Greenfield Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000013
Robert Baird Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Jerry Jacob Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Sharmaine Tate Dancer n/a 121197 1000073
Jennifer Marie Slaughter Dancer n/a 121197 1000072
Donald Watkins Actor Black Infantryman 1 1000024
Corey Sorenson Actor Pilot 1 1000025
Hunter Burke Actor Soldier 1 1000026
Antonius Charles Actor Black Infantryman 1 1000023
Ahna O'Reilly Actor Reporter 1 1000022
Cleta Ellington Actor Shirley Buell 1 1000020
Jim Gleason Actor Insurance Salesman 1 1000021
James Dumont Actor Corporal Dooley 1 1000027
Jamarion Scott Actor Little James Brown 1 1000028
Aakomon Jones Actor Bobby Bennett 1 1000033
George "Lee" Quinones Actor Lynched Man 1 1000034
Aaron Jay Rome Actor Frankie Avalon 1 1000035
Liz Mikel Actor Gertrude Sanders 1 1000032
Rena DeAngelo Actor Reno Reporter 1 1000031
Jordan Scott Actor Little James Brown 1 1000029
Stacey Scowley Actor Penelope White 1 1000030
Carol Lee Actor Mavis 1 1000019
J.D. Evermore Actor Seminar Presenter 1 1000018
Fred Melamed Actor Syd Nathan 1 1000006
Craig Robinson Actor Maceo Parker 1 1000007
Jill Scott Actor DeeDee Brown 1 1000008
Lennie James Actor Joe Brown 1 1000005
Viola Davis Actor Susie Brown 1 1000004
Nelsan Ellis Actor Bobby Byrd 1 1000002
Dan Aykroyd Actor Ben Bart 1 1000003
Octavia Spencer Actor Aunt Honey 1 1000009
Josh Hopkins Actor Ralph Bass 1 1000010
Aloe Blacc Actor Nafloyd Scott 1 1000015
Keith Robinson Actor Baby Roy 1 1000016
Nick Eversman Actor Mick Jagger 1 1000017
Tariq Trotter Actor Pee Wee Ellis 1 1000014
Aunjanue Ellis Actor Vicki Anderson 1 1000013
Brandon Smith Actor Little Richard 1 1000011
Tika Sumpter Actor Yvonne Fair 1 1000012
Atkins Estimond Actor Big Junior 1 1000036
Clyde R Jones Actor Daddy Grace 1 1000037
David Carzell Actor Catfish 1 1000060
Dorran Thigpen Actor Chicken 1 1000061
Billy Slaughter Actor Pool Cleaner 1 1000062
Justin Hall Actor Bootsy 1 1000059
Jason Davis Actor Mayor White 1 1000058
Allison Janney Actor Kathy 1 1000056
Jamell Richardson Actor Jimmy Nolen 1 1000057
Heather Bland Dancer n/a 121197 1000063
Kenitia Coleman Dancer n/a 121197 1000064
Lindsey Legros Dancer n/a 121197 1000069
Chioma Osiah Dancer n/a 121197 1000070
Dionne Renee Dancer n/a 121197 1000071
Bri Kraft Dancer n/a 121197 1000068
Naomi James Dancer n/a 121197 1000067
Jadtrl Christina Heard Dancer n/a 121197 1000065
Marc Inniss Dancer n/a 121197 1000066
John Benjamin Hickey Actor Richard 1 1000055
Elliott June Rogers Actor Little Christmas Girl 1 1000054
Julius Tennon Actor Grandpa Byrd 1 1000042
Taura Cherne Actor Sarah Byrd 1 1000043
Kirk Bovill Actor Announcer 1 1000044
Phyllis Montana-LeBlanc Actor Mrs. Byrd 1 1000041
Denzel Reed Actor Big Kid 1 1000040
Michael Papajohn Actor 1949 Cop 1 1000038
Matt Thompson Actor 1949 Cop 1 1000039
Cariella Smith Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000045
Jacinte Blankenship Actor Velma Brown 1 1000046
Randy Smith Actor Minder 1 1000051
Alvin Edney II Actor Teddy Brown 1 1000052
Adrien Scott Robinson Actor Little Christmas Boy 1 1000053
Joe T. Blankenship Actor Alan Leeds 1 1000050
Mario J. Radford Actor JB Chauffeur 1 1000049
Sandra Denise Frazier Arnold Actor Female In Audience 1 1000047
Sheldon Frett Actor Susie's Soldier 1 1000048
Curt Sobel Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000007
Harry Weinger Music Music Consultant 120781 8000008
Dale Morris Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000105
Branford Parker Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000106
Satin Pierce Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000107
Terry Miller Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000104
Reginald Lewis Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000103
James K Lee Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000101
Ted Leonard Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000102
Timothy Powell Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000108
Jessie Primer Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000109
Christopher Rucinski Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000114
Phillip Scott Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000115
Ontario Showers Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000116
Keenan Renfroe Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000113
Samuel Reed Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000112
Corey Queen Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000110
Dominique Redding Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000111
Benjamin Langston Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000100
David Lafleur Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000099
James Harwell Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000086
Barry Hause Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000087
Frederick Hawkins Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000088
Cory Hannah Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000085
Joseph Handy Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000084
Tony Gordon Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000082
Wycliffe Gordon Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000083
David Howard Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000089
Cedrick Hubbard Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000090
Elliot Johnson Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000096
Orlando Jones Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000097
Michael Kelly Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000098
Joel Jackson Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000094
Tarran Ivory Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000093
Johnny Hubbard Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000091
Tevin Hudson Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000092
Edward Smith Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000117
Jared Smith Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000118
Wally Gold Song ("It's My Party") 120859 8000147
Lesley Gore Song Performer ("It's My Party") 120788 8000148
Andrew Hey Song ("Noho Vibrations") 120859 8000149
John Gluck Jr. Song ("It's My Party") 120859 8000146
Seymour Gottlieb Song ("It's My Party") 120859 8000145
John Starks Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000142
Herb Wiener Song ("It's My Party") 120859 8000144
Jerry Ragovoy Song ("Time Is On My Side") 120859 8000154
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Time Is On My Side") 120788 8000155
Wallace Willis Song ("Steal Away (Steal Away To Jesus)") 120859 8000166
Percy Mayfield Song ("Half Awake") 120859 8000167
Percy Mayfield Song Performer ("Half Awake") 120788 8000168
Chadwick A Boseman Actor James Brown 1 1000001
Candy Johnson Song Performer ("Ebony Jump") 120788 8000162
Candace Johnson Song ("Ebony Jump") 120859 8000160
Morris Kaplan Song ("Ebony Jump") 120859 8000161
Fred Wesley Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000141
The J.B Song Performer ("Get Up Offa That Thing/Release The Pressure") 120788 8000139
Donavon Thigpen Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000123
Kerry Thomas Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000124
Israel Thompson Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000125
Dominic Thigpen Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000122
Johnas Street Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000121
Benjamin Sterling Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000119
Christopher "Tricky" Stewart Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000120
Andrew Trimble Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000126
Shane Tullos Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000127
Trevor Williams Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000132
Jasmine Wilson Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000133
Theodore Winters Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000134
Ormond White Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000131
Jonathan Weir Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000130
Antonio Turner Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000128
Frederick Wallace Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000129
Darren Glenn Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000081
Lorenzo Gayden Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000080
Tom Steel Music Scoring Stage Crew 120781 8000032
The Village People Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000033
George Budd Music Historical Song Research 120781 8000034
Denis St Amand Music Scoring Stage Crew 120781 8000031
Tim Lauber Music Scoring Stage Crew 120781 8000030
Alison Litton Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000028
Jadtrl Christina Heard Music Music Department PA 120781 8000029
Lee Fields Vocals Featured Vocal 121032 8000035
John Beasley Score Recording Score Featured Musician 120840 8000036
Charlie Bisharat Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000041
Teddy Campbell Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000042
Jim Cox Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000043
Wayne Bergeron Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000040
Steve Tavaglione Score Recording Score Featured Musician 120840 8000039
Rick Cox Score Recording Score Featured Musician 120840 8000037
George Doering Score Recording Score Featured Musician 120840 8000038
Andrew Hey Music Engineer Song Engineer 120837 8000027
Jerry Hey Music Conductor Brass Conductor 120818 8000026
Thomas Vicari Score Recording Score Recorder & Mixer(Reprise Music) 120840 8000013
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Score Recorder(Reprise Music) 120840 8000014
Shin Miyazawa Music Music Recorder 120781 8000015
J.A.C. Redford Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Curt Sobel Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Michael Zainer Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Leslie Morris Music Score Contractor 120781 8000017
Carlos Calvo Music On Camera Musician Coach 120781 8000023
Bill Cantos Music On Camera Musician Coach 120781 8000024
Doug Webb Music On Camera Musician Coach 120781 8000025
Darren Glenn Music Coordinator On Camera Musician Coordinator 206 8000021
Ron Blake Music On Camera Musician Coach 120781 8000020
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Song Musician Contractor 121013 8000018
Terrance Alexander Music On Camera Musician Coach 120781 8000019
Charles Davis Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000044
Jeff Driskill Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000045
Micah Brown Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000068
William Brown Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000069
Dwayne Burge Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000070
Timothy Boyd Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000067
Dennis Bonds Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000066
Jamal Batiste Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000064
Michael Beasley Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000065
Castro Coleman Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000071
Anthony Cornish Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000072
Kimble Funchess Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000077
Shanado Lamar Gardner Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000078
Damian Gatlin Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000079
Tramaine Montell Ford Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000076
Jeffrey Flanagan Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000075
Robert Demery Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000073
Chelsea Swanier Dillon Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000074
Brennan Atherton Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000063
Dexter Allen Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000062
Paul Jackson Jr. Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000050
Eric Marienthal Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000051
Andy Martin Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000052
Alex Iles Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000049
Dan Higgins Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000048
Bruce Dukov Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000046
Gary Grant Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000047
Serena McKinney Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000053
Alyssa Park Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000054
Freddie Washington Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000059
James Abrams Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000060
Asinia Adams Music On Camera Sideline Musician 120781 8000061
Robert Schaer Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000058
Bill Reichenbach Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000057
Joel Peskin Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000055
Katia Popov Song Song Featured Musician 120859 8000056
Little Richard Song ("Tutti Frutti") 120859 8000169
Synopsis
Based on the incredible life story of the Godfather of Soul, the film gives a fearless look inside the music, moves and moods of James Brown, on the journey from his impoverished childhood to his evolution into one of the most influential figures of the 20th century.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 703526476


Varnish cache server