Animalympics (1980)

Animalympics
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 19mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carol Nevitt Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000015
Bill Kroyer Animation Director n/a 740 23000014
Beverly Zlozower Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000013
Barbara Terez Goggin Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000016
Nancy K. Wong Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000017
Peter Mueller Background Artist n/a 490 23000019
Rich Fernalld Graphics graphics design 120826 23000018
David Virgien Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000012
Ron Wong Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000011
Mary Burney Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000006
Keith Bambury Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000005
Dave Stephan Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000004
Cynthia Swift Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000007
Tom Sito Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000008
Maria Ramocki-Rosetti Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000010
Sean Joyce Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000009
K W Henderson Background Artist n/a 490 23000020
Richard Blair Background Artist n/a 490 23000021
Sara Bleick Animator animation checking 483 23000033
Gina Gallo Paris Animator animation checking 483 23000032
Bruce Woodside Animator n/a 483 23000031
Barry Petersen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Shelley Price Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Arnie Wong Other underwater sequence design 120795 26000001
Amanda Julian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Daniel Haskett Animator n/a 483 23000030
Brad Bird Animator n/a 483 23000029
Arnie Wong Animator n/a 483 23000024
John Norton Animator n/a 483 23000023
Roger Allers Animator n/a 483 23000022
Rich Fernalld Animator n/a 483 23000025
Bill Kroyer Animator n/a 483 23000026
Steve Chorney Animator n/a 483 23000028
Chuck Harvey Animator n/a 483 23000027
Darrell Rooney Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000003
Rich Fernalld Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
John Norton From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Roger Allers From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Steven Lisberger From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Steven Lisberger Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
Roger Allers Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000007
Kris Webber Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
John Norton Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000008
Michael Fremer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steven Lisberger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Fremer Voice n/a 475 1000004
Harry Shearer Voice n/a 475 1000003
Billy Crystal Voice n/a 475 1000002
Steven Lisberger Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Lisberger Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peggy Flook Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Donald Kushner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Fremer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul Nevitt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Digirolamo Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Auril Thompson-Pebley Supervisor ink and paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Gloria Runne Supervisor ink and paint supervisor 120845 11000001
James Cook Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Don MacDougall Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Paul Nevitt Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Robert L Harman Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Peter Mueller Art Director art direction 183 9000003
John Norton Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Matt Cope Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ted Bemiller Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Graham Gouldman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Sill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Roger Allers Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Graham Gouldman Performer ("Go For It" "Underwater" "Away From It All" "Born to Lose" "Kit Mambo" "ZOO" "Love's Not For Me (Rene's Song)" "I Can Run Forever" "Bionic Bear" "Made It to the Top") 120819 8000003
Gilda Radner Voice n/a 475 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A