Stephen King's Sleepwalkers (1992)

Stephen King's Sleepwalkers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adaptation, Horror
Keywords supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David B Jarrell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Tom Ramsey Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jack Johnson Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dennis L Harper Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Kenneth L Spencer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Richmond Aguilar Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
John O Wilde Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Robert O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Don H Matthews Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000013
John P Powers Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kurt Young Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Phil Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cindy Folkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Patricia M Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Phil Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Mike Smithson Prosthetics prosthetic design and sculpture(special makeup effects) 120991 19000002
Paul J Caven Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Mike Revell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Blake Prosthetics prosthetic design and sculpture(special make-up effects) 120991 19000001
Don S Walden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Tony Gardner Supervisor project supervisor(special makeup effects) 120845 11000001
Michael Hoffman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Aida Swinson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Leslie Joyce Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Lisa Mionie Casting n/a 179 10000002
Wendy Kurtzman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Peter J Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Tom Hester Art Department creature suit design and sculpture(special makeup effects) 120843 9000006
Brian Penikas Art Department paint design/sculpting(special makeup effects) 120843 9000007
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
John Blake Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
B Tennyson Sebastian II Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
John J Stephens Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Joel Fein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Jackson Schwartz Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Dennis Salcedo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Rick Stratton Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Richard Marx ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kevin Wahrman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Dwyane McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Spice Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Baum Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sam Moore Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jenny Hicks Assistant (to Mike Garris) 120820 25000001
Michelle Bochner Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Ray Mercer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Richard Baum Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Fiedler Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design/project foreman(special makeup effects) 121086 23000005
Harry Moreau Animator lead animator(special visual effects) 483 23000006
Amie Slate Animator PDI animator(special visual effects) 483 23000007
Carolyn Hennesy Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Richard Browne Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
Martin T Hill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Donald Arnold Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Marty LaMarr Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000012
Susan Trembly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Plesnicar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Donald Petersen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Styliana Andrianou Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000005
Joseph M Aspromonti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jordan J Rudelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Richard L Hill Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Dennis Dion Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Michael Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Peter McKernan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bud Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeff Ramsey Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Denver Mattson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tony Conforti Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jane McKernan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Danny Wynands Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000002
Stan Saffold Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Mike Wynands Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000001
Cindy James Animal Supplier animals supplier 121133 20000004
Terri Knapp Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000001
Sam Coulter Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000002
Linda M Papineau Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Rebecca Marie Art Director PDI art director(special visual effects) 183 9000004
Sig Tinglof Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Donald Petersen Actor Boy With Ear Ache 1 1000029
Hayden Victor Actor Little Girl at School Bus 1 1000030
Michael Reid Mackay Actor "Charles" Sleepwalker 1 1000031
Karyn Sercelj Actor "Mary" Sleepwalker 1 1000032
Joey Aresco Actor Victor 1 1000028
Roger Nolan Actor Stenta 1 1000027
Stuart Charno Actor Police Photographer 1 1000024
Karl Bakke Actor Police 1 1000025
Diane Delano Actor Police 1 1000026
Mick Garris Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Stenta Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joseph Medawar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Swallow Executive Producer (special visual effects) 174 3000006
Richard Stenta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Stephen King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dimitri Logothetis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nabeel Zahid Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rexford Metz Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Mark Victor Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Grais Producer n/a 3 3000002
Judette Warren Actor Carrie 1 1000023
Lucy Boryer Actor Jeanette 1 1000022
Lyman Ward Actor Mr Robertson 1 1000007
Dan Martin Actor Andy Simpson 1 1000008
Glenn Shadix Actor Mr Fallows 1 1000009
Cynthia Garris Actor Laurie 1 1000010
Ron Perlman Actor Captain Soames 1 1000006
Cindy Pickett Actor Mrs Robertson 1 1000005
Mädchen Amick Actor Tanya Robertson 1 1000002
Alice Krige Actor Mary Brady 1 1000003
Jim Haynie Actor Ira 1 1000004
Monty Bane Actor Horace 1 1000011
John Landis Actor Lab Technician 1 1000012
Rusty Schwimmer Actor Housewife 1 1000018
O Nicholas Brown Actor Officer Wilbur 1 1000019
Ernie Lively Actor Animal Control Officer 1 1000020
Bojesse Christopher Actor Crawford 1 1000021
Frank Novak Actor Deputy Sheriff 1 1000017
Tobe Hooper Actor Forensic Tech 1 1000016
Joe Dante Actor Lab Assistant 1 1000013
Stephen King Actor Cemetery Caretaker 1 1000014
Clive Barker Actor Forensic Tech 1 1000015
Richard Stenta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Greg Lazzaro Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Johnny Farina Song ("Sleepwalk") 120859 8000004
Santo Farina Song ("Sleepwalk") 120859 8000005
Ann Farina Song ("Sleepwalk") 120859 8000006
Enya Song n/a 120859 8000007
Marty Wereski Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bryan Carroll Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Robert Hedland Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Nicholas Pike Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000001
Nicky Ryan Song ("Boadicea") 120859 8000008
Berry Gordy Song ("Do You Love Me") 120859 8000009
The Contours Song Performer ("Do You Love Me") 120788 8000015
Extreme Song Performer ("It ('s a Monster)") 120788 8000016
John De Cuir Jr. Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bruce Gibeson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Enya Song Performer ("Boadicea") 120788 8000014
Santo & Johnny Song Performer ("Sleepwalk") 120788 8000013
Nuno Bettencourt Song ("It ('s a Monster)") 120859 8000010
Gary Cherone Song ("It ('s a Monster)") 120859 8000011
Gaye Delorme Song ("The Rodeo Song") 120859 8000012
O Nicholas Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bert Dunk Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Arlene Kehela Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Lloyd Nelson Script Supervisor 2nd unit script supervisor 191 5000010
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor 2nd unit script supervisor 191 5000011
David Silver Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000007
Don Buchsbaum Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000006
Randall Badger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert D Nellans Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lois Walker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Pam Brickman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jerry Pooler Camera Operator (special visual effects) 239 6000006
Michael A Price Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Regge A Bulman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Sam Emerson Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
David Drzewiecki Camera Operator (special visual effects) 239 6000005
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rodney Charters Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Lee Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Daniel Dayton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian Krause Actor Charles Brady 1 1000001
Synopsis
Capable of taking feline form, mother and son are modern-day vampires who crave high-minded women.
N/A
N/A