Outback (1988)

Outback
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Romance, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Micko O'Byrne Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
John Rodney Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
Casey Turner Wrangler n/a 121018 20000010
Steve Van Hembert Wrangler n/a 121018 20000011
Bruce Kuhner Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Andy Kayson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Barry Christopherron Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Lindsay Felton Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Kevin Gunn Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Steve Huxtable Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Paxton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lou Hock Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Brian Pearle Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jamie Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Marika Janavicius Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Philip Worth Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Frank Phipps Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tony Bardolph Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert Podhajsky Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000005
Peter Boske Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Gary Amos Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Roger Savage Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Ian McLoughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Ben Osmo Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Syd Butterworth Sound Recordist 2nd unit sound recordist 331 14000009
Gerry Long Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Steve Burgess Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Nicholas Breslin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Wayne Pashley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Jack Friedman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tony Hall Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Tuohy Grip assistant grip 365 15000002
Jill Steele Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000002
Douglas "Rocky" McDonald Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator/safety officer 120804 19000001
Heath Harris Stunt Coordinator Horse stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Gemma Rawsthorne Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Maloney Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Lindsay Foote Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Simon Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Brett Hull Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Geoff Little Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Suza Maybury Props prop buyer 120817 24000001
Colleen Maloy Other wagon master 120795 26000013
Miriam Cortes Other negative matching 120795 26000014
Roger Cowland Other opticals 120795 26000015
Julius Chan Other multitrack engineer 120795 26000016
Peter Young Other wagon master 120795 26000012
Peter Munro Other vet 120795 26000011
Nicola Johnston Other nurse 120795 26000008
Allen Fitzsimmons Other Horse master 120795 26000009
Leanne Bruce Other strapper 120795 26000010
Jamie Doolan Other 2nd unit focus puller 120795 26000017
David Connell Other 2nd unit focus puller 120795 26000018
Anne Veitch Other cutter/machinist 120795 26000024
Leanne Cornish Other stanby prop 120795 26000025
Caroline McDougall Other soft furnishings 120795 26000026
Kathryn Johnson Other machinist 120795 26000023
Peter Stott Other clapper loader 120795 26000022
Brian Breheney Other focus puller 120795 26000019
Martin Turner Other 2nd unit focus puller 120795 26000020
Glen Cogan Other clapper loader 120795 26000021
Bill Colby Other armourer 120795 26000007
Robert Colby Other armourer 120795 26000006
Suzanne Johannesen Production base office liaison 120824 25000005
Lisa Harrison Office Runner production runner 120988 25000006
Heath Harris Driver wagon driver 273 25000007
Gary Amos Driver wagon driver 273 25000008
Mark Taylor Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000004
Geoffrey Giuffre Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000003
Jock McLachlan Props prop buyer 120817 24000002
Kristine Shugg Assistant (to Horsemaster) 120820 25000001
Bob Meredith Assistant (to wagon masters) 120820 25000002
Micko O'Byrne Driver wagon driver 273 25000009
Kevin Bryant Driver n/a 273 25000010
Frank Falconer Other set finisher 120795 26000003
Nick Payne Other brush hand 120795 26000004
Heath Harris Other Horse master 120795 26000005
Jonathon Enemark Other foreman 120795 26000002
Amanda Selling Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Alison Coop Driver n/a 273 25000011
Graeme Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000012
Andrew Crichton Driver Rushers driver 273 25000013
Kerri Barnett Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Andrew Short Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Suzette Williams Actor Stenographer 1 1000028
Peter Collingwood Actor Banker 1 1000029
Jacqueline Kott Actor Madame Morrell 1 1000030
Mitch Deans Actor Minion 1 1000031
Barry McMahon Actor Creed's Secretary 1 1000027
Robert Alexander Actor 2nd Officer 1 1000026
Paul MacLay Actor Financier 1 1000023
Gerry Skilton Actor 1st Cocky 1 1000024
Ken Porter Actor 2nd Cocky 1 1000025
James Howard Actor Minion 1 1000032
Ted Clark Actor Announcer 1 1000033
CIBC Australia Securities LTD Other Writer underwriter 120847 4000002
D&D Tolhurst LTD Other Writer underwriter 120847 4000003
J B Were & Sons Other Writer underwriter 120847 4000004
John Sexton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kent C Lovell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ian Barry Director n/a 2 2000001
John Sexton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Antony I Ginnane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Wallas Eaton Actor Grassmore 1 1000022
Laurie Moran Actor Auctioneer 1 1000021
Michael Winchester Actor Rupert Richards 1 1000007
Richard Moir Actor Thompson 1 1000008
Colin Taylor Actor Taylor 1 1000009
Conor McDermottroe Actor Peagrum 1 1000010
Cornelia Frances Actor Caroline Richards 1 1000006
Frederick Parslow Actor Jim Richards 1 1000005
Steven Vidler Actor Jack Donoghue 1 1000002
Tushka Bergen Actor Alice May Richards 1 1000003
Shane Briant Actor Allenby 1 1000004
James Steele Actor Slater 1 1000011
Kevin Healy Actor General Partington 1 1000012
Mic Conway Actor Fred 1 1000018
Fiona Stewart Actor Bessie 1 1000019
Derek Mendl Actor Butler 1 1000020
Robert Davis Actor Lord Kitchener 1 1000017
Drew Forsythe Actor Henry Iverson 1 1000016
Andrew Sharp Actor Major Tim Swift 1 1000013
Owen Weingott Actor General Smith 1 1000014
Sandy Gore Actor Aunt Maude 1 1000015
Neville Mason Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Su Armstrong Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Alethea Deana Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stewart Way Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steve Lyons Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
James Lynn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Owen Paterson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Danielle Grant Song Performer ("Oh Della mi Speranzi") 120788 8000006
Waverley-Bondi Brass Band Performer ("Kitchener's Own" "Gay Nineties Waltz" "Land of Hope and Glory") 120819 8000003
November Shorn Performer ("Polka Quadreel" "Gallapede" "Tom Blackman's Waltz") 120819 8000004
Gavalli Song ("Oh Della mi Speranzi") 120859 8000005
Susan Ougham Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Susan Edwards Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Felicity Bowring Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Sandie Foreman Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/hairdresser 121007 13000004
Kate Green Wardrobe standby wardrobe 120823 13000005
Jan Ziegenbein Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Terry Ryan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Kearney Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Denise Wolfson Liaison laboratory liaison 121064 12000001
Wayne Dunstan Liaison laboratory liaison 121064 12000002
Cos Russo Music music assistant 120781 8000002
Mario Millo Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Malacari Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Vicki Popplewell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ann Walton Continuity n/a 890 5000010
Andrew Mola Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Terry King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Grant Hill Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
John Wild Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brett Popplewell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ross Berryman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Berryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Susan Metcalf Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Emma Hay Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Alan Duncey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tim Jordan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Peter Townsend Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Jim Sheldon Photography stills photographer 120835 6000003
Arthur Cambridge Grader grading 121138 6000004
Henry Dangar Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Fahey Actor Ben Creed 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two men fall in love with the same woman in the Australian outback at the turn of the century.