Josh and S.A.M. (1993)

Josh and S.A.M.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Hirsch Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
K Lenna Kunkel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Suzanne DeGrandis Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
David Bennett Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John H Maninger Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000022
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Jay Byerly Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Rod Lorenz Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Wendell T Winegar Electrician n/a 450 15000018
James Phelps Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Michael McGuire Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Keith Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Deep Roy Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Christy Ingram Animal Trainer cougar trainer 120962 20000002
Monty Cox Animal Trainer cougar trainer 120962 20000001
Alex Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
William Beavers Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Tom Spinney Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Cynthia Folkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Greg Brickman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Leonard Harkless Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Newton Termeer Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
David A Arnold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Christopher Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Kimberly Harris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
David Kulczycki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
John A Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Teri E Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Roberta Alstadter Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Rick Hart Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Frank A Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Roger Pardee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000024
Dennis Sprankel Grip n/a 365 15000009
Bret Rubin Grip n/a 365 15000008
Johnny "Montana" Hale Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ira R Zuckerman Grip n/a 365 15000011
Peter Clarson Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Kevin M Kennedy Grip n/a 365 15000012
Marty Miller Grip n/a 365 15000007
Denis Hopkinson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Robert Carr Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
John Vecchio Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Arthur Blum Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Steve Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Doug Boone Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dan Fulkerson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kevin Shawn Curran Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
David Knox Driver n/a 273 25000026
John "J D" Yarborough Driver n/a 273 25000025
Al Bissett Driver n/a 273 25000027
Leo Landa Driver shotmaker insert car driver 273 25000028
Daniel B Nix Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Clark Campbell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Michael Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000024
John Morello Driver n/a 273 25000023
Tim Roslyn Driver n/a 273 25000019
Pat Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000018
James E Vargas Driver n/a 273 25000020
Vince DeAmicis Driver n/a 273 25000021
Claude Alan Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000022
Andy Bass Other scoring recordist 120795 26000001
Tim Webb Other recordist 120795 26000002
Don Rogers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Giuseppe Savio Other tenor("Vesti La Giubba") 120795 26000010
Lonnie Stimac Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Leigh Von Der Esch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Leslie Morris Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Margaret L Schlaifer Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Kevin E Poole Other painter 120795 26000008
Brenda Hollingsworth Other mixing scheduler 120795 26000004
Tony Araka Other recordist 120795 26000003
Paul Whiting Other painter 120795 26000005
Michael Ruby Other painter 120795 26000006
David Bennett Other painter 120795 26000007
Anthony J Fox Driver n/a 273 25000017
Daniel Brizendine Driver n/a 273 25000016
Arnold Peterson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Guadalupe Trujillo Catering caterer 120954 22000006
Robert Hunt Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Dan Curry Titles title designer 120825 23000003
Peggy Parker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Scott Gagnon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jose Gonzales Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Sergio Hernandez Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Steven C Voll Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Allan Minear Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruce A Beers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Angel Trujillo Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Barbara Weintraub Assistant (to Billy Weber) 120820 25000001
Carlos Sanchez Assistant (to Arne L Schmidt) 120820 25000002
John Scott Transportation Captain Canadian transportation captain 272 25000011
Gary Hellerstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Josh Carter Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Sandie Sharkey-Knox Medic set medic 120966 25000015
John Harnish Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Amy Witcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Denise White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Charles K Simmers III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Joseph Martino Assistant (to Alex Gartner) 120820 25000003
Don Olson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jason McGatlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Corinna Korpi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Arne L Schmidt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Martin Brest Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Deese Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Alex Gartner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Frank Deese Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Allegra Clegg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Billy Weber Director n/a 2 2000001
Deryn Warren Actor Calgary Ticket Agent 1 1000037
Bonnie Burgess Actor Flight Attendant 1 1 1000033
Bill Dunlevy Actor Dallas Desk Attendant 1 1000032
John Voldstad Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000034
Dhiru Shah Actor Bus Driver 1 1000035
Jason Edwards Actor Truck Driver 1 1000036
Arne L Schmidt Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Wendy Williams Production Manager Canadian production manager 305 5000002
Nan Morales Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Steven M Rosenberg Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Kirk Steppe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Max Neal Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lisa A Becker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Robin Shelton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
John Wildermuth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
George Bamber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Adam Druxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Amy Ness Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Valerie Wildman Actor Dallas Airline Officer 1 1000031
Kate Benton Actor Canadian Mother 1 1000030
Sean Baca Actor Curtis Coleman 1 1000010
Udo Kier Actor Tanning Salon Manager 1 1000009
Jake Gyllenhaal Actor Leon Coleman 1 1000011
Anne Lange Actor Ellen Coleman 1 1000012
Christian Clemenson Actor Policeman 1 1000014
Ann Hearn Actor Teacher 1 1000013
Ronald Guttman Actor Jean-Pierre 1 1000008
Maury Chaykin Actor Pizza Man 1 1000007
Martha Plimpton Actor Alison 1 1000003
Noah Fleiss Actor Sam 1 1000002
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Thom Whitney 1 1000004
Joan Allen Actor Caroline 1 1000005
Christopher Penn Actor Derek Baxter 1 1000006
Allan Arbus Actor Businessman on Plane 1 1000015
Kayla Allen Actor Annette at Reunion 1 1000016
Susan Norfleet Actor Reunion Coordinator 1 1000025
Raye Birk Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000024
Annie McEnroe Actor Woman at Laundromat 1 1000026
Pamella D'Pella Actor Daughter on Bus 1 1000027
Frank Dent Actor Canadian Father 1 1000029
Harry Caesar Actor Father on Bus 1 1000028
Tyler Gurciullo Actor Kickball Pitcher 1 1000023
Amy Wright Actor Waitress 1 1000022
Brent Hinkley Actor Bill at Reunion 1 1000018
Nada Despotovich Actor Susan at Reunion 1 1000017
Jay McNally Actor Red Haired Kid 1 1 1000019
Danny Tamberelli Actor Red Haired Kid 2 1 1000020
Don McManus Actor Calgary Airline Officer 1 1000021
Josh Bleibtreu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Keith Banks Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mia Choi Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Jakki Fink Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Dennis Fitzgerald Extras Casting extra casting(Montana) 120851 10000005
Janelle Ramaker Extras Casting extra casting(Montana) 120851 10000006
James Clark Extras Casting extra casting(Utah) 120851 10000008
Cate Praggastis Extras Casting extra casting(Utah) 120851 10000007
Shani Ginsberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carrie Frazier Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karla Bergstrom Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Mike Kolb Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Quentin Schierenberg Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Michael J Zufelt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Tim Papienski Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Allyn Partin Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Kimberly A Gallagher Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jonathan Klein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Robert K Maxfield Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jemma Scarisbrick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Meg Goodwin Costumes costumer supervisor 120828 13000002
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cindy Evans Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Karl Wesson Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Hallie D'Amore Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Peter Gurski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Rick Lambert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bill Bernstein Composer song composer("Toward the Settin Sun") 120836 8000002
Bob Badami Composer song composer("Toward the Settin Sun") 120836 8000001
Ruggiero Leoncavallo Composer music composer("Vesti La Giubba") 120836 8000003
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000006
John Vigran Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000005
H Dwight Raymond IV Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Tom Seid Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Danny Teaze Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Chris Lebenzon Editor film editor 172 7000001
Robert Hart Music assistant music scoring mixer 120781 8000007
Thomas Pasatieri Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Bo Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jan Bergstrom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Keith Neely Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Harold Michaelson Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000005
Katherine Lucas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chet Atkins Song Performer ("Hot Mocking Bird") 120788 8000014
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Robert Ashley Music Conductor ("Vesti La Giubba") 120818 8000009
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Hamburg Symphony Orchestra Performer ("Vesti La Giubba") 120819 8000012
Bud Isaacs Song song arranger("Hot Mocking Bird") 120859 8000013
Jacob Tierney Actor Josh 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two young brothers respond to the dissolution of their family by embarking on an adventure, after the older brother convinces the younger that he is a Pentagon creation: a Strategically Altered Mutant (SAM).