Doug's First Movie (1999)

Doug's First Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 17mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Doug Preis Voice of Mr Bluff 475 1000015
Chris Phillips Voice of Larry 475 1000009
Fred Newman Voice of Porkchop 475 1000005
Eddie Korbich Voice of Al 475 1000022
Becca Lish Voice of Mrs Funnie 475 1000027
Alice Playten Voice of Beebe Bluff 475 1000020
Kieran Dowling Animator (title animation) 483 23000032
Michael Rose Background Painter n/a 121029 23000026
Sophie Kittredge Background Painter n/a 121029 23000024
Kent W Meredith Other talent coordinator 120795 26000004
Thomas McHugh Voice of Doug Funnie 475 1000003
Rudy Tomaselli Technical Supervisor (title animation) 120853 5000007
Darren Power Animator assistant animator(title animation) 483 23000036
Young-Mee Jeong Animator key animator 483 23000039
Robert Byrne Animator effects animator(title animation) 483 23000037
Charlene McBride Animator animatic coordinator 483 23000035
Jeong-Taek Kim Animator key animator 483 23000038
Freya Tanz Background Artist background layout artist(additional animation/New York) 490 23000031
Jong-Seok Choi Animator key animator 483 23000040
Miriam Katin Background Painter (additional animation/New York) 121029 23000029
Andrei Poteryaylo Background Painter (additional animation/New York) 121029 23000030
Ray DaSilva Animator (additional animation/New York) 483 23000034
Seon-Ho Shin Animator key animator 483 23000045
Kee-Do Lee Animator key animator 483 23000051
Jang-Pil Lee Animator key animator 483 23000050
Deuk-Kwon Choi Animator key animator 483 23000052
Chan-Seop Lee Animator key animator 483 23000053
Hae-Kyung Kim Animator assistant animator 483 23000055
Seon-Hee Hong Animator assistant animator 483 23000054
Kyung-Sook Kim Animator key animator 483 23000049
Jin-Taek Lee Animator key animator 483 23000048
Seung-Tae Jeong Animator key animator 483 23000043
Hyung-Jun Kim Animator key animator 483 23000042
Mee-Young Kim Animator key animator 483 23000044
Adrian Newkirk Background Painter n/a 121029 23000025
Kee-Ryong Kim Animator key animator 483 23000047
Keun-Sik Song Animator key animator 483 23000046
Sang-Hyun Cho Animator key animator 483 23000041
Aveen O'Reilly Inbetweener in-betweener(title animation) 120924 23000020
Ray Feldman Visual Effects background designer 419 23000003
Nash Dunnigan Visual Effects background designer 419 23000002
Miriam Katin Visual Effects background designer 419 23000004
Kim Miskoe Visual Effects background designer 419 23000005
Ray DaSilva Visual Effects background designer 419 23000007
Don Poynter Visual Effects background designer 419 23000006
Jeong-Ja Kim Effects Supervisor animation checking supervisor 120866 23000001
Howard S M Nieman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Leonard T Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jeff Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Scott G G Haller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Gail Clark Burch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Meryl Rosner Visual Effects background designer 419 23000008
Yeon-Kwan Jeong Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Baik-Ma Jeong Layout Artist layout director 120869 23000018
Kwang-Seok Lee Layout Artist layout director 120869 23000017
Trevor Murphy Inbetweener in-betweener(title animation) 120924 23000019
Ok-Bun Kim Animator assistant animator 483 23000056
Alisa Klayman Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000022
Ciaran Bonass Inbetweener in-betweener(title animation) 120924 23000021
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000016
Joon-Bok Kim Animation Director n/a 740 23000015
Frank Drucker Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000011
Kyeong-Yong Lee Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Han-Gil Oh Animation Director n/a 740 23000012
Hyeon-Deok Ma Animation Director n/a 740 23000013
Soeng-Cheon Shin Animation Director n/a 740 23000014
Tony Curanaj Background Painter n/a 121029 23000023
Mee-Kyung Hong Animator assistant animator 483 23000061
Young-Mee Lee Other painting 120795 26000017
Joung-Eun Kim Other painting 120795 26000016
Eun-Kyung Kim Other painting 120795 26000018
Joo-Young Kim Other painting 120795 26000019
Hye-Jee Kim Other painting 120795 26000021
Un-Ah Kim Other painting 120795 26000020
Jong-Sook Kim Other painting 120795 26000015
Kye-Kyung Lee Other painting 120795 26000014
Tae-Seon Kwon Other painting 120795 26000010
In-Sook Kwon Other inking 120795 26000009
Eun-Joo Lee Other painting 120795 26000011
Jae-Hun Jeong Other painting 120795 26000012
Mee-Jeong Kim Other painting 120795 26000013
Hee-Sook Lee Other painting 120795 26000022
Youn-Hee Seo Other painting 120795 26000023
Fred Newman Other vocalization 120795 26000032
Hae-Won Yang Other overseas coordinator 120795 26000031
Booker White Other copyist 120795 26000033
Chris Sparkes Other PDL 120795 26000034
Nak-Hoon Kim Manager retake department manager 120827 28000001
Neal Porter Other recordist 120795 26000035
Kyung-Mi Yoon Other overseas coordinator 120795 26000030
Yuon-Jeong Shin Other overseas coordinator 120795 26000029
Jae-Sook Lee Other painting 120795 26000025
In-Yong Jeong Other painting 120795 26000024
Hae-Kyeong Kim Other ink checker 120795 26000026
Myeong-Ae Kim Other painting checker 120795 26000027
Kye-Jeong Ahn Other background director 120795 26000028
Soo-Kyung Park Other inking 120795 26000008
Simi Nallaseth Other mouth direction 120795 26000007
Yong-Kyu Kim Animator assistant animation checker 483 23000066
Joo-Yeon Kim Animator assistant animator 483 23000065
Gi-Seok Cho Animator assistant animation checker 483 23000067
Mike Foran Animator (additional animation/New York) 483 23000068
Christopher J Palesty Animator Character & Prop Designer 483 23000070
Irene Wu Animator assistant animator(additional animation/New York) 483 23000069
Jeong-Hwa Choi Animator assistant animator 483 23000064
Choon-Hee Lee Animator assistant animator 483 23000063
Bo-Sin Lee Animator assistant animator 483 23000059
Hyun-Hee Choi Animator assistant animator 483 23000058
Yeon-Joo Seo Animator assistant animator 483 23000060
Rick Franklin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Youn-Jeong Jeong Animator assistant animator 483 23000062
Christian Dechert Animator assistant animator(additional animation/New York) 483 23000071
Dick Codor Props character & prop designer 120817 24000001
Jim Jinkins Other voice director 120795 26000001
Erica Beeney Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Marcus Pauls Other design coordinator 120795 26000002
David Campbell Other voice director 120795 26000003
Harry Chang Other track reading 120795 26000006
Paul Zdanowicz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Heather Heath Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Miguel Martinez Joffre Props character & prop designer 120817 24000003
Moss Freedman Props character & prop designer 120817 24000002
Tim Chi Ly Props character & prop designer 120817 24000004
Irene Wu Props character & prop designer 120817 24000005
Tsukasa Nakamori Assistant talent assistant 120820 25000001
Young-Sook Kim Animator assistant animator 483 23000057
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Christopher K Gee Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alysha Cohen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Meredith Watson Jeffrey Editor pre-production editor 172 7000003
Joe Guaci Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Dave Chmela Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jason McDonald Color color stylist 121024 6000006
John Brandon Color color stylist 121024 6000005
Bok-Dong Jo Camera camera director(background) 120798 6000001
Jim Rubin Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000006
Terry Claborn Color Timer color timing 120921 6000002
Marina Dominis-Dunnigan Color Color Key 121024 6000003
Doris Santos Color color key supervisor 121024 6000004
Kevin Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Denis Dutton Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
John Given Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Chris Klatman Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Alan Steinberger Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Fred Newman Song n/a 120859 8000013
Dan Sawyer Song n/a 120859 8000012
John Bisharat Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Harvey Cohen Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
John Richards Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Mark Watters Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tommy Holmes Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Dominick Certo Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Stephen Swofford Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jean-Seon Kim Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Melissa Greenspan Voice of Briar Langolier 475 1000033
Fran Brill Voice of Mrs Perigrew 475 1000032
Rodger Bumpass Voice voice artist 475 1000034
Paul Eiding Voice voice artist 475 1000035
Sherry Lynn Voice voice artist 475 1000037
Jackie Gonneau Voice voice artist 475 1000036
Bruce Bayley Johnson Voice of Swirley 475 1000031
Greg Lee Voice of Principal White 475 1000030
Constance Shulman Voice of Patti Mayonnaise 475 1000013
Bob Bottone Actor Bluff Assistant 1 1000002
Frank Welker Voice of Herman Melville 475 1000014
David O'Brien Voice of Stentorian 'Quailman' Announcer 475 1000025
Doris Belack Voice of Mayor Tippi Dink 475 1000026
Mickie McGowan Voice voice artist 475 1000038
Phil Proctor Voice voice artist 475 1000039
Ken Scarborough Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bruce Knapp Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jim Jinkins Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Masako Kanayama Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ji-Byung Kim Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jason Edward Production Manager (title animation) 305 5000002
Jack Spillum Producer n/a 3 3000004
Melanie Grisanti Producer n/a 3 3000003
Claudette Wells Voice voice artist 475 1000041
Brianne Siddall Voice voice artist 475 1000040
Maurice Joyce Director n/a 2 2000001
Jim Jinkins Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Campbell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kristyn Osborn Song ("Deep Deep Water") 120859 8000014
Linda Garvey Song ("Deep Deep Water") 120859 8000015
Ric Machin Supervisor overseas supervisor 120845 11000007
Kent Laursen Supervisor overseas supervisor 120845 11000006
Glenn McDonald Supervisor overseas supervisor 120845 11000008
Tae-Jeong Lee Supervisor ink & paint supervisor 120845 11000009
Joe Aaron Development Executive original character development 120807 11000011
Jim Jinkins Development Executive original character development 120807 11000010
Choon Man Lee Supervisor supervisor director 120845 11000005
Michael Zodorozny Supervisor background color supervisor 120845 11000004
Anthony Power Storyboard Artist storyboard slugging 199 9000021
Ian Freedman Storyboard Artist storyboard slugging 199 9000020
Freya Tanz Supervisor design supervisor 120845 11000001
Pete List Supervisor design supervisor 120845 11000002
Eugene Salandra Supervisor design supervisor 120845 11000003
Min-Kyung Kim Translator n/a 741 12000001
Marc Bazerman ADR ADR recordist/editor 120912 14000001
Lee Pinkham Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Joan Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Guy Hadley Actor Guy Graham 1 1000001
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Ronald Eng Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Darryl Jefferson Sound pre-production sound coordinator 120816 14000013
Ken Dufva Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Jerry Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Juan Dieguez ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recordist 120939 14000003
Aria Boediman ADR ADR recordist/editor 120912 14000002
Jerome Hyman ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recordist 120939 14000004
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Keith Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Sheet Timers Storyboard Artist storyboard slugging 199 9000019
Myrna Bushman Storyboard Artist storyboard slugging 199 9000018
Dan Sawyer Theme Music original theme(for "Disney's Doug") 120848 8000024
Michael Africk Song Performer ("Someone Like Me") 120788 8000023
Billy Squier Song ("Someone Like Me") 120859 8000025
Kieran Dowling Storyboard Artist storyboard slugging 199 9000001
Deidre Stammers Storyboard Artist storyboard coordinator 199 9000003
Siobhan Mullen Storyboard Artist storyboard supevisor 199 9000002
SHeDAISY Song Performer ("Deep Deep Water (end title version)") 120788 8000022
Fred Newman Song Performer ("Mona Mo") 120788 8000021
Jeffrey Lodin Song ("Someone Like Me") 120859 8000017
Gordon Kennedy Song song producer("Deep Deep Water (end title version)") 120859 8000016
Perry Geyer Song song producer("Someone Like Me") 120859 8000018
Miguel Pessoa Song song producer("Someone Like Me") 120859 8000019
Dan Sawyer Song Performer ("Mona Mo" "Deep Deep Water") 120788 8000020
Liz Rathke Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Jean Charles Finch Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Maurice Fontenot Storyboard Artist storyboard revision artist 199 9000014
Kevin Lofton Storyboard Artist storyboard revision artist 199 9000013
Prentis Rollins Storyboard Artist storyboard revision artist 199 9000015
Willy Hartland Storyboard Artist storyboard revision artist 199 9000016
Gary Blatchford Storyboard Artist storyboard slugging 199 9000017
Nate Kanfer Storyboard Artist storyboard revision artist 199 9000012
Christopher McCulloch Storyboard Artist storyboard revision artist 199 9000011
Tapani Knuutila Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Victor Glasko Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jean Lajeunesse Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Otis L Brayboy II Storyboard Artist storyboard revision artist 199 9000009
David Concepcion Storyboard Artist storyboard revision artist 199 9000010
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Synopsis
The misadventures of quirky 12-year-old Doug Funnie. Doug finds himself caught between saving the endangered "monster" of Lucky Duck Lake and his desire to take secret crush Patti Mayonnaise to the school dance. When Doug and his best pal Skeeter discover that the mythical monster is real, they also stumble across an elaborate cover-up by one of Bluffington's leading citizens. And adding to Doug's anxiety is Guy Graham, a slick upperclassman, who wants Patti for himself.
N/A
N/A