Aimee and Jaguar (2000)

Aimee and Jaguar
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Foreign, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Outfest Nominees Announced
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Mar 19, 2001

    HOLLYWOOD, March 14, 2001 -- Outfest 2001: The 19th Los Angeles Gay and Lesbian Film Festival announced their nominees for the first Outfest Screen Idol Awards yesterday. Candidates were chosen for their outstanding male and female film performances in a gay, lesbian, bisexual or transgendered role. Winners will be selected by an online vote at http://www.outfest.org. Voting begins today and will run through April 15, and the winners will be announced on April 20. Outfest 2001 is billed as the l

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lcuona Cuban Boys Song Performer ("Rumba negra tambah" "Rumba hindou" "Rumba azul") 120788 8000008
Albrecht Konrad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Klaus Eckmann Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Pat Appleton Song Performer ("Oh Donna Klara" "Heimat deine Sterne" "Ich brech die Hertzen der stolzesten Frauen" "Liebe kleine Schaffnerin" "Hoch droben auf dem Berg" "Roter Mohn" "Ich bin von kopf bis Fuss auf Liebe eingestellt" "Geburtstagswalzer" "Fur immer und immer") 120788 8000007
Pawel Losakiewicz Soloist solo violin 121021 8000006
Tadeusz Karolak Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Peter Golub Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Dagmar Wessel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Andrzej Halinski Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Verena Pauli Casting child casting 179 10000003
Biber Gullatz Consultant scenic music/music consultant 120784 12000001
Eckes Malz Consultant scenic music/music consultant 120784 12000002
Maria Schwarz Casting child casting 179 10000002
Risa Kes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Katja Schmidt Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Uli Hanisch Art Department artistic coordinator 120843 9000006
Rafal Paczkowski Music music recorder/mixer 120781 8000003
Christopher Kennedy Music music editor 120781 8000002
Dorothee McNally Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jozef Jarosz Production Coordinator (Wroclow--Poland) 162 5000017
Caroline Veyssiere Continuity script continuity 890 5000018
Zbigniew Mackow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Mariusz Gawrys Assistant Director (Wroclow--Poland) 163 5000014
Tanja Daberitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Anette Bock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Tony Imi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Godfrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Barbara Hennings Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jan A. P. Kaczmarek Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Daniel Koppelkamm Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jorg Widmer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Patrick de Ranter Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Wolfgang Hantke Production Consultant pre-production consultant 120897 12000003
Barbara Baum Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Kranz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Benjamin Schubert Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
Olimpia Scardi Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Pit Kuhlmann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Andreas Musolff Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Friedrich M Dosch Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Joern Poetzl Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000007
Stefan Thalhaus Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Joachim Gruninger Motion Control n/a 121053 19000001
Christian Hill Other draughtsperson 120795 26000001
Sinfonia Varsovia Other orchestra 120795 26000002
Lew Rywin Production production services(Heritage Films-Poland) 120824 25000001
Roland Nethe Titles titles/opticals 120825 23000002
Gerd Grzesczak Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Harry Wiessenhaan Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Hubert Bartholomae Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Michael Weckler Post-Production Sound background post-synchronisation 121026 14000004
Karin Otto Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Gabriele Hahn-Laue Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Constanze Donath Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Horst Allert Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Gerhard Nemetz Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Zygmunt Kazmierski Hairdresser (Wrocklow--Poland) 121014 13000002
Gerlinde Kunz Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Sabine Bobbis Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Martina Jeddicke Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Andre Konig Post-Production Sound post-synchronisation 121026 14000002
Marcus Braack Post-Production Sound post-synchronisation 121026 14000003
Thomas Rancka Post-Production Sound post-synchronisation 121026 14000001
Halina Luniewska Wardrobe (Wroklow--Poland) 120823 13000013
Renate Herrmann Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Kornelia Luckow Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Eva-Maria Schonecker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jerzy Frykowski Production Manager (Wroclow--Poland) 305 5000010
Karen Friesicke Actor Marlene--The Girlfirend 1 1000023
Felix Bold Actor Bernd Wust 1 1000024
Jake Steinfels Actor Eberhard Wust 1 1000025
Patrizia Moresco Actor Maria--The Girlfriend 1 1000022
Dorkas Kiefer Actor Tanja 1 1000021
Peter Weck Actor Editor in Chief Keller 1 1000019
Desiree Nick Actor Erika--The Girlfriend 1 1000020
Yannick Richter Actor Reinhard Wust 1 1000026
Henrik Meng Actor Albrecht Wust 1 1000027
Falk Baumhauer Actor Tenant's Son 1 1000032
Ludwig Boettger Actor Broker 1 1000033
Wolfgang Woytt Actor Old Man 1 1000034
Gabriele Schulze Actor Tenant 1 1000031
Barbara Focke Actor Mrs Ude 1 1000030
Bastian Trost Actor Lieutenant 1 1000028
Klaus Koennecke Actor Herr Ude 1 1000029
Lya Dulitzkaja Actor Grandma Hulda 1 1000018
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Actor Stefan Schmidt--The Photographer 1 1000017
Detlev Buck Actor Gunther Wust 1 1000006
Inge Keller Actor Lilly Wust 1997 1 1000007
Kyra Mladeck Actor Ilse 1997 1 1000008
Elisabeth Degen Actor Lotte 1 1000005
Heike Makatsch Actor Klarchen 1 1000004
Juliane Köhler Actor Lilly Wust--Aimee 1 1000002
Johanna Wokalek Actor Ilse 1 1000003
Ulrich Matthes Actor Eckert--SS Man 1 1000009
Rosel Zech Actor Blonde Woman 1 1000010
Rudiger Hacker Actor Ernst Biermosel 1 1000015
Dani Levy Actor Fritz Borchert 1 1000016
Jochen Stern Actor Werner Lause 1 1000014
Klaus Manchen Actor Father Kappler 1 1000013
Margit Bendokat Actor Frau Jager 1 1000011
Sarah Camp Actor Mother Kappler 1 1000012
Werner Rehm Actor Conductor 1 1000035
Marc Bischoff Actor Sepp--The Chauffeur 1 1000036
Rona Munro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Erica Fischer Book as Source Material ("Aimee & Jaguar") 120888 4000003
Chris Evert Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Max Farberbock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Feliks Pastusiak Executive Producer (Wroclow-Poland) 174 3000005
German Ministry of the Interior Film Funding Department/ Bundesminister des Inneren, Filmforderungsa "German Ministry of the Interior Film Funding Department/ Bundesminister des Inneren, Filmforderungsanstalt" Producer funding 3 3000003
Stefaan Schieder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Markus Brinkmann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jurgen Joppen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Gerhard von Halem Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Mathias Schwerbrock Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Mieczyslaw Janowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000007
Maria Drzewiecka Unit Production Manager (Wroclow--Poland) 182 5000006
Sven Keller Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Sascha Koszinowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000005
Hanno Huth Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gunter Rohrbach Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peer Jager Actor Herr Pohl 1 1000041
Anette Felber Actor Frau Pohl 1 1000042
Helmut Ehmig Actor Waiter 1 1000043
Rebekah Fleming Actor Frau Blockwart 1 1000040
Marta Lachova Actor Ruth 1 1000039
Karolina Siwinska Actor Girl with Cap 1 1000037
Jerzy Milton Actor Aaron 1 1000038
Klaus Schindler Actor Civil Servant 1 1000044
Christoph Jacobi Actor Civil Servant 1 1000045
Carl Heinz Choynski Actor Brummer 1 1000050
Max Farberbock Director n/a 2 2000001
Dorothea Moritz Actor Red Cross Nurse 1 1000049
Heinz Trixner Actor Kleinert 1 1000048
Margitta Heyn Actor Woman with Glasses 1 1000046
Klaus Hoser Actor Man at Concert 1 1000047
Maria Schrader Actor Felice Schragenheim--Jaguar 1 1000001
Synopsis
Felice is living a dangerous life: in the middle of World War II Berlin she is a Jew and a lesbian, working undercover at a Nazi newspaper where she finds information to take to the Jewish underground. One day she meets Lilly, her lover Ilse's employer, and falls in love with this bourgeois, Nazi-supporting hausfrau. Their affair is as intense as it is dangerous, with Felice in constant danger of discovery. In their own ways, each woman challenges what is expected of her.
N/A
N/A