Shogun Mayeda (1992)

Shogun Mayeda
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Historical
Keywords epic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Fung Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Fumiaki Ozawa Best Boy (Japan) 120885 15000010
Koja Mojsilovic Electrician (Yugoslavia) 450 15000009
Chris Huang Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Zdenka Hrgovic Accountant (Yugoslavia) 120802 16000003
Fumio Sasaki Choreographer assistant choreographer(Japan) 120803 17000002
Hiroshi Kuze Choreographer (Japan) 120803 17000001
Dragan Josovic Electrician (Yugoslavia) 450 15000008
Grada Novakovic Electrician (Yugoslavia) 450 15000007
Dragan Trpcevski Grip (Yugoslavia) 365 15000002
Drago Zivotic Grip (Yugoslavia) 365 15000001
Zika Jovanovic Grip (Yugoslavia) 365 15000003
Rajko Ognjanovic Grip clapper grip(Yugoslavia) 365 15000004
Stanko Bajalica Gaffer (Yugoslavia) 268 15000006
Yiroyuki Nakazawa Gaffer (Japan) 268 15000005
Yuji Sawayama Choreographer assistant choreographer(Japan) 120803 17000003
Susan G Shaefer Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Satoshi Narumi Special Effects (Japan) 168 23000001
Franjo Fles Construction naval constructor(Yugoslavia) 120900 21000005
Boban Zivkovic Special Effects (Yugoslavia) 168 23000002
Srba Kabadajic Special Effects (Yugoslavia) 168 23000003
Atsushi Ando Props (Japan) 120817 24000002
Koichi Hamamura Props prop master(Japan) 120817 24000001
Jovan Stankovic Construction constructor(Yugoslavia) 120900 21000004
Kosta Kiskinov Construction constructor(Yugoslavia) 120900 21000003
John Michael Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Michael Stewart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bob Ivy Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Koetsu Nonaka Carpenter (Japan) 529 21000002
Kazuharu Tsuboi Carpenter (Japan) 529 21000001
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Mike LeMare Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Suzanne Stanford ADR ADR performer 120912 14000006
Ronnie Sperling ADR ADR performer 120912 14000005
Anthony Palk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Richard D Rogers ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Uri Katoni Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Lisa Michelson ADR ADR performer 120912 14000004
Steve Kramer ADR ADR performer 120912 14000003
Biljana Mihailovic Wardrobe (Yugoslavia) 120823 13000010
Yoshinao Inui Wardrobe (Japan) 120823 13000009
Sanja Jovanovic Wardrobe dressmaker(Yugoslavia) 120823 13000011
Aleksandra Kiskinov Wardrobe Assistant (Yugoslavia) 120809 13000012
Annie Korzen ADR ADR performer 120912 14000002
John Dantona ADR ADR performer 120912 14000001
Janelle Showalter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Armond Ghzanian Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Frank A Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Douglas E Turner Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Grover Helsley Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Atsushi Kono Rerecording re-recording(Japan) 120995 14000024
Jankov Marton Sound sound operator(Yugoslavia) 120816 14000026
Marko Rodic Sound sound miker(Yugoslavia) 120816 14000025
Troy Porter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
John Post Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Paul Heslin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Milan Davidovic Boom Operator (Yugoslavia) 215 14000013
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Karola Storr Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
DonLee Jorgensen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Paul Heslin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Yuzuru Sakai Props (Japan) 120817 24000003
Katsutaka Utena Props (Japan) 120817 24000004
Yoshio Ninomiya Other production secretary(Japan) 120795 26000004
Kuniko Kikuchi Other production secretary(Japan) 120795 26000003
Yuka Honcho Other script person(Japan) 120795 26000005
Masahiko Uchida Other lamp operator(Japan) 120795 26000006
Minoru Watanabe Other lamp operator(Japan) 120795 26000008
Tamihito Suzuki Other lamp operator(Japan) 120795 26000007
Nancy A Flint Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Leon Citarella Other recordist 120795 26000001
Miodrag Stanojevic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000028
Tihomir Suletic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000027
Milenko Gacevic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000029
Jugoslav Bobera Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000030
Britton E Taylor Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000032
Desanka Djordjevic Cashier (Yugoslavia) 121079 25000031
Gen Hirai Other lamp operator(Japan) 120795 26000009
Manami Mitani Other interpreter(Japan) 120795 26000010
Slobodan Arandjelovic Other interpreter(Yugoslavia) 120795 26000020
Toni Sosic Other interpreter(Yugoslavia) 120795 26000019
Ljuba Ziajic Other hydraulics(Yugoslavia) 120795 26000021
Dragan Mihailovic Other buffet(Yugoslavia) 120795 26000022
Bill Hersey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Akio Kitazawa Publicity (Shinto-Mirai Kikaku/Japan) 120789 29000001
Mirjana Andric Other interpreter(Yugoslavia) 120795 26000018
Mile Pejovic Other broker(Yugoslavia) 120795 26000017
Tamura Kazuyoshi Other interpreter(Japan) 120795 26000012
S Takae Other interpreter(Japan) 120795 26000011
Slavko Veljic Other focus puller(Yugoslavia) 120795 26000013
Milovan Miletic Other generator man(Yugoslavia) 120795 26000014
Pavle Petricic Other broker(Yugoslavia) 120795 26000016
Milja Kolarevic Other production secretary(Yugoslavia) 120795 26000015
Maksimovic Mihailo Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000026
Tahir Osmanovic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000025
Allison Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Daniel H Holland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Shlomo Eizencott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Akihiko Iyama Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000006
Setsuo Sato Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000008
Hiroshi Obikawa Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000007
Edrolfo L Sumaoang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jimmy Obikawa Assistant (to Sho Kosugi (Japan)) 120820 25000001
Velislav Glavas Props prop master(Yugoslavia) 120817 24000006
Reito Kurokawa Props (Japan) 120817 24000005
Dragisa Maricic Props prop buyer(Yugoslavia) 120817 24000007
Dragan Mladenovic Props prop buyer(Yugoslavia) 120817 24000008
Dusko Todorovic Props property labor(Yugoslavia) 120817 24000010
Zivan Vlajic Props prop person(Yugoslavia) 120817 24000009
Ayumi Sato Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000009
Kiemi Iwai Production Assistant (Japan) 275 25000010
Milorad Lukic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000020
Petar Nesic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000019
Mile Stanojevic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000021
Sasa Gavran Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000022
Vlada Pavlovic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000024
Misa Petrovic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000023
Mladen Romic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000018
Goran Jokovic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000017
Tadashi Ogiwara Stand-In Mayeda stand-in 121015 25000012
Yuji Sawayama Stand-In Yorimune stand-in 121015 25000011
Ljubomir Radevic Production manual labor(Yugoslavia) 120824 25000013
Adam Cabric Medic doctor(Yugoslavia) 120966 25000014
Miroslav Stamenkovic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000016
Dragan Prvanovic Driver (Yugoslavia) 273 25000015
Haruo Hayashida Wardrobe (Japan) 120823 13000008
Vesna Popovic Makeup Assistant assistant make-up(Yugoslavia) 121007 13000007
Takashi Odajima Actor Samurai Guard for Ieyasu 1 1000043
Kazuhiro Taketoshi Actor Samurai Guard for Ieyasu 1 1000042
Don Pedro Colley Voice -Over Narrator 475 1000044
Gordon Hessler Director n/a 2 2000001
Sho Kosugi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gene Kraft Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Yuki Nasaka Actor Samurai Guard for Ieyasu 1 1000041
Satoru Fukasaku Actor Samurai Guard for Ieyasu 1 1000040
Shogo Ikegami Actor Retainer for Ieyasu 1 1000035
Kenji Yasunaga Actor Retainer for Ieyasu 1 1000034
Junichiro Hayama Actor Retainer for Ieyasu 1 1000036
Yoshiaki Iguchi Actor Retainer for Ieyasu 1 1000037
Toshimi Ogiwara Actor Samurai Guard for Ieyasu 1 1000039
Toshimi Yamaguchi Actor Samurai Guard for Ieyasu 1 1000038
Hiroshi Tsuchiya Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Toshiaki Hayashi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Savo Radunovic Unit Manager (Yugoslavia) 120832 5000004
Dejan Sijakovic Unit Manager (Yugoslavia) 120832 5000003
Savo Popovic Unit Manager (Yugoslavia) 120832 5000005
Nedjo Lecic Unit Manager (Yugoslavia) 120832 5000006
Benni Korzen Line Producer n/a 161 5000008
Petar Jankovic Production Supervisor (Yugoslavia) 307 5000007
Dragan Jovanovic Unit Manager (Yugoslavia) 120832 5000002
Gene Kraft Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susumu Mishima Associate Producer (Japan) 171 3000005
Gene Kraft Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Kenichiro Fujiyama Associate Producer (Japan) 171 3000006
Nelson Gidding Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sho Kosugi From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Nelson Gidding From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Akira Hoshino Actor Retainer for Ieyasu 1 1000033
Tadashi Ogasawara Actor 2nd Page 1 1000032
Miwa Takada Actor Yadogimi 1 1000011
Toshiro Mifune Actor Lord Takugawa Ieyasu 1 1000010
Nijiko Kiyokawa Actor Counselor 1 1000012
Yuki Sugimura Actor Chiyo Mayeda 1 1000013
Naoto Shigemizu Actor Nakamura 1 1000015
Ken Sekiguchi Actor Ishikawa 1 1000014
Dylan Kussman Actor Smitty 1 1000009
Polly Walker Actor Cecilia 1 1000008
Kane Kosugi Actor Yorimune 1 1000003
David Essex Actor Don Pedro 1 1000002
Christopher Lee Actor King Philip 1 1000004
Norman Lloyd Actor Father Vasco 1 1000005
John Rhys-Davies Actor El Zaidan 1 1000007
Ronald Pickup Actor Captain Crawford 1 1000006
Yuji Sawayama Actor East Army General 1 1000016
Toni Sosic Actor Dutch 1 1000017
Bora Stojanovic Actor Royal Chamberlin 1 1000027
Dragomir Stanojevic-Kameni Actor 2nd Sailor 1 1000026
Osamu Yayama Actor Samurai in Edo Castle 1 1000028
Kenji Miura Actor Interpreter for Ieyasu 1 1000029
Hidekazu Utsumi Actor 1st Page 1 1000031
Manami Mitani Actor Interpreter for Yadogimi 1 1000030
John Michael Stewart Actor 1st Sailor 1 1000025
Ljubomir Skiljevic Actor Taskmaster 1 1000024
Miomir Radevic Actor Second Pistoleer 1 1000019
Savic Milutin Actor First Pistoleer 1 1000018
Shinsuke Shirakura Actor (age 13-14) 1 1000020
Masashi Muta Actor (infant) 1 1000021
Stevan Minja Actor Salim 1 1000023
Dusko Vujnovic Actor Ibrahim 1 1000022
Milos Antic Line Producer Yugoslavian line producer 161 5000009
Kunio Niwa Production Manager (Japan) 305 5000010
Richard Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Scott Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Adrian Gorton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Milenko Jeremic Art Director (Yugoslavia) 183 9000003
Hiroyuki Kashiwa Art Director (Japan) 183 9000002
John Richards Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Keith Grant Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Lynne Butler Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Gary Burett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Les Butler Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Nebojsa Popovic Assistant Editor (Yugoslavia) 203 7000006
John Scott Music n/a 120781 8000001
Srdjan Pop-Konstatinovic Assistant Editor (Yugoslavia) 203 7000007
Vlastimir Gavrik Art Director (Yugoslavia) 183 9000004
Nemanja Petrovic Art Director (Yugoslavia) 183 9000005
Emilija Kovacevic Costume Designer (Yugoslavia) 169 13000002
Snezana Stankovic Assistant Costume Designer (Yugoslavia) 252 13000001
Suzana Djuric Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser(Yugoslavia) 120989 13000003
Ljiljana Erdeljanovic Hairdresser (Yugoslavia) 121014 13000004
Rade Jeremic Makeup (Yugoslavia) 353 13000006
Stanislava Zaric Makeup (Yugoslavia) 353 13000005
Caro Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Aleksandar Stankovic Assistant Art Director (Yugoslavia) 315 9000012
Bane Babic Art Director (Yugoslavia) 183 9000007
Dragoljub Ivkov Art Director (Yugoslavia) 183 9000006
Masuo Tsutsui Assistant Art Director (Japan) 315 9000008
Akio Ito Assistant Art Director (Japan) 315 9000009
Tetsuii Tatsuda Assistant Art Director (Japan) 315 9000011
Isao Akatsuka Assistant Art Director (Japan) 315 9000010
Anthony Palk Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Bill Butler Editor film editor 172 7000001
Suzanne Kraft Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Biljana Mirkovic Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Akira Yamamoto Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Japan) 313 5000021
Ryo Yoshioka Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Japan) 313 5000022
Yukio Yata Camera Operator (Japan) 239 6000002
John J Connor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor (Japan) 191 5000018
Nikola Zivanovic Assistant Director (Yugoslavia) 163 5000017
Naomasa Obata Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000012
Yoshihiro Hagiwara Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000011
Takashi Takahata Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000013
Taku Harada Assistant Director (Japan) 163 5000014
Radenko Tomcic Assistant Director (Yugoslavia) 163 5000016
Petar Cvejic Assistant Director (Yugoslavia) 163 5000015
Michio Iwamoto Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator(Japan) 239 6000003
Djordje Nikolic Camera camera person(Yugoslavia) 120798 6000004
Sinisa Visnjic Photography still photographer(Yugoslavia) 120835 6000014
Nagaishi Hidehiko Photography still photographer(Japan) 120835 6000013
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Hisatake Watanabe Camera Assistant (Japan) 120867 6000016
Takahide Mashio Camera Assistant (Japan) 120867 6000018
Hiroshi Aoki Camera Assistant (Japan) 120867 6000017
Morikawa Masaru Photography still photographer(Japan) 120835 6000012
Terutaka Hashimoto Photography still photographer(Japan) 120835 6000011
Zoran Tosic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Yugoslavia) 120849 6000006
Milija Zivotic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Yugoslavia) 120849 6000005
Miroslav Radoicic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Yugoslavia) 120849 6000007
Rajko Klimecki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Yugoslavia) 120849 6000008
Peter Kernot Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Paja Todorovic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Yugoslavia) 120849 6000009
Sho Kosugi Actor Mayeda 1 1000001
Synopsis
A historical epic set in 1600 Japan involving the Eastern and Western Armies engaged in the Battle of Sekigahara.
N/A
N/A