The Lords of Salem (2013)

Lords of Salem
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords occult, revenge, supernatural, witch
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Griffin Boice Music n/a 120781 8000002
Daniel A Giles-Valera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Lou Reed Song ("Venus In Furs") 120859 8000017
The Velvet Underground Song Performer ("Venus In Furs") 120788 8000018
Lisa Marie Actor Priscilla Reed 1 1000013
Craig A Mumma Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Brian Rae Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000002
Joseph E Hernandez Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000011
Jonathan Coyne Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Jake Beemer Grip n/a 365 15000012
Gray Lanaux Grip n/a 365 15000013
Wilson Weaver Grip n/a 365 15000016
Nikolas Smith Grip n/a 365 15000015
Shaun Sangkarat Grip n/a 365 15000014
Phillip Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Michael Roban Legal Affairs Motion Picture Finance & Business Affairs(IM Global) 121072 18000004
Mike Lee Lighting Technician Set Lightning Technician 120907 15000004
Mark Brinegar Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Brendon Alperin Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Zoran Milosavljevic Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Matthew Kistenmacher Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Elizabeth Powell Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000005
Ryan Marsh Electric Dimmer Board Operator 121127 15000008
Michael Hart Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Pete Welsh Grip n/a 365 15000017
John Gorman Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Chris Perez Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Additional Crew) 120913 18000002
Joe Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000027
Malachi Bibel Grip (Salem Crew) 365 15000026
Minnie Duerr Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Bob Weber Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Miguel Palos Finance Manager Finanacial Officer(IM Global) 120941 16000005
Saher Khan Production Finance Motion Picture Finance(Alliance Films/Additional Crew) 121166 16000004
Edward E Giddens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Joe Battista Best Boy Grip (Salem Crew) 265 15000025
Bradley Reed Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Additional Crew) 120907 15000024
Tony Gorden Grip n/a 365 15000020
Michael Hart Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Gary Hirsch Legal Counsel Production Legal Councel(Additional Crew) 120913 18000001
Justin Duval Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Justen Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000021
Taylor Sparks Best Boy Electric (Additional Crew) 259 15000023
Jonathan Coyne Key Grip (Additional Crew) 263 15000022
Amy Paquette Legal Counsel (Alliance Films/Additional Crew) 120913 18000003
Ryan Baker Boom Operator (Salem Crew) 215 14000019
Traci Smithe Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000015
A J Venuto Makeup Special Effects Makeup 353 13000014
Chris Zega Makeup Special Effects Makeup 353 13000013
Jared Guenther Makeup Special Effects Makeup 353 13000012
Desmond Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Justin Stafford Wig Maker Wig Creator 121096 13000017
Tania Pacheco Costumer (Additional Crew) 120880 13000020
Stacy Chavez Costumer (Additional Crew) 120880 13000019
Richard Allen Evans Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Megan Brown Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Michelle Denering Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Wayne Toth Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000003
Leah Butler Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stuart Ford Executive Executive Officer(IM Global) 120806 11000001
Kevin Fennessy Extras Casting (Salem Crew) 120851 10000019
Linda Huse Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Christina Demasi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Michelle Chung Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000008
Julia Gombert Wardrobe Department Intern Ager/Dyer 121142 13000007
Malia Miyashiro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Heather Williams-Baumgart Costumer Costumer Production Assistant(Additional Crew) 120880 13000021
Victoria M Porter Hair Stylist (Salem Crew) 120799 13000022
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000014
Alex Ullrich Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Dicken Berglund ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Kyle Lane Sound Studio Assistant 120816 14000011
Joe Cappelletti Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Rick Pasqualone Looping Coordinator Loop Gruop 121122 14000016
Lauren Wilson Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000006
Lindsay Schenebly Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Karen Strassman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Sergio Rocha Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Daniel Snow Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Eric Lalicata Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Buck Robinson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Eric Lalicata Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Cole Bluma Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tom Boykin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Ryan Gegenheimer Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Charles German Sound Cable Person 120816 14000006
John Sanacore Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Robert King Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
J. Tom Jones Driver n/a 273 25000023
Philip W Henderson Driver n/a 273 25000022
Sean Erman Driver n/a 273 25000021
David Christenson Driver n/a 273 25000020
Eli Lozano Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jason Messersmith Driver n/a 273 25000025
Stacy Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jimmy Rivas Driver n/a 273 25000027
John Plume Driver n/a 273 25000026
Neil Chisholm Driver n/a 273 25000019
Daniel Barraza Driver n/a 273 25000018
Allan Recinos Production Production Intern 120824 25000012
Erin Vitali Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jake Stein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dominic Reyes Production Production Intern 120824 25000013
Anthony Reyes Production Production Intern 120824 25000014
Jason Messersmith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
James Brill Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Lynn Johnson Medic n/a 120966 25000015
Micah Small Driver n/a 273 25000029
Erin Vitali Production Secretary (Additional Crew) 367 25000030
Ralph Robinson Driver (Salem Crew) 273 25000044
Jon Campagna Driver (Salem Crew) 273 25000043
Daniel Redmond Transportation Co-Captain (Salem Crew) 120973 25000042
Paul B Johnson Medic (Salem Crew) 120966 25000041
Dr. Paula Schoen Medic Cast Physicals 120966 25000045
Amy Ecklund Coordinator EPK 528 25000046
Laura Altmann Coordinator n/a 528 25000049
Eric Fleischman Production Assistant (to Mr.Hall) 275 25000048
Chuck Bennett Production Assistant (Additional Crew) 275 25000047
Lee Anna Winhoffer Production Assistant (Salem Crew) 275 25000040
Courtney Macneil Production Assistant (Salem Crew) 275 25000039
Alisa Gentry Medic (Additional Crew) 120966 25000033
Tim Pelletier Production Assistant (Additional Crew) 275 25000032
Paula Henry Production Assistant (Additional Crew) 275 25000031
John "JD" Yarbrough Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Crew) 120973 25000034
Mike Clark Driver (Additional Crew) 273 25000035
Jennifer Bove Production Assistant (Salem Crew) 275 25000038
Billy McCance Driver (Additional Crew) 273 25000037
Jeff Murray Driver (Additional Crew) 273 25000036
Megan Lurty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jessica Kivnik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Pablo C Herrera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brian Tabura Construction Labourer 120900 21000005
Roderick Curry Construction Foreman Labour Forman 277 21000004
Arnie Durazo Jr. Construction Foreman General Forman 277 21000003
Ruben Nava Catering (Hot Set Catering) 120954 22000002
David Avila Craft Service (Additional Crew) 120903 22000003
Ron Frost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Stewart McAlpine Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Wayne Toth Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Todd R Livingston Construction Labourer 120900 21000002
Jeff Shewbert Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Lesley Aletter Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dennis Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bill Ingram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000018
Dana Dru Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Berens Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Nancy Wetzel Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rene Diamante Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Stewart McAlpine Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000006
Keith Blomberg Assistant (to Mr.Blum) 120820 25000002
Emily Weithman Assistant (to Mr.Zombie) 120820 25000001
Niko Hovartos Assistant Property Master (Additional Crew) 120969 24000008
Mike Weller Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Chelsea Peters Assistant (to Mr.Blum) 120820 25000003
Eliessa Felman Assistant (to Mr.Gould) 120820 25000004
Mandy Yaeger Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Alexander Vargas Assistant (to Mr. Kavanaugh-Jones) 120820 25000006
Alex Saks Assistant (to Mr. Kavanaugh-Jones) 120820 25000005
Cole Miller Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Kevin Diersing Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Roman Baziuchenko CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000010
Hanna Kucherevich Animator Rig/Animation 483 23000009
Serge Pogorely Modelmaker Modeling 120919 23000008
Jean Daniel Zacharias Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Terminal FX) 243 23000011
Tom Spence Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tim Shewbert Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000004
Hayden Bilson Props n/a 120817 24000003
Jonathan Buchanan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brian Nitzkin Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(IM Global) 120792 18000007
Sid Haig Casting n/a 179 10000014
Laura Altmann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Jeanette Brill Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Rick A Osako Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
James Moran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Renetta Amador Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
J P O'Conner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Tony Roman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jamey Pryde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Billy Stimson Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000008
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000001
Rob Zombie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeanette Brill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michael Brigante Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jeremy Platt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Rick A Osako Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jessica Hall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Sarah Martin McIvor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Jeremy Platt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Bailey Conway Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Mark Newland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Stephanie Kinch Assistant Director (Additional Crew) 163 5000014
Aaron Kroger Film Lab Outpost® Engineering 120850 6000013
Greg Mitchell Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000012
Jordan C Kandovitz Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Daniel McFadden Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Nick Lareau Film Lab Outpost® Engineering 120850 6000014
Chris Peariso Film Lab Outpost® Engineering 120850 6000015
Matthew Blackshear Film Lab DI Editor(Light Iron) 120850 6000018
Des Carey Film Lab Digital Finishing Supervisor(Light Iron) 120850 6000017
Ian Vertovec Colorist DI Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000016
Tim Nagasawa Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000009
Eric Matos Camera Digital Loader 120798 6000008
David Daniel Camera Operator 120798 6000002
Brandon Trost Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kenneth Donaldson Assistant Director (Salem Crew) 163 5000015
Brad Grimmett Camera Operator/Steadicam 120798 6000003
Markus Mentzer Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Justin Zaffiro Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Jason Zakrzewski Camera Assistant "B" Camera 120798 6000006
Kristen Correll Camera Assistant "A" Camera 120798 6000005
Steven Schneider Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Christopher Knight Actor Keith Williams 1 1000016
Torsten Voges Actor Count Gorgann 1 1000015
Billy Drago Actor Judge Samuel Mather 1 1000014
Andrew Prine Actor Reverend Jonathan Hawthorne 1 1000012
Barbara Crampton Actor Virginia Cable 1 1000017
Dustin Quick Actor Masie Mater 1 1000018
Flo Gerrish Actor Sarah Easter 1 1000021
Nancy Linehan Charles Actor Clovis Hales 1 1000020
Bonita Friedericy Actor Abigail Hennessey 1 1000019
Sid Haig Actor Dean Magnus 1 1000011
Richard Fancy Actor AJ Kennedy 1 1000010
Ken Foree Actor Herman Jackson 1 1000004
Jeffrey Daniel Phillips Actor Herman "Whitey" Salvador 1 1000003
Bruce Davison Actor Francis Matthias 1 1000002
Patricia Quinn Actor Megan 1 1000005
Dee Wallace Stone Actor Sonny 1 1000006
Meg Foster Actor Margaret Morgan 1 1000009
Judy Geeson Actor Lacy Doyle 1 1000008
Maria Conchita Alonso Actor Alice Matthias 1 1000007
Brynn Horrocks Actor Mary Webster 1 1000022
Suzanne Voss Actor Elizabeth Jacobs 1 1000023
Michael Berryman Actor Virgil Magnus 1 1000038
Brian Ray Actor Puppeteer #2 1 1000037
Wayne Toth Actor Puppeteer #1 1 1000036
Troy Actor Troy (the dog) 1 1000035
Rob Zombie Director n/a 2 2000001
Rob Zombie Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oren Peli Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jason Blum Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andy Gould Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Messersmith Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000034
Michael Shamus Wiles Actor Jarrett Perkins 1 1000033
Julian Acosta Actor Priest 1 1000026
Niko Posey Actor Cerina Hooten 1 1000025
Susan Gary Actor Martha Bishop 1 1000024
Brandon Cruz Actor Ted 1 1000028
Gabriel Pimentel Actor Amon 1 1000029
Roger Morrissey Actor Beezlebub 1 1000032
piggy D Actor Butcher Olaf 1 1000031
John Lowery Actor Halvard The Guardian 1 1000030
Monique Eissing Film Lab DI Finishing Artist(Light Iron) 120850 6000019
Michael Cioni Film Lab DI Managment(Light Iron) 120850 6000020
Isidora Wila Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Andrew Kennedy Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000013
Sarah Staskauskas Art Department Shoppers 120843 9000012
Natalie Contreras Art Department Shoppers 120843 9000011
Roger Prater Greensman Greens Forman 201 9000015
Jim Auten Painter n/a 200 9000016
George B Palazzo Painter n/a 200 9000019
Ryan C Marico Painter n/a 200 9000018
Jim Dolson Painter n/a 200 9000017
Nancy Ann Lai Set Dresser Swing Set Dresser 197 9000010
Monique Cavin Set Dresser Swing Set Dresser 197 9000009
Timothy "TK" Kirkpatrick Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jennifer Spence Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Charli C Palazzo Scenic Artist Master Lead Scenic 745 9000001
Lori Mazuer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Jason Garner Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Adan Avila Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Niko Hovartos Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
David L Bell Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Brent White Painter n/a 200 9000020
Andrew Reins Leadman (Additional Crew) 433 9000021
Richard Fancy Casting n/a 179 10000011
Meg Foster Casting n/a 179 10000010
Judy Geeson Casting n/a 179 10000009
Maria Conchita Alonso Casting n/a 179 10000008
Andrew Prine Casting n/a 179 10000012
Michael Berryman Casting n/a 179 10000013
Nancy Linehan Charles Casting n/a 179 10000016
Bonita Friedericy Casting n/a 179 10000015
Sheri Moon Zombie Actor Heidi Hawthorne 1 1000001
Dee Wallace Stone Casting n/a 179 10000007
Patricia Quinn Casting n/a 179 10000006
Scott Richard Swing Gang Swing(Additional Crew) 434 9000024
Isidoro Avila Swing Gang Swing(Additional Crew) 434 9000023
Adan Avila Swing Gang Swing(Additional Crew) 434 9000022
Monika Mikkelsen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sheri Moon Zombie Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ken Foree Casting n/a 179 10000005
Jeffrey Daniel Phillips Casting n/a 179 10000004
Bruce Davison Casting n/a 179 10000003
Vic Damone Song Performer ("Sugar") 120788 8000031
Sidney Mitchell Song ("Sugar") 120859 8000030
Glenn Garland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Cioni Film Lab DI Managment(Light Iron) 120850 6000033
Christian Hollyer Assistant Camera (Salem Crew) 233 6000032
Greg Wimer Assistant Camera (Salem Crew) 233 6000031
Joel Pashby Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Stewart McAlpine Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Matthew Shelton Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Thomas Rowland Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
John Lowery Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Armstrong Film Lab DIT(Additional Crew) 120850 6000030
Eric Matos Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera(Additional Crew) 233 6000029
Paul Sage Film Lab DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000023
Paul Geffre Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000022
Katie Fellion Film Lab DI Managment(Light Iron) 120850 6000021
Paul Rehder Film Lab DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000024
Ryan McKeague Film Lab DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000025
Jason Zakrzewski Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera(Additional Crew) 233 6000028
Amy Ecklund Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera(Additional Crew) 233 6000027
BJ McDonnell Camera Operator (Additional Crew) 239 6000026
Sarah Martin McIvor Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Allison Wood Music Music Consulting 120781 8000006
Neville Marriner Song Performer ("Requiem, K 626") 120788 8000022
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Requiem, K 626") 120859 8000021
Helmut Walcha Song Performer ("J.S. Bach: Sei Gegrusset, Jesu Gutig, BWV 768") 120788 8000020
Rob Zombie Song Performer ("Chrushing The Ritual") 120788 8000023
John Lowery Song Performer ("Crushing The Ritual") 120788 8000024
Edna Alexander Song ("Sugar") 120859 8000029
Maceo Pinkard Song ("Sugar") 120859 8000028
Aaron Rossi Song Performer ("Crushing The Ritual") 120788 8000025
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("J.S. Bach: Sei Gegrusset, Jesu Gutig, BWV 768") 120859 8000019
Rick James Song Performer ("Give It To Me Baby") 120788 8000016
Manfred Mann's Earth Band Song Performer ("Blinded By The Light") 120788 8000010
Bruce Springsteen Song ("Blinded By The Light") 120859 8000009
John Lowery Trumpet Guitar & Bass 121160 8000007
Geddy Lee Song ("The Spirit Of Radio") 120859 8000011
Alex Lifeson Song ("The Spirit Of Radio") 120859 8000012
Rick James Song ("Give It To Me Baby") 120859 8000015
Rush Song Performer ("The Spirit Of Radio") 120788 8000014
Neil Peart Song ("The Spirit Of Radio") 120859 8000013
Mark Newland Casting n/a 179 10000017
Synopsis
Heidi, a radio station DJ living in Salem, Massachusetts, receives a strange wooden box containing a record labeled a "gift from the Lords." As Heidi listens, the bizarre sounds within the grooves immediately trigger flashbacks of the town's violent past. Is she going mad or are the Lords returning for revenge on modern-day Salem?