J.F.K. (1991)

J.F.K.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 3hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Biopic
Keywords 1960s, conspiracy, courtroom, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • J.F.K.'s niece dies at a gym
    By: WENN.com Source Sep 19, 2011

    Kara Kennedy Allen, the eldest daughter of late U.S. Senator Ted Kennedy, has died from a suspected heart attack while working out at a gym.

  • 'The Kennedys' Will Air on ReelzChannel
    By: Eric Sundermann Feb 01, 2011

    Yup, that channel with the movie trailers.

  • W. Review
    By:

    Funny, compelling, enlightening and more than a little unnerving, Oliver Stone has really nailed it this time with a movie that stands as one of his very best.

  • Oliver Stone Arrested on Drunk Driving and Drugs Charges
    By: WENN.com May 30, 2005

    Controversial filmmaker Oliver Stone has been arrested for drunk driving and possession of drugs in Beverly Hills, California.

  • News Roundup: May 8
    By: Kit Bowen May 08, 2002

    News Roundup for May 8: Robin Williams doing HBO comedy special Angelina Jolie and Billy Bob Thornton push through their adoption Bruce Willis buys Girl Scout cookies Lucy Lawless has a baby Jon Bon Jovi is a dad again Ethan Hawke readies his second novel Jamie Foxx Slyvester Stallone

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Hayslip Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000030
Cyril Wecht Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000031
Arthur Manson Advisor producers' representative 120821 12000029
Elena Baranova Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000028
Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000027
Lisa Lovaas Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jennifer Dixon Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Kelvin R Trahan Hair hair & makeup(for Sissy Spacek) 120794 13000007
Gail Bixby Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Fran Allgood Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000026
Tim Monich Dialect Coach Gary Oldman's dialect coach 666 12000025
Larry Howard Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000016
Ron Lewis Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000017
Roy Hargraves Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000015
Dale Dye Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000014
Bob Breall Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000013
Jim Marrs Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000018
Beverly Oliver Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000019
Tom Wilson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000023
Jane Rusconi Research research coordinator 458 12000024
Bob Spiegelman Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000022
Gus Ruso Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000021
Ellen Ray Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000020
Elle Elliott Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kurt Courtland Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Lon E. Bender Audio n/a 120810 14000010
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Elizabeth Kenton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000011
David Young Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Sandy Berman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Meredith Gold Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Avram D Gold ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Ron Berkeley Makeup key makeup 353 13000013
Craig Berkeley Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Deborah Mills-Gusmano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Martha Beresford Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Ronald Scott Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Wade Daily Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Elaine Thomas Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jerelyn Harding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Cassandra Scott Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Stanley White Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000012
John Stockwell Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000011
Stephanie Emery Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Mandy Brou Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Amy Shaff Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Scott Rosenstock Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Frank Hendrick Jr. Set Dresser set dressing(set dressi) 197 9000011
Jamie Maheu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
David McGrath Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
David Schlesinger Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000021
George R Toomer Jr. Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Alice Baker Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000020
John A Kelly Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Dale Haugo Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000018
Mary Finn Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Ulysses Fred Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Victor Kempster Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Crispian Sallis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kodo Song Performer ("Kokyo") 120788 8000038
Tony Bennett Song Performer ("Maybe September") 120788 8000037
Jim Robinson Song Performer ("My Bucket's Got a Hole in It") 120788 8000036
Derek R. Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alan Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jason Perlander Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jeffrey Scott Taylor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Jim S Williams Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Lance Cheatham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Margery Z Gabrielson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Colin D Irwin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Howard K Davis Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Robert J Groden Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Numa V Bertel Jr. Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Miller Drake Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Melanie Traylor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000011
Gerald P Hemmings Jr. Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Dr. Marion Jenkins Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Frank Ruiz Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000009
Perry Russo Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000010
Colonel L Fletcher Prouty Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000008
John Newman Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000007
David Lifton Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Juel Bestrop Casting Associate n/a 160 10000010
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kelly Curley Art Department (art depart) 120843 9000027
Tana Bishop Art Department (art d) 120843 9000026
Michael Rizzo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000003
Amy Levy Lancaster Casting (casti) 179 10000004
Suzanne Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Ann Goulder Casting (casting) 179 10000007
Rose Marie Puglia Casting casting assistant(casting as) 179 10000006
Dave LeBlanc Casting casting assistant(casting as) 179 10000005
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Dr. Christian Renna Medic production physician 120966 25000039
Logan Breit Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000040
Julie Herrin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
David H Venghaus Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Juan Ros Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Chris Innis Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000041
John Rice Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000042
J Michael McClary Other operator 120795 26000003
Jerry G Callaway Other operator 120795 26000004
Richard Sobin Other loader 120795 26000002
Barbara Ann Stein Other comptroller 120795 26000001
Judson Leach Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000043
Daniel Burns Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Tina Stauffer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Dan Dickerson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Alvin Milliken Sr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Jonathan Abrams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Patrick Parrino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Nick Spetsiotis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
William B Borges Transportation (transporta) 120992 25000028
Steve Reed Stand-In double(John F Kennedy) 121015 25000029
Mark Thomason Stand-In (for Kevin Costner) 121015 25000033
Randy Means Stand-In double(Governor Connally) 121015 25000032
Columbia DuBose Stand-In double(Nellie Connally) 121015 25000031
Jodi Farber Stand-In double(Jackie Kennedy) 121015 25000030
Phil Shirey Other set dre(set d) 120795 26000005
Mark "Frito" Long Other recordist 120795 26000006
Saar Klein Other post production intern 120795 26000023
Kurt A Saterbak Other post production intern 120795 26000024
Tutt Esquerre Other picture car(picture ca) 120795 26000022
Simon Jayes Other technocrane operator 120795 26000021
Bill Darrow Other stand-by painter 120795 26000020
Keith Smith Other AFI intern 120795 26000025
Timothy A Foley Special Thanks (Manierre Dawson paintings) 120874 26000026
Andrea Jaffe & Associates Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Roger Armstrong Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Margaret Lancaster Publicity assistant pr(assistant) 120789 29000001
Julie Shapiro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Michael W Proscia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Bruce Kerner Other master(maste) 120795 26000019
John Paterson Other gang boss 120795 26000018
Kris Nicolau Other locatio(locat) 120795 26000010
Sandra Dawes Other location cas(location c) 120795 26000011
Joseph A Brennan Other engineer 120795 26000009
Bob Hile Other machine operator 120795 26000008
Christian Minkler Other machine operator 120795 26000007
Liam Finn Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Loring Sumner Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Bennie F Miles Jr. Other gang boss 120795 26000017
Donald E Kerns Other gang boss 120795 26000016
Cindy Nelson Other site coordinator-Dealey Plaza 120795 26000015
Elizabeth Stone Other naijo no ko 120795 26000014
Ron Towery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Steve Brennan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Lisa D Kaufman Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Peter McManus Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Margaret Ann McCourt Auditor location auditor 120886 16000001
Kenneth Davis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Jeff Kluttz Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Jerri Whiteman Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Art Tizon Business Affairs Los Angeles office manager 120792 18000001
Jack Kostelnik Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Larry Langley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jeff Sullivan Construction Manager construction shop manager 120983 21000001
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Reinhart Peschke Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
David M Roberts Sound utility sound 120816 14000022
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Jay B Richardson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
John Brook Shoemaker Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
William Daly Sound Mixer sound mixer -(sound mixer) 230 14000029
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000028
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Kayla Chaillot Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Rutowski Effects Assistant technical assistant(to Oliver Stone) 120922 23000001
David Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Travis Mann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Melissa James Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Joleta Bishop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joey Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Max Salassi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Elston Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Calvin Wimmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michael Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
John Sekula Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Tammy McGlynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Dan Karkoska Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Bill Poague Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Brad Keller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Barby Kirk Props n/a 120817 24000003
Travis K Wright Props n/a 120817 24000004
Tom Wright Props n/a 120817 24000002
J Grey Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Cynthia Pater Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Steve McAfee Assistant (assis) 120820 25000001
Kristina Hare Assistant (to Oliver Stone) 120820 25000002
Nicholas Irwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Shauna Beal Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000005
Moira McLaughlin Assistant (to Kevin Costner) 120820 25000004
Haydn Reiss Assistant (to A Kitman Ho) 120820 25000003
Valladares y Su Conjunto Song Performer ("Cubanito") 120788 8000035
Ray Barretto Song Performer ("El Watusi") 120788 8000034
Harold Herthum Actor Coroner 1 1000073
Wayne Tippit Actor FBI Agent - Frank 1 1000074
Helen Miller Actor Garrison Receptionist 1 1000072
Caroline Crosthwaite-Eyre Actor Bristish Reporter 1 1000071
Michael Gurievsky Actor Russian Reporter 1 1000070
Dale Dye Actor General Y 1 1000075
Norman Davis Actor Colonel Reich 1 1000076
Jerry Douglas Actor Board Room Man 1 1000080
Ryan MacDonald Actor Board Room Man 1 1000081
Bruce Gelb Actor Board Room Man 1 1000079
John Seitz Actor General Lemnitzer 1 1000078
Errol McLendon Actor Man With Umbrella 1 1000077
Eric A Vicini Actor French Reporter 1 1000069
Alec Gifford Actor 2nd TV Newsman 1 1000068
Spain Logue Actor 1st FBI Agent With Hill 1 1000059
Darryl Cox Actor 2nd FBI Agent With Hill 1 1000060
Edwin Neal Actor Mercer Interrogator 1 1000058
Marco Perella Actor Mercer Interrogator 1 1000057
Jo Anderson Actor Julia Ann Mercer 1 1000056
T J Kennedy Actor Hill Interrogator 1 1000061
Carolina McCullough Actor Stripper 1 1000062
Linda Flores Wade Actor Syvia Odio 1 1000066
William Larsen Actor Will Fritz 1 1000067
Barry Chambers Actor Man at Firing Range 1 1000065
R Bruce Elliott Actor Bolton Ford Dealer 1 1000064
J.J. Johnston Actor Mobster With Broussard 1 1000063
Duane Grey Actor Board Room Man 1 1000082
George Robertson Actor White House Man 1 1000083
Peter Maloney Actor Colonel Finck 1 1000100
Chris Renna Actor Bethesda Doctor 1 1000101
Christopher Robinson Actor Dr Humes 1 1000099
Joseph Nadell Actor Dr McClelland 1 1000098
I D Brickman Actor Dr Peters 1 1000097
Dalton Dearborn Actor Army General 1 1000102
Merlyn Sexton Actor Admiral Kenney 1 1000103
Christopher Kosiciuk Actor FBI Agent at Autopsy 1 1000107
John Reneau Actor A Team Shooter 1 1000108
Ruary O'Connell Actor 3rd Pathologist 1 1000106
Tom Bullock Actor 2nd Pathologist 1 1000105
Steve F Price Jr. Actor 1st Pathologist 1 1000104
Melodee Bowman Actor FBI Receptionist 1 1000096
Michael Skipper Actor James Teague 1 1000095
Odin K Langford Actor Officer Habighorst 1 1000087
Bob Gunton Actor 3rd TV Newsman 1 1000088
Sam Stoneburner Actor White House Man 1 1000086
Alex Rodzi Rodine Actor White House Man 1 1000085
Baxter Harris Actor White House Man 1 1000084
Nathan Scott Actor John Chancler 1 1000089
Jorge Fernandez Actor Miguel Torres 1 1000090
Walter Breaux Actor Vernon Bundy 1 1000094
John Finnegan Actor Judge Haggerty 1 1000093
Alvin Spicuzza Actor Bailiff 1 1000092
Roy Barnitt Actor Irvin F Dymond 1 1000091
Sally Nystuen Actor Mary Moorman 1 1000055
Ellen McElduff Actor Jean Hill 1 1000054
Beata Pozniak Actor Marina Oswald 1 1000018
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Bill Newman 1 1000019
Sally Kirkland Actor Rose Cheramie 1 1000017
Brian Doyle-Murray Actor Jack Ruby 1 1000016
Kevin Bacon Actor Willie O'Keefe 1 1000015
Tony Plana Actor Carlos Bringuier 1 1000020
Tomas Milan Actor Leopoldo 1 1000021
E J Morris Actor 1st Plaza Witness 1 1000025
Cheryl Penland Actor 2nd Plaza Witness 1 1000026
Ray LePere Actor Abraham Zapruder 1 1000024
Anthony Ramirez Actor Epileptic 1 1000023
Jim Garrison Actor Earl Warren 1 1000022
Donald Sutherland Actor Colonel X 1 1000014
Ed Asner Actor Guy Bannister 1 1000013
Gary Oldman Actor Lee Harvey Oswald 1 1000005
Jay O Sanders Actor Lou Ivon 1 1000006
Tommy Lee Jones Actor Clay Shaw 1 1000004
Joe Pesci Actor David Ferrie 1 1000003
Sissy Spacek Actor Liz Garrison 1 1000002
Michael Rooker Actor Bill Broussard 1 1000007
Laurie Metcalf Actor Susie Cox 1 1000008
Walter Matthau Actor Senator Russell Long 1 1000012
Jack Lemmon Actor Jack Martin 1 1000011
John Candy Actor Dean Andrews 1 1000010
Gary Grubbs Actor Al Oser 1 1000009
Jim Gough Actor 3rd Plaza Witness 1 1000027
Perry R Russo Actor Angry Bar Patron 1 1000028
John C Martin Actor Prison Guard 1 1000045
Henri Alciatore Actor Maitre D' 1 1000046
Raul Aranas Actor Angelo 1 1000044
Michael Ozag Actor 3rd Hobo 1 1000043
John S Davies Actor 2nd Hobo 1 1000042
Willem Oltmans Actor George DeMohrenschildt 1 1000047
Gail Cronauer Actor Janet Williams 1 1000048
James N Harrell Actor Sam Holland 1 1000052
Ray Redd Actor Dodd 1 1000053
Zeke Mills Actor J C Price 1 1000051
Roxie M Frnka Actor Earlene Roberts 1 1000050
Gary Carter Actor Bill Williams 1 1000049
Ronald Von Klaussen Actor 1st Hobo 1 1000041
Red Mitchell Actor Sergeant Harkness 1 1000040
Tom Howard Actor LBJ 1 1000032
John William Galt Actor LBJ Voice 1 1000033
Wayne Knight Actor Numa Bertel 1 1000031
Pat Perkins Actor Mattie 1 1000030
Mike Longman Actor 1st Newsman 1 1000029
Ron Jackson Actor FBI Spokesman 1 1000034
Sean Stone Actor Jasper Garrison 1 1000035
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Lee Bowers 1 1000039
Allison Pratt Davis Actor Elizabeth Garrison 1 1000038
Scott Krueger Actor Snapper Garrison 1 1000037
Amy Long Actor Virginia Garrison 1 1000036
Stanley White Actor B Team Shooter 1 1000109
Richard Rutowski Actor Fence Shooter 1 1000110
Tatiana S Riegel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Maria Schaab Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Kate Crossley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Devon Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Paul Benz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Gina Silano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Budd Carr Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000006
John Neufeld Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Concerto No 2 For Horn & Orchestra, K 417 I-Allegro Maestoso") 120781 8000003
Fabienne Rawley Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Julie Monroe Associate Editor n/a 479 7000015
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000014
Bob Newlan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Kelly Oxford Editor dubbing editor 172 7000004
Hank Corwin Editor n/a 172 7000003
David A Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Chris Assells Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
Willy Allen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Mark S Gordon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Tom Morrison Performer Trumpet(Boston Pops Orchestra) 120819 8000007
Dale Clevenger Performer ("Concerto No 2 For Horn & Orchestra, K 417 I-Allegro Maestoso") 120819 8000008
Chuck Rio Song ("Tequila") 120859 8000025
Barry Fasman Song song producer("Tequila") 120859 8000026
Ray Evans Song ("Maybe September") 120859 8000024
Jay Livingston Song ("Maybe September") 120859 8000023
Percy Faith Song ("Maybe September") 120859 8000022
Leonard Eto Song ("Kokyo") 120859 8000027
The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Song Performer ("Drummers' Salute") 120788 8000028
Brent Lewis Song Performer (("Scratch My Hide") ("Tribal Consciousness") ("Ode to Buckwheat" from the recording "Earth Tribe Rhythms")) 120788 8000032
Dinah Washington Song Performer ("A Stranger on Earth") 120788 8000033
Sidney Bechet Song Performer ("Francis Blues" "On the Sunny Side of the Street") 120788 8000031
Dr Henry Levin's Barefoot Dixieland Philharmonic Song Performer ("Muskrat Ramble") 120788 8000030
Tom "Tomandandy" Hajdu Song Performer ("TV Jam") 120788 8000029
Clarence Williams Song ("My Bucket's Got a Hole in It") 120859 8000021
Luis Pla Song ("Cubanito") 120859 8000020
Ray Gilbert Song ("Muskrat Ramble") 120859 8000012
Ed Tomney Song ("Small Dark Clouds") 120859 8000013
Edward Ory Song ("Muskrat Ramble") 120859 8000011
Tom "Tomandandy" Hajdu Song n/a 120859 8000010
D G McCroskie Song song arranger("Drummers' Salute") 120859 8000009
Dorothy Fields Song ("On the Sunny Side of the Street") 120859 8000014
Jimmy McHugh Song ("On the Sunny Side of the Street") 120859 8000015
Ray Barretto Song n/a 120859 8000019
Rick Ward Song ("A Stranger on Earth") 120859 8000018
Sid Feller Song ("A Stranger on Earth") 120859 8000017
Brent Lewis Song songs 120859 8000016
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Oliver Stone Director n/a 2 2000001
A. Kitman Ho Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kevin Howard Actor extras(extra) 1 1000126
Frank Whaley Actor (JFK: The Director's Cut) 1 1000125
John Larroquette Actor (JFK: The Director's Cut) 1 1000124
Oliver Stone Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Zachary Sklar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim Garrison Book as Source Material ("On the Trail of the Assassins") 120888 4000003
Oliver Stone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Reidy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Clayton Townsend Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ron Rifkin Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000123
Kristina Hare Actor Reporter 1 1000122
Willie Minor Actor Bonnie Ray Williams 1 1000114
Ted Pennebaker Actor Arnold Rowland 1 1000115
Carol Farabee Actor Carolyn Arnold 1 1000113
Larry Melton Actor Patrolman Joe Smith 1 1000112
Bill Bolender Actor Prisoner Powell 1 1000111
Bill Pickle Actor Marion Baker 1 1000116
Mykel Chaves Actor Sandra Styles 1 1000117
Loys Bergeron Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000121
Bob Orwig Actor Officer Poe 1 1000120
Gil Glasgow Actor Tippet Shooter 1 1000119
Price Carson Actor Tippet 1 1000118
Jim Marrs Book as Source Material ("Crossfire: The Plot That Killed Kennedy") 120888 4000004
Clayton Townsend Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Faires K Anderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Peter J Verrando Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Donald C Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Philip C Pfeiffer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Marty Kassab Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Sidney R Baldwin Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Robert C Carlson Camera Assistant assistant b camera 120867 6000012
Daniel Turek Camera Assistant assistant b camera 120867 6000013
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Frank Scheidbach Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000009
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Huckabay Assistant Location Manager assistant location manager-New Orleans 194 5000013
Bill Brown Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jeff Flach Location Manager location manager-Dallas 193 5000006
Deborah Lupard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joseph R Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Patricia Doherty Hess Location Manager location manager-Dallas 193 5000007
Sarah Whistler Location Manager location manager-New Orleans 193 5000008
Sandra Palacios-Plugge Assistant Location Manager assistant location manager-Dallas 194 5000012
Leeann Stonebreaker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager location manager-Washington DC 193 5000009
Kevin Costner Actor Jim Garrison 1 1000001
Synopsis
The film is about the investigations into the murder of President Kennedy. The central character is based on Jim Garrison, former District Attorney of New Orleans, who brought the only criminal investigation connected to the assassination to trial.
N/A
N/A