The Voices (2015)

Voices
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Horror, Black Comedy
Keywords animal, cat, death, dog, mental illness, misfit, murder, outsider, psychological, serial killer, small town, violence
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Olivier Bernet Song Performer ("Don't Mess With Milton") 120788 8000008
Olivier Bernet Song ("Don't Mess With Milton") 120859 8000006
Jean Francois Gregoire Song Performer ("Don't Mess With Milton") 120788 8000007
Ella Smith Song Performer ("Shimmy Shimmy Ya") 120788 8000013
Gemma Arterton Song Performer ("Knock On Wood") 120788 8000019
Anna Kendrick Song Performer ("Knock On Wood") 120788 8000020
Rainer G. Spoenla Medic Safety Manager 120966 25000002
Sebastian Kunzke Puppeteer Puppeteer(Chris Creatures Filmeffects) 682 19000005
Ingo Kopmann Puppeteer Puppetmaker(Chris Creatures Filmeffects) 682 19000004
Udo Luttich Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Uwe Arndt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Gerry Cott Animal Trainer (A-Z Animals Ltd) 120962 20000001
Elizabeth Thornton Animal Trainer (A-Z Animals Ltd) 120962 20000002
Roman Berger Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000001
Michael Düwel Construction Of Construction(Studio Babelsberg) 120900 21000002
Anthony Bloom Animal Trainer (A-Z Animals Ltd) 120962 20000005
Allan Thomson Animal Trainer (A-Z Animals Ltd) 120962 20000004
Chelsea Phillips Animal Trainer (A-Z Animals Ltd) 120962 20000003
Juliane Ressel Puppeteer Puppeteer(Chris Creatures Filmeffects) 682 19000006
Florian Hotz Stunt Player (for Police) 121025 19000018
Alexander Richie Padrutt Stunt Double (for Jerry) 120980 19000012
Helga Wretmann Stunt Double (for Dr. West & Lisa) 120980 19000013
Leo Plank Stunt Double (for Jerry) 120980 19000011
Antje Rau Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Nils Dörgeloh Stunt Double Picture Double(for Jerry) 120980 19000009
Alessija Lause Stunt Double (for Fiona) 120980 19000014
Tomas Jester Stunt Player (for Police) 121025 19000015
Alrik Kreemke Stunt Player (for Police) 121025 19000017
Johannes Bromel Puppeteer Puppeteer(Chris Creatures Filmeffects) 682 19000007
Robert Samtleben Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Jan Bohme Stunt Player (for Police) 121025 19000016
Florian Frick Puppeteer Puppeteer(Chris Creatures Filmeffects) 682 19000008
Gerald Zimmermann Carpenter Supervisor Carpenter 529 21000007
Jan Tamme Construction Metal Worker 120900 21000021
Rainier Werth Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Michael Lehmann Construction Metal Worker 120900 21000020
Andre Faust Construction Metal Worker 120900 21000019
Luisa Haase-Kiewning Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Roman Muschke Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Antje Harnisch Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Leon Ecke Catering Caterer Trainee 120954 22000007
Antoine Marbach Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Matthias Heider Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Varaporn "Noi" Sagnoi Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Timo Zeiss Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Leslie Hildebrandt Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Norbert Schroder Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Oliver Krink Carpenter Supervisor Carpenter 529 21000008
Patrick Lojek Carpenter Supervisor Carpenter 529 21000009
Axel Schmickler Puppeteer Puppetmaker/Puppeteer(Chris Creatures Filmeffects) 682 19000003
Mark Murawski Carpenter Supervisor Carpenter 529 21000006
Bert Fritzsche Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Olaf Wehner Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Sebastian Jahn Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Bernd Schirach Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Thomas Jakob Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Gunter Müller Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Sebastian Reisener Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Melanie Reichert Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Chris Kunzmann Puppeteer Puppet & Animatronic Supervisor/Puppeteer(Chris Creatures Filmeffects) 682 19000001
Jorg Meinert Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Alexander Richter Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Andreas Knablein Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jonathan Kaiser Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Enno Hoffmann Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Golo Jahn Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Axel Scholz Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Tom Sperling Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Michael Watts Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Felix Weddige Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Volker Vahl Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jens Thurmann Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Sascha Thaut Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Stephan Grosse Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Christian Brubach Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Sascha Gorlich Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Daniel Jopp Electrician Set Power 450 15000007
Juan Alcaide Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Nicholas Wunder Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Oliver Haas Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Christoph Nickel Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Roland Patzelt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Arian Uting Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Stefan Bräsen Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Denny Bratsch Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Sebastian Behrens Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Anton Meister Electric Dimmer Operator 121127 15000011
Markus Große Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Rainer Köhle Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Erik Wenndorf Electrician Dimmer Operator 450 15000031
Dr. Gero Brugmann Legal Counsel (Unverzagt Von Have) 120913 18000003
Martin Gerecke Legal Counsel (Unverzagt Von Have) 120913 18000004
Andreas Pense Legal Counsel (Unverzagt Von Have) 120913 18000002
Katja Hörstmann Business Affairs (Motion Pictures) 120792 18000001
Jeff Colvin Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Bank) 121166 16000007
Adam Korn Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Bank) 121166 16000008
Eric Greenfeld Legal Counsel 1984 PDC Business & Legal Affairs(Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman LLP) 120913 18000005
Rosanne Korenberg Legal Counsel 1984 PDC Business & Legal Affairs(Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman LLP) 120913 18000006
Erik Hyman Legal Services Distribution Legal Services(Loeb & Loeb LLP) 120857 18000010
Damien stumpf Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
David Boyle Legal Services Legal(Mandalay) 120857 18000009
Robert Abramoff Legal Services Production Legal(Burgee & Abramoff, PC) 120857 18000008
Matthias Braun Legal Counsel 1984 PDC German Counsel(Lacore, LLP) 120913 18000007
Margit Jutz Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Wolfgang Schwedler Accountant (Motion Pictures) 120802 16000005
Matthieu Rousseaux Grip n/a 365 15000035
Elmar Suska Grip n/a 365 15000036
Christian Marienthal Grip n/a 365 15000034
Alexander Zielke Dolly Grip Best Boy/A-Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000033
Michael Muller Key Grip n/a 263 15000032
Jerome Lauer Grip n/a 365 15000037
Christian Bernutz Crane Grip Crane/Remote Operator 121043 15000038
Andreas Penkin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Ines Wagner Payroll Accountant Payroll 121020 16000004
Katrin Tschürtz Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Katharina Beck Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Thorsten Klein Electric Scorpiohead Operator 121127 15000039
Deli Kunzmann Puppeteer Puppetmaker(Chris Creatures Filmeffects) 682 19000002
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 545 23000007
Johanna Dathe Assistant (to Marco Mehlitz) 120820 25000021
Jessica Smith Assistant (to Adam Stone) 120820 25000022
Gavin Dorman Assistant (to Roy Lee) 120820 25000020
Riley Adamson Assistant (to Adi Shankar And Spencer Silna) 120820 25000019
Kate Ritter Assistant (to Matthew Rhodes) 120820 25000018
Anja Wernecke Apprentice Trainee(to Producer) 120976 25000023
Timo Dobbert Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Sebastian Gottschalk Driver Cast Driver 273 25000028
Marco Preikschat Driver Cast Driver 273 25000029
Oliver Maloy Driver Cast Driver 273 25000027
Alexander Sterling Driver Cast Driver 273 25000026
Philipp Von Bremen Transportation Car Captain 120992 25000025
Tobias Lauterberg Cashier n/a 121079 25000017
Yohan Parienti Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Daniel Thomas Kyburz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Anthony Toci Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Christian Friese Apprentice Location Trainee 120976 25000006
Sven Ladewig Driver Car Wrangler 273 25000005
Jeff Rüger Driver Art Department Driver 273 25000004
Kevin Krow Coordinator Hand 528 25000009
Erik Damm Coordinator Hand 528 25000010
Frank Guhn Medic Set Medic 120966 25000014
Johannes Müller Assistant (to Line Producer) 120820 25000015
Maik Germann Driver Stage Hand/Driver 273 25000013
Nadja Safvat Apprentice Set Decoration Trainee 120976 25000012
Thomas Schlegel Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000011
Darin Damjanow Driver Production Driver 273 25000030
Eric Von Mutius Driver Production Driver 273 25000031
Marcus Loges Other Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000003
Reena Magsarili Other Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000004
Greg Trattner Other Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000002
Kurt Woolner Other Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000001
Dr. Michael Schonack Medic Insurance Physician 120966 25000047
Paula Schmidt Other Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000005
Larissa Truby Other Rights And Clearances 120795 26000006
Diane Slattery Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Bianca Makarewicz Publicity Production Publicist 120789 29000003
Eike Wolf Publicity Production Publicist 120789 29000001
Laura Sevier Other Rights And Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120795 26000008
Cassandra Barbour Other Rights And Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120795 26000007
Marie Wildenhain Assistant (to Henning Molfenter) 120820 25000045
Jenifère Nieschmidt Assistant (to Christoph Fisser & Charlie Woebcken) 120820 25000044
Jan Bludau Driver Production Driver 273 25000035
Timo Behnke Driver Driver Rushes 273 25000036
Rene Zeuner Driver Production Driver 273 25000034
Michael Fischer Driver Production Driver 273 25000033
Marcel Ahrens Driver Production Driver 273 25000032
Arne Krause Stand-In (for Jerry) 121015 25000037
Lee Ann Mumford Stand-In (for Fiona) 121015 25000038
Jenifère Nieschmidt Travel Coordinator Travel & Accommodation Coordinator 121042 25000042
Martina Ludwig Assistant (to Christoph Fisser & Charlie Woebcken) 120820 25000043
Denis Lyons Stand-In Stand In Voice(for Mr. Whiskers) 121015 25000041
Michael S. Ruscheinsky Stand-In Stand In Voice(for Bosco) 121015 25000040
Mara Luka Stand-In (for Lisa) 121015 25000039
Chris Buller Medic Work & Safety 120966 25000003
Stéphane Roche Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Monty Ploch Special Effects Technician SFX Technician Set(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000021
Uwe Lehmann Special Effects Technician SFX Technician Set(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000022
Andre Emme Special Effects Technician SFX Technician Set(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000020
Rene Barthel Special Effects Technician SFX Technician Set(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000019
Tomas Zander Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician Breakaways(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000018
Thomas Friedrich Special Effects SFX Buyer(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 168 23000023
Jean-Charles Kerninon Visual Effects Shading Artist(Atelier VFX) 419 23000024
Marc-Antoine Bressand Animator (Atelier VFX) 483 23000028
Julien Haillot Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Atelier VFX) 419 23000029
Frederic Boulin Animator (Atelier VFX) 483 23000027
Maxime Granger Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Atelier VFX) 419 23000026
Jordane Menard Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Atelier VFX) 120919 23000025
Roland Buda Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technicians Set(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000017
Endres Lober Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technicians Set(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000016
Helmut Prein Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Supervisor SFX Technical & Crew Coordinator(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 545 23000008
Annika Nina Kiel Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000006
Mirjam Horn Graphics Graphic Design 120826 23000005
Leon Fechner Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000004
Michael Rudnick Special Effects Supervisor SFX Set Supervisor(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 545 23000009
Norman Ernst Special Effects Supervisor SFX Workshop & Rigging Foreman(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 545 23000010
Till Hertrich Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician Set(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000014
Nils Bleeck Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician Rigging & Set(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000015
Roland Weder Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician Rigging & Set(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000013
Sebastian Venhues Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician Workshop(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000012
Jurgen Thiele Special Effects Technician SFX Senior Technician Workshop(Nefzer Babelsberg GmbH) 242 23000011
Estelle Chesneau Visual Effects Matchmove & Compositing Artist(Atelier VFX) 419 23000030
Jeremy Giraudeau Visual Effects Matchmove & Compositing Artist(Atelier VFX) 419 23000031
Alexis Teller Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Doro Weingarten Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Mirko Scheel Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000048
Romana Sonntag 3-D Artist 3D Trainee 120965 23000047
Christoph Gaudl Matchmove Artist n/a 120657 23000046
Indra Besing Property Buyer Prop Buyer 121046 24000003
Yves Boczek Props Prop Store Manager 120817 24000004
Wolfgang Stadler Props Stand By Prop(B-Unit) 120817 24000008
Elise Janouch Props Stand By Prop(B-Unit) 120817 24000009
Melanie Peter Props Stand By Prop 120817 24000007
Andreas Huschke Props Stand By Prop 120817 24000006
Gerd Tonke Props Prop Driver 120817 24000005
Andrej Bandurski 3-D Animator 3D FX Artist 120933 23000045
Markus Hund 3-D Animator 3D Artist 120933 23000044
Michael Dohne Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Set Supervisor 249 23000035
Nelson-Andrei Dimitriu Visual Effects Supervisor Of 2D 249 23000036
Johannes Breuer Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000034
Bastian Schreitling Titles Title Design 120825 23000033
Damien Gaillardon Visual Effects Main Title Animation(Atelier VFX) 419 23000032
Natalie Meffert Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000037
Philipp Danner Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000038
Gordana Ristic Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist 120959 23000042
Michael Koch 3-D Animator Of 3D 120933 23000043
Alex Szabados Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000041
Patrick Tauscher Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000040
Maxi Fröhlich Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000039
Manfred Büttner Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Alexej Ashkenazy ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Steffen Paul Film Lab Digital Intermediate Colorist 120850 6000012
Arne Hastedt Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer 120850 6000013
Oliver Moron Video 1st Assistant Camera 120800 6000011
Gero Neumann Video 1st Assistant Camera 120800 6000010
Christopher Haug Video Video Operator 120800 6000009
Steffen Schuchhardt Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer 120850 6000014
Rainer Bajorat Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Maiken Priedemann Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000019
Thomas Weckenmann Dailies Dailies Support 120999 6000020
Lissy Knauer Dailies Dailies Coordinator 120999 6000018
Clemens Schmid Dailies Dailies Supervisor 120999 6000017
Johann Hohenwarter Camera D-Cinema Operation Supervisor 120798 6000016
Kaja Styczynska Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Thomas Antoszczyk Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Tina Mersmann Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Michael Guthke Facilities Supervisor Rental & Facility Management Sound Stage(Art Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH) 120948 5000020
Kenneth Stiller Post-Production Post Production Producer(Arri Film & TV Services) 120945 5000018
Vera Maria Jung Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Verena Rahmig Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Juergen Gramann Facilities Supervisor Rental & Facility Management Sound Stage(Art Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH) 120948 5000021
Maxime Alexandre Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kevin Nerlich Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Markus Pohlus Camera Operator Operator/Steadicam 239 6000006
Marc Remmert Video Video Operator 120800 6000004
Clemens Szelies Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Christian Almesberger Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Sandra Feicht Film Lab Lab Project Coordinator 120850 6000021
Bettina Dietmann-Winter Film Lab Lab Colorist 120850 6000022
The O'Jays Song Performer ("Sing A Happy Song") 120788 8000032
Roman Vinuesa Music Arranger Music Arranger And Producer 121019 8000033
Michael Pink Song Performer ("Sing A Happy Song") 120788 8000030
Ryan Reynolds Song Performer ("Sing A Happy Song") 120788 8000026
Leon Huff Song ("Sing A Happy Song") 120859 8000025
Berlin Score Orchestra Performer Original Music Performer 120819 8000034
Joris Bartsch Buhle Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000035
Andreas Stoffels Recording Recording Engineer(Studio P4 Berlin) 120578 8000039
Benjamin Oechsle Recording Recording Engineer(Elevate Studios Hamburg) 120578 8000040
Tom Russbueldt Music ProTools Operator(Teldex Studio Berlin) 120781 8000038
Tobias Lehmann Recording Recording Engineer(Teldex Studio Berlin) 120578 8000037
Peter Häublein Recording Copyist And Recording Assistant 120578 8000036
Kenny Gamble Song ("Sing A Happy Song") 120859 8000024
Eddie Floyd Song ("Knock On Wood") 120859 8000018
Mirko Scheel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Olivier Bernet Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Stephane Roche Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ute Baron Camera Camera, Lighting & Grip Equipment(ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH Berlin) 120798 6000024
Steven Stueart Film Lab Film Recording(Arrilaser) 120850 6000023
Meghan Kozlosky Music Music Licensing(Cutting Edge) 120781 8000002
Chris Piccaro Music Coordinator (Cutting Edge) 206 8000003
RZA Song ("Shimmy Shimmy Ya") 120859 8000012
Stephen Cropper Song ("Knock On Wood") 120859 8000017
Russell "Dirt Mc Girt" Jones Song ("Shimmy Shimmy Ya") 120859 8000011
James Gibb Music Producer (Cutting Edge) 323 8000005
Charles M. Barsamian Music Music Business & Legal Executive(Cutting Edge) 120781 8000004
Regine Otto Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Finn Pelke Location Manager Set Manager 193 5000014
Aaron Kissiov Actor Jerry (6 Years Old) 1 1000019
Kai Fung Rieck Actor Chinese Elvis 1 1000020
Stephanie Vogt Actor Tina Tv 1 1000018
Harvey Friedman Actor Ned Tv 1 1000017
Alex Tondowski Actor Tom 1 1000016
Antje Rau Actor Female Cop (Gas Mask) 1 1000021
Cairo Actor Mr. Whiskers 1 1000022
Matthew Rhodes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adi Shankar Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marjane Satrapi Director n/a 2 2000001
Spike Actor Pighead 1 1000024
Hamish Actor Bosco 1 1000023
Ricardia Bramley Actor Sheila Hammer 1 1000015
Michael Pink Actor Jesus 1 1000014
Ella Smith Actor Alison 1 1000005
Adi Shankar Actor Trendy John 1 1000006
Jacki Weaver Actor Dr. Warren 1 1000004
Gemma Arterton Actor Fiona 1 1000003
Anna Kendrick Actor Lisa 1 1000002
Paul Chahidi Actor Dennis Kowalski 1 1000007
Stanley Townsend Actor Sheriff Weinbacher 1 1000008
Paul Brightwell Actor Jerry`S Stepfather 1 1000012
Alessa Kordeck Actor Sheryl 1 1000013
Gulliver McGrath Actor Jerry (12 Years Old) 1 1000011
Valerie Koch Actor Jerry`S Mother 1 1000010
Sam Spruell Actor Dave 1 1000009
Roy Lee Producer n/a 3 3000003
Spencer Silna Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tobias Asam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Julia Fidel Assistant Director (B-Unit) 163 5000006
Tanja Daberitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Kirby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jens Enderling Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
James Lane Assistant Director Key Base Assistant Director 163 5000007
Maria Mehnert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Romy Guttmann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Nick Hertwig Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Lilian Scharnhorst Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Falk Schwalbe Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Christiana Hug Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Mathias Schwerbrock Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Michael R Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carl Woebcken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Cathy Schulman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Elika Portnoy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Henning Molfenter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christoph Fisser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Adam Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
John Middleton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Alex Foster Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Nicole Barton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Thomas Nickel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Marco Mehlitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Douglas J. Saylor Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Nico Duda Recording Recording Engineer(Nico Duda Mobile Recordings) 120578 8000041
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000042
Dorothea Liebsch Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000005
Ule Barcelos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Natalia Riede Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Annette Batz Costume Supervisor Costume Supervisor & Dresser 120895 13000003
Daniela Backes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nathalie Tissier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Annett Schulze Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Filiz Riech Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Carolin Spill Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Birte Meier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Katja Melches Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Romy Medina Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Bettina Helmi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Townsend Consultant Post Production Consultant 120784 12000005
Laura Austin-Little Sales International Sales(Panorama Media LLC) 121175 11000010
Michael Talley Sales International Sales(Panorama Media LLC) 121175 11000011
Kimberly Fox Sales International Sales(Panorama Media LLC) 121175 11000009
Antonio Exacoustos Head of Production (ARRI Film & TV Services) 120889 11000008
Joseph Reidinger Executive Managing Director(ARRI Film & TV Services) 120806 11000007
Lesly Gross Sales International Sales(Panorama Media LLC) 121175 11000012
Barbara Thuillier Head of Production (S&L Medienproduktion GmbH) 120889 11000013
Eric Vetro Coach Vocal Coach(to Ryan Reynolds) 120914 12000003
Nancy Kirhoffer Consultant Post Production Consultant 120784 12000004
Marina Tyndall Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Simone Dietrich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Bernd Fleischer Head of Production Producer(S&L Medienproduktion GmbH) 120889 11000014
Sandra Meyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Klaus-Dietrich Ahrens Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Almut Schwacke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Martin Langenbach Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Detier Schitto Foley Foley Mixer & Editor 120961 14000006
Daniel Iribarren ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Lars Ginzel ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 120939 14000004
Larry Blake ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Alessandro Mongardiniis ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Michael Fürstenberg Sound Technical Manager Sound(ARRI Mixing Stage Berlin) 120816 14000015
Ryan Reynolds Actor Jerry/Mr. Whiskers (Voice)/Bosco (Voice)/Deer (Voice)/Bunny Monkey (Voice) 1 1000001
Shaul Dover ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Tina Laschke Sound Sound FX Editor 120816 14000003
Christian Conrad Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor/Sound Design 328 14000002
Gabriele Kent-Hoorspool Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Parul Banerjee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Wolfgang Lienig Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Monika Lienig Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Mareike Mohmand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jorn Seifert Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up & Prosthetics(Twilight Creations) 120881 13000021
Tamar Aviv Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up & Prosthetics(Twilight Creations) 120881 13000022
Lisa Edelmann Special Makeup Effects SFX Make Up Artists On Set(Twilight Creations) 120881 13000026
Martin Müller Sound Mixer Sound Mixer/Boom Operator 230 14000001
Pamela Goldammer Special Makeup Effects SFX Make Up Artists On Set(Twilight Creations) 120881 13000025
Fay Hatzius Hair Hair Work(Twilight Creations) 120794 13000024
Anna Peppler Hair Hair Work(Twilight Creations) 120794 13000023
Helge Jurgens Executive Managing Director(ARRI Film & TV Services) 120806 11000006
Markus Bensch Production Executive Production Executive/Locations(Motion Pictures) 118216 11000005
Tino Knoche Art Department Calligraphy 120843 9000005
Holger Schuster Painter n/a 200 9000006
Michael Fissneider Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Ines Kramer Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000003
Stefan Hauck Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Frank Born Painter n/a 200 9000007
Dietmar Suhr Painter Supervisor Painter 200 9000008
Uwe Beyer Painter n/a 200 9000012
Andreas Kulik Painter n/a 200 9000013
Adrian Klink Painter n/a 200 9000011
Robert Tiedemann Painter n/a 200 9000010
Ulrich Krüger Painter n/a 200 9000009
Udo Kramer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nico Duda Soloist Percussion(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000055
Anton Borderieux Soloist Trumpet(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000046
Till Krause Soloist Trombone, Bass Trombone(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000047
Christoph Semmler Soloist Trumpet, Flugelhorn(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000045
Tim Beger Soloist Clarinet, Bass Clarinet, Saxophones(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000044
Tobias Lehmann Music Music Mixer(Teldex Studio Berlin) 120781 8000043
Roman Vinuesa Soloist Conductor/Piano, Fender Rhodes/Acoustic Guitars, Electric Guitars/Backing Vocals(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000048
Jean Francois Gregoire Soloist Vocals(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000049
Andreas David Soloist Pedal Steel Guitar, Banjo, Mandolin(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000053
Peter Häublein Soloist Prepared Piano(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000054
Olivier Bernet Soloist Acoustic Guitars, Electric Guitars/Backing Vocals(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000052
Tissy Thiers Soloist Bass Guitar(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000051
Jost Nickel Soloist Drums(Hamburg Brass Ensemble) 121021 8000050
Jean-Baptiste Cleyet Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000014
Karin Betzler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000015
Venus Kanani Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lucy Bevan Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dennis Penkov Model Maker Mold Making(Twilight Creations) 121081 9000031
Kadi Fast Painter Set Decoration Painter 200 9000030
Ruth Key Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Anja Dihrberg Casting n/a 179 10000005
Steffen Scheid Executive Sales Manager(Arri Film & TV Services) 120806 11000002
Andreas Reuber Head of Production Head Of Post Production(Arri Film & TV Services) 120889 11000003
Mandy Rahn Executive Branch Manager(Arri Film & TV Services Berlin) 120806 11000001
Johanna Komander Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Stephan Buttchereidt Painter Set Decoration Painter 200 9000029
Mathias Röder Swing Gang n/a 434 9000028
Attila Krüziu Dresser n/a 120967 9000019
Daniel Plashues Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Maria Schöpe Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000018
Eva Fischer Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000017
Ludowika Luka Mann Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Felix Potrafki Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Seth Turner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Andreas Blomer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000026
Klaus Eckmann Swing Gang n/a 434 9000027
Johanna Jana Barthel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Josche Allwardt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Marita Gotz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Thomas Kalber Rerecording Assistant (ARRI Mixing Stage Berlin) 120977 14000016
Synopsis
Jerry is that chipper guy clocking the nine-to-five at a bathtub factory, with the offbeat charm of anyone who could use a few friends. With the help of his court-appointed psychiatrist, he pursues his office crush. However, the relationship takes a sudden, murderous turn after she stands him up for a date. Guided by his evil talking cat and benevolent talking dog, Jerry must decide whether to keep striving for normalcy, or indulge in a much more sinister path.