The Whistleblower (2011)

Whistleblower
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords female protagonist, police, political, whistleblower
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joel Serlin Song ("The South") 120859 8000028
Daniel Greaves Song ("The South") 120859 8000026
Radu Bondoc Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000008
The Watchmen Song Performer ("The South") 120788 8000030
Sammy Kohn Song ("The South") 120859 8000027
Ian Bird Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Razvan Paslaru Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Cristi Lupu Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Razvan Paul Marin Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000010
Dan Moraru Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000009
Marian Ene Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Aurelian Stoica Grip n/a 365 15000015
Valentin Matei Grip Daily Grip 365 15000019
Magda Fulga Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000020
Vlad Cosor Grip Daily Grip 365 15000018
Viorel Ionita Grip n/a 365 15000017
Bogdan Becleanu Grip n/a 365 15000016
Gabriel Sora Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000008
George Anton Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000007
Tim Lue Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Derek Oxley Sound Mixer Splinter Unit Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Alexandru Dragomir Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Ed Ballard Sound Technical Support 120816 14000023
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000022
Alexander Shapcott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000027
Calin Constantin Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Leonardo Fanone Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Alex Cosma Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Laurentiu Bogatu Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Doru Pernac Electrician n/a 450 15000003
George Ursescu Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Doru Andreescu Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Doru Nica Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Debbie Van Dusen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Razvan Lazarescu Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Mihai Busuioc Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Giancarlo Sini Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Sean Sullivan Generator Operator n/a 363 15000037
Dorina Popa Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000005
Delia Mihai Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Debbie Van Dusen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Sara Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Cam Mansfield Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Debra Gibson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Gersha Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sam Gautreau Grip Splinter Grip 365 15000036
Tony Raneiri Electric n/a 121127 15000035
Andrei Draghici Grip n/a 365 15000026
Florin Viorel Ionita Grip n/a 365 15000027
Radu Marinescu Key Grip n/a 263 15000025
Gheorghe Anton Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Florin Viorel Ionita Electrician n/a 450 15000023
David "Stretch" Pamplin Key Grip n/a 263 15000028
Ken Pickett Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Jack O'Brian Electric n/a 121127 15000033
Cavan Campbell Electric n/a 121127 15000034
Danny Sturman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Hugh Montgomerie Gaffer Splinter Gaffer 268 15000031
Hugh McJanet Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000021
Jason Perreira Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000020
Vioriza Rizea Makeup Assistant Make-Up Assistant / Daily 121007 13000023
Corina Caldararu Makeup Assistant Make-Up Assistant / Daily 121007 13000024
Clara Tudose Makeup Assistant Make-Up Assistant / Daily 121007 13000022
Alexandra Barcadeanu Hair Assistant Hair Assistant / Daily 120989 13000021
Manuela Dumitru Hair Assistant Hair Assistant / Daily 120989 13000020
Carmen Cristea Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000025
Clara Tudose Makeup Make-up / Hair 353 13000026
Andrea Tudose Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000030
Cathy Shibley Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000031
Iantha Goldberg Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000029
Elizabeth Gruszka Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Vincent Sullivan Hair n/a 120794 13000027
Elena Tudor Hair Assistant Hair Assistant / Daily 120989 13000019
Ramona Geamanu Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000018
Carmen Cristea Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Mariana Pal Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Carmen Stefan Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Carmen Ilie Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Tova Harrison Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Diana Sav Wardrobe Wardrobe #1 120823 13000011
Flori Sava Wardrobe Wardrobe #1 120823 13000012
Olimpia Stoicea Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000016
Adelina Popa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Gabriela Cretan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Mariana Bujoi Wardrobe Assistant Breakdown Assistant 120809 13000014
Erika Benedek Wig Supplier Breakdown Artist 121080 13000013
Paulina Harcus Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000032
Anita Guastella Makeup Assistant Hair/Makeup Assistant 121007 13000033
Toby Bjarnason Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
David Yonson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Tim O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Marilee Yorston Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Brandon Prodger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Kevin Shultz Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Andy Micallef Payroll Accountant Payroll Manager(Entertainment Partners) 121020 16000011
Jan Sewell Makeup Designer Make Up & Hair Designer 447 13000002
Claudia Sarbu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Stephan Carrier Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Eli Calin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Jim Robb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Geoff Raffan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Andi Arsenie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mark Gingras Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Erika Schengili-Roberts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
William Ng Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000035
Rashmi Varma Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000034
John Laing Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
David Evans Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000005
Nelson Ferreira ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Katie Halliday Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000008
Alex Bullick Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000007
Tom Bjelic Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000006
Michelle Lyte Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Joan Harmer Payroll Accountant Payroll Assistant(Entertainment Partners) 121020 16000012
Mircea Nita Driver n/a 273 25000032
Aurel Colceru Medic Standby Medic 120966 25000033
Nicu Ilie Production Assistant Base Camp Production Assistant 275 25000031
George Croitoru Production Assistant Base Camp Production Assistant 275 25000030
Matei Horatiu Transportation Unit Van 120992 25000028
Tica Iulian Transportation Production Van 120992 25000029
Ionel Popa Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000034
Diana Maria Nitu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Silviu Cucu Transportation Production Van 120992 25000039
Stefan Simion Transportation Crew Van 120992 25000040
Stelian Marin Transportation Set Dressing Van 120992 25000038
Vasile Robaniuc Transportation Grip Truck 120992 25000037
Nicu Paun Transportation Camera Truck 120992 25000036
Silviu Dumitru Transportation Unit Van 120992 25000027
George Iacob Transportation Unit Van 120992 25000026
Bogdan Franke Driver Producer Car 273 25000017
Daniel Dumitrescu Driver Producer Car 273 25000018
Daniel Costache Driver Producer Car 273 25000016
Razvan Ciuraru Driver Director's Driver 273 25000015
Sorin Ilie Driver Accounting Driver 273 25000014
Bogdan Anghel Driver Producer Car 273 25000019
Catalin Ionita Driver Producer Car 273 25000020
Emil Fira Transportation Unit Car 120992 25000024
Ionut Luca Transportation Unit Van 120992 25000025
Cristian Tuta Transportation Unit Car 120992 25000023
Gabriel Rusescu Transportation Unit Car 120992 25000022
Mihai Ungureanu Transportation Unit Car 120992 25000021
Vasile Paduraru Transportation Crew Van 120992 25000041
Miro Pogelsek Driver Production Assistant / Driver(Sarajevo) 273 25000042
Anna Munro Assistant (Barry Films) 120820 25000060
Tudor Reu Production PHP Production(Mediapro Studios) 120824 25000061
Shaun Harnack Office Assistant Office Intern(Whistleblower (Gen One) Canada Inc.) 120996 25000059
Mark Hanson Office Assistant Office Intern(Whistleblower (Gen One) Canada Inc.) 120996 25000058
Josh Jensen Office Assistant Office Intern(Whistleblower (Gen One) Canada Inc.) 120996 25000057
Olguta Dima Other Cleaning 120795 26000001
Silica Voloaca Other Cleaning 120795 26000002
Sebastien Brung Rights & Clearances Title & Copyright Clearances 120879 26000006
Silviu Viju Manager General Manager(Mediapro Studios) 120827 28000001
Amy Lennie Rights & Clearances Script Clearances 120879 26000005
Andy Plaitis Security Location Security 120951 26000004
Iosif Bacanu Other Security Coordinator 120795 26000003
David Frank-Savoie Office Production Assistant (Whistleblower (Gen One) Canada Inc.) 120909 25000056
Lindsay Somers Medic Set Medic 120966 25000055
Bernadette Couture Stand-In (for Ms. Weisz) 121015 25000046
Rene Huard Stand-In Male Stand-In 121015 25000047
Vanessa Whittaker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Jordan Rozencwajg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Gabi Popescu Production Production Service Kiev(Kyiv) 120824 25000043
Rawl Banton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000048
Rudy Baccuchi Driver (for Ms. Weisz) 273 25000049
Marlon McLean Driver n/a 273 25000053
Edward McLean Driver n/a 273 25000054
O’Neil McLean Driver n/a 273 25000052
Mark Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000051
Maurice Heath Driver n/a 273 25000050
Relu Cojanu Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Mitchell Bederman Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000012
Marius Filimon Stunt Double (Viko) 120980 19000008
Vlad Panaitescu Construction Manager (Mediapro Studios) 120983 21000001
Luminita Filimon Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator Assistant / Driving Double Kathy 120804 19000007
Marius Florian Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Florin Stancu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Cristian Trasca Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Marian Cernat Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000001
Daniela Scortanu Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Tyson Dover Craft Service Craft Server(Stargrazing) 120903 22000006
Adrian Popescu Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000001
Valerie Terzis Craft Service Craft Server(Stargrazing) 120903 22000005
Petruta Boicu Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Aurelia Caldararu Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Ionut Beldica Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Florin Barcun Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Brianna Brown Business Affairs Business Affairs Associate(Whistleblower (Gen One) Canada Inc.) 120792 18000003
Heenan Blaikie Legal Affairs (Barry Films) 121072 18000004
Alex Lalonde Business Affairs (Whistleblower (Gen One) Canada Inc.) 120792 18000002
Sarah Timmins Business Affairs (Whistleblower (Gen One) Canada Inc.) 120792 18000001
Damian Schleifer Production Insurance (Front Row Insurance) 120949 16000013
Ken Dhaliwal Legal Affairs (Barry Films) 121072 18000005
Christina Buchli Legal Affairs (Barry Films) 121072 18000006
Cosmina Bernicu Lawyer (Mediapro Studios) 121070 18000010
Ciprian Dumitrascu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dr. Gero Brugmann Legal Affairs (Barry Films) 121072 18000009
Andreas Pense Legal Affairs (Barry Films) 121072 18000008
Indira Guha Legal Affairs Additional Legal(Barry Films) 121072 18000007
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor(For Car Accident Sequence) 545 23000002
Liviu Lungu Special Effects Assistant Daily SFX Assistant 514 23000003
Iulian Timofte Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Dialla Kawar Production Production Intern 120824 25000004
Daniel Albu Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Alex Tanjala Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000001
Cornisor Cosmin Props Props On Set 120817 24000005
Irina Raducanu Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000005
Monica anastase Assistant (to Ms. Weisz) 120820 25000006
Cosmin Duta Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Ashley Monti Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000011
Iulia Sandut Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Gabriel Dragomir Assistant Picture Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000008
Doru Raceala Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000007
Florin Toma Propman Props On Set 120887 24000004
Dan Toma Propman Props On Set 120887 24000003
Lee Ann Cotton Visual Effects Coordinator (Invisible Pictures) 120760 23000007
Aaron Pozzer Digital Artist (Invisible Pictures) 121022 23000008
Christa Tazzeo Morson Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible Pictures) 249 23000006
Noel Hooper Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible Pictures) 249 23000005
George Tudoran Special Effects Assistant Daily SFX Assistant 514 23000004
Kyle Boylen Digital Artist (Invisible Pictures) 121022 23000009
Haydn Masuda Digital Artist (Invisible Pictures) 121022 23000010
Marius Stanescu Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Vasile Ispas Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Ionut Serban Software Engineer IT(Mediapro Studios) 121071 23000013
John Moran Graphics n/a 120826 23000012
Alon Isocianu Titles Opening Title Design(Invisible Pictures) 120825 23000011
Vera Kathel Dialect Coach (Ukranian) 666 12000007
Peter Singer Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Consultant 121091 12000004
Marius Serban Location Scout Scout #1 311 5000013
Marius Dobrean Location Scout Scout #2 311 5000014
Andrei Alexandru Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Elena Neascu Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Alexandra Marinescu Production Coordinator (Romania) 162 5000010
Philip Stilman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Teo Bostanica Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000020
Tudor Reu Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000021
Barry Stone Facilities Supervisor Facilities 120948 5000019
Mick Harris Facilities Supervisor Facilities 120948 5000018
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Ioana Bernacchi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Marius Florescu Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Eilis Kirwan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kathryn Bolkovac Story Consultant n/a 121004 4000003
Larysa Kondracki Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amy Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jimmy De Brabant Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Robert Bernacchi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Antoniuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Andra Chiriac Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Oana Marian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Oana Ene Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Maria Nita Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carmen Pepelea Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Ovidiu Paunescu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Elena Neascu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Marie Vapenikova Staging Supervisor Script Supervisor Splinter Unit 121137 5000041
Kieran McGuigan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Margaret Tanod Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000040
Beverley Kolbe Location Manager n/a 193 5000039
Geoffrey Smither Location Manager n/a 193 5000038
Titi Gavrila Assistant Camera Assistant Camera / A Camera 233 6000002
Cornel Popescu Assistant Camera Assistant Camera / A Camera 233 6000003
Radu Cioplea Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Laurentiu Ivan Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000009
Octavian Sotir Camera Assistant Assistant Camera / B Camera 120867 6000006
Giani Ivan Roberto Camera Assistant Assistant Camera / B Camera 120867 6000005
Bogdan Stanciu Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam 239 6000004
Beau Ferris Assistant Director Splinter Unit 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000037
Jennifer Haufler Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000036
Enver Omerovic Location Manager (Sarajevo) 193 5000027
Tania Alyuhova Location Manager (Kyiv) 193 5000028
Violeta Rizea Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Beatrice Popa Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Mihai Mitrea Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Daniel Bekerman Line Producer n/a 161 5000029
Pazz Neglia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Chris Pavoni Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000034
Brad Wetherly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000035
Tina Vacalopoulos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Susan R Jones Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Brandon Tataryn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Robert Bernacchi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Wolfgang Mueller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Sergej Trifunovic Actor Ivan 1 1000019
Vlad Ivanov Actor Tanjo 1 1000020
Anca Androne Actor Zenia 1 1000018
Anna Anissimova Actor Zoe 1 1000017
Liam Cunningham Actor Bill Hynes 1 1000016
Florin Busuioc Actor Danik 1 1000021
Alin Panc Actor Roman 1 1000022
Roxana Guttman Actor Zlata Sehik 1 1000026
Stuart Graham Actor McVeigh 1 1000027
Rosabell Laurenti-Sellers Actor Erin 1 1000025
Dorotheea Petre Actor Mara 1 1000024
Victoria Raileanu Actor Julia 1 1000023
Luke Treadaway Actor Jim Higgins 1 1000015
Coca Bloos Actor Milena 1 1000014
Nikolaj Lie Kaas Actor Jan Van Der Velde 1 1000005
Roxana Condurache Actor Raya 1 1000006
Monica Bellucci Actor Lauren Levin 1 1000004
David Strathairn Actor Peter Ward 1 1000003
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Madeleine Rees 1 1000002
Paula Schramm Actor Luba 1 1000007
Alex Potocean Actor Viko 1 1000008
Benedict Cumberbatch Actor Nick Kaufman 1 1000012
David Hewlett Actor Fred Murray 1 1000013
Jeanette Hain Actor Halyna 1 1000011
Rayisa Kondracki Actor Irka 1 1000010
William Hope Actor Blakely 1 1000009
Catherine McNally Actor Female Cop 1 1000028
Geoffrey Pounsett Actor UN Security Guard 1 1000029
Erwin Simsensohn Actor Drunk IPTF Officer 1 1000047
Larysa Kondracki Director n/a 2 2000001
Bryan Jardine Actor Judge Twiss 1 1000046
Danny John Jules Actor Duke 1 1000045
Adriana Butoi Actor Marie 1 1000044
Christina Piovesan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Celine Rattray Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sergei Bespalov Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Benito Mueller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Nicolas Chartier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Schafer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Igor Nola Producer (Sarajevo) 3 3000003
Johan "Pilou" Asbaek Actor Bas 1 1000043
Demetri Goritsas Actor Kyle 1 1000042
Ciprian Dumitrascu Actor Man #2 1 1000033
Mihai Ghior Actor Intern 1 1000034
Zoltan Butuc Actor Man #1 1 1000032
Radu Banzaru Actor Barman 1 1000031
Alexandra Radescu Actor Tanya 1 1000030
Sabrina Iaschievici Actor 17-Year-Old Girl 1 1000035
Cristina Cristian Actor Fadila 1 1000036
Ionut Grama Actor Human Rights Worker 1 1000040
Paul Jerricho Actor Tim Sebastian 1 1000041
Ion Sapdaru Actor Border Guard 1 1000039
Bianca Neagu Actor Girl #3 1 1000038
Raluca Tataru Actor Girl #2 1 1000037
Christopher R Haufe Dailies Dailies Colourist(Technicolor Toronto) 120999 6000010
Chris Costello Dailies Dailies Assistant(Technicolor Toronto) 120999 6000011
Stefan Marin Swing Gang Swing 434 9000012
Adrian Constantin Swing Gang Swing 434 9000013
Dumitru Dragu Swing Gang Swing 434 9000011
Bogdan Mirea Swing Gang Swing 434 9000010
Stelian Anghelescu Art Department Art Department Buyer 120843 9000009
Ionut Toie Set Dresser Set Dressing Dailies 197 9000014
Marius Ticu Set Dresser Set Dressing Dailies 197 9000015
Geani Gheorghe Sculptor Set Dressing Dailies 120910 9000019
Catalin Panait Set Dresser Set Dressing Dailies 197 9000020
Mihai Grigore Set Dresser Set Dressing Dailies 197 9000018
Marian Iacob Set Dresser Set Dressing Dailies 197 9000017
Constantin Dumitru Set Dresser Set Dressing Dailies 197 9000016
Laurentiu Zarnoianu Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000008
Laura Russu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Taras Chubai Song ("Svitlo I Spovid (Part III)") 120859 8000036
Plach Yeremiyi Song Performer ("Svitlo I Spovid (Part III)") 120788 8000037
Peter Loewen Song ("Sleep") 120859 8000033
Ken Tizzard Song ("The South") 120859 8000029
Suma Ograda Song ("The Beauty Within") 120859 8000025
Brenna Macrimmon Song Performer ("Moj Dilbere") 120788 8000038
Caroline Foellmer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Victoria Rusu Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Andreea Popa Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Oana Maria Babes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Serban Rotariu Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Vlad Vieru Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Costin Mihaila Set Dresser Set Dressing Dailies 197 9000021
Costel Vorniceasa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000022
Andreea Stanculeanu Executive COO(Mediapro Studios) 120806 11000004
Zsoka Novak Production Executive Head of International Production(Mediapro Studios) 118216 11000005
Andrei Boncea Executive COO MPP(Mediapro Studios) 120806 11000003
Grace Carnale-Davis Executive Sales Executive(Technicolor Toronto) 120806 11000002
Donna Duprere Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Nic Marshall Production Executive (Mandalay Vision) 118216 11000006
David Henry Executive Senior Vice President(US Bank National Association) 120806 11000007
Rachel Weisz Actor Kathryn Bolkovac 1 1000001
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach (for Ms. Weisz) 666 12000005
Roman Melnyk Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Anne O’Shea Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Dominic Ianno Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Galina Bilik Casting (Kyiv) 179 10000008
Liliana Toma Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jay Kirk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Greg Chown Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000027
Mike Leandro Set Decorator n/a 165 9000025
Matthew Davies Art Department Design Work 120843 9000024
Peter Cosco Production Designer n/a 164 9000023
Kim Harness Set Decorator Set Supervisor 165 9000028
Jenny Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Anderson Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Laura Grosu Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Stefany Pohlmann Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Mihai Ghior Casting Director (Romania) 157 10000003
Sara Kay Casting n/a 179 10000002
Black Obelisk Song Performer ("Война (War)") 120788 8000024
Vladimir Ermakov Song ("Война (War)") 120859 8000023
Roger Finlay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000030
Andreas Evdemon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000031
Arthur E Cooper Director of Photography Splinter Unit Director of Photography 120780 6000029
Adam Swica Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000028
Pasa Muraviov Still Photographer (Kyiv) 120485 6000027
Tony Lippa Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000032
Gyorgy Darvas Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000033
Jean-Marc Saldini Assistant Camera Splinter 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000037
Sophie Giraud Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000038
Peter James Assistant Camera Splinter 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000036
Michael Green Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000035
Margaret Demchenko Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000034
Nikola Predovic Still Photographer (Sarajevo) 120485 6000026
Cristi Cocoroiu Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000024
Andy Pascoe Film Lab Digital Film Supervisor(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000015
Margaret Mansell Film Lab Digital Film Assistant(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000016
Louis Casado Color Timer Film Timer(Technicolor Toronto) 120921 6000014
Jim Fleming Colorist DI Colourist(Technicolor Toronto) 120920 6000013
Graham Hoselton Film Lab Front End Supervisor(Technicolor Toronto) 120850 6000012
Darcy Arthurs Projectionist DI Project Supervisor(Technicolor Toronto) 121104 6000017
Toni Salabasev Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Cristi Batranu Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Vlad Cioplea Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Mihai Burtan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Tobias Datum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000020
Andrei Alexandru Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Julian Clarke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Geoff Ashenhurst Editor Co-Editor 172 7000002
Joan Watson Music Horn 120781 8000014
Gary Pattison Music Horn 120781 8000015
Stephen Sitarski Music Violin 120781 8000013
Annalee Patipatanakoon Music Violin 120781 8000012
Mark Skazinetsky Music Violin 120781 8000011
Michele Gagnon Music Horn 120781 8000016
Vasko Petrovski Music Kavals 120781 8000017
Anatoly Krupnov Song ("Война (War)") 120859 8000021
Vasily Biloshitsky Song ("Война (War)") 120859 8000022
Annelise Noronha Recording Music Recording and Mixing 120578 8000020
Dan Parr Original Music Orchestrator and Copyist 120838 8000019
Brenna Macrimmon Music Vocalist 120781 8000018
Roberta Janzen Soloist Cello 121021 8000010
Simon Fryer Soloist Cello 121021 8000009
Frank Biasi On-Line Editor DI Online Editor(Technicolor Toronto) 120811 7000006
Mychael Danna Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Chad Glastonbury Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lara Johnston Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Craig McKay Editor Consulting Editor 172 7000003
David Hayman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Heather Adamo Music Coordinator (Vapor Music) 206 8000003
Winona Zelenka Soloist Cello 121021 8000007
Roman Borys Soloist Cello 121021 8000008
Irene Markoff Music Music Consultant 120781 8000006
Mychael Danna Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Andrei Gheorghe Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Synopsis
Kathy Bolkovac is an American police officer who takes a job working as a peacekeeper in post-war Bosnia. Her expectations of helping to rebuild a devastated country are dashed when she uncovers a dangerous reality of corruption, cover-ups and intrigue amid a world of private contractors and multinational diplomatic doubletalk.