H.P. Lovecraft's Necronomicon (1994)

H.P. Lovecraft's Necronomicon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Kinney Assistant Director ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 163 5000002
Ida Gearon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Maria Grieco Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shingo Miyauchi Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Tom Savini Consultant MUFX consultant("The Mansion of the Drowned") 120784 12000002
Rick Fry Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Daniels Sister Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Lisa Buono Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000004
Duane Journey Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ted Eachus Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Craig Woods Boom Operator boom 215 14000001
Silvi Labrador Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Corey Ripley-Jeen Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Georgie Fromentin Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Thomas C Rainone Supervisor MUFX supervisor 120845 11000001
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist (("Whispers" "The Library")) 199 9000007
Jason Nunez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Thierry Segur Storyboard Artist ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 199 9000006
Joseph F Griffith Jr. Storyboard Artist ("The Cold") 199 9000005
Aram Allan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brian Lewis Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Shelly McKnight Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Alex Cole Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Jeffery Passero Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Elizabeth Hayden-Passero Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Patricia Lopez Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Robert Campbell Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Jeannie Lomma Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000011
Nacho Wolfolk Grip n/a 365 15000003
Warren Eig Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Brown Property Master propmaster 120805 24000002
Merdyce McClaran Property Master propmaster 120805 24000003
Michael Phillips Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
David Sharp Miniatures miniatures FX supervisor 121083 23000002
Margaret Staples Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruno Stempel Visual Effects physical FX 419 23000001
Stan Storc Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Dan Lurie Driver n/a 273 25000002
John Vulich Other MUFX(("The Mansion of the Drowned" "The Library")) 120795 26000003
Todd Masters Other MUFX("Whispers") 120795 26000004
Everett Burrell Other MUFX(("The Mansion of the Drowned" "The Library")) 120795 26000002
Dan Garr Other skylight artist 120795 26000001
Chris Wentzel Driver n/a 273 25000003
Marc Alexander Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Cunningham Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Chris Milani Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jason Santelli Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Peter Walts Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Adam Santelli Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Ellis James Grip n/a 365 15000005
John W Kristopik Grip n/a 365 15000006
Titus Santelli Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Taylor Sparks Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Donner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Paul Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Godfrey Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
Andrew H Rawson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Basil Schmidt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Claire Kaufman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anthony Tremblay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Obba Babatunde Actor ("Whispers") 1 1000021
Don Calfa Actor ("Whispers") 1 1000022
Signy Coleman Actor ("Whispers") 1 1000020
Sebastian White Actor ("The Cold") 1 1000019
Curt Lowens Actor ("The Cold") 1 1000017
James Paradise Actor ("The Cold") 1 1000018
Judith Drake Actor ("Whispers") 1 1000023
Shusuke Kaneko Director ("The Cold") 2 2000001
Thomas C Rainone Director n/a 2 2000005
Samuel Hadida Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Yuzna Director (("Whispers" "The Library")) 2 2000004
Brent V. Friedman Director n/a 2 2000003
Christophe Gans Director ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 2 2000002
Gary Graham Actor ("The Cold") 1 1000016
Dennis Christopher Actor ("The Cold") 1 1000015
Belinda Bauer Actor ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 1 1000006
Vladimir Kulich Actor ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 1 1000007
Richard Lynch Actor ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 1 1000005
Bruce Payne Actor ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 1 1000004
Tony Azito Actor ("The Library") 1 1000002
Juan Fernandez Actor ("The Library") 1 1000003
Maria Ford Actor ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 1 1000008
Peter Jasienski Actor ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 1 1000009
Bess Meyer Actor ("The Cold") 1 1000013
Millie Perkins Actor ("The Cold") 1 1000014
David Warner Actor ("The Cold") 1 1000012
William Jess Russell Actor ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 1 1000011
Denice D Lewis Actor ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 1 1000010
Brian Yuzna Producer n/a 3 3000002
Takashige Ichise Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gerry Lively Director of Photography (("The Cold" "Whispers" "The Library")) 120780 6000001
Russ Brandt Director of Photography ("The Mansion of the Drownd") 120780 6000002
Kevin M. Sullivan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Christian Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000012
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Dawn Todd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jerry Watson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael Martino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Christopher Roth Editor (("The Cold" "The Mansion of the Drowned" "The Library")) 172 7000001
Keith Sauter Editor ("Whispers") 172 7000002
Levon Parian Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Linda Morgenstern Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Dave Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Sarah Auerswald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Brent V. Friedman Screenplay (("The Mansion of the Drowned" "The Cold" "Whispers" "The Library")) 120778 4000002
Kazunori Ito Screenplay ("The Cold") 120778 4000003
Christophe Gans Screenplay ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 120778 4000001
Aki Komine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Ozla Pictures Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brian Yuzna Screenplay (("Whispers" "The Library")) 120778 4000004
H.P. Lovecraft Source Material (from novel) ("Necronomicon") 120793 4000005
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeff P Rubinstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Christy Santelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bill Berry Assistant Director ("The Mansion of the Drowned") 163 5000004
Edward Licht Assistant Director (("The Cold" "Whispers" "The Library")) 163 5000001
Jeffrey Combs Actor ("The Library") 1 1000001
Synopsis
The famous writer of horror stories searches for the book, "Necronomicon" which he finds in old library, being guarded by a group of monks. When he copies some of the tales, they come to life for the audience.
N/A
N/A