Captive (1987)

Captive
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mirella Freni Performer ("Madame Butterfly" "Tosca") 120819 8000008
Michael Brook Music Producer (The Edge's music) 323 8000007
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Performer ("Madame Butterfly") 120819 8000009
Sherrill Milnes Performer ("Tosca") 120819 8000010
The London Sinfonietta Performer (Michael Berkeley's music) 120819 8000012
National Philharmonic Orchestra Performer ("Tosca") 120819 8000011
Oliver Knussen Music Conductor (The London Sinfonietta) 120818 8000006
Nicola Rescigno Music Conductor (National Philharmonic Orchestra) 120818 8000005
Marie-Therese Boiche Editor n/a 172 7000001
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Berkeley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Puccini Music ("Madame Butterfly" "Tosca") 120781 8000002
Herbert Von Karajan Music Conductor (Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra) 120818 8000004
Brian Gascoigne Music synthesizer player 120781 8000003
Michael Brook Performer n/a 120819 8000013
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("Heroine") 120788 8000014
Jean-Paul Loublier Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Kevin Moloney Sound sound recording mixer(The Edge's music) 120816 14000003
Juliette Welfling Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Jerome Levy Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000006
Derek Langley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Alain Levy Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000007
Paul Hulme Sound sound recording mixer(Michael Berkeley's music) 120816 14000002
Sandy McCrae Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000001
Jennifer Williams Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
George Djurkovic Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Dreas Reyneke Consultant body alignment consultant 120784 12000001
Sheelagh Killeen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Katie Birell Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000003
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Mike Southon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Diana Sprot Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Mark Tandy Actor Hammond 1 1000011
Choyling-Man Actor Kim 1 1000010
Sarah Cam Actor Sister 1 1000012
Lucienne Morgan Actor Marksman 1 1000013
Sidney Livingstone Actor Reporter 1 1000015
Benny Young Actor Psychologist 1 1000014
Marissa Dunlop Actor Little Rowena 1 1000009
Michael Cronin Actor McPherson 1 1000008
Xavier Deluc Actor 'D' 1 1000003
Oliver Reed Actor Gregory LeVay 1 1000002
Corinne Dacla Actor Bryony 1 1000004
Hiro Arai Actor Hiro 1 1000005
Annie Leon Actor Pine 1 1000007
Nick Reding Actor Leo 1 1000006
Geoff Harding Actor American 1 1000016
Arturo Venegas Actor 2nd Man 1 1000017
Jakes Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Paul Mayersberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Frift Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Carol Brock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jacques Ristori Production Coordinator (France) 162 5000005
Christopher Webster Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
David A Barber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Christian Ardan Co-Producer (France) 170 3000005
Paul Mayersberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Turner Actor Security Guard 1 1000018
Don Boyd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Keath Turner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stanley Sopel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Al Clark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Irina Brook Actor Rowena LeVay 1 1000001
Synopsis