Oliver & Company (1988)

Oliver & Company
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 13mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tatsuko DeRamerez Other inking 120795 26000062
Laura Craig Other inking 120795 26000060
Chris Conklin Other inking 120795 26000058
Kris Brown Other Xerox checking 120795 26000056
Maria Fenyvesi Other inking 120795 26000064
Darlene Kanagy Other Xerox checking 120795 26000066
Gina Wootten Other inking 120795 26000076
Karan Lee-Storr Other Xerox checking 120795 26000074
Kittie Schoentag Other inking 120795 26000072
Cherie Miller Other inking 120795 26000070
Carmen Sanderson Other Xerox checking 120795 26000054
Robin Kane Other inking 120795 26000068
Glen Keane Other character design 120795 26000002
Mike Gabriel Other character design 120795 26000001
Ann Sullivan Production paint lab 120824 25000012
Jim Stocks Production paint lab 120824 25000011
Wesley Chun Other character keys 120795 26000003
Brian Clift Other character keys 120795 26000004
Cyndee Whitney Other character keys 120795 26000008
Lureline Weatherly Other character keys 120795 26000007
Richard Hoppe Other character keys 120795 26000006
Gail Frank Other character keys 120795 26000005
Jim Russell Production paint lab 120824 25000010
Marisha Noroski Production paint lab 120824 25000009
Brett Hayden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jim Cruickshank Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Pete Young Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Chris Hecox Animator ink & paint assistant manager 483 23000143
Gregory Hinde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Guy Deel Production production stylist 120824 25000005
Willy Guenot Production paint lab 120824 25000008
Florida D'Ambrosio Production paint lab 120824 25000007
Debra Y Seigel Production paint lab 120824 25000006
Sue Adnopoz Other breakdown 120795 26000009
Scott Anderson Other breakdown 120795 26000010
Jerry Brice Other breakdown 120795 26000013
Carl A Bell Other breakdown 120795 26000012
Nancy Kniep Other breakdown 120795 26000021
Theresa Martin Other breakdown 120795 26000022
Lee Dunkman Other breakdown 120795 26000014
James Fujii Other breakdown 120795 26000015
Kevin Harkey Other breakdown 120795 26000019
Karen Hardenberg Other breakdown 120795 26000018
Peter Gullerud Other breakdown 120795 26000017
Mike Genz Other breakdown 120795 26000016
Brian McKim Other breakdown 120795 26000023
Terry Naughton Other breakdown 120795 26000024
Alan Smart Other breakdown 120795 26000029
Juliet Stroud Other breakdown 120795 26000030
Chris Wahl Other breakdown 120795 26000031
Matthew Bates Other breakdown 120795 26000011
Michael Show Other breakdown 120795 26000028
Gretchen Albrecht Animator ink & paint manager 483 23000142
Eric Pigors Other breakdown 120795 26000025
Brian Pimental Other breakdown 120795 26000026
Mike Polvani Other breakdown 120795 26000027
Marcia Kimura Other breakdown 120795 26000020
Mavis Shafer Animator animation checking 483 23000141
Doug Krohn Animator n/a 483 23000104
Phillip Young Animator character animator 483 23000105
Ruben Azama Aquino Animator n/a 483 23000103
Mark Henn Animator n/a 483 23000102
Hendel Butoy Animator n/a 483 23000100
Glen Keane Animator n/a 483 23000101
Shawn Keller Animator character animator 483 23000106
Tony Fucile Animator character animator 483 23000107
Jay Jackson Animator character animator 483 23000111
Barry Temple Animator character animator 483 23000112
Will Finn Animator character animator 483 23000110
Anthony DeRosa Animator character animator 483 23000109
Russ Edmonds Animator character animator 483 23000108
Leon Joosen Animator character animator 483 23000099
Michael Cedeno Animator computer animator 483 23000098
Lisa Keene Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000089
Brian Sebern Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000090
Jim Coleman Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000088
Philip Phillipson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000087
Bernie Gagliano Graphics effects graphics 120826 23000086
Steve Butz Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000091
John Emerson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000092
Kevin Lima Animator character animator 483 23000096
Chris Bailey Animator character animator 483 23000097
Bob Stanton Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000095
Andy Phillipson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000094
Tia Kratter Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000093
Kathy Zeilinski Animator character animator 483 23000113
Ron Husband Animator character animator 483 23000114
Mark Dindal Animator effects animator 483 23000132
Dorse A Lanpher Animator effects animator 483 23000133
David A Bossert Animator effects animator 483 23000131
Mark Myers Animator effects animator 483 23000130
Randy Fulmer Animator effects animator 483 23000129
Eusibio Torres Animator effects animator 483 23000134
Tina Price Animator computer animation 483 23000135
Karen Paat Animator animation checking 483 23000139
Lisa Poitevint Animator animation checking 483 23000140
Kathy Barrows-Fullmer Animator animation checking 483 23000138
Annamarie Costa Animator animation checking 483 23000137
Janet Bruce Animator animation checking 483 23000136
Glenn Chaika Animator effects animator 483 23000128
Kelvin Yasuda Animator effects animator 483 23000127
Dave Pruiksma Animator character animator 483 23000118
David P Stephan Animator character animator 483 23000119
Jorgen Klubien Animator character animator 483 23000117
Rick Farmiloe Animator character animator 483 23000116
Kevin Wurzer Animator character animator 483 23000115
Dan Jeup Animator character animator 483 23000120
Viki Anderson Animator character animator 483 23000121
Ted Kierscey Animator effects animator 483 23000125
Jeffrey Howard Animator effects animator 483 23000126
Barry Cook Animator effects animator 483 23000124
Jeffrey Lynch Animator character animator 483 23000123
David Cutler Animator character animator 483 23000122
Cathy Zar Other breakdown 120795 26000032
Marlene Burkhart Other Xerography 120795 26000039
Melanie Pava Other painter 120795 26000125
Bruce Phillipson Other painter 120795 26000126
Barbara Palmer Other painter 120795 26000124
Chris Naylor Other painter 120795 26000123
Tanya Moreau Other painter 120795 26000122
Gale A Raleigh Other painter 120795 26000127
Ruth Recinos Other painter 120795 26000128
Gary Shafer Other painter 120795 26000132
Lois Ryker Other painter 120795 26000131
Nellie Rodriguez Other painter 120795 26000130
Linda Redondo Other painter 120795 26000129
Teri N McDonald Other painter 120795 26000121
Ashley Lupin Other painter 120795 26000120
Carolyn Guske Other painter 120795 26000112
Anne Hazard Other painter 120795 26000113
Maria Gonzalez Other painter 120795 26000111
Shelley Gillespie Other painter 120795 26000110
Chuck Gefre Other painter 120795 26000109
Eadie Hofmann Other painter 120795 26000114
David Karp Other painter 120795 26000115
Renate Leff Other painter 120795 26000119
Annette Leavitt Other painter 120795 26000118
Leslie Kober Other painter 120795 26000117
Kathy Kephart Other painter 120795 26000116
Mary Sime Other painter 120795 26000133
Fumiko Sommer Other painter 120795 26000134
Nick "Beemer" Basich Other score recorder 120795 26000151
William Talbott Other score recorder 120795 26000152
Ethan Chase Other score recorder 120795 26000150
Joel Moss Other score recorder 120795 26000149
Mark Smith Other re-recorder 120795 26000148
Mark Poniatowski Other score recorder 120795 26000153
Chris B Bushman Other special opticals printing 120795 26000154
Jim Cruickshank Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000158
James Orr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000157
Burny Mattinson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000156
Pete Young Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000155
Chris Carpenter Other re-recorder 120795 26000147
Gary Bourgeois Other re-recorder 120795 26000146
Britt Bandernagel Other painter 120795 26000138
Helen Vives Other painter 120795 26000139
Pattie Torocsik Other painter 120795 26000137
Roxie Taylor Other painter 120795 26000136
Rose Ann Stire Other painter 120795 26000135
Cathy Walters Other painter 120795 26000140
Linda Webber Other painter 120795 26000141
Dorthea Aronica Other production secretary 120795 26000145
David Zywicki Other painter 120795 26000144
Lee Wood Other painter 120795 26000143
Susan Wileman Other painter 120795 26000142
Paulino Garcia Other painter 120795 26000108
Phyllis Estelle Fields Other painter 120795 26000107
Angelo Villani Other Xerography 120795 26000050
Bert Wilson Other Xerography 120795 26000051
Sherri Bandoli Other Xerography 120795 26000049
Dean Stanley Other Xerography 120795 26000048
Robyn L Roberts Other Xerography 120795 26000047
Gary Fishbaugh Other post punch 120795 26000052
Tina Baldwin Other post punch 120795 26000053
Ann Oliphant Other final checking 120795 26000081
Monica Kogler Other final checking 120795 26000080
Bonnie Blough Other final checking 120795 26000079
Hortensia M Casagran Other final checking 120795 26000078
Janet Rea Other Xerography 120795 26000046
Leyla Pelaez Other Xerography 120795 26000045
Bill Brazner Other Xerography 120795 26000037
Jo Ann Breuer Other Xerography 120795 26000038
Cherie McGowan Other ink & paint secretary 120795 26000036
Joe Jiuliano Other scene planning 120795 26000035
Dave Thomson Other scene planning 120795 26000034
Tad Gielow Graphics computer graphics engineer 120826 23000085
Douglas Eugene Casper Other Xerography 120795 26000040
Catherine Parotino Other Xerography 120795 26000044
Kathy Gilmore Other Xerography 120795 26000043
Lynette Cullen Other Xerography 120795 26000042
Bob Cohen Other Xerography 120795 26000041
Madlyn O'Neil Other final checking 120795 26000082
Pat Sito Other final checking 120795 26000083
Russell Blandino Other painter 120795 26000099
Susan Burke Other painter 120795 26000100
Phyllis Bird Other painter 120795 26000098
Lada Babicka Other painter 120795 26000097
Renee Alcazar Other painter 120795 26000096
Tania Burton Other painter 120795 26000101
Mimi Clayton Other painter 120795 26000102
Gina Evans Other painter 120795 26000106
Betsy Ergenbright Other painter 120795 26000105
Jean DuBois Other painter 120795 26000104
Eleanor Dahlen Other painter 120795 26000103
Annette Vandenberg Other painter 120795 26000095
Heidi Shellhorn Other painter 120795 26000094
Karen Comella Other painter 120795 26000087
Frances Moralde Other cel cleaner 120795 26000086
Jessie Palubeski Other cel cleaner 120795 26000085
Rose DiBucci Other cel cleaner 120795 26000084
Jan Browning Other painter 120795 26000088
Barbara Hamane Other painter 120795 26000089
Saskia Raevouri Other painter 120795 26000093
Robin Police Other painter 120795 26000092
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painter 120795 26000091
Rhonda Hicks Other painter 120795 26000090
Richard T Sullivan Other scene planning 120795 26000033
Cathy Zar Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000084
Sherry Argaman Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000004
Dennis Edwards Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000005
Dianne Ryder-Rennolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Timothy J O'Donnell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kathleen Gavin Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ron Rocha Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000006
Ed Austin Camera animation camera 120798 6000001
Roncie Hantke Camera animation camera 120798 6000005
Brandy Hill Camera animation camera 120798 6000006
John R Cunningham Camera animation camera 120798 6000004
Errol Aubry Camera animation camera 120798 6000003
John Aardal Camera animation camera 120798 6000002
Leon Joosen From Story n/a 120870 4000022
Dave Michener From Story n/a 120870 4000021
Roger Allers From Story n/a 120870 4000012
Joe Ranft From Story n/a 120870 4000013
Mike Gabriel From Story n/a 120870 4000011
Vance Gerry From Story n/a 120870 4000010
Charles Dickens Source Material (from novel) suggested by novel("Oliver Twist") 120793 4000009
Gary Trousdale From Story n/a 120870 4000014
Jim Mitchell From Story n/a 120870 4000015
Kirk Wise From Story n/a 120870 4000019
Pete Young From Story n/a 120870 4000020
Michael Cedeno From Story n/a 120870 4000018
Chris Bailey From Story n/a 120870 4000017
Kevin Lima From Story n/a 120870 4000016
Ron Jackson Camera animation camera 120798 6000007
Dan C Larsen Camera animation camera 120798 6000008
Segue Music Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Carole Childs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Kathleen Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Thomas Pasatieri Music Arranger score orchestrator 121019 8000001
David Marvit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
J.A.C. Redford Original Score n/a 120839 8000005
J.A.C. Redford Song song producer("Good Company") 120859 8000006
Ginni Mack Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Penny Coulter Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Susan Edelman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Buck Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan Hansen Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Theresa Gilroy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Scot Scalise Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dean Teves Camera animation camera 120798 6000012
Chuck Warren Camera animation camera 120798 6000013
Lindsay Rogers Camera animation camera 120798 6000011
Jim Pickel Camera animation camera 120798 6000010
David J Link Camera animation camera 120798 6000009
Brigitte Strother Color color models 121024 6000014
Karen Hepburn Color color models 121024 6000015
Mark Hester Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jim Melton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anne Nealy Color color models 121024 6000017
Cindy Finn Color color models 121024 6000016
Danny Mann Story By story material 120779 4000008
Steve Hulet Story By story material 120779 4000007
Kaleena Kiff Actor Additional Voice 1 1000018
Carol King Actor Additional Voice 1 1000019
Karen Kamon Actor Additional Voice 1 1000017
Harvey Jason Actor Additional Voice 1 1000016
Barbara Iley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000015
MaryLee Kortes Actor Additional Voice 1 1000020
Rocky Krakoff Actor Additional Voice 1 1000021
John McCurry Actor Additional Voice 1 1000025
Arlin I Miller Actor Additional Voice 1 1000026
David McCharen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000024
Christina MacGregor Actor Additional Voice 1 1000023
David Lasley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000022
Rosanna Huffman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000014
Jo Ann Harris Actor Additional Voice 1 1000013
Kal David Actor Additional Voice 1 1000005
Marcia Delmar Actor Additional Voice 1 1000006
Jonathan Brandis Actor Additional Voice 1 1000004
Charles Bartlett Actor Additional Voice 1 1000003
Debbie Gates Actor Additional Voice 1 1000002
Victor DiMattia Actor Additional Voice 1 1000007
Judi Durand Actor Additional Voice 1 1000008
J D Hall Actor Additional Voice 1 1000012
Robert S Halligan Jr. Actor Additional Voice 1 1000011
Javier Grajeda Actor Additional Voice 1 1000010
Greg Finley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000009
Nancy Parent Actor Additional Voice 1 1000027
Whitney Rydbeck Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Natalie Grgeory Voice of Jenny 475 1000045
William Glover Voice of Winston 475 1000046
Robert Loggia Voice of Sykes 475 1000044
Carl Weintraub Voice of Desoto 475 1000043
Taurean Blacque Voice of Roscoe 475 1000042
George Scribner Director n/a 2 2000001
Jim Cox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Samuel Graham Story By story material 120779 4000005
Chris Hubbell Story By story material 120779 4000006
Gerrit Graham Story By story material 120779 4000004
James Mangold Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tim Disney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dom DeLuise Voice of Fagin 475 1000041
Sheryl Lee Ralph Voice of Rita 475 1000040
Tom Richter Snow Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Eugene F Van Buren Actor Additional Voice 1 1000033
Penina Segall Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Vernon Scott Actor Additional Voice 1 1000030
Gary Schwartz Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
Joseph Lawrence Voice of Oliver 475 1000034
Bette Midler Voice of Georgette 475 1000035
Roscoe Lee Browne Voice of Francis 475 1000039
Richard Mulligan Voice of Einstein 475 1000038
Cheech Marin Voice of Tito 475 1000037
Billy Joel Voice of Dodger 475 1000036
Bill Berg Consultant consulting animator 120784 12000001
Tom Ferriter Consultant consulting animator 120784 12000002
Christine Harding Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000048
Mike Gabriel Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000049
Dan Chaika Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000047
Allen Blyth Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000046
Mark Barrows Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000045
Rasoul Azadani Layout Artist layout 120869 23000050
Bill Perkins Layout Artist layout 120869 23000051
Alex Mann Layout Artist layout 120869 23000055
Philip Phillipson Layout Artist layout 120869 23000056
Dan McHugh Layout Artist layout 120869 23000054
James Beihold Layout Artist layout 120869 23000053
Fred Cline Layout Artist layout 120869 23000052
John Tucker Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000044
Steve Starr Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000043
Dan Tanaka Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000035
Bette Thomson Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000036
George Sukara Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000034
Margie Wright-Stansbery Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000033
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000032
Peggy Tonkonogy Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000037
Alex Topete Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000038
Mabel Gesner Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000042
Stephan Zupkas Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000041
Jane Tucker Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000040
Mac Torres Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000039
Marc Christiansen Layout Artist layout 120869 23000057
Fred Craig Layout Artist layout 120869 23000058
Brian McKim Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000075
Terry Naughton Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000076
Theresa Martin Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000074
Nancy Kniep Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000073
Marcia Kimura Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000072
Eric Pigors Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000077
Brian Pimental Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000078
Juliet Stroud Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000082
Chris Wahl Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000083
Alan Smart Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000081
Michael Show Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000080
Mike Polvani Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000079
Kevin Harkey Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000071
Karen Hardenberg Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000070
Scott Anderson Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000062
Matthew Bates Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000063
Sue Adnopoz Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000061
Bob Smith Layout Artist layout 120869 23000060
Karen Keller Layout Artist layout 120869 23000059
Carl A Bell Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000064
Jerry Brice Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000065
Peter Gullerud Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000069
Mike Genz Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000068
James Fujii Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000067
Lee Dunkman Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000066
Maria Rosetti Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000031
Dana M Reemes Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000030
Sandy Berman Sound Design sound design & supervision 120905 14000012
Randle Akerson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ron Meredith Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Maggie Ostroff Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Kim Nolan Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
Beth Sterner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Andreas Deja Visual Effects character designer 419 23000001
Kirk Wise Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000002
Jeff Bush Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Dennis Park Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Mark Pappas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Gillian Hutshing Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Merideth Gold Sound sound assistant 120816 14000007
Chuck Williams Consultant consulting animator 120784 12000006
Walt Stanchfield Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000007
Dave Suding Consultant consulting animator 120784 12000005
Mary Korth Consultant consulting animator 120784 12000004
June M Fujimoto Consultant consulting animator 120784 12000003
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Brad Gunther Sound sound reader 120816 14000006
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tony Anselmo Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000003
Carole Holliday Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000004
Steve Lubin Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000021
Kaaren Lundeen Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000022
Terrey LeGrady Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000020
Emily Jiuliano Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000019
Renee Holt Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000018
Mike McKinney Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000023
Edward Murrieta Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000024
Dave Pacheco Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000028
Gilda Palinginis Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000029
Lori M Noda Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000027
M Flores Nichols Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000026
David T Nethery Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000025
Kent Holaday Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000017
Ray Harris Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000016
Debra Armstrong Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000008
Dorothea Baker Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000009
Ellen Woodbury Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000007
Steven Markowski Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000006
Broose Johnson Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000005
Judith A Barnes Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000010
Sheila Brown Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000011
Haroldo Guimaraes Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000015
Humberto De La Fuente Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000014
Kent Culotta Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000013
Jesus Cortes Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000012
Frank Welker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000001
Synopsis
This contemporary re-telling of Charles Dickens' classic story follows the misadventures of an orphaned kitten who is taken in by a pack of pickpocket dogs, headed by Dodger, the coolest quadruped in Manhattan and their human master, Fagin. When a little girl from Fifth Avenue finds Oliver and takes him uptown to live among the swells, Fagin's evil boss, Sykes steps in and kidnaps the pair. His nasty plan to keep Oliver from having his customary nine lives is foiled however, when the ransomed kitty's "Bow-wow-wow"-ery buddies decide to use their street savoir faire in order to rescue their feline friend.
N/A