Porky's II: The Next Day (1983)

Porky's II: The Next Day
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords Porky's (franchise), teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carl Zittrer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul J Zaza Music music director 120781 8000002
Jule Styne Music ("Three Coins in the Fountain") 120781 8000003
Richard Cadger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Stan Cole Editor n/a 172 7000001
Reginald Morris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joreen Boullet Photography stills 120835 6000003
Paul J Zaza Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Buck Ram Song ("The Magic Touch") 120859 8000005
R Guidry Song ("See You Later Alligator") 120859 8000011
The Four Aces Song Performer ("Three Coins in the Fountain") 120788 8000012
The Platters Song Performer ("The Magic Touch") 120788 8000013
Eddy Ray Song ("Hearts of Stone") 120859 8000010
Rudy Jackson Song ("Hearts of Stone") 120859 8000009
Chuck Berry Song n/a 120859 8000006
Harvey Fuqua Song ("Sincerely") 120859 8000007
Alan Freed Song ("Sincerely") 120859 8000008
Jeffery Gillen Location Coordinator location coordinator 2nd unit 120877 5000010
Jay Tobias Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Ken Heeley-Ray Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Roger E Swaybill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alan Ormsby Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gary Goch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Alan Landsburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Clark Producer n/a 3 3000002
Melvin Simon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harold Greenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Clark Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
George Manasse Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Sandra Marley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Don Brough Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Victoria Barney Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000008
George Manasse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Udanne Uditis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ken Goch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Don Moody Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chuck Berry Song Performer ("School Days") 120788 8000014
The McGuire Sisters Song Performer ("Sincerely") 120788 8000015
Roger Womack Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Maas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Roger Womack Wrangler (snakes) 121018 20000001
Eddie Knott Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ken Heeley-Ray Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Alan Bernard Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
Martin Ashbee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
David Evans Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Gary Maas Wrangler (snakes) 121018 20000002
J Tracy Budd Props n/a 120817 24000001
Ann Tait Production Associate production controller 120822 25000005
Buckets Lowery Production production coach(Shakespeare) 120824 25000006
Steven Jay Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Hank Lowrey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
James Lansbury Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Chuck Goch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Joel Landsburg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Austin Grimaldi Rerecording special effects rerecording 120995 14000002
Joe Grimaldi Rerecording special effects rerecording 120995 14000001
James W Robinson II Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Feinberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Fred C Price Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Richard Helfritz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
The Fontaine Sisters Song Performer ("Hearts of Stone") 120788 8000016
Bill Haley and The Comets Song Performer ("See You Later Alligator") 120788 8000017
Sammy Cahn Theme Lyrics lyrics("Three Coins in the Fountain") 120861 8000018
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000003
Dee Miller Casting (Miami) 179 10000004
Aunt Valli Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Marie Del Russo Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Doug Jacobs Wig Supplier special wigs 121080 13000006
Tom Sobeck Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Linda Benedict Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Reuben Freed Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Mary E McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Don Carmody Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Clark Director n/a 2 2000001
Will Knickerbocker Actor 1st Klansman 1 1000026
Mal Jones Actor Major Abernathy 1 1000027
Richard Liberty Actor Commissioner Couch 1 1000028
William Fuller Actor Eustis Klan Leader 1 1000025
Tom Tully Actor Waiter 1 1000024
Jack Mulcahy Actor Frank 1 1000021
Chuck Wahl Actor Stemrick 1 1000022
Ted Richert Actor Maitre d' 1 1000023
Fred Bach Actor Commissioner Hurley 1 1000029
Brian Smith Actor Parker 1 1000030
Blaine Grose Actor Little Girl 1 1000035
Baby Jane Actor Woman at Rally 1 1000036
Joel Goss Actor Waiter 1 1000037
Joe Friedman Actor Workman 1 1000034
Bill Wohrman Actor Ted's Partner 1 1000033
Melanie Grefe Actor Big Edna 1 1000031
Bill Hindman Actor Coach Goodenough 1 1000032
Pete Conrad Actor Sandy's Emcee 1 1000020
Russel Bates Actor Mike Jumper 1 1000019
Kaki Hunter Actor Wendy 1 1000007
Scott Colomby Actor Brian 1 1000008
Nancy Parsons Actor Balbricker 1 1000009
Tony Ganios Actor Meat 1 1000006
Cyril O'Reilly Actor Tim 1 1000005
Wyatt Knight Actor Tommy 1 1000002
Mark Herrier Actor Billy 1 1000003
Roger Wilson Actor Mickey 1 1000004
Joseph Running Fox Actor John Henry 1 1000010
Eric Christmas Actor Carter 1 1000011
Art Hindle Actor Ted 1 1000016
Anthony Penya Actor Bill Jumper 1 1000017
Rod Ball Actor Steve 1 1000018
Ilse Earl Actor Mrs Morris 1 1000015
Cisse Cameron Actor Sandy LeToi 1 1000014
Bill Wiley Actor Reverend Bubba Flavel 1 1000012
Edward Winter Actor Gebhardt 1 1000013
Rooney Kerwin Actor Boa Man 1 1000038
Robin Paradise Actor 2nd Maitre d' 1 1000039
Margie Baker Actor Flock Member 1 1000064
Jiji Connolly Actor Flock Member 1 1000065
Barbara Clark Actor Flock Member 1 1000066
Danny Baker Actor Flock Member 1 1000063
Marjorie Lee Akin Actor Flock Member 1 1000062
Alan Minor Actor Klan Member 1 1000059
Bret Prettyman Actor Klan Member 1 1000060
Brian Stone Actor Klan Member 1 1000061
Mike Frayler Actor Flock Member 1 1000067
Peggy Keating Actor Flock Member 1 1000068
Charlene Rogoff Actor Flock Member 1 1000073
Linda Woodard Actor Flock Member 1 1000074
Gamma Epsilon Chapter of Tau Beta Sigma (National Band Honorary Society) Actor Rally Musicians 1 1000075
Blanche Richards Actor Flock Member 1 1000072
Patsianne Reichard Actor Flock Member 1 1000071
Yon Koski Actor Flock Member 1 1000069
Margaret Pechonis Actor Flock Member 1 1000070
Ted Maxwell Actor Klan Member 1 1000058
Robert Mickles Actor Klan Member 1 1000057
Francine Joyce Actor Screaming Girl 1 1000045
Wendy Becker Actor Screaming Girl 1 1000046
Adrienne Hampton Actor Betty 1 1000047
Carlo Fittanto Actor Redneck in Tent 1 1000044
Tracy Durphy Actor 2nd Redneck 1 1000043
Roger Swaybill Actor Bus Boy 1 1000040
Howard Neu Actor Biology Teacher 1 1000041
Daniel Fitzgerald Actor 1st Redneck 1 1000042
Madeline Kern Actor Secretary 1 1000048
Betty Mae Jumper Actor John Henry's Mother 1 1000049
Allen Chesney Actor Klan Member 1 1000054
James Hurley Actor Klan Member 1 1000055
Francis Lawrence Actor Klan Member 1 1000056
Donald Duke Actor Klan Member 1 1000053
Robert Berner Actor Klan Member 1 1000052
Vernon Tiger Actor Vernon Jumper 1 1000050
Mark Madrid Actor Mark Jumper 1 1000051
Dan Monahan Actor Pee Wee 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A