Ten To Chi To (1991)

Ten To Chi To
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Historical
Keywords epic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Scott Stunts (Canada) 240 19000002
Brent Woolsey Stunts (Canada) 240 19000004
Jerry Bremner Stunts (Canada) 240 19000006
Guy Bews Stunts (Canada) 240 19000005
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000001
Akihiro Nomoto Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Noriyuki Obara Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Marilyn Moyer Production Accountant (Canada) 282 16000001
Ryan Byrne Stunts (Canada) 240 19000007
Yves Cameron Stunts (Canada) 240 19000008
Jim R Dunn Stunts (Canada) 240 19000014
Tom Eirikson Stunts (Canada) 240 19000015
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts (Canada) 240 19000016
John Dodds Stunts (Canada) 240 19000013
Joe A Dodds Stunts (Canada) 240 19000012
Dean Choe Stunts (Canada) 240 19000009
Mike Crestejo Stunts (Canada) 240 19000010
Norm Cuthbertson Stunts (Canada) 240 19000011
Junichi Akatsu Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Mitsuru Ogawa Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Lynne MacKay Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor(Canada) 120823 13000004
Yoshio Ninomiya Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Wendy Partridge Wardrobe Supervisor (Canada) 120908 13000006
Shigeo Tamura Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Wendy Partridge Costumes (Canada) 120828 13000002
Takashi Ohashi Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Hiroshi Sugawara Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Yoko Tashiro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tetsuo Segawa Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Yutaka Tsurumaki Sound sound assistant 120816 14000002
Kazuo Yabe Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Robert "Bruno" Bittner Gaffer (Canada) 268 15000004
Seiichi Takayanagi Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Tadaharu Hasegawa Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ivan Hawkes Key Grip (Canada) 263 15000001
Atushi Nakamura Sound sound assistant 120816 14000003
Fusao Yuwaki Sound sound assistant 120816 14000004
Jason Glass Stunts (Canada) 240 19000017
Reg Glass Stunts (Canada) 240 19000018
Jody Scott Assistant (to John Scott (Canada)) 120820 25000004
Heather Meehan Production Assistant (Canada) 275 25000005
Dennis Pugh Transportation Captain (Canada) 272 25000006
T J Bews Assistant (to Tom Bews (Canada)) 120820 25000003
Ray Breckenridge Assistant (to Tom Bews (Canada)) 120820 25000002
Yuki Sato Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marc Green Property Master (Canada) 120805 24000003
Georgee Cunningham Assistant (to Tom Bews (Canada)) 120820 25000001
Coleman Robinson Transportation Coordinator (Canada) 271 25000007
Jane Thompson Vielleux Medic medical services coordinator(Canada) 120966 25000008
Jean Pierre Fournier Other fight coordinator(Canada) 120795 26000006
Lawrence Weinberg Unit Publicist (Canada) 231 29000001
Tom Gray Unit Publicist (Canada) 231 29000002
Hiroshi Kuze Other fight coordinator 120795 26000005
Keiko Yagi Other interpreter(Canada) 120795 26000004
Maree Strachan Other interpreter(Canada) 120795 26000001
Mike Nichoson Other interpreter(Canada) 120795 26000002
Megu Whyte Other interpreter(Canada) 120795 26000003
Dean Goodine Assistant Property Master (Canada) 120969 24000001
Sekijo Kaneda Titles n/a 120825 23000002
Lyle Pambrun Stunts (Canada) 240 19000024
Greg Schlosser Stunts (Canada) 240 19000025
Jim Shields Stunts (Canada) 240 19000026
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunts (Canada) 240 19000023
Michael Langlois Stunts (Canada) 240 19000022
Tom Glass Stunts (Canada) 240 19000019
Alex Green Stunts (Canada) 240 19000020
Ken Kirzinger Stunts (Canada) 240 19000021
Dawn Stofer-Rupp Stunts (Canada) 240 19000027
Michael Vezina Stunts (Canada) 240 19000028
Dave Stevens Construction construction supervisor(Canada) 120900 21000002
David Allen MacLeod Catering catering coordinator(Canada) 120954 22000001
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Bruce Robinson Construction Coordinator (Canada) 276 21000001
Shigemitsu Tanaka Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000003
Tom Bews Wrangler wrangler coordinator(Canada) 121018 20000001
Yoshihiko Kawamura Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000002
Warren Sims Supervisor head supervisor(Canada) 120845 11000001
Yukiharu Seshimo Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Stuart Whitman Narrator Narration 120790 1000026
Masato Ibu Actor Shoda 1 1000027
Haruki Kadokawa Director n/a 2 2000001
Hideji Otaki Actor Rifle Merchent 1 1000025
Kyoko Kishida Actor Servant 1 1000024
Akisato Yamada Actor Hajikano 1 1000021
Morio Kazama Actor Imperial Messenger 1 1000022
Yuki Kazamatsuri Actor Shoda's Wife 1 1000023
Yutaka Okada Producer n/a 3 3000001
Haruki Kadokawa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Murray Ord Unit Manager (Canada) 120832 5000001
Douglas MacLeod Production Supervisor (Canada) 307 5000002
Yutaka Shimomura Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Chogoro Kaionji Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000004
Haruki Kadokawa Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Hisao Maru Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Toshio Kamata Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Isao Yoshihara Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Hiroyuki Okita Actor Kosaka 1 1000020
Taro Ishida Actor Tenkyu 1 1000019
Isao Natsuyagi Actor Kansuke 1 1000007
Akira Hamada Actor Naoe 1 1000008
Masataka Naruse Actor Okuma 1 1000009
Binpachi Ito Actor Kakizaki 1 1000006
Naomi Zaizen Actor Yae 1 1000005
Masahiko Tsugawa Actor Takeda 1 1000002
Atsuko Asano Actor Nami 1 1000003
Tsunehiko Watase Actor Usami 1 1000004
Osamu Yayama Actor Irobe 1 1000010
Takeshi Obayashi Actor Murakami 1 1000011
Satoshi Sadanaga Actor Akiyama 1 1000016
Hironobu Nomura Actor Taro 1 1000017
Hideo Murota Actor Obu 1 1000018
Takuya Goto Actor Tokura 1 1000015
Tatsuhiko Tomoi Actor Sone 1 1000014
Masayuki Sudo Actor Onikojima 1 1000012
Kaitaro Nozaki Actor Naya 1 1000013
Junichi Sakai Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Kenji Miyagawa Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Jim Stacey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Canada) 120849 6000010
Dale Jahraus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Canada) 120849 6000011
Akira Suziki Editor n/a 172 7000001
Minoru Ishiyama Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Syogo Ueno Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Martin McInally Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Canada) 120849 6000005
Rock Whitney Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Canada) 120849 6000006
Syuji Kuriyama Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Robert C Jones Editor n/a 172 7000002
Shinichi Arakawa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Takao Tanaka Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000003
Kunihiro Yoshimi Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000004
Hisao Inagaki Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Kazuhiko Fujiwara Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Hiroshi Tokuda Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tetsuya Komuro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Haruki Kadokawa Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Ko Ishikawa Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Hiroshi Takase Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ian Matheson Camera Operator (Canada) 239 6000003
Masahiko Sakurai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Bill Bannerman Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000012
Andy Mikita Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000013
Shinichi Higashida Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Fumio Inoue Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tom Dent-Cox Production Manager (Canada) 305 5000006
Mitsuyuki Yakushiji Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Yasuhide Kidota Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Greg Zenon Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000014
Miles Gorovich Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000015
Anisa Lalani Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Canada) 313 5000020
Yonezo Maeda Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger J Vernon Camera Operator (Canada) 239 6000002
Cathy Yost Production Coordinator (Canada) 162 5000019
Mikiko Koyama Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Collin Leadlay Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000016
Enid Sigurjonsson Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000017
Takaai Enoki Actor Kenshin Uefugi 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two 16th Century feudal warlords and their powerful armies battle for control of a united Japan.