Pathology (2008)

Pathology
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brooke Pfaff Assistant (to Mr. Neveldine) 120820 25000007
Art Borquez Grip n/a 365 15000017
Bryan Gilbert Grip n/a 365 15000016
Robert Novellino Grip n/a 365 15000018
Paul Lambiase Grip n/a 365 15000019
Ben Van Cleave Grip n/a 365 15000015
Chris Hamala Grip n/a 365 15000014
Brandon Chamberlain Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Michael Ursetta Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Phillip Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Jonathan Cushing Grip n/a 365 15000012
Leo Ibanez Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jason Schaffner Grip n/a 365 15000020
Alpheus Vaderhill Grip n/a 365 15000021
Drew Robison Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Wayne Swab Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000028
Chris Martin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Erik Gonzales Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000031
Tanoa Parks Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Justin Duval Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Shawn Meyer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Peter Escoban Grip n/a 365 15000022
Nick Kirsten Grip n/a 365 15000023
Demetrie Cooley Grip n/a 365 15000024
Timothy S Hale Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Mike Silva Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Andrew Mueller Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Tracy Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Guy Himber Makeup Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 517 13000016
Ken Niederbaumer Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000017
Steven E Anderson Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000018
Calvin Scott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Randy S Westgate Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000012
Richard De Alba Hair Stylist (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 120799 13000008
Mishell Chandler Hair Stylist (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120799 13000009
Sarah Ault Hair Stylist (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 120799 13000010
Danielle Baker Key Costumer (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 351 13000011
Ginger Anglin Wardrobe Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120823 13000019
John Shea Wardrobe Fabricator(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 120823 13000020
Matthew Kistenmacher Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Ryan Marsh Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Richard Botchlet Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Casey Coles Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Dave Haws Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Aaron Schulte Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tina Fava Wardrobe Assistant Administrative Assistant(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 120809 13000021
Mark F Dennett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jon Hicks Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000002
Mary Jo Devenney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Colleen Nybo Accountant VFX Accountant(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 120802 16000002
Steve Trombatore Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Alexis Whistler Assistant (to Mr. Williamson) 120820 25000006
Thomas Beatty Assistant (to Mr. Wright) 120820 25000005
Leanne K Tanizawa Assistant (to Mr. Rubin) 120820 25000009
Carinne S Uslar Assistant (to Mr. Bienstock) 120820 25000010
Paula Rice Assistant (to Mr. Fleming) 120820 25000011
Scott Herbst Assistant (to Mr. Lucchesi) 120820 25000004
Kate Schriver Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000003
Nick Stanton Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jerry Chavez Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Allison Klein Assistant (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120820 25000001
Adam Loeb Assistant (to Mr. Schölermann) 120820 25000002
Michael Belasco Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000012
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Kyle Andrews Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Renee Good Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000022
Alex L Worman Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Missy Prusinsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Sophia Lucchesi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Glenn Mathias Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Peter "Mus" Musooli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Stephen Clarke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jannie Penvari Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Andrew Kress Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
George Bernota Mechanical Special Effects Mechanic(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 121086 23000003
Chris Palermo Stunt Double (for Griffin) 120980 19000006
Ralf Koch Stunt Double Chip Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Suzanne W M Reed Stunt Double (for Catherine) 120980 19000007
Lance Gilbert Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000008
Jimmy Hart Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000009
Jeremy Fry Stunt Double (for Jack) 120980 19000004
Christopher R O'Hara Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Tiffany Thomas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Joshua Aufrance Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jon Epstein Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
MJ Kang Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000010
Mike Massa Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000011
Alfonso Barrientos Catering Chef 120954 22000001
Jose Tomas Sosa Catering Chef 120954 22000002
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Byers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mike Nicely Stunts ND Stunt 240 19000017
Richard Kwon Stunts Body on Guerney 240 19000016
Tanoai Reed Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000012
Mary Grace Serreno Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000013
Paul Short Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000014
Chris Daniels Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000015
Dugg Kirkpatrick Hair Department Head Hair(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000007
Deborah Galvez Hair Hair Technician(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 120794 13000006
Richard Wright Producer n/a 3 3000007
Gary Gilbert Producer n/a 3 3000006
Barrett Stuart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Yan Fisher Romanovsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Marc Bienstock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Skip Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Brian Taylor Producer n/a 3 3000004
Marc Schoelermann Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Neveldine Producer n/a 3 3000003
Phyllis Carlyle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Eric Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Neil Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tony Gittelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrew C Keeter Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Cheryl Starbuck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michelle Lindsay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ronan O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rip Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Neveldine Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Taylor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marc Bienstock Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kenneth Burke Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Sam Witwer Actor Party Boy 1 1000026
Cheryl Starbuck Actor Panicked Woman 1 1000025
Jarvis W George Actor ICU Doctor 1 1000009
Meiling Melançon Actor Catherine Ivy 1 1000008
John De Lancie Actor Dr. Quentin Morris 1 1000010
Anne Girard Actor Donna (Ben's Date) 1 1000011
Eric Kaldor Actor Homeless Lunatic 1 1000012
Michael Weston Actor Jake Gallo 1 1000007
Dan Callahan Actor Chip Bentwood 1 1000006
Lauren Lee Smith Actor Juliette Bath 1 1000002
Johnny Whitworth Actor Griffin Cavenaugh 1 1000003
Alyssa Milano Actor Gwen Williamson 1 1000004
Keir O'Donnell Actor Ben Stravinsky 1 1000005
Buddy Lewis Actor Harper Johnson 1 1000013
Larry Drake Actor Fat Bastard 1 1000014
Kate Mulligan Actor Woman on Bus 1 1000021
Donnie Smith Actor Man on Bus 1 1000022
yvonne mojica-Nelson Actor Hispanic ICU Nurse 1 1000023
Deborah Pollack Actor Mrs. Williamson 1 1000024
Keith Morris Actor Hitchhiker 1 1000020
Eurydice Davis Actor Hooker 1 1000019
Med Abrous Actor Young Pathology Resident 1 1000015
Alan Blumenfeld Actor Mr. Williamson 1 1000016
Gary Buckner Actor Motherfucker 1 1000017
Jeb Burris Actor Worker 1 1000018
Emily Greenberg DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Brendan Early Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Cleve Gunderman Model Maker Mold Maker(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 121081 9000013
Thomas Hebert Model Maker Mold Maker(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 121081 9000012
Michael Ross Model Maker Mold Maker(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 121081 9000014
David Lombard Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
John A Gomez Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Julian Ledger Painter (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 200 9000011
Tom Killeen Painter (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 200 9000010
Eugene Freiburger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Kent L Jones Sculptor (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000007
Hiroshi Katagiri Sculptor (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 120910 9000008
Carol Koch Sculptor (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000009
Wendy Stanton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Pershing Costume Supervisor (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120895 13000002
Frank Helmer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melissa Montague Costumer (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120880 13000003
Emily Dominguez Costumer (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.) 120880 13000004
Constance Criswell Hair Hair Technician(Tatopoulos Studios, Inc) 120794 13000005
Tal Meirson Executive SVP Production Financing(Lakeshore) 120806 11000001
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Kelly Wagner Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dominika Posseren Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Chris Gehert Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
David Kramer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Frank Bentocino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Hopgood Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
Lisa Bonacorso Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Penny Sprague Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Erik C Emerson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Coby Garfield Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Robert San Martin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jeff Hunt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Leif Tilden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Michael Cruz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Ekkehart Pollack Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Neveldine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David F Clarke Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Grg Magidow Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Robb Williamson Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jerry Fleming Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Betty Berberian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Talon McKenna Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Johannes Kobilke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Todd E Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alfredo Rosado Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Saeed Adyani Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Miguel Pask Loader Film Loader 120956 6000014
Peter Graf Film Lab Stab-C / Gyron Technician 120850 6000015
Milo Ventimiglia Actor Dr. Ted Gray 1 1000001
Synopsis
Some say that Pathology is a window to God. Pathologists see the perversion and corruption of the flesh by all means unnatural--by violence, by toxin, by madness--to determine the cause of death. As a result they are the experts in all signs of foul play and the best in the field can uncover all means of killing, even those that are seemingly undetectable. When medical student Ted Gray graduates top of his class he joins one of the nation's most prestigious pathology programs. With talent and determination, Ted is quickly noticed by the program's privileged and elite band of interns who invite him into their crowd. Intrigued by his new friends, he begins to uncover secrets he never expected and finds that he has unknowingly become a pawn in their dangerous and secret after-hours game at the morgue of who can commit the perfect undetectable murder. As Ted becomes seduced into their wild extracurricular activities, the danger becomes real and he must stay one step ahead of the game before he is the next victim.