Fanboys (2009)

Fanboys
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Comedy, Adventure
Keywords death, dramedy, road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Neil Peart Song ("Limelight") 120859 8000034
Rush Song Performer ("Limelight") 120788 8000066
Geddy Lee Song ("Limelight") 120859 8000032
Alex Lifeson Song ("Limelight") 120859 8000033
John Williams Song ("The Imperial March") 120859 8000028
Michael Pizzuto Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Eric Damazio Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Kirchberger Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000048
Orlando Mora Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ronald "Pablo" Romero Grip n/a 365 15000004
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000047
G Barak Humphrey Grip n/a 365 15000007
Marti Wells Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul F Guyer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Clinton Smith Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000046
Sam Hinckley Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000038
Roy Waldspurger Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000039
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000037
Ivan Fritz Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000036
David Hunter Sound Editor Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000035
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000040
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000041
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000045
Palmer "Whit" Norris Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000044
Andy Kris Sound Mixer Mixer(Sound One) 230 14000043
Zach Martin Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000042
Alex Selkowitz Grip n/a 365 15000008
Paul McIlvaine Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Maggie Means Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Traci Martin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Daryl Didier Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Brian Cantrell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Kevin Wadowski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Gaetano Akiya Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120979 16000004
Holly C Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Grant Perry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Dominique Donovan Post-Production Accountant (R.C. Baral & Company) 120979 16000007
Yolanda Chavarria Post-Production Accountant (R.C. Baral & Company) 120979 16000006
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant (R.C. Baral & Company) 120979 16000005
Chris Lumpkin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Mike Mesirow Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000022
Mike Pesce Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Travis Travis Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Nick Barros Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Philip Abeyta Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Curtiss Bradford Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Dan Magat Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Rob Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Dennis K Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Nancy Diambekov Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Greg Lomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Aaron Schulte Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Scott Pepin Electrician n/a 450 15000017
David Acord Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000034
John Weitz Sound Cable Person 120816 14000032
Debra Chapman Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000017
Michele Flynn Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000018
Frieda Valenzuela Makeup Assistant Department Head Makeup Assistant 121007 13000016
Tonyia Verna Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Lynn Barber Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000014
Emily Egge Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Emanuel Millar Wig Supplier Wig Advisor 121080 13000020
Charles Melvin ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000004
Scott Menville ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000005
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000003
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000002
Ranjani Brow ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000001
Jolynne Nieto Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Gretchen Bright Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Johanna Argan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
John Holland Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Daniela Moore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Rebecca Campbell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Bill Millar Liaison Digital Negative Liaison(Fotokem) 121064 12000001
Garnet Burke Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Garnett Burk Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000006
John Blake Hair Stylist Beard Stylist 120799 13000010
Jessica Wenger Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Anthony Miner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Theraesa Rivers Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Herb Dewing Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist Assistant 120799 13000007
Al Rodrigo ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000006
Kelly Stables ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000007
Brandon Proctor Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000024
Tony Sereno Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000025
Juan Peralta Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000023
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000022
Michael Feuser Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000021
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000026
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000027
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000031
Christian George Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michael Levine Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000030
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000029
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000028
Jay Peck Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000020
Tom Fox Boom Operator n/a 215 14000019
Christopher T Welch ADR Editor ADR Supervising Editor(Skywalker Sound) 220 14000011
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000012
Dave Mitchell ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000010
Jason Zumwalt ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000009
Shane Sweet ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000008
Michael Feuser ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000013
Cheryl Nardi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000014
Kat Craig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Matthew Hartman Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000017
Richard Quinn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000016
Kevin Sellers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000015
Daniel Sperry Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000033
Allison Binder Legal Services Production Attorney(Suzy Vaughan Associates) 120857 18000001
Jack Prince Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jeff Woodward Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Andrew Stahl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Greg Uberuaga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sarah Dryden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ricky Damazio Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Marcus Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Micah Herman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Lori Maxwell Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000023
Sai-Bing Ho Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Kheireddine El-Helou Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Kevin Mckeon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Eddie Beasley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ian Campbell Assistant (to to Mr Brunetti) 120820 25000003
Lauren Modery Assistant (to Mr Brunetti) 120820 25000004
Carter Skjelset Assistant (to Mr Astrowsky) 120820 25000002
Melina Osornic Assistant (to Mr Newman) 120820 25000001
Joe Ulibarri Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Nikki Kelly Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000005
Paul McGowen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dan Beals Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dan Johnstone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ayla Wilder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rebecca Puck Stair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Luis Salaiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Armando Kirwin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Heidi Mayfield Product Placement Product Placement and Clearances 121058 25000027
Mindy Knapp Driver Van Driver 273 25000044
Patrick Reynolds Driver Process Car Driver 273 25000045
Fred G Steagall Driver Honey Wagon Driver 273 25000043
John D Hicks Driver Makeup/Wardrobe Driver 273 25000042
Bruce Simballa Driver n/a 273 25000041
Bill Needham Driver n/a 273 25000046
Douglas G Miller Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jonathan Anschell Rights & Clearances Star Trek Clearance(Suzy Vaughan Associates) 120879 26000002
Stacia Brigham Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Donna Brower Other Dispatcher 120795 26000001
Holly C Murray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Ashleigh Nichols Coordinator n/a 528 25000048
Leon Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000040
Chris Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000039
Patrice King Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Penny Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000032
Paul Baca Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
David L Bethel Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Douglas Neal Acton Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
William "Dusty" Clair Driver n/a 273 25000033
Anthony Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000034
George Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000038
Troy Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000037
Gavin Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jesse Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jim Twocrow Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Fernando Espinoza Catering Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000006
Max Castillo Catering Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000007
Gwen Clapp Catering Catering Captain(Blue Plate Special Catering) 120954 22000005
Scott Clapp Catering Chef(Blue Plate Special Catering) 120954 22000004
Drew Marks Craft Service (Gala Catering) 120903 22000003
Luis Moreno Catering Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000008
Alexander Davidson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Christopher Longo Visual Effects Producer (Neo Digital) 243 23000005
Ian Stasukevich Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(iO Film) 419 23000006
Kamila Baghernejad Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(iO Film) 243 23000004
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor (Neo Digital) 249 23000003
Chris Dusendschon Visual Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(iO Film) 249 23000002
William Miles Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Blue Plate Special Catering) 120903 22000002
Thomas Sanchez Craft Service (Blue Plate Special Catering) 120903 22000001
Steve Hart Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Brandon McKay Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
Troy Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Chuck Borden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Robert Hall Prosthetics (Almost Human) 120991 19000001
Cole McKay Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Patrick J Statham Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Stacey S McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Benjamin C Lowney Welder Special Effects Welder 121059 21000005
Asa-Luke Twocrow Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Manuel Valenzuela Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Terry Nagel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jason Adams Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(iO Film) 419 23000007
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects (Neo Digital) 419 23000008
Dan Blank 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Neo Digital) 120987 23000025
Annie Wong 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Neo Digital) 120987 23000026
Sarah Birns 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Neo Digital) 120987 23000024
Doug Beswick 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Neo Digital) 120987 23000023
Christy Beckert 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Neo Digital) 120987 23000022
Johnny Wilson 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Neo Digital) 120987 23000027
Mike Spring 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Neo Digital) 120987 23000028
Cyd Schulte Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Joe Arnold Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Chad R Davis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Art Karkus 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Neo Digital) 120987 23000030
Sookie Park 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Neo Digital) 120987 23000029
Marc Leidy 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Neo Digital) 120965 23000021
Brian Beard CGI Artist Conform Artist(iO Film) 120986 23000020
Steve Hernandez Software Engineer Operations Manager(iO Film) 121071 23000012
Kevin Mullican Software Engineer Chief Technical Engineer(iO Film) 121071 23000013
Leo Vezzali Titles Title Graphics(iO Film) 120825 23000011
Christopher C Jones Titles Title Graphics(iO Film) 120825 23000010
Scott Hastings Special Effects Coordinator (Neo Digital) 241 23000009
Michael Koetter Software Engineer Development(iO Film) 121071 23000014
Troy Moore Software Engineer Data Manager(iO Film) 121071 23000015
Sheila MacMullan Digital Effects Artist Restoration(iO Film) 120960 23000019
Madalina Simionescu Rotoscope Animator Roto(Neo Digital) 121082 23000018
Andrew Tilles Rotoscope Animator Roto Lead(Neo Digital) 121082 23000017
Duck Grossberg Software Engineer Data Manager(iO Film) 121071 23000016
Rachel Levy Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(The Weinstein Company) 121033 11000006
Carla Gardini Executive in Charge of Production (The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000003
Anton Pardoe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Lukas Ettlin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Jansen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Kayla Schoen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Rebecca Puck Stair Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Brown Cooper Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Russ Alsobrook Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
John Joyce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Willow Jenkins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Brown Cooper Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ralph Watson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jacob Bartol Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Kathleen Herbert Keller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Beau J Genot Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Robert Bella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Jasmine Alhambra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jenny O'Keefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ross Novie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
William Coit Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Jeremy Alter Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Tom Howes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Kelley Whitis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Rebecca Asher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Kathleen Messmer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000009
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000010
Jason Garcia Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000027
Rigney Sackley Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000028
Jessica Ramos Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000026
John Sheeren Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000025
Matt King Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000024
Jeff Graham Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000029
Daniel Squires Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000030
Andrew Eisen Editor n/a 172 7000004
Nina Kawasaki Editor n/a 172 7000005
Brady Heck Editor n/a 172 7000003
James Thomas Editor n/a 172 7000002
Seth Flaum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Theda Streetman Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Mato Color Timer (Fotokem) 120921 6000022
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Scan/Record Manager(iO Film) 120850 6000014
Paul Lavoie Film Lab Digital Services(Fotokem) 120850 6000015
Scott Koche Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Corey Weintraub Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
John Estes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Nate Tufts Film Lab Digital Services(Fotokem) 120850 6000016
Mary Chamberlain Dailies Telecine Coordinator(Fotokem) 120999 6000017
Keith Shaw Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(iO Film) 120920 6000021
Michael Mintz Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(iO Film) 120920 6000020
Robert Tomaszewski Dailies Dailies Colorist(Fotokem) 120999 6000019
Kay Sievert Dailies Dailies Colorist(Fotokem) 120999 6000018
Sarah Lemon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brendan Garst Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Billy Dee Williams Actor Judge Reinhold 1 1000018
Christopher McDonald Actor Big Chuck 1 1000019
Danny Trejo Actor The Chief 1 1000017
Ethan Suplee Actor Harry Knowles 1 1000016
William Shatner Actor Himself 1 1000015
Charlie B Brown Actor Myron 1 1000020
Isaac Kappy Actor Garfunkel 1 1000021
Hugh Elliot Actor Ewok 1 1000025
Pell James Actor Crystal 1 1000026
Stanley Shunkamolah Actor Thick-Necked Thug 1 1000024
Clark Sanchez Actor Bartender 1 1000023
Stephen Pina Actor Simon 1 1000022
Ray Park Actor THX Security Guard #2 1 1000014
Jason Mewes Actor Himself 1 1000013
Kristen Bell Actor Zoe 1 1000005
Thom Bishops Actor The Vulcan/Gruvock 1 1000006
Jay Baruchel Actor Windows 1 1000004
Dan Fogler Actor Hutch 1 1000003
Christopher Marquette Actor Linus 1 1000002
David Denman Actor Chaz 1 1000007
Joe Lo Truglio Actor Jail Guard 1 1000008
Danny McBride Actor n/a 1 1000012
Jaime King Actor Amber 1 1000011
Allie Grant Actor Rogue Leader/Kimmy 1 1000010
Carrie Fisher Actor Doctor 1 1000009
Seth Rogen Actor Roach 1 1000027
Kevin Smith Actor Himself 1 1000028
Ernest Cline Screenplay (original spec) 120778 4000002
Dan Pulick Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Adam F. Goldberg Screenplay (production rewrites) 120778 4000001
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ernest Cline Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Damien Lubiak Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Jordan Production Manager General Manager(iO Film) 305 5000005
Joseph McDougall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Benjamin Ormand Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Scott Lumpkin Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Sarah Morse Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kevin Mann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Evan Astrowsky Producer n/a 3 3000004
Will Forte Actor THX Security Guard #4 1 1000032
Craig Robinson Actor THX Security Guard #5 1 1000033
Peter Reinert Actor THX Security Guard #3 1 1000031
Chuck Borden Actor THX Security Guard #1 1 1000030
Zak Charles Knutson Actor Bob the Trucker 1 1000029
Lou Taylor Pucci Actor Boba Fett #1 1 1000034
Noah Segan Actor Boba Fett #2 1 1000035
Matthew Perniciaro Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dana Brunetti Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Spacey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kyle Newman Director n/a 2 2000001
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Erica Flaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alfred Newman Song Performer ("20th Century Fox Fanfare") 120788 8000077
Cory Lorenzen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Remy Zero Song Performer ("Fair") 120788 8000076
Spacehog Song Performer ("In The Meantime") 120788 8000075
John Williams Song Performer ("Star Wars Main Title Theme") 120788 8000074
Kimberly Wannop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Bankins Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Patrik Alven Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
J. P. Fitting Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Michael William Shaules Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Rafael Ramirez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Michael Flowers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Liz Phair Song Performer ("Baby Got Going") 120788 8000073
The Dandy Warhols Song Performer ("Every Day Should Be A Holiday") 120788 8000071
Tag Team Song Performer ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120788 8000062
Black Sheep Song Performer ("The Choice Is Yours") 120788 8000063
Chumbawamba Song Performer ("Tubthumping") 120788 8000061
Alfred Newman Song ("20th Century Fox Fanfare") 120859 8000060
Gregory Slay Song ('Fair") 120859 8000059
Buckcherry Song Performer ("Lit Up") 120788 8000064
Lexicon Song Performer ("Gotta Give It To 'Em") 120788 8000065
The Presidents of the United States of America Song Performer ("Lump") 120788 8000070
Menudo Song Performer ("Fuego") 120788 8000069
Mr. Badwrench Song Performer ("39 Southbound") 120788 8000068
heather myles Song Performer ("Broken Heart For Sale") 120788 8000067
Dave Michael Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Chris Tomko Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Wayne Morse Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Gwyn Savage Extras Casting Local Casting and Extras Casting 120851 10000006
Freddy Luis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kellie Gesell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jay Scully Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kathryn Wamego Extras Casting Local Casting and Extras Casting Assistant 120851 10000007
Vanessa Portillo Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Creative Extras Casting) 120851 10000008
Sam Huntington Actor Eric 1 1000001
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000004
Thomas Loftus Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000002
Barry Littman Executive in Charge Executive in Charge Of Business & Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120791 11000001
Wendy Hoffman Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000009
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lindsey Winger Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Greg Wyszynski Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Charles W Chesser Sculptor Foam Sculptor 120910 9000015
Todd Bakerian-Devane Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Guy Owens Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Stephen Werblun Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Miguel Gurule Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Sam Khalsa Painter Set Painter 200 9000017
Nathan Ogilvie Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Peter Bates Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000020
David Loitz Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000019
Richard Girod Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Jeffrey Cain Thompson Song ("Fair") 120859 8000058
Cedric Lemoyne Song ("Fair") 120859 8000057
Alice Nutter Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000014
Louise Watts Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000015
Bruce Duncan Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000013
Nigel Hunter Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000012
Mutato Muzika Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
Paul Greco Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000016
Darren Hamer Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000017
Cecil Glenn Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000021
Andres Titus Song ("The Choice Is Yours") 120859 8000022
Stephen Gibson Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000020
Judith Abbott Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000019
Allen Whalley Song ("Tubthumping") 120859 8000018
Van Coppock Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000010
Mark Mothersbaugh Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000009
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robin Urdang Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Mitch Rosin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Erin Michelle Hopkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Elliot Greenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Joel C. High Music Music Consultant(Creative Control) 120781 8000003
Rebecca Rienks Music Music Consultant(Creative Control) 120781 8000004
James T Sale Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Erich Stratmann Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000006
Richard Henderson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
William McLean Song ("The Choice Is Yours") 120859 8000023
Joshua Todd Song ("Lit Up") 120859 8000024
Ted Greenberg Song ("On A Star") 120859 8000045
Courtney Taylor-Taylor Song ("Every Day Should Be A Holiday") 120859 8000046
Steven M Stern Song ("On A Star") 120859 8000044
Bryan Staeger Song ("Mindblowing") 120859 8000043
Miles Labat Song ("Mindblowing") 120859 8000042
Pye Dubois Song ("Tom Sawyer") 120859 8000050
Scott Litt Song ("Baby Got Going") 120859 8000051
Shelby Tate Song ("Fair") 120859 8000056
August Cinjun Tate Song ("Fair") 120859 8000055
Royston Langdon Song ("In The Meantime") 120859 8000054
Liz Phair Song ("Baby Got Going") 120859 8000052
Jason S Finn Song ("Lump") 120859 8000041
David M Dederer Song ("Lump") 120859 8000040
Jason Rabinowitz Song ("Gotta Give It To 'Em") 120859 8000029
Gideon Black Song ("Gotta Give It To 'Em") 120859 8000030
Devon Glenn Song ("Lit Up") 120859 8000027
Keith Nelson Song ("Lit Up") 120859 8000026
Jonathan Brightman Song ("Lit Up") 120859 8000025
Nick Black Song ("Gotta Give It To 'Em") 120859 8000031
heather myles Song ("Broken Heart For Sale") 120859 8000035
Chris Ballew Song ("Lump") 120859 8000039
Leyda E Colon Song ("Fuego") 120859 8000038
Dan Collins Song ("39 Southbound") 120859 8000037
Scott Franklin Song ("39 Southbound") 120859 8000036
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000005
Synopsis
Four extreme "Star Wars" fans and childhood friends drive across America to Skywalker Ranch in order to sneak a peak at the yet unreleased "Episode 1: Phantom Menace" as one last hoorah for their dying friend.