A Rat's Tale (1998)

Rat's Tale
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Donald Arthur Voice of Canalligator Jean-Paul 475 1000022
Daran Norris Voice of Eddi Pack-Rat 475 1000030
Loren Pickford Song n/a 120859 8000014
Bobo Keller Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Martin Gessner Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Thomas Tannenberger Special Effects Supervisor domino special effects supervisor 545 23000002
Michael Helfrinch Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000005
Edgar Bruck Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000007
Kirsten Dullmann Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000010
Ralph Conway Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000009
Martin Buttkus Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000008
Karl Heinz Bochnig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Maria Bockenhoff Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000006
Joe Facey Craft Service (New York City) 120903 22000001
Ralf Fischer Construction rigger special constructions 120900 21000025
Martin Stender Construction rigger special constructions 120900 21000026
Dirk Schmidt-Enzmann Construction special construction supersivor 120900 21000024
Soren Sohnlein Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000023
Michaela Hamacher Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000022
Stefan Neumann Construction rigger special constructions 120900 21000027
Lothar Ahrensmeier Welder n/a 121059 21000028
Ali Eckert Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000011
Dieter Littmann Welder n/a 121059 21000031
Peter Wolter Welder n/a 121059 21000030
Christian Gross Welder n/a 121059 21000029
Cornelius Everke Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Andres Hildebrandt Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000013
Doug Philip 3-D Artist 3-D computer animator 120965 23000028
Thomas Wilk Titles n/a 120825 23000027
Matt Vogel Effects Assistant (New York City) 120922 23000026
James R Bilz Effects Assistant (New York City) 120922 23000025
Stefan Osterburg 3-D Artist 3-D computer animator 120965 23000029
James Williams Assistant Props (New York City) 120904 24000001
Bettina Wendelgass Props property trainee 120817 24000005
Anthony Baldasare Property Master propmaster(New York City) 120805 24000004
Katja Schmidt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael Fechner Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Thomas Hielscher Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Charles R Simunek Special Effects Coordinator (New York City) 241 23000023
George Malhofer Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000016
Jurgen Biefang Visual Effects domino effects producer 419 23000015
Piet Hohl Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000014
Holger May Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000021
Christian Kunstler Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000017
Andre Klein Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000018
Michael Furstenberg Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000022
Carmen Schmitt Visual Effects digital retouching 419 23000021
Ute Engel Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000020
Iris Lengauer Visual Effects digital effects 419 23000019
Nicoletta Gerlach Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000012
Ivan Petak Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000019
Klaus Marschall Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000007
Martina Marschall Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000008
Hans Kautzmann Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000006
Imke Henze Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000005
Andreas Becker Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000004
Julia Plock Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000009
Katja Rausch Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000010
Renate Schneider Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000014
Stefan Schmieder Puppeteer (Augsurger Puppenkiste) 682 19000013
Peter Scheerbaum Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000012
Monika Schedler Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000011
Jasmin Bareth Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000003
Jurgen Marschall Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000002
Gerd Lingner Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Jurgen Jansen Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Marliese Lutz Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Peter Fuchs Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000032
Stefan Lux Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Jodi Shapera Yeager Auditor (New York City) 120886 16000005
Hannelore Marschall-Oehmichen Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000001
Dr. Stephan Hase Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Rochelle Renee Langford Assistant Accountant (New York City) 120950 16000007
Irmgard Schauble-Stiller Auditor n/a 120886 16000006
Martin Stefaniak Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000015
Susanne Striedl Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000016
Dirk Klimaschewski Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Bernd Eckhardt Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Guido Stelter Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Edgar Burbach Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Robert Westermann Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Gabriele Hulswitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Stefan Isfort Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Len Furey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
Michaela Zapecki Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Berthold Deigentasch Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Tobias May Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jurgen Kracht Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Michael Meglitsch Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Aurelia Hornung Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Christoph Woithon Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000018
Gabriele Weger Puppeteer (Augsburger Puppenkiste) 682 19000017
Jorg Grimmer Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Dorothee Freitag Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Alex Hanfstingl Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Marcus Ocklenburg Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mathias Schellenberger Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Martin Kratzheller Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Armin Heimerl Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000020
Sebastian Wurm Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Sabine Hoppe Other front desk 120795 26000029
Holger Steffens Other aid attendant 120795 26000030
Anna Hintz Other painter 120795 26000028
Gina Thyson Other painter 120795 26000027
Milorad Miljanovic Other painter 120795 26000026
Changamire Semakokiro Other production secretary(New York City) 120795 26000031
Lance Rieck Other power pod technician(New York City) 120795 26000032
Serge Mihajlov Other genny operator(New York City) 120795 26000036
Don Schreck Other genny operator(New York City) 120795 26000035
Rocco Palmieri Other electric(New York City) 120795 26000034
Sean Strong Other power pod technician(New York City) 120795 26000033
Rainer Becker Other painter 120795 26000025
Anette Dittel Other painter 120795 26000024
Stefan Branca Other plasterer 120795 26000017
Matthias Wahl Other plasterer 120795 26000016
Gulden Artun Other painter gallery pictures(Malerei & Grafik) 120795 26000015
William Bernie Other painter 120795 26000014
Holger Askerlund Other plasterer 120795 26000018
Maciej Kaniewski Other plasterer 120795 26000019
Stephan Thieves Other painter 120795 26000023
Bernd Komarek Other painter 120795 26000022
Joe Monks Other painter 120795 26000021
Adam Wieczorek Other plasterer 120795 26000020
Todd MacNicholl Other key scaffolding(New York City) 120795 26000037
Alyson Posella Other scenic(New York City) 120795 26000038
Wilfreid Geike Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Frieder Schnock Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Renata Stih Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Irmgard Huse Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Clifford Werber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Heinz Neurohr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Hairdressing Gronemann's Special Thanks (Dusseldorf) 120874 26000060
Druckstudio GmbH Special Thanks (Dusseldorf) 120874 26000059
Helmut Brossmann Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Friedewald Bottcher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Gerhard Bergfried Other recording studio 120795 26000050
Stefan Guntli Other making of(Machwerk) 120795 26000049
Neil Brown Other aerial rigger(Canary Islands unit) 120795 26000042
Bill Bourne Other parking coordinator(New York City) 120795 26000041
Ralph Volpe Other co-captain(New York City) 120795 26000040
Sonny Volpe Other captain(New York City) 120795 26000039
William Bouton Other concert leader 120795 26000043
Claudia Dumere-Manasse Other studio management 120795 26000044
Klaus Peter Schultze Other opticals 120795 26000048
Hannah Glaser Other production secretary 120795 26000047
Christian Lehner Other production secretary 120795 26000046
Claudia Hodel Other production secretary 120795 26000045
George Dean Other painter 120795 26000013
Ray Roffe Other plasterer 120795 26000012
Mike Meador Production Assistant set assistant(New York City) 275 25000015
Jason Livingstone Production Assistant set assistant(New York City) 275 25000014
Zachary Jasie Production Assistant set assistant(New York City) 275 25000013
Adam Gittlin Production Assistant set assistant(New York City) 275 25000012
Andreas Effer Production stage hand 120824 25000016
Arno Karbacher Production stage hand 120824 25000017
Stefan Krausen Production stage hand 120824 25000021
Alesandro Lopez Production stage hand 120824 25000020
Gregor Pronobis Production stage hand 120824 25000019
Phillipe Mossmann Production stage hand 120824 25000018
Rick Garcia Production Assistant set assistant(New York City) 275 25000011
Kara Dusenbury Production Assistant set assistant(New York City) 275 25000010
Rona Conti Assistant (to Lauren Hutton) 120820 25000003
Katharina Gutter Assistant (to Michael F Huse) 120820 25000002
Peter Kreysler Assistant production coordinator/assistant(to the producer) 120820 25000001
Don Angst Best Boy (New York City) 120885 15000031
Liz Gardner Assistant (to the producer (New York City)) 120820 25000004
Michel Aubin Assistant (New York City) 120820 25000005
Luis Fernandez Production Assistant (New York City) 275 25000009
Michael Best Production Assistant (New York City) 275 25000008
Elizabeth Klenk Assistant (New York City) 120820 25000007
Michael Lerman Assistant (New York City) 120820 25000006
Claudius Falkenberg Production stage hand 120824 25000022
Sarah Altmann Production production trainee 120824 25000023
Tomas Kubovsky Other rigger 120795 26000005
Ken Richards Other charge hand 120795 26000004
Les Beaver Other rigger 120795 26000003
Jurgen Marschall Other marionette designer 120795 26000002
Liane Schmidt Other stand-by buyer 120795 26000006
Philip Elton Other draghtsman 120795 26000007
Steve Brown Other plasterer 120795 26000011
Ron Nash Other plasterer 120795 26000010
Kenneth Clarke Other head plasterer 120795 26000009
Philip Wilkes Other draghtsman 120795 26000008
Hannelore Marschall-Oehmichen Other marionette designer 120795 26000001
Javier Betrin Helicopter Pilot (Canary Islands unit) 121003 25000034
Sandra Renner Production production driver 120824 25000027
Joannis Koukourakis Production production trainee 120824 25000026
Markus Haas Production production trainee 120824 25000025
Uwe Stoklossa Production production trainee 120824 25000024
Nick Tilstra Production production driver 120824 25000028
Holger Kist Production production driver 120824 25000029
Costas Delyani Product Placement assistant product placement(New York City) 121058 25000033
Leonard Bruno Product Placement (New York City) 121058 25000032
Turan Bingol Production production driver 120824 25000031
Martin Krefft Production production driver 120824 25000030
Bjorn Holzhausen Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Andres Marden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
Piotr Lenar Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Colin Corby Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nicole Gerhards Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Oliver Konig Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Knut Scheve Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Bastiaan Houtkooper Camera Operator (2nd camera) 239 6000003
Christian Klopp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Steve Calalang Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York City) 120849 6000008
Simone Harmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(2nd camera) 120849 6000007
Dan Kolnik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jorg Guntner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(2nd camera) 120849 6000005
Sharyn Marks Assistant Production Coordinator (New York City) 192 5000024
Nils Vise Continuity assistant continuity 890 5000023
Dwayne Smith Location Manager (New York City) 193 5000016
Al Valentine Location Manager (New York City) 193 5000015
Sascha Koszinowski Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Dena Gittelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Joe Fesser Technical Director n/a 491 5000017
Exile Ramirez Production Coordinator (New York City) 162 5000018
Oliver Heid Continuity script/continuity 890 5000022
Alexandra Stanko Continuity script/continuity 890 5000021
Adam Smiler Location Assistant (New York City) 120947 5000020
Ana Lima Production Coordinator (Canary Islands unit) 162 5000019
Mark Schmidt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York City) 120849 6000009
Ray Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York City) 120849 6000010
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Manuela Buthz Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Cornelia Schumann Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Arvid Handgraf Editor digital effects editor 172 7000002
Anke D Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Doreen Krambeer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Frederic Gondot Music music copyist 120781 8000002
Frederic Talgorn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marc Laub Assistant Editor (New York City) 203 7000009
Georgios Panidis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Timothy McLeish Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Bryden Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Michael D Stein Projectionist n/a 121104 6000014
John Bolz Jr. Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York City) 120899 6000013
Christian Hennecke Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Santiago Torres Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Canary Islands unit) 120849 6000011
Viola Grimm Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
Gunther Menn Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Syntje Sperling Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Simon Werry Photography aerial photography(Canary Islands unit) 120835 6000019
Barbara Nitke Photography still photographer(New York City) 120835 6000018
Kay Domhardt Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Regina Wragge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Ulrike Hamacher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Thermond Pressley Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000017
Heinz Dumbgren Actor Security Guard 1 1000016
Eric Meyer Actor Toxic Sprayer No 2 1 1000015
Stefan Frings Actor Toxic Sprayer No 1 1 1000014
Dee Bradley Baker Voice of Monty Mad-Rat Jr 475 1000018
Lynsey Bartilson Voice of Isabella Noble-Rat 475 1000019
Channing Chase Voice of Aunt Charlotte 475 1000026
Danny Wells Voice of Mr Dollart 475 1000025
Scott MacDonald Voice of Rudi Rake-Rat 475 1000021
Ray Guth Voice of Old Monty Senior 475 1000020
Michael Schreiber Actor Toxic Truck Driver 1 1000013
Sam Morales Actor Taxi-Driver 1 1000012
Steffen Wink Actor Assistant Nick McRafferty 1 1000005
Josef Ostendorf Actor Mr Dollart 1 1000004
Jerry Stiller Actor Professor Plumpingham 1 1000003
Beverly D'Angelo Actor Mrs Dollart 1 1000002
Andreas Herder Actor Assistant Tom O'Dooley 1 1000006
Yoshinori Yamamoto Actor Futon San 1 1000007
Kati Farkas Actor Bank Robber 1 1000011
Klaus Herzog Actor Gallery Customer 1 1000010
Natja Brunckhorst Actor Mrs Lucy 1 1000009
Jackie Recknitz Actor Mr Adams 1 1000008
Daamen Krall Voice of President Noble Rat 475 1000027
Christopher Soldevilla Voice of Laurat Ladida 475 1000028
Robert Salerno Line Producer (New York) 161 5000004
Rolf M Degener Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Gabriele Goiczyk Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Marion Sand Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jeffrey Stolow Line Producer (New York City) 161 5000005
Sabine Broder Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Rich Greenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Sebastian Alvarez Castro Production Manager (Canary Islands unit) 305 5000009
Susan Stover Production Manager (New York City) 305 5000008
Manfred Buettner Production Manager domino production manager 305 5000007
Tor Seidler Book as Source Material ("A Rat's Tale") 120888 4000004
Steven Cuden Other Writer screenplay dialogue supervisor 120847 4000003
Scott Weil Voice of Assistant Nick McRafferty 475 1000034
John Moschitta Jr. Voice of Father Mad-Rat 475 1000033
Marianne Muellerleile Voice of Mother Noble Rat 475 1000032
Wally Wingert Voice of Arnie Pack-Rat 475 1000029
Nicholas Benson Voice of Assistant Tom O'Dooley 475 1000035
Michael F Huse Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Scheerbaum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Werner Morgenrath Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christa-Maria Klein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Hans Peter Clahsen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frederic Talgorn Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000003
John Bell Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Dieter Struck Sound Engineer digital sound engineer 120916 14000022
Larry Loewinger Sound Mixer (New York City) 230 14000023
Walter Newman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
John Timperley Sound recording engineer 120816 14000020
Josef Porzchen Sound sound recorder 120816 14000019
Chat Gunter Sound Mixer (New York City) 230 14000024
Rossi Handsley Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sebastian Schwerdt Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dirk Kowitz Grip n/a 365 15000004
Keith Manning Grip n/a 365 15000003
Edwin Figueroa Key Grip (New York City) 263 15000002
Olav Gross Sound sound recorder 120816 14000018
Gary D Rogers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Mel Kutbay Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
George Leong Boom Operator (New York City) 215 14000009
Frank Germann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Andreas Fragel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Max Bauer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Michael Keinath Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Dan Hiland Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Alexandra Schaefer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Nastuh Abootalebi Rerecording scanning/recording and retouching 120995 14000014
Andreas Schellenberg Rerecording scanning/recording and retouching 120995 14000013
Philippe Ory Grip n/a 365 15000006
Terry Eckert Grip rigging grip(New York City) 365 15000007
Janosch Voss Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Gill Zidkiaho Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Andy Muller Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Sascha Krien Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Peter Plumbohm Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jurgen Michels Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Ian Madden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000029
Lauren Hutton Actor Evelyn Jellybelly 1 1000001
John Perrozi Best Boy Grip (New York City) 265 15000027
Tony Arnaud Dolly Grip (New York City) 264 15000026
Alex Hartmann Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Wolfgang Pairitsch Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Steve Foster Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Richard Lindl Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
James Vigalante Grip rigging grip(New York City) 365 15000009
James Jacobs Grip rigging grip(New York City) 365 15000008
Marek Wojtaszewski Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
John C Merriman Gaffer (New York City) 268 15000013
Emil Jevtic Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Franz Terhardt Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Reg Boddy Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Maciej Zwierzchowski Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jonathan Z Phillips Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Robb Z Wilson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Sarah Horton Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Giles Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Georg Muhleisen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Carol Silverman Set Decorator (New York City) 165 9000003
Michael White Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Bjorg Wagner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Woitek Kukla Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Steven Petersen Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000011
Daniel Kenney Set Dresser on-set dresser(New York City) 197 9000010
Oke Wilke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chantal Giuliani Set Decorator set decoration 165 9000002
Austen Spriggs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Virginia Ellsworth Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Terry Delsing Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Paul Talkington Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Frederic Talgorn Music Conductor conductor(The Munich Symphonic Orchestra) 120818 8000005
William Griggs Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
The Munich Symphonic Orchestra Performer (Canary Islands unit) 120819 8000010
Rat Rac Song Performer ("Monty Mad Medley") 120788 8000016
Richard Wolf Song song producer and arranger("Monty Mad Medley") 120859 8000013
Martin Costa Soloist Hohner accordion soloist 121021 8000012
Rene Giessen Soloist Hohner harmonica soloist 121021 8000011
Laura Lambert Art Department Coordinator (New York City) 195 9000013
Theo Kempermann Art Department sculpture gallery 120843 9000014
Corinne Bruand Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000007
Dorothee Claes Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
Farnaz Moshir Akhbabi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup (New York City) 353 13000004
Michael Gardner Wardrobe Assistant (New York City) 120809 13000008
Frank Avanzo Wardrobe Supervisor (New York City) 120908 13000009
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Patrick J Foley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
John F Reynolds ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Catt LeBaigue ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Rose Chatterton Hair (New York City) 120794 13000003
Eun-Young Kim Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Thomas Biehl Casting (Outcast) 179 10000002
Louis Digiaimo Casting Director (New York City) 157 10000001
Alexandra Herbrand Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000016
Freiderike Schneider Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000015
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting (New York City) 120851 10000003
Andrea Mathuis Supervisor financial supervisor 120845 11000001
Annette Lyncker Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sebastian Goy Dialogue Consultant German dialogue supervisor 1511 12000002
Michael R Hase Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Achim Feles Supervisor set removal supervisor 120845 11000002
Manfred Zobel Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Synopsis
An enchanted tale which cronicles the adventures of Monty, Isabella and their alligator friend--all of whom are portrayed by marionettes--as they try to outwit an evil human developer in his attempty to eliminate the rat population from his property. Their adventures take them all over New York, from the sewers, to Central Park, to a magical underground city.
N/A
N/A