S1M0NE (2002)

S1M0NE
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords showbiz
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clifford Scott Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Jim Heritage Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000004
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Rob Garlow Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Lorin Flemming Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Greg Krueger Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Kent Demaine Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Juan Murillo Ruiz Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Lizette Lopez Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Dominic Sandfrey Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000001
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Monica Staggs Stunts n/a 240 19000026
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jeff Podgurski Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Vladimir Orlov Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Joe Stone Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Stuart F Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Eileen Weisinger Stunts n/a 240 19000031
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Melissa Mollo Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000020
Adam Tankell Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000021
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Rene Clark Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000018
Xavier Bec Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000017
Jeremie Brudieux Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000022
Francois Xavier Aubague Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000023
Dominique Vidal Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000027
Stephane Naze Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000026
Laurent Makowski Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000025
Stephane Ceretti Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000024
Kit Young Software Engineer Digital System Manager 121071 23000016
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
C Marie Davis Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
William Robbins Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000006
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor Consulting Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000005
Susan Shin George Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Kimberly Sylvester Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Andrew Harvey Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000014
Brooke Biagi Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000013
Margaux Mackay Visual Effects visual effects supervising producer 419 23000012
Steve Ansell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Julie Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Sonia Jo McDancer Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Rick Harris Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
John C Owens Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000018
Russell Caldwell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000015
Tony Hibbard Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Grady Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000019
David Tutokey Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000020
Judith Blinick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sarah Tucker Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000003
Cathy Marshall Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kelly A Snyder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Frank Endwardt Electrician n/a 450 15000013
James Greene Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Al La Verde Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Dana Baker Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Keith Hartley Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000003
Richard Hartley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Kent Baker Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Thomas A Curran Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Wayne L Duncan Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Glenn Corbett Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kevin Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000010
James Planette Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Daisuke Miyake Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Alexander C Sohn Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000014
J Mark Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Carla Earle Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Alisa Hensley-Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dan McCann Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mimi Lesseos Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Elaine Curtis Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Alisa Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Erik Ellner Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000002
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Merylin Mitchell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bradley J Bovee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gregg Brazzel Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Perry Bardt Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Raphael Zito Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000028
Edward Helmers Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000029
Dash Hart Driver n/a 273 25000048
Alfie Jensen Driver n/a 273 25000049
Rick J Fese Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000047
Pat Cosentino Driver n/a 273 25000046
Steven S Chamberlin Driver Cast Driver 273 25000045
Albert Leon Driver Cast Driver 273 25000050
David Lomonaco Driver n/a 273 25000051
Esteban Munoz Driver n/a 273 25000055
Glenn Mathias Driver n/a 273 25000054
Harry Marks Driver n/a 273 25000053
Rocco Mann Driver n/a 273 25000052
Harry Brady Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mike Ballew Driver n/a 273 25000043
Marjorie Hebrard Production n/a 120824 25000035
Fabienne Reilly Production n/a 120824 25000036
Valerie Delahaye Production n/a 120824 25000034
David Panzer Production Production Safety 120824 25000033
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000032
Paul Prokop Production Production Controller 120824 25000037
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resource 120824 25000038
Henry Humphreys Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000042
Thomas G Krueger Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Luca Borghese Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Jessica Biggins Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Bill Needham Driver n/a 273 25000056
John Pellegrino Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jennifer Mount Other Risk Management 120795 26000005
Laurie Cartwright Other Risk Management 120795 26000006
H Matthew Israel Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000004
Jeff S Hall Other Stage Foreman 120795 26000003
Marc Fekkes Other Toolman 120795 26000002
Honore Sato Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000007
Derek Grover Other HD Tech 120795 26000008
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Andrew G Padilla Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000011
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000010
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000009
Jay Sircy Other Location Foreman 120795 26000001
Jodi Tripi Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000068
John Spaccarelli Driver n/a 273 25000061
Scott Tyler Driver n/a 273 25000060
Randy Tehee Driver n/a 273 25000059
Carlos Solano Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jay E Vigil Driver n/a 273 25000062
Michael J Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000063
Kay B Sweeney Coordinator Marine Office Coordinator 528 25000067
Douglas C Merrifield Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000066
Rick Hicks Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000065
David Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000064
Trent Hara Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Robert Paulsen Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Christopher Nelson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Robert Bleckman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Berger 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000045
Philip Sisk 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000044
Jorge Almeida 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000043
Michael R Gannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Bill Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Nancy Safran Assistant (to Francine Maisler) 120820 25000004
Dean Parker Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000003
Tim Judge Assistant (to Mr. Pacino) 120820 25000002
Lou Crisa Assistant Personal Assistant(to Al Pacino) 120820 25000001
Nick Tavitian 2-D Artist 2D Roto Artist 120987 23000042
Jared Poe 2-D Artist 2D Roto Artist 120987 23000041
Gregory Oehler Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor 120928 23000033
Suzanne Mitus-Unibe Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor 120928 23000034
Ricardo Torres Digital Effects Artist Lead Flame Artist 120960 23000032
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000031
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000030
Heather Baker Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000035
Luke Ployhar 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000036
Brent Joseph 2-D Artist 2D Roto Artist 120987 23000040
Paul Luna 2-D Artist 2D Roto Artist 120987 23000039
Bryan Hughey 2-D Artist 2D Roto Artist 120987 23000038
John Ployhar 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000037
James E Vidal Assistant (to Andrew Niccol) 120820 25000005
Jon Krueger Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000006
Sylvia Smith Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Chantay Nieber Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Richard Caruso Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Nancy Arsenault Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Steve Larson Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000019
Kimberly Crockett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Chris Castaldi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Harlem Forrest Logan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Jacopo De Bertoldi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Allison Harvey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Jason Cox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Howie Edelson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Joshua Hancock Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000017
Sara Beugen Production Assistant (Niccol Films) 275 25000010
Dorian Thomas Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000009
Howie Edelson Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000008
John Campanaro Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000007
Susanna Chernyakhovsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Laura Smith Production Assistant (Niccol Films) 275 25000012
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Angel Desanti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000014
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Eric Potter Sound Recordist Effects Recordist 331 14000021
Bradley Camp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lynn Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Niccol Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Niccol Director n/a 2 2000001
Henry D Zapata Actor Studio Executive 1 1000066
Daniel Lupi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Andrew Niccol Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Gass Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Eileen Lee Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Dan Collins Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Williams Actor Man in Suit 1 1000065
Darnell Williams Actor Studio Executive 1 1000064
Brad Pope Actor Concert Technician 1 1000056
Adrian R'Mante Actor Premiere Audience 1 1000057
Ron Perkins Actor Studio Executive 1 1000055
Teresa Parente Actor Talk Show Host 1 1000054
Barry Papick Actor Security Guard 1 1000053
Jim Rash Actor Studio Executive 1 1000058
Benjamin Salisbury Actor P. A. 1 1000059
Clyde Tull Actor Priest 1 1000063
Mark Thompson Actor Reporter 1 1000062
Gordon Simmons Actor Concert Technician 1 1000061
Richard Saxton Actor Reporter 1 1000060
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alfred Ainsworth Video 24 Frame Video Technician 120800 6000004
Mark I Scott Video 24 Frame Video Technician 120800 6000005
Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000003
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Edward Lachman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ady Gil Projectionist Video Projection 121104 6000006
Vince Nagatoshi Projectionist Video Projection 121104 6000007
Dana Ross Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Tim Tillman Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Stacy Delamotte Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Darren Michaels Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Larry Ring Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Justin Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Rowland Kirks Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120853 5000012
Chanel Salzer-Chadock Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Demelza Cronin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Nellie Adami Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Hal Ozsan Actor Hotel Concierge 1 1000052
Charles Noland Actor Detective 1 1000051
Michael Weston Actor n/a 1 1000018
Stephanie Marie Baker Actor n/a 1 1000019
Chris Coppola Actor Echo Photographer 1 1000017
Daniel von Bargen Actor Chief Detective 1 1000016
Tony Crane Actor Lenny 1 1000015
Diane Hudock Actor n/a 1 1000020
Jenni Blong Actor Jane 1 1000021
Ronald Simmons Actor Hewlett 1 1000025
Christina Rydell Actor Claris 1 1000024
Deborah Rawlings Actor Corel 1 1000023
Susan Chuang Actor Lotus 1 1000022
Robert Musgrave Actor Mac 1 1000014
Sean Cullen Actor Bernard 1 1000013
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Max Sayer 1 1000005
Elias Koteas Actor Hank Aleno 1 1000006
Jay Mohr Actor Hal Sinclair 1 1000004
Evan Rachel Wood Actor Lainey Christian 1 1000003
Catherine Keener Actor Elaine Christian 1 1000002
Jason Schwartzman Actor Milton 1 1000007
Stanley Anderson Actor Frank Brand 1 1000008
Rachel Roberts Actor Simone 1 1000012
Jeffrey Pierce Actor Kent 1 1000011
Rebecca Romijn Actor cameo appearance 1 1000010
Winona Ryder Actor Nicola Anders 1 1000009
Carol Androsky Actor Premiere Audience 1 1000026
Vincent Boling Actor Reporters 1 1000027
Keith MacKechnie Actor Reporter 1 1000043
Mitzi Martin Actor Premiere Audience 1 1000044
Alan Loayza Actor Valet Manager 1 1000042
Claudia Jordan Actor Simone Lookalike 1 1000041
Bill A Jones Actor Talk Show Host 1 1000040
Christopher Marley Actor Driver 1 1000045
Moss Mossberg Actor Rabbi 1 1000046
Christopher Neiman Actor Premiere Audience 1 1000050
Alec Murdock Actor VBC Anchor 1 1000049
Maureen Mueller Actor Entertainment Reporter 1 1000048
Jaehne Moebius Actor Drunk Woman 1 1000047
Jolie Jenkins Actor Premiere Audience 1 1000039
Darin Heames Actor Premiere Audience 1 1000038
Lisa Cerasoli Actor Premiere Audience 1 1000031
Andi Carnick Actor Reporter 1 1000030
Derrex Brady Actor Premiere Audience 1 1000029
Lombardo Boyar Actor Paparazzi Photographer 1 1000028
Christopher Comes Actor Concert Promoter 1 1000032
Patrick J Dancy Actor Premiere Audience 1 1000033
James Gleason Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Ronnie W Elliott Sr. Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000036
David Doty Actor Theater Owner 1 1000035
Daniel Do Actor Monk 1 1000034
Barry Idoine Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000012
James Apted Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000013
Elaina P Schulman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Rita Troy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Anne "Medusah" Aulenta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Vickie Mynes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Linda S Cormany Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Kenn Smiley Key Costumer Key Men's Costumer 351 13000013
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Valli O Reilly Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000016
Jane English Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Carrie Angland Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Cydney Cornell Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Dana Sano Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
John DeBlau Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000002
Mark S. Kaufman Music Executive Music Clearance Executive 121033 11000011
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000010
Paul Broucek Music Executive n/a 121033 11000009
Deborah Ricketts Research Stock Footage Research 458 12000003
Richard Guzman Coach Trainer 120914 12000004
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Elisabetta Beraldo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Michele Michel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dee Mansano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Julie Ramirez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000019
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
John Patrick Pritchett Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
John Glaeser Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000015
Richard King Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
John Paul Fasal Sound Recordist Effects Recordist 331 14000020
Eric Better Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000019
Jeremy Peirson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000018
John Pritchard Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Marshal Soree ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Pablo Nantas Tailor n/a 120990 13000022
Tom MacDonald Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Gail Bixby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Allen Hartz ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Patricio Libenson Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
David M Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Laurie Powers Supervisor Digital Supervisor 120845 11000008
Larry Gaynor Supervisor Digital Paint Supervisor 120845 11000007
Jan Roelfs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Farrow Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000009
Michael Farrow Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000008
Carter Burwell Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Claudette Didul Mann Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sarah E. Knowles Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Randy Wilkins Set Designer Senior Set Designer 202 9000007
Victoria Ruskin Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Daniel R Jennings Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Bryan Elliot Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Darren Block Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Paul Rubell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Yoko Seto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Daniel J. Simmons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sandy Park Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Carter Burwell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
David Torn Music Solo Guitar 120781 8000002
Tony Finno Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Tim Bowen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brad Curry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Amy Bollin Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000006
Peter Kalin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jon Stroheide Casting n/a 179 10000002
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000001
Will Weiske Supervisor Special Projects Supervisor 120845 11000006
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000002
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brad Curry Art Department Drapery 120843 9000021
Erik Polczwartek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
David J Mitchell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Steve Pfauter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Tyler Kettenburg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Carolyn Lassek Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Jo Brown Painter On Set Painter 200 9000016
Stephanie Frey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Russell R Anderson Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Lee Jashinsky Painter Painter Gang Boss 200 9000018
Tom Hrupcho Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Al Pacino Actor Viktor Taransky 1 1000001
Synopsis
Viktor Taransky is a down and out Academy Award-nominated director who just lost his last shot at a comeback when his temperamental flesh and blood actress walked off his movie Sunrise, Sunset. And when she left, so did Taransky's self-respect. Fired by his ex-wife and studio head Elaine Christian, Taransky just lost any hope of recapturing his former life with Elaine and their daughter Lainey. But then computer genius Hank Aleno shows up Although Hank is not long for this world, he is certain his creation will be in the right hands - Taransky's. Although Taransky initially rebuffs Hank's insane proposal, Hank has the last say. He bequeaths the software to Taransky that will change his life forever: Simulation One. Just a few key strokes and an overnight sensation is born: S1MONE. Suddenly, Taransky has a taste of the success he always craved and the world's most beloved star under his thumb. Or d s he? An intrepid tabloid reporter, Max Sayer, is doing his best to challenge that. And his pursuit becomes a little sweeter when Taransky's immaculate matrix starts to take on a life of her own.
N/A
N/A