Mongol (2008)

Mongol
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Action, Foreign, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords epic, warrior
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Eickmeier Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000003
Natalia Drozd Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Frank J. Gruber Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Cordula Herrmann Accountant (X Filme) 120802 16000008
Andro Steinborn Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000004
Frank J. Gruber Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Oleg Korytin Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000001
Andro Steinborn Legal Services n/a 120857 18000008
Frank Eickmeier Legal Services n/a 120857 18000007
Natalia Drozd Legal Services n/a 120857 18000006
Ji Tongshun Accountant n/a 120802 16000007
Margarita Kramareva Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
A Shing Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Lam Chun Shing Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Oleg Bachevsky Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Jimmy Fok Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Svetlana Ponomareva Accountant Chief Accountant 120802 16000001
Tatyana Polyanskaya Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Tatyana Ryabova Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Nadezhda Zatsepina Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Lydiya Schipacheva Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Valery Rybin Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov Stunts Stunt Choreography 240 19000003
Sultan Dikambaev Stunts n/a 240 19000018
German Gulaev Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Eric Shaipulov Stunts n/a 240 19000016
B. Khomikov Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Aibek Daudov Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Shokan Aimarov Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Nodirbek Shaymardanov Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jalolitdin Yuldashev Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lyubov Volkova Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Almat Yelegenov Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Daniyar Beissekov Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Edilbek Moldaliev Stunts n/a 240 19000007
T. Serkebaev Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Murat Burhanov Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jung Doo-hong Stunts Stunt Choreography 240 19000004
N. Bolotov Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ilichbek Nuraev Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kanat Kudyarov Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kurban Dodarkhodzhaev Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nurlan Altayev Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roman Gusev Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000025
Steven Lau Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000024
Thomas Knop Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Hartmut Teschemacher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Erik Mischijew Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Guido Zettier Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Bruno Tarriere Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000014
Maxim Belovolov Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000015
Louis Jong Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Stephan Konken Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Zhang Hui Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000016
Rob Nokes Sound Sound Library 120816 14000009
Hartmut Teschemacher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Ilya Talochkin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Laurent Rodriguez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Huang Bao Rong Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Zhibin Zhao Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Alexey Antonov Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Xie Hong Yu Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Stephan Konken Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Tobias Peper Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Martin Langenbach Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Yick Hang Pang Grip n/a 365 15000002
Raymond Kwong Shun Yan Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chan Sing Hong Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Wing Ko Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ming Hang Ng Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Fan Wai Shing Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Leung Wing Hong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Dmitry Olkhovikov Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
he jian hong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Zhao Hong Yu Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Zhan Yun Tong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Mei Pan Song Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mei Zhen Song Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Chun Wan Lam Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Vladimir Mikhailov Grip n/a 365 15000006
Deng Jun Grip n/a 365 15000005
Cheung Tat Chuen Grip n/a 365 15000004
Maxim Kalmykov Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Alexander Cherny Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Wu Chang Qing Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Zhang Wu Hua Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Chan Chan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Nikolai Pavlyuk Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Oleg Botin Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Alexandr Kytmanov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000052
Arkadiy Demchenko CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000051
Yuri Bulatov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000050
Vladimir Tarasov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000049
Andrey Mesnyankin CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000053
Dmitry Koryanov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000054
Denis Lantsev CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000058
Muraviev Sergei CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000057
Dmitry Vasiliev CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000056
Vecheslav Smirnov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000055
Pavel Sokolov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000048
Nikolai Koretsky CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000047
Mikhail Semenov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000041
Vadim Tcherbakov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000040
Andrey Bocin CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000039
Yury Borisov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000038
Stanislav Pologrudov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000042
Emil Savin CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000043
Andrey Kiselev CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000046
Tatiana Kiseleva CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000045
Dmitryi Korshunov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000044
Starkov Alexandr CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000059
Apollinary Zakharov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000060
Thomas Schneider Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Gulshad Omarova Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Fu Fa Ming Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Bai De Wen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Yannis Banuls Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Li Zhen Duo Coordinator Customs Coordinator 528 25000005
Liu Kang Other Customs Manager 120795 26000003
Guo Hong Sheng Other Livestock Manager 120795 26000002
Wan Yu Pu Other Accommodation Manager 120795 26000001
Li Bao Tai Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Maxim Gureev CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000070
Alexei Shavrov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000064
Victorya Panova CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000063
Andrey Chechetkin CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000062
Elena Pestrikova CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000061
Alexander Kilanov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000065
Konstantin Kharitonov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000066
Artem Verbitcky CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000069
Dmitry Slepichev CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000068
Vladimir Barzionov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000067
Maria Skobelkina CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000037
Maria Mitina CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000036
Alexei Gousev Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000008
Kirill Kemnits Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000007
Ruslan Timerbaev Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000006
Alexey Gousev Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Dmitry Tokoyakov Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000009
Dmitry Puziriov Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000010
Frank Hellmann Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor 249 23000013
Sergei Alibekov Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000012
Marina Getmanova Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000011
Alexander Polevoi Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Alexander Gorokhov Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Radik Shakhmaev Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Aleksandr Ivanov Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Nataliya Darieva Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Alexander Baranov Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Sergey Nasulenko Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Valery Zaitsev Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Fedor Zhurov Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Nikita Argunov Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Zhi Xiang Shi Construction Manager Set Construction Manager 120983 21000001
Wang Zhanxiang Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000014
Do-Ahn Jung Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000015
Pavel Karpellyanskij CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000030
Evgeny Shpilevoi CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000029
Alexander Pustika CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000028
Denis Leontiev CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000027
Andrey Zhidkov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000031
Anton Kernitsky CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000032
Oleg Muranov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000035
Nickolai Goryaev CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000034
Alexey Volkov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000033
Tatyana Reshetnyakova CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000026
Alexander Taranov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000025
Saskia Ruter Titles Title Design 120825 23000019
Darius Ghanai Titles Title Design 120825 23000018
Hyung-Tae Yoon Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Kyung Sook Park Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Veronika Shmyrova Titles Title Design 120825 23000020
Maggi Selchow Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000021
Dmitry Loktev CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000024
Sergei Klimov CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000023
Dirk Frischmuth Compositing Supervisor Compositing 120928 23000022
Chai Jun Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Xue Feng Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000014
fang ying chun Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000024
Ermolaeva Maria Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Gulmira Karchalova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Gao Ming Ku Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Jenny Cazelles Project Manager (Vcc Perfect Pictures) 120994 5000025
Shirley Song Production Coordinator (China) 162 5000026
Song Yang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Maria Lavnikovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Olya Li Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Zarina Marmykulova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Wan Ding Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Andreas Dobers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Assia Bodrova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Anna Bass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Zhao Meng Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Tatyana Chistova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Xi Dzi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Roschin Kirill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Sergey Dolgoshein Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Greg Spence Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Ding Xiao Nan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Skady Lis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Rogier Stoffers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexei Solodov Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Brett Matthews Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Nikolay Cherenkov Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000014
Evgeniy Domoretsky Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000013
Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Raymond Chan Video Playback n/a 505 6000018
Philip Mikhnevich Video Playback n/a 505 6000021
An Ran Video Playback n/a 505 6000020
Dao Hao Video Playback n/a 505 6000019
Chukhrat Khudaidotov Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000012
Ma Meng Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000011
Florian Emmerich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rafik Galeev Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Elena Ivanova Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Sergey Trofimov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Viktor Zubarev Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Florian Emmerich Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Alexander Chernyavsky Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000010
Anton Fyodorov Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000009
Viktor Zubarev Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Dmitri Liu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Chang Xiao Yang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Di Bao Actor Todoen 1 1000016
Hong Jong Ba Tu Actor Altan 1 1000015
A You Er Actor Sorgan Shira 1 1000014
Ji Ri Mu Tu Actor Boorchu 1 1000013
Sai Xing Ga Actor Chiledu 1 1000017
Tegen Ao Actor Charkhu 1 1000018
Ba Ti Actor Dzhuchi 1 1000021
Bayertsetseg Erdenebat Actor Young Borte 1 1000020
Zhang Jiong Actor Tangut Garrison Chief 1 1000019
Sun Ben Hou Actor Monk 1 1000012
He Qi Actor Dai Sechen 1 1000011
Amarbold Tuvinbayar Actor Young Jamukha 1 1000005
Odnyam Odsuren Actor Young Temudgin 1 1000004
Khulan Chuluun Actor Borte 1 1000003
Sun Honglei Actor Jamukha 1 1000002
Bayartsetseg Erdenabat Actor Young Borte 1 1000006
Amadu Mamadakov Actor Targutai 1 1000007
Pai Ying Actor Merchant with Golden Ring 1 1000010
Bu Ren Actor Taichar 1 1000009
Ba Sen Actor Esugei 1 1000008
Li Jia Qi Actor Mungun 1 1000022
Sergei Bodrov Director n/a 2 2000001
Natalya Smirnova Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Max Wang Line Producer (China) 161 5000001
Arif Aliev Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sergei Bodrov Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ulli Neumann Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Marcos Kantis Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Alexander Severnuk Production Manager (Kazakhstan) 305 5000007
Zhou Xue Fang Production Manager (China) 305 5000006
Ke Er Qin Fu Production Manager (China) 305 5000005
Asai Takashi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Zhang Xia Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Bulat Galimgereyev Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sergei Bodrov Producer n/a 3 3000003
Anton Melnik Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sergei Selyanov Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alec Schulmann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bob Berney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gulnara Sarsenova Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Manuela Stehr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Stefan Arndt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Dmitry Ivanov Video Playback n/a 505 6000022
Alexander Zabrin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000023
A Zheleznyakov Consultant (Member of Academy of Sciences of Russia) 120784 12000002
S Dmitriyev Consultant (Member of Academy of Sciences of Russia) 120784 12000001
Bob Berney Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Elaine Chin Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
B Bazarov Consultant (Member of Academy of Sciences of Russia) 120784 12000003
Si Chao Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Sonya Petler Translator Interpreter 741 12000008
Inna Gruenberg Translator Interpreter 741 12000007
Daria Petrova Translator Interpreter 741 12000006
Olga Kashirina Translator Interpreter 741 12000005
Harald Lehmann Head of Production n/a 120889 11000001
U Ri Ji Tu Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Ri Gang Chen Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Elena Liu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Nikolay Ispravnikov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Olga Arkhipova Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jing Tao Zhao Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Xiao Ming Zhang Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Han Wen Biao Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Gulshad Omarova Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ri Gang Chen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Alexander Ershov Translator Interpreter 741 12000009
Maxim Korolkov Translator Interpreter 741 12000010
Shin Jae-ho Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
Xiaojun Jiang Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Chang Zheng Lui Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Yang Xiao Hai Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000005
An Hyung Gon Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Lee Ju Hwan Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000010
Hongyan Ma Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Yang Liu Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Wang Rong Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Qui Wen Xu Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Constanze Schuster Costumes Costume Aging 120828 13000003
Oleg Zhang Translator Interpreter 741 12000014
Fan Wang Translator Interpreter 741 12000013
Naranbaatar Byamzhav Translator Interpreter 741 12000012
Yui Naito Translator Interpreter 741 12000011
Jing Li Translator Interpreter 741 12000015
Seung Hwan Oh Translator Interpreter 741 12000016
Karin Lohr Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susanne Platz Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sasha Oh Translator Interpreter 741 12000017
Marina Evstigneeva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Edward Petrov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Christian Burgdorff Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000038
Thomas Disselhorst Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000037
Stefan Tanzler Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000036
Jia Wei Focus Puller n/a 332 6000035
Jens Fischer Film Lab Lab Project Manager 120850 6000039
Zach Staenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Herve Schneid Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Sonke Saalfeld Editor n/a 172 7000003
Valdis Oskarsdottir Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kolya Shinkarenko Focus Puller n/a 332 6000034
Sergey Gulin Focus Puller n/a 332 6000033
Guan Fei Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000027
Kohki Hasel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Naryn Igilik Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Igor Vereshaguin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Bill Chiu Chak Piu Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000028
Wai Kwan Lau Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000029
Mika Gamzyan Focus Puller n/a 332 6000032
Chan Edmon Focus Puller n/a 332 6000031
Ronney Afortu Grader (Baselight) 121138 6000030
Jessica Schulte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Fedor Kalugin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Xin Wei An Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dashi Namdakov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Isobel Griffiths Performer Orchestra Contractor 120819 8000013
Matt Dunkley Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Elena Zhukova Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Horace Ma Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sergey Fukalov Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Zhi Xiang Shi Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Hai Ming Xiang Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Maxim Koshevarov Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Klaus Bohlmann Music Engineer Music Mix Engineer 120837 8000010
Pirkko Langer Music Cello Solo 120781 8000004
Sergey Sokolov Music Music Recording Engineer 120781 8000003
Altan Urag Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tuomas Kantelinen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hilko Schomerus Music Percussions 120781 8000005
Tuomas Kantelinen Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Vladislav Pesin Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000009
Jeoff Foster Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000008
Thomas Knop Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tadanobu Asano Actor Temudgin/Genghis Khan 1 1000001
Synopsis
Recounts the early life of Genghis Khan who was a slave, born as Temudgin in 1162, before going on to conquer half the world, including Russia, in 1206.