Matinee (1993)

Matinee
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John P Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000023
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Steve Lee Sound Effects sound effects librarian 120868 14000024
Howard Warren Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Casey Osborne Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Bruce Botnick Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000026
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Sandra Garcia Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
David Moreno Sound sound transfer 120816 14000016
Mark Mangini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Albert Romero Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000017
Edward J Knott Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James P Crapser Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert "Fod" Reedy Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Martin Rudder Electrician n/a 450 15000013
C Scott Wilkerson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Kevin Tomas Knott Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Joe Mast Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Michael D Roberts Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dana Carufel Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000017
Mike "Gobo" Gallagher Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Robert S Scott Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Don Robinson Grip (Stetson Visual Services) 365 15000005
Luke Halpin Grip n/a 365 15000004
Keith Claridge Grip (Stetson Visual Services) 365 15000006
Tom Shaughnessy Grip (Stetson Visual Services) 365 15000007
Mark "Pierre" Cane Gaffer (Stetson Visual Services) 268 15000009
Pierre Roseman Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Rick Mitchell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Joseph Viskocil Supervisor pyrotechnic supervisor(Stetson Visual Services) 120845 11000001
Stevie Lynn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Simone Reynolds Location Casting United Kingdom casting 120864 10000005
Allyn Partin Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
George E Palmer Advisor military advisor 120821 12000002
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michelle Skoby Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kimberly Stephenson Location Casting Florida casting assistant 120864 10000004
Donnalyn Greenbaum Location Casting Los Angeles casting assistant 120864 10000003
Bill Cimino Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Amy Parsons Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000011
Stephen Alesch Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Bruce Fuller Art Department Ant sculptor/painter 120843 9000013
Tiffany Cowsill-Scheu Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
Melvin Johnson Casting Florida casting 179 10000002
Gretchen Rennell Casting n/a 179 10000001
M A Worobec Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Denise Cochran Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John J Carr Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Curt Schulkey ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mickie McGowan ADR group ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Rodger Jacobs Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Ronald Scott Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Selena Miller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Kelly Webb Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Ana Munguia Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Lauren Jacques Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Steve Elliott Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Joan Egan-Rechter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Matt J Britton Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000010
Brent Baker Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000009
James McPherson Other Mant/Ant designer 120795 26000008
Chuck Crisafulli Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000011
Dorothy R Duder Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000012
Jose Fernandez Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000014
Johnnie Espiritu Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000013
Vivian Welch Other aid 120795 26000007
Andrea Jordan Other extras coordinator 120795 26000006
Richard Fojo Other buyer 120795 26000001
Jim Schulte Apprentice apprentice editor(Los Angeles) 120976 25000008
Kevin Craig Transportation Coordinator (Florida) 271 25000007
Jim Fredburg Other mechanical coordinator 120795 26000002
William F Gambill Other standby painter 120795 26000003
Desiree Jones Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Steve Elster Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Jurgen Heimann Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000015
Camilla Henneman Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000016
Governor Lawton Chiles Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Mauro Maressa Other ("Cave Painting" animation) 120795 26000026
Bret Mixon Other ("Mant" trailer titles) 120795 26000025
Fighter Squadron Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Helicopter Combat Support Squadron I Thanks n/a 121115 26000029
Susan Steinlauf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Two Hundred & Sixty-Fifth Air Defense Artillery Thanks n/a 121115 26000030
Warner Drive Warehouse Other stages(visual effects) 120795 26000024
Bill Sturgeon Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000023
J M Kenny Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000018
Mike Jolley Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000017
Carolyn Oros Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000019
Sally Ray Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000020
Heidi Snyder Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000022
Brandon Seifert Other Mant creature crew 120795 26000021
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Betty Moos Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Tommy Turvey Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kimberly Turvey Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brewster Sears Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Amy Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Danny J Yates Stunts n/a 240 19000013
William Volker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Joshua Zolin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Greg Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jeff Smolek Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Janet Elder Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kim Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Debbie Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cinnabar-Dave Park Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Marilyn Tillman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Adam Silverman Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jane Wymore Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Gregory Scott Pfeifer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Craig Titley Assistant (to Joe Dante & Michael Finnell) 120820 25000001
John G Karliss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Mark Johnson Production Assistant (Stetson Visual Services) 275 25000004
Scott Stevenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Barbara Anne Bock Graphic Artist illustrator/graphic artist 120985 23000008
Scott Schneider Modelmaker (Stetson Visual Services) 120919 23000007
Robert Spurlock Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(Stetson Visual Services) 120866 23000002
Dennis Michelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Stetson Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(Stetson Visual Services) 120866 23000003
Tom Quinn Visual Effects Designer key mechanical designer(Stetson Visual Services) 120955 23000004
Tom Friep Visual Effects key modelmaker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000006
Ian Hunter Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000005
Tom Beck Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Norman Dulaney Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
John Paul Lehman Actor Marine Guard 1 1000048
Mary Moriarty Actor Lady in Line 1 1000047
Steve Zurk Actor Cop 1 1000046
Jacob Witkin Actor Dr Diablo 1 1000049
Tracy Roberts Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000050
Timothy Bass Actor "Movie Theater" Actor 1 1000052
Marc Macaulay Actor "Shopping Cart" Crook 1 1000051
Joe Candelora Actor Fireman 1 1000045
Andy Isaacs Actor Faint Kid 1 1000044
Summer-Healy Chapin Actor "Balcony Full" Kid 1 1000039
Shane Obedzinski Actor Bleeding Kid 1 1000038
Elizabeth Dimon Actor Theater Cashier 1 1000037
James Scott Hess Actor Kid in Floor Seat 1 1000040
Shawn Edward Watkins Actor Kid Next to Mr Elroy 1 1000041
Jesse Zeigler Actor Kid in Line 1 1000043
Danny Hanemann Actor Man Outside Theater 1 1000042
Jeff Breslauer Actor "Movie Theater" Actor 1 1000053
Molly Conole Actor "Movie Theater" Actor 1 1000054
Charlie Haas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pat Kehoe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Michael Finnell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charlie Haas From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Pat Kehoe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cynthia A Potthast Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Donald P H Eaton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joe Dante Director n/a 2 2000001
Brett Rice Voice of Gene's Dad 475 1000061
Colette Piceau Actor "Movie Theater" Actor 1 1000056
Peggy O'Neal Actor "Movie Theater" Actor 1 1000055
Steve DuMouchel Actor "Mob" Actor 1 1000057
Kurt Smildsin Actor "Mob" Actor 1 1000058
Ike Pappas Actor Newscaster 1 1000060
Michael T Kelly Actor "Mob" Actor 1 1000059
Eulan Middlebrooks Actor Young Man in Crowd 1 1000036
Luke Halpin Actor Man in Crowd 1 1000035
John Sayles Actor Bob 1 1000013
Dick Miller Actor Herb 1 1000012
Jesse White Actor Mr Spector 1 1000011
David Clennon Actor Jack 1 1000014
Lucy Butler Actor Rhonda 1 1000015
Nick Bronson Actor Andy 1 1000017
Georgie Cranford Actor Dwight 1 1000016
Robert Picardo Actor Howard the Theater Manager 1 1000010
James Villemaire Actor Harvey Starkweather 1 1000009
Omri Katz Actor Stan 1 1000004
Simon Fenton Actor Gene Loomis 1 1000003
Cathy Moriarty Actor Ruth Corday 1 1000002
Lisa Jakub Actor Sandra 1 1000005
Kellie Martin Actor Sherry 1 1000006
Lucinda Jenney Actor Anne Loomis 1 1000008
Jesse Lee Actor Dennis Loomis 1 1000007
Cory Barlog Actor Stan's Friend 1 1000018
George Carson Actor Stan's Friend 1 1000019
Lana Bucciarelli Actor "Eew!" Girl 1 1000030
Aaron Stormer Actor Kid Near Andy 1 1000029
Glenda Chism Actor Teacher 1 1000028
Richard Rossomme Actor Shredded Wheat Man 1 1000031
D Christian Gottshall Actor Store Clerk 1 1000032
Dennis Neal Actor Soldier 1 1000034
Bernard Blanding Actor Soldier 1 1000033
Allison McKay Actor Teacher 1 1000027
Chris Stacy Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000026
Belinda Balaski Actor Stan's Mom 1 1000021
Joe Gonzalez Actor Stan's Friend 1 1000020
Charlie Haas Actor Mr Elroy 1 1000022
Mark McCracken Actor Mant/Bill 1 1000023
Naomi Watts Actor "Shopping Cart" Starlet 1 1000025
Archie Hahn Actor "Shopping Cart" Star 1 1000024
Molly M. Mayeux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Heather Gaetano Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Gerlad Goldstein Song ("My Boyfriend's Back") 120859 8000022
Robert Feldman Song ("My Boyfriend's Back") 120859 8000021
Gene Pitney Song n/a 120859 8000020
Richard Gottehrer Song ("My Boyfriend's Back") 120859 8000023
Sylvia Dee Song ("The End of the World") 120859 8000024
Lee Pockriss Song ("Johnny Angel") 120859 8000026
Arthur Kent Song ("The End of the World") 120859 8000025
Hal David Song ("The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance") 120859 8000019
Burt Bacharach Song ("The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance") 120859 8000018
Solomon Linda Song From Song("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000013
Luigi Creatore Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000012
George David Weiss Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000011
Paul Campbell Song From Song("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000014
Gerry Goffin Song ("Loco-Motion") 120859 8000015
Johnny A Smith Song ("Walk, Don't Run") 120859 8000017
Carole King Song ("Loco-Motion") 120859 8000016
Lyn Duddy Song ("Johnny Angel") 120859 8000027
Buck Ram Song ("The Great Pretender") 120859 8000028
Eric Weiler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Frederic C Weiler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steven Legler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nanci B Roberts Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Curtis Carlin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Kevin Long Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Nicklas Farrantello Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
The Platters Song Performer ("The Great Pretender") 120788 8000036
Shelley Fabares Song Performer ("Johnny Angel") 120788 8000035
Little Eva Song Performer ("Loco-Motion") 120788 8000030
The Tokens Song Performer ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120788 8000029
The Challengers Song Performer ("Walk, Don't Run") 120788 8000031
Gene Pitney Song Performer ("The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance") 120788 8000032
Skeeter Davis Song Performer ("The End of the World") 120788 8000034
The Angels Song Performer ("My Boyfriend's Back") 120788 8000033
Albert Stanton Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000010
Hugh Peretti Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight") 120859 8000009
Bill Asman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Neil Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
John Hora Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Corso Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Rusty Burrell Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Anthony J Realmuto Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000007
Norm Cattell Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000006
Marsha Groome Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Margo Hunt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Kathy Zatarga Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Patricia Madiedo Location Manager Key West location manager 193 5000006
Dana Williams Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Michael Chambers Production Coordinator (Stetson Visual Services) 162 5000009
Michael N Arbogast Assistant Production Coordinator assistant mechanical coordinator 192 5000011
Laura Lang Production Coordinator (Stetson Visual Services) 162 5000010
Raphael Sloane Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(Stetson Visual Services) 120849 6000008
Robert Morgenroth Video video supervisor 120800 6000009
Herman Stein Composer music composer("Visitors" main title "Revenge of the Creature" "Shooting Stars") 120836 8000004
William Lava Composer music composer("Winged Death") 120836 8000003
Henry Mancini Composer music composer("Stalking the Creature" main title "Tarantula") 120836 8000002
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000005
Joann Kane Music music copyist 120781 8000006
Alexander Courage Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Kenneth Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Hans J Salter Composer music composer("Monster Attacks" main title "Son of Dracula") 120836 8000001
Annie L Wiggington Assistant Editor (Florida) 203 7000005
Michael George Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Dean E Williams Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Marshall Harvey Editor film editor 172 7000001
Kevin Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Gaston Santiso Assistant Editor (Florida) 203 7000004
David Reale Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000003
John Goodman Actor Lawrence Woolsey 1 1000001
Synopsis
Comedy set in Key West, Florida, about a group of teenagers who frequent a Saturday movie matinee during the time of the Cuban missile crisis.