Moon 44 (1990)

Moon 44
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Fuchs Sound engineer 2nd assistant 120816 14000010
Jens Hasler Sound sound recording 120816 14000009
Kastor Hahn Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000001
Honorath Stangl Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Rainer Pfister Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000003
Antje Bartram Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Andreas Schneider Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Doug Turner ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Steffen Graubau Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Max Rammler Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000005
Mel Kutbay Foley n/a 120961 14000006
Christian Saalfeld Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Horst Markgraf Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Evan Medow Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Rolf Schwab Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Karl Baumgartner Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Hubert Bartholomae Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000002
Paul Mayerson Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Helmut Rapp Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mario Muller Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Wolfram Anders Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Frank Scharl Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Rose Moscherrosch Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sandy Gendler ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Florian Legner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Marc Gabelein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Joe Reich Casting n/a 179 10000001
Uli Moller Casting (Germany) 179 10000002
Martina Kloos Casting (Germany) 179 10000003
Wolfgang Haupt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Michael Meier Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000003
Nick Vidar Original Music orchestrations assistant 120838 8000008
Jack Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Oliver Richard Scholl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frank Bollinger Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Edgar Cox Casting (Germany) 179 10000004
Glen Bernstein Casting casting coordinator(extras) 179 10000005
Rainer Petersen Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Suleika Ulmen Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Delia Mundelein Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Peri DeBraganca Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Monika Rudinger Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Peri DeBraganca Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sikander Goldau Supervisor diffusion supervisor 120845 11000001
Jurgen Schneider Consultant laboratory consultant 120784 12000001
Ha Nguyen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robin Schannewitzky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Joachim Gruninger Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000003
Max Gretmann Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000004
Andreas Hoffmann Driver n/a 273 25000004
Johannes Wulfert Driver n/a 273 25000003
Lars Notdurft Driver n/a 273 25000005
Andreas Kohler Driver n/a 273 25000006
Robert Stieglitz Driver n/a 273 25000007
Jurgen Greipel Driver n/a 273 25000002
Martin Furste Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Klaus Knoesel Animator computer animation 483 23000013
Harmut Keller Animator computer animation 483 23000014
Zulkuf Aladag Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brigitte Wollank Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Roland Bertram Driver n/a 273 25000008
Andreas Hoffman Other technician 120795 26000001
Peter Schlaich Other set painter 120795 26000008
Carmen Aschenbrener Other set painter 120795 26000009
Doreen Landry Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Gabriele Gugetzer Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Johnannes Golz Other set painter 120795 26000007
Petra Eschmann Other set painter 120795 26000006
Hartmut Keller Other technician 120795 26000002
Oliver Steegmuller Other technician 120795 26000003
Barbara Harris Other looping 120795 26000004
Keith Grant Other score mixer 120795 26000005
Holger Neuhauser Animator computer animation 483 23000012
Volker Engel Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000011
Lothar Schonung Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Frank Lindenschmid Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Sonja Zimmer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Frank Bollinger Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000009
Gernot Valenzik-Jahne Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Marc Feind Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Volker Engel Pyrotechnics miniature pyrotechnics 121027 19000005
Hans-Harro Sandmann Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Manuel Wagner Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Marc Harbison Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rainer Schreiber Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Georg Schreiber Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Oliver Scherer Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000007
Thomas Kratz Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000008
Karl-Heinz Billinger Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000009
Robert G Brown Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000010
Throsten Kuhn Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000006
Axel Zimmer Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000005
Theo Nischwitz Visual Effects special visual effects front projection 419 23000001
Jan W Jacobson Visual Effects special visual effects front projection 419 23000002
Hans Hase Visual Effects special visual effects front projection 419 23000003
Wolfgang Haupt Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000004
Joel Goldsmith Music Producer score producer 323 8000007
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Caban Chastas Actor Navigator 1 1000034
Alexander Brummel Actor Navigator 1 1000033
Memis Batmaz Actor Navigator 1 1000035
Patrick Engel Actor Navigator 1 1000036
Valentin Kirsch Actor Navigator 1 1000037
Branko Alagic Actor Navigator 1 1000032
Andreas Cordes Actor Navigator 1 1000031
Jason Seizer Actor Navigator 1 1000027
Marcus Schmid Actor Navigator 1 1000028
Andreas Gabriel Actor Navigator 1 1000029
Rainer Fingerle Actor Navigator 1 1000030
Jens Scherer Actor Navigator 1 1000038
Paul Buksbau Actor Pilot 1 1000039
Martin Hering Actor Pilot 1 1000046
David Schwab Actor Technician 1 1000047
Milton Jones Actor Technician 1 1000048
Gustav Joo Actor Technician 1 1000049
Bobby Patol Actor Pilot 1 1000045
Richard Strunz Actor Pilot 1 1000044
Lars Halberg Actor Pilot 1 1000040
Anthony Helfer Actor Pilot 1 1000041
Axel Spahr Actor Pilot 1 1000042
Patrick Leader Actor Pilot 1 1000043
Friedrich Grub Actor Navigator 1 1000026
Mark Feindt Actor Navigator 1 1000025
Roscoe Lee Browne Actor Chairman 1 1000009
Jochen Nickel Actor Scotter Bailey 1 1000008
Mechmed Yilmaz Actor Marc 1 1000010
John March Actor Moose Haggerty 1 1000011
Drew Lucas Actor Riffle 1 1000012
Leon Rippy Actor Sergeant Sykes 1 1000007
Stephen Geoffreys Actor Cookie 1 1000006
Lisa Eichhorn Actor Terry Morgan 1 1000002
Dean Devlin Actor Tyler 1 1000003
Malcolm McDowell Actor Major Lee 1 1000004
Brian Thompson Actor Jake O'Neal 1 1000005
David Williamson Actor Gallagher 1 1000013
Calvin Burke Actor Captain Stojanowic 1 1000014
Lloyd Fields Actor Lloyd 1 1000021
James Herdig Actor Cook 1 1000022
Ingo Eberle Actor Security Guard 1 1000023
Christian Krumm Actor Navigator 1 1000024
Frederic Mills Actor Fritz 1 1000020
Bernhard Nickel Actor 1st Sergeant 1 1000019
Andy Howarth Actor Guard Checkpoint 1 1000015
William Begatte Actor Pilot Taxi-Crane 1 1000016
Bernhard Bolden Actor Pilot Taxi-Crane 1 1000017
Michael Antoniou Actor Pilot Taxi-Crane 1 1000018
Hiram Krumm Actor Technician 1 1000050
Marco Brunsch Actor Technician 1 1000051
Wolfgang Aichholzer Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000014
Martha Andres Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Robert Kogel Camera Assistant special visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000015
Hannes Hubach Camera Assistant special visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000016
Frieder Schlaich Camera Assistant special visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000017
Lutz Reitemeier Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Frank Langbein Photography stills 120835 6000011
Peter Krause Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Bernd Rilich Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000008
Robert G Brown Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000009
Robert Grusczynski Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000010
Karl Heinz Vogelmann Still Photographer Stills 120485 6000018
Tomy Wigand Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sean Boyd Music electronic music engineer 120781 8000002
Keith Grant Music orchestral music engineer 120781 8000003
Gerry O'Riordan Music orchestral engineer assistant 120781 8000004
Paul Talkington Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Joel Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Birgit Klingl Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sandy Gendler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ariane Traub Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sonja Zimmer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Barbara Becker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Markus Durr Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Thomas Weber Camera Operator special visual effects additional camera operator 239 6000005
Dean Heyde Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Oliver Eberle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dean Heyde From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Oliver Eberle From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Ute Emmerich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Michael A P Scording Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Roland Emmerich Director n/a 2 2000001
Oliver Eberle Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Dean Heyde Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roland Emmerich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roland Emmerich From Story n/a 120870 4000005
P J Mitchell From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pascal Hoffman Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Pascal Hoffman Camera Operator special visual effects camera operator 239 6000003
Markus Durr Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Andrea Wimmer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Volker Morlock Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Jakob Claussen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carsten Lorenz Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Uli Moeller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Heino Herrenbruck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Paré Actor Felix Stone 1 1000001
Synopsis
Sci-fi adventure about rival companies warring over mining rights in outer space after the Earth's depletion of natural resources.