Cowboy Bebop: The Movie (2002)

Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Adaptation, Foreign, Animated
Keywords anime, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Yoshiyuki Takei Other Co-Director 120795 26000001
Katsuyoshi Kobayashi Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Noriko Kai Animator (Studio Cockpit) 483 23000153
Michiko Kagawa Animator (Studio Cockpit) 483 23000152
Heo Jin Jean Animator (C&S) 483 23000150
Yukimi Isozaki Animator (Studio Wombat) 483 23000148
Sachiko Ito Animator n/a 483 23000149
Jeong Youn-hee Animator (D.R Movie) 483 23000151
Shinichi Kaji Animator (Anime House) 483 23000154
Kumiko Kato Animator (Beet Rain) 483 23000158
Hitoshi Katsura Animator (Anime World Osaka) 483 23000159
Hiroko Kanehara Animator (Studio Deen) 483 23000157
Nao Kamoshida Animator (Studio Wombat) 483 23000156
Tomie Kamiyama Animator n/a 483 23000155
Kiyomi Ishiwata Animator (Studio Live) 483 23000147
Toshie Inomata Animator (Last House) 483 23000145
Asuka Hata Animator n/a 483 23000137
Kaoru Hayashida Animator (Doga Kobo) 483 23000138
Junichi Hashimoto Animator n/a 483 23000136
Yuka Hasegawa Animator (Radix) 483 23000135
Shouko Hagiwara Animator (Synergy Japan) 483 23000133
Miyuki Harada Animator n/a 483 23000134
Sachiyo Hiraide Animator n/a 483 23000139
Yukiko Hitomi Animator (TNK) 483 23000140
Genji Ikeda Animator (Studio ADD) 483 23000144
Hirotsugu Kawasaki Animator (Studio Kuma) 483 23000160
Soon Ha Hwang Animator (D.R Movie) 483 23000143
Yumi Hunamoto Animator (Studio Cockpit) 483 23000142
Sin A Hong Animator (Sonsan Kikaku) 483 23000141
Kentaro Inoue Animator (Studio Wombat) 483 23000146
Eizo Kawata Animator (Takuranke) 483 23000161
Seimei Maeda Animator (Studio Kuma) 483 23000180
Yu Maruyama Animator (Gainax) 483 23000181
Hidenori Maeda Animator (Radix) 483 23000179
Niu Wen Lin Animator (Beijin Xie Le Art Co) 483 23000178
Seong Jin Lee Animator (Jem) 483 23000176
Jung Yeol Lim Animator (C&S) 483 23000177
Izumi Masui Animator n/a 483 23000182
Kenji Matano Animator (Studio ADD) 483 23000183
Wang Li Ming Animator (Beijin Xie Le Art Co., Ltd) 483 23000187
Hitomi Misaki Animator (Ingres) 483 23000188
Tian Yong Mei Animator (Beijin Xie Le Art Co) 483 23000186
Takuya Matsumura Animator (Xebec) 483 23000185
Tetsuaki Matsuda Animator (Doga Kobo) 483 23000184
Hurn Mee Lee Animator (Jem) 483 23000175
Eun A Lee Animator (Jem) 483 23000174
Kunihiko Kimura Animator (Anime World Osaka) 483 23000165
Ai Kitajima Animator (Accel) 483 23000166
Sungrae Kim Animator (D.R Movie) 483 23000164
Nan Young Kim Animator (Sonsan Kikaku) 483 23000163
Jeng Hoon Kim Animator (C&S) 483 23000162
Satoshi Koike Animator (Takuranke) 483 23000167
Shinya Kokaji Animator (Anime World Osaka) 483 23000168
Chizuko Kusunoki Animator n/a 483 23000172
Tomoya Kuwahara Animator (Studio Line) 483 23000173
Shingo Kuragari Animator (Studio Live) 483 23000171
Akiko Kumada Animator (Studio Deen) 483 23000170
Masatomo Komine Animator (Studio ADD) 483 23000169
Jin Gong Animator (Sonsan Kikaku) 483 23000132
Noriko Fukushima Animator (Ingres) 483 23000130
Tetsuya Nishio Animator Key Animation 483 23000093
Tensai Okamura Animator Key Animation 483 23000094
Shuko Murase Animator Key Animation 483 23000092
Yasushi Muraki Animator Key Animation 483 23000091
Tomoki Mizuno Animator Key Animation 483 23000089
Hiromitsu Morishita Animator Key Animation 483 23000090
Hiroyuki Okiura Animator Key Animation 483 23000095
Ken Otsuka Animator Key Animation 483 23000096
Masayoshi Sato Animator Key Animation 483 23000100
Haruo Sotozaki Animator Key Animation 483 23000101
Hirotoshi Sano Animator Key Animation 483 23000099
Tsunenori Saito Animator Key Animation 483 23000098
Hisashi Saito Animator Key Animation 483 23000097
Tadaaki Miyata Animator Key Animation 483 23000088
Keisuke Masunaga Animator Key Animation 483 23000087
Ichiro Itano Animator Key Animation 483 23000078
Ryota Ito Animator Key Animation 483 23000079
Isamu Imakake Animator Key Animation 483 23000077
Atsushi Hasebe Animator Key Animation 483 23000076
Takaaki Fukuyo Animator Key Animation 483 23000074
Masami Goto Animator Key Animation 483 23000075
Takeshi Ito Animator Key Animation 483 23000080
Yoshiyuki Ito Animator Key Animation 483 23000081
Eiji Komatsu Animator Key Animation 483 23000085
Yosiharu Kudo Animator Key Animation 483 23000086
Hiroyuki Kobe Animator Key Animation 483 23000084
Toshiyuki Kawano Animator Key Animation 483 23000083
Takashi Kawaguchi Animator Key Animation 483 23000082
Norimitsu Suzuki Animator Key Animation 483 23000102
Hideki Takahashi Animator Key Animation 483 23000103
Jin-hee Choi Animator (Jem) 483 23000122
Bai Chuan Animator (Beijin Xie Le Art Co) 483 23000123
Hyun Mi Cho Animator (D.R Movie) 483 23000121
Zhou Peng Cheng Animator (Beijin Xie Le Art Co) 483 23000120
Arimbawa Animator (Marsa) 483 23000118
Arta Animator (Marsa) 483 23000119
Zhao Xiang Chun Animator (Beijin Xie Le Art Co) 483 23000124
Hanako Enomoto Animator (Gainax) 483 23000125
Taro Fukino Animator (Synergy Japan) 483 23000129
Venit Mitrsanthea Animator (Task) 483 23000189
Takashi Fujita Animator (Anime Roman) 483 23000128
Firmanto Animator (Marsa) 483 23000127
Chen Yong Feng Animator (Beijin Xie Le Art Co) 483 23000126
Tatsuro Arai Animator n/a 483 23000117
Keiko Anno Animator n/a 483 23000116
Takashi Tomioka Animator Key Animation 483 23000107
Toshiyuki Tsuru Animator Key Animation 483 23000108
Tasufumi Tamagawa Animator Key Animation 483 23000106
Shiho Takeuchi Animator Key Animation 483 23000105
Hiroshi Takeuchi Animator Key Animation 483 23000104
Yoshihiko Umakoshi Animator Key Animation 483 23000109
Tetsuichi Yamagishi Animator Key Animation 483 23000110
Mariko Aikawa Animator (Studio Cockpit) 483 23000114
Mi Kyung Animator (D.R Movie) 483 23000115
Chieko Abe Animator (Studio ADD) 483 23000113
Kenichi Yoshida Animator Key Animation 483 23000112
Akitoshi Yokoyama Animator Key Animation 483 23000111
Tomoyuki Fuziwara Animator (Task) 483 23000131
Susumu Mitsunaka Animator (Doga Kobo) 483 23000190
Zhou Hong Wu Animator (Beijin Xie Le Art Co) 483 23000268
Chizu Yagyu Animator n/a 483 23000269
Wandee Wijitthamasan Animator (Task) 483 23000267
Taeko Watanabe Animator n/a 483 23000266
Maki Uchida Animator (Studio Kuma) 483 23000264
Chinatsu Ueno Animator (Studio Cockpit) 483 23000265
Hiroyuki Yamada Animator (Radix) 483 23000270
Yoshikazu Yamada Animator (Studio ADD) 483 23000271
Tomoyo Yamamoto Animator (Last House) 483 23000275
Yukari Yamaura Animator (Anime Torotoro) 483 23000276
Midori Yamamoto Animator n/a 483 23000274
Hiroyo Yamamoto Animator (Anime World Osaka) 483 23000273
Asahi Yamaguchi Animator n/a 483 23000272
Prasert Tongkhon Animator (Task) 483 23000263
Masako Terada Animator (Masako Terada) 483 23000262
Tomiko Takamori Animator n/a 483 23000253
Kumiko Takayanagi Animator n/a 483 23000254
Yuko Takahashi Animator n/a 483 23000252
Yoko Takahashi Animator (Xebec) 483 23000251
Akifumi Takahashi Animator (Studio Gush) 483 23000249
Ryo Takahashi Animator (Radix) 483 23000250
Setsuko Takenouchi Animator (Setsuko Takenouchi) 483 23000255
Naomi Takeuchi Animator (Radix) 483 23000256
Hiroshi Tanaka Animator n/a 483 23000260
Kumiko Tanihira Animator (Anime Torotoro) 483 23000261
Haruka Tanaka Animator (Gainax) 483 23000259
Kenji Tanabe Animator (Studio ADD) 483 23000258
Kotaro Tamamoto Animator (Beet Rain) 483 23000257
Atsuko Yamazaki Animator (Studio ADD) 483 23000277
Kimiko Yashiro Animator (Anime House) 483 23000278
Ikuro Sato Second Unit Director Assistant Unit Director 412 25000009
Satoshi Toba Second Unit Director Assistant Unit Director 412 25000010
Mori Second Unit Director Assistant Unit Director 412 25000008
Kunihiro Second Unit Director Assistant Unit Director 412 25000007
Hiroyuki Okiura Second Unit Director Unit Director 412 25000005
Kiyoshi Fukumoto Second Unit Director Assistant Unit Director 412 25000006
Daisuke Yamada Other Typography 120795 26000003
Satoshi Toba Other Cultural Setting 120795 26000004
Young Sang Lee Other Team's Art 120795 26000008
Hyun Mi Shin Other Team's Art 120795 26000009
Hye Yeon Lee Other Team's Art 120795 26000007
Mi-Kyung Kim Other Team's Art 120795 26000006
Makoto Watanabe Other Production Desk 120795 26000005
Junko Suenaga Production Associate n/a 120822 25000004
Ayumi Yamamoto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Aya Yoshida Animator n/a 483 23000282
Riko Yoshidama Animator n/a 483 23000283
Han Ying Animator (Beijin Xie Le Art Co) 483 23000281
Yan Yi Animator (Beijin Xie Le Art Co) 483 23000280
Hoon Sic Yeom Animator (C&S) 483 23000279
Yumiko Yoshikawa Animator n/a 483 23000284
Myyug Hee Youn Animator (D.R Movie) 483 23000285
Eiji Hotta Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Makoto Sumiya Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Ai Kato Animator (Studio ADD) 483 23000288
Sung Jin Yung Animator (Sonsan Kikaku) 483 23000287
Guan Ruo Yu Animator (Beijin Xie Le Art Co) 483 23000286
Hisayuki Tabata Animator (Studio Deen) 483 23000248
Syaifuddin Animator (Marsa) 483 23000247
Tsunenori Omura Animator (Studio Fantasia) 483 23000209
Masato Onoda Animator (Studio Live) 483 23000210
Takashi Okamura Animator n/a 483 23000208
Mayumi Oku Animator (Last House) 483 23000207
Ayako Okamoto Animator (Radix) 483 23000205
Yasue Okamoto Animator (Last House) 483 23000206
Takayuki Onoda Animator (Studio ADD) 483 23000211
Mitsunao Onogi Animator (Studio Wombat) 483 23000212
Heo Nean Pak Animator (C&S) 483 23000216
Kyung Soon Pak Animator (C&S) 483 23000217
Keiko Oyamada Animator (Radix) 483 23000215
Tomoyuki Oshita Animator (Anime World Osaka) 483 23000214
Miho Otsuka Animator n/a 483 23000213
Hiroyuki Okaji Animator (Anime World Osaka) 483 23000204
Hiroyoshi Noguchi Animator (Synergy Japan) 483 23000203
Badintr Mudla Animator (Task) 483 23000194
Mulyon Animator (Marsa) 483 23000195
Tae Motodate Animator (Studio Cockpit) 483 23000193
Yasuko Moriya Animator n/a 483 23000192
Kazuhiro Miwa Animator (Last House) 483 23000191
Satsuki Muramatsu Animator (Studio Cockpit) 483 23000196
Mutsumi Murata Animator (Studio Deen) 483 23000197
Naoko Nishihashi Animator (TNK) 483 23000201
Yudai Niwa Animator (Takuranke) 483 23000202
Keiya Nakano Animator (Studio Deen) 483 23000200
Takahiro Ninagawa Animator (Takuranke) 483 23000199
Masafumi Nakagawa Animator (Studio Deen) 483 23000198
Sang Woo Pak Animator (C&S) 483 23000218
Mun Hee Park Animator (Jem) 483 23000219
Hyun Soo Animator (D.R Movie) 483 23000238
Tadatomo Sugawara Animator (Takuranke) 483 23000239
Naoko Soeda Animator (Radix) 483 23000237
Mika Shirota Animator (Beet Rain) 483 23000236
Teizo Shimada Animator n/a 483 23000234
Junko Shiraishi Animator (Anime House) 483 23000235
Yoko Sugita Animator (Studio Wombat) 483 23000240
Noriko Sugiyama Animator (Studio Cockpit) 483 23000241
Megumi Suzuki Animator (Radix) 483 23000245
Satoshi Suzuki Animator (Radix) 483 23000246
Hiromi Suzuki Animator (Studio Cockpit) 483 23000244
Fumiko Suzuki Animator n/a 483 23000243
Gil Sub Suk Animator (Sonsan Kikaku) 483 23000242
Tepei Shigematsu Animator (Ingres) 483 23000233
Emi Shibata Animator (Studio ADD) 483 23000232
Pasek Animator (Marsa) 483 23000223
Jiraporn Rojanaphanich Animator (Task) 483 23000224
Mo Parker Animator (Sonsan Kikaku) 483 23000222
Young Sook Park Animator (D.R Movie) 483 23000221
Mi Young Park Animator (Jem) 483 23000220
Toshiyuki Sakai Animator (Ingres) 483 23000225
Tsuyosi Sakai Animator (Last House) 483 23000226
Mutsmi Sasaki Animator (Beet Rain) 483 23000230
Kum Sook Seo Animator (D.R Movie) 483 23000231
Tsukasa Sakurai Animator (Studio Line) 483 23000229
Chiyoko Sakamoto Animator (Radix) 483 23000228
Tomoyasu Sakakibara Animator (Beet Rain) 483 23000227
Masahiro Emoto Animator Masahiro Emoto 483 23000073
Takeaki Bunno Animator Key Animation 483 23000071
Peter Spellos Voice (English dub) 475 1000080
Carol Stanzione Voice (English dub) 475 1000081
Brianne Siddall Voice (English dub) 475 1000079
Lia Sargent Voice (English dub) 475 1000078
Ron Roggé Voice (English dub) 475 1000076
Michelle Ruff Voice (English dub) 475 1000077
Junichi Sugawara Voice Robber B 475 1000082
Eisuke Yoda Voice Antique Store Owner 475 1000083
Minoru Takanashi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Yutaka Maseba Producer (English dub) 3 3000004
Masahiko Minami Producer n/a 3 3000002
Masuo Ueda Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shinichiro Watanabe Director n/a 2 2000001
Jamieson K Price Voice (English dub) 475 1000075
Bob Papenbrook Voice (English dub) 475 1000074
Michael Lindsay Voice (English dub) 475 1000065
Peter Lurie Voice (English dub) 475 1000066
Lex Lang Voice (English dub) 475 1000064
Houko Kuswashima Voice Female Cashier 475 1000063
Steve Kramer Voice (English dub) 475 1000061
Kujira Voice Lady 475 1000062
Jad Mager Voice (English dub) 475 1000067
Lynsey McLeod Voice (English dub) 475 1000068
Peggy O'Neal Voice (English dub) 475 1000072
Joe Ochman Voice (English dub) 475 1000073
Yutaka Nakano Voice Pop 475 1000071
Takashi Nagasaki Voice Caster 475 1000070
Kazusa Murai Voice Riley-Journalist 475 1000069
Haruyo Kanesaku Producer (English dub) 3 3000005
Takayuki Horikoshi Producer Chief Producer 3 3000006
Kumiko Ito Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000004
Shuichi Ito Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000005
Satoru Ichikawa Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000003
Hiroshi Fukuda Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000002
Masaru Yasukawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Yoichi Ohgami Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Yoshinori Kitsugi Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000006
Masahiro Kumagai Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000007
Asami Ohgami Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000011
Yoshio Sugisawa Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000012
Shigemi Ogawa Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000010
Setsuko Maruhashi Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000009
Yoshimi Kurata Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000008
Maki Tsumura Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Osamu Maseba Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Keiko Aoki Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Naoko Ueki Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000011
Ryohei Tsunoda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Takayuki Yoshi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Shiro Tanaka Producer n/a 3 3000007
Atsushi Yukawa Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000012
Keiko Nobumoto Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Naoki Amano Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Daichi Kagawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Takashi Abe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000001
Hajime Yatate Source Material (from original story) 120786 4000003
Marc Handler Screenplay Screenplay 120778 4000002
Takehiro Koyama Voice Laughing Bull 475 1000060
Katsuyuki Konishi Voice Robber D 475 1000059
Beau Billingslea Actor (English dub) 1 1000021
Melissa Fahn Actor (English dub) 1 1000022
Renji Ishibashi Actor Voice of Rengie 1 1000020
Miki Nagasawa Actor Voice of Judy 1 1000019
Hiroshi Naka Actor Voice of Joven 1 1000017
Ttsutomu Naruki Actor Voice of Punch 1 1000018
Nicholas Guest Actor (English dub) 1 1000023
Jennifer Hale Actor (English dub) 1 1000024
Steven Jay Blum Actor (English dub) 1 1000028
Tom Wyner Actor (English dub) 1 1000029
Dave Wittenberg Actor (English dub) 1 1000027
Daran Norris Actor (English dub) 1 1000026
Wendee Lee Actor (English dub) 1 1000025
Akihiko Nakajima Actor Voice of Carlos 1 1000016
Jin Hirao Actor Voice of Antonio 1 1000015
Yasuku Yara Actor Voice of Hoffman 1 1000006
Kazuhiko Inoue Actor Voice of Shadkins 1 1000007
Tsutomu Isobe Actor Voice of Vincent 1 1000005
Aoi Tada Actor Voice of Ed 1 1000004
Unsho Ishizuka Actor Voice of Jet Black 1 1000002
Megumi Hayashibara Actor Voice of Faye Valentine 1 1000003
Jyurouta Kosugi Actor Voice of Harris 1 1000008
Kinryu Arimoto Actor Voice of Captain 1 1000009
Rikiya Koyama Actor Voice of Steve 1 1000013
Ai Kobayashi Actor Voice of Electra 1 1000014
Nobuo Tobita Actor Voice of Murata 1 1000012
Yuji Ueda Actor Voice of Lee 1 1000011
Hidekatsu Shibata Actor Voice of Colonel 1 1000010
Grant Albrecht Actor (English dub) 1 1000030
Jerry Gelb Actor (English dub) 1 1000031
Michael Desante Voice (English dub) 475 1000050
Murphy Dunne Voice (English dub) 475 1000051
Mickey Curtis Voice Rashid 475 1000049
Ewan Chung Voice (English dub) 475 1000048
Kirk Baily Voice (English dub) 475 1000046
Isshin Chiba Voice Robber C 475 1000047
Dorothy Elias-Fahn Voice (English dub) 475 1000052
Said Faraj Voice (English dub) 475 1000053
Kazuya Ichijou Voice Crime Lab Group B 475 1000057
William Knight Voice (English dub) 475 1000058
Leslie Hicks Voice (English dub) 475 1000056
Barbara Goodson Voice (English dub) 475 1000055
Crispin Freeman Voice (English dub) 475 1000054
Masuo Amada Voice Robber A 475 1000045
Yosuke Akimoto Voice (Japan dub) 475 1000044
Kirk Thornton Actor (English dub) 1 1000035
Michael Gregory Actor (English dub) 1 1000036
Mirron Willis Actor (English dub) 1 1000034
Mike L Reynolds Actor (English dub) 1 1000033
Michael Reisz Actor (English dub) 1 1000032
Jon Snyder Actor (English dub) 1 1000037
Paul St Peter Actor (English dub) 1 1000038
Michael Forest Actor (English dub) 1 1000042
Fred Toma Voice (English dub) 475 1000043
Doug Stone Actor (English dub) 1 1000041
Mary E McGlynn Actor (English dub) 1 1000040
Lisa Sargent Actor (English dub) 1 1000039
Koji Suzuki Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000013
Chizuko Tezuka Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000014
Shiho Takeuchi Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000034
Yoshinori Sayama Layout Artist Layout Support 120869 23000035
Shingo Takeba Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000033
Kimitoshi Yamane Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Designer 121086 23000032
Maki Titles Pro Titling 120825 23000030
Toshiaki Uesugi Titles Main Title Designer(Mach55Go!) 120825 23000031
Hirobumi Suzuki Layout Artist Layout Support 120869 23000036
Toshihiro Kawamoto Character Design n/a 485 23000037
Shuichi Hirata Background Artist Background 490 23000041
Yoshinori Hishinuma Background Artist Background(Green) 490 23000042
Katsuhiro Hashi Background Artist Background 490 23000040
Kazuhisa Asai Background Artist Background 490 23000039
Takashi Aoi Background Artist Background(Green) 490 23000038
Akitoshi Yokoyama Animation Director Animation Director Support 740 23000029
Norimitsu Suzuki Animation Director Animation Director Support 740 23000028
Hiroshi Osaka Animation Director n/a 740 23000019
Tsunenori Saito Animation Director n/a 740 23000020
Yoshiyuki Ito Animation Director n/a 740 23000018
Takeshi Ito Animation Director n/a 740 23000017
Toshihiro Kawamoto Animation Director n/a 740 23000015
Yutaka Nakamura Animation Director Action Animation Director 740 23000016
Takashi Tomioka Animation Director n/a 740 23000021
Kenichi Yoshida Animation Director n/a 740 23000022
Tadaaki Miyata Animation Director Animation Director Support 740 23000026
Tensai Okamura Animation Director Animation Director Support 740 23000027
Atsushi Hasebe Animation Director Animation Director Support 740 23000025
Takeaki Bunno Animation Director Animation Director Support 740 23000024
Masahiro Andou Animation Director Animation Director Support 740 23000023
Takumi Honma Background Artist Background 490 23000043
Yasuhisa Isobe Background Artist Background 490 23000044
Reiko Shibuya Background Artist Background 490 23000063
Rie Sugiyama Background Artist Background(Green) 490 23000064
Masato Shibata Background Artist Background 490 23000062
Yu Che Shen Background Artist (Background) 490 23000061
Tatsuya Sakai Background Artist Background(Green) 490 23000059
Yoko Sasa Background Artist Background(Green) 490 23000060
Eiji Wakamatsu Background Artist Background 490 23000065
Mitsuo Yoshino Background Artist Background 490 23000066
Koichi Arai Animator Key Animation 483 23000070
Koichi Yamadera Actor Voice of Spike Spiegel 1 1000001
Masahiro Andou Animator Key Animation 483 23000069
Takao Abo Animator Key Animation 483 23000068
Masaki Yoshizaki Background Artist Background 490 23000067
Masami Saito Background Artist Background 490 23000058
Kiyomi Ota Background Artist Background 490 23000057
Rei Kawano Background Artist Background 490 23000048
Hiroki Matsumoto Background Artist Background 490 23000049
Takanobu Kannno Background Artist Background 490 23000047
Kiyohiro Iwasaki Background Artist Background 490 23000046
Sagako Itakura Background Artist Background 490 23000045
Atsushi Morikawa Background Artist Background 490 23000050
Tetuhiko Nagashima Background Artist Background 490 23000051
Noriko Ohashi Background Artist Background 490 23000055
Kazuo Okada Background Artist Background 490 23000056
Hiromitsu Narumi Background Artist Background 490 23000054
Kyoko Nakayama Background Artist Background(BIC Studio) 490 23000053
Norifumi Nakamura Background Artist Background(Green) 490 23000052
Masami Goto Animation Director Mechanical Animation Director 740 23000014
Kawamoto Goto Animation Director n/a 740 23000013
Masami Goto Storyboard Artist (Action Scene) 199 9000004
Yasuhiro Irie Storyboard Artist Storyboard Support 199 9000005
Shiho Takeuchi Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Atsushi Morikawa Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Seatbelts Theme Music Performer n/a 120873 8000007
Shiho Takeuchi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Yutaka Izubuchi Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Action Scene) 199 9000006
Toshihiro Kawamoto Storyboard Artist Storyboard Support 199 9000007
Hiroyuki Okiura Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000011
Shinichiro Watanabe Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000012
Tensai Okamura Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Western Scene) 199 9000010
Yutaka Nakamura Storyboard Artist Storyboard(Action Scene) 199 9000009
Takahiro Komori Storyboard Artist Storyboard Support 199 9000008
Seatbelts Performer Music Performer 120819 8000006
Shiro Sasaki Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Shihoko Nakayama Color Color Designer 121024 6000018
Shuichi Kakesu Editor n/a 172 7000001
Yumiko Katayama Color Color Designer 121024 6000017
Katsutoshi Sugai Photography CG Photography 120835 6000016
Hiroaki Yamada Camera Operator (Anime Film) 239 6000015
Hiroaki Itabe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Manabu Kamino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Masashi Yabuhara Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000003
Toshiaki Ohta Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Yukako Inoue Music Music Director 120781 8000002
Yoko Kanno Music n/a 120781 8000001
Miwako Shibaseki Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ayumi Ando Painter Trace & Painting(Emuai) 200 9000013
Kazuhisa Asai Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Takako Matsumoto Visual Effects Color Settings 419 23000004
Akemi Nagao Visual Effects Color Settings 419 23000005
Yoshiko Kishi Visual Effects Color Settings 419 23000003
Naoko Horikawa Visual Effects Color Settings 419 23000002
Les Claypool III Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Yutaka Hoshida Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Shihoko Nakayama Visual Effects Color Settings 419 23000006
Kazuhiko Yokota Visual Effects Inbetween Artist 419 23000007
Sachi Suzuki Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Kumiko Taniguchi Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Toyohiko Sakakibara Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Yutaka Hoshiba Special Effects (Marix) 168 23000009
Toshio Hasegawa Special Effects (Marix) 168 23000008
Futoshi Ueda Sound Recordist Optical Sound Recording 331 14000015
Koji Abe Sound Recordist Optical Sound Recording 331 14000014
James L Noland ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Steven Ticknor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Michael Miller ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn ADR ADR Director 120912 14000001
Rika Takahashi Translator English translation 741 12000001
Tomomi Kato Sound Sound Production Desk 120816 14000007
Sayaka Yamaguchi Sound Sound Production Desk 120816 14000008
Masashi Yabuhara Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Hisashi Yamamoto Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Hiroaki Uchiyama Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Takuya Hasegawa Sound Effects Sound Effects Assistant(SoundBox) 120868 14000010
Shizuo Kurahashi Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000009
Hisashi Eguchi Animator Key Animation 483 23000072
Synopsis
2071 A.D. Planet Mars. On the eve Halloween, a tanker explodes killing and injuring more than 500 people on a freeway in the crater of Alba City. The damage extends beyond one kilometer from the center of explosion. The use of biological or chemical weapon is heavily suspected. The reward is W300,000,000.00 (Mars currency) to find out the perpetrator. Short of funds as usual, the crew of the Bebop is lured into the investigation by the staggering amount of money they could possibly receive for being able to accurately point the blame. They start a search on their own, and so begins the adventures of the young slacker, Spike Spiegel, and his cohort, the ex-cop, Jet Black, leading their gang of bounty hunters on the trail of an elusive nemesis.