Bring It On: In It to Win It (2008)

Bring It On: In It to Win It
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Sports
Keywords Bring It On (franchise), teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Transcenders Song ("Spin The World") 120859 8000005
Tony DiMito Song ("Cheer TV Theme") 120859 8000013
Dave Ghazarian Song ("It's On") 120859 8000008
Max Hsu Song ("It's On") 120859 8000006
Noel Cohen Song ("Ride") 120859 8000019
Aaron Bingle Song ("Just Us") 120859 8000079
Tony DiMito Song Performer ("Cheer TV Theme") 120788 8000089
Superchick Song Performer ("It's On") 120788 8000088
Ashley Tisdale Song Performer ("He Said, She Said") 120788 8000086
Kara DioGuardi Song ("Never Stop") 120859 8000037
Transcenders Song Performer ("Spin The World") 120788 8000087
Josefina Salas Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Christine Wostak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Lee Grimes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Lance Hamilton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Candace Rice Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Rob Hill ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ben Whitver ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Michael Fox ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Claudia Combee Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Jane Hassinger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Mike Pucci Instructor n/a 121095 12000005
Karin Wood Instructor n/a 121095 12000004
Timothy Johnson Instructor n/a 121095 12000003
Beverly Safier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Julia S Siegmund Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Randa Squillacote Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Samantha Morris Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Armando Pompa Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000003
Thomas Wingo ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 2515 14000005
Ken Palladino Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Trip Brock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Joe Foglia Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Rico Moon Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Patrick K Meng Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
John E Mulier Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Richard Falk Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Peter Lago Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000014
Steve Avila Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000013
Adam DeCoster Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Pisano Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Greg Mauer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Melissa Strater Post-Production Sound Post Production Sound Coordinator 121026 14000010
Ray Rifice Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer (Monkeyland Audio Inc) 120856 14000011
Nicholas Auger Instructor n/a 121095 12000002
Richard Braitwaite Instructor n/a 121095 12000001
Latin Soul Syndicate Song Performer ("Together Like 1, 2, 3") 120788 8000109
AJ Michalka Song Performer ("Division") 120788 8000108
Aly Michalka Song Performer ("Division") 120788 8000107
Jeremy Sweet Song Performer ("Hawaiian Tiki Music") 120788 8000110
Michael Whittaker Song Performer ("Hawaiian Tiki Music") 120788 8000111
Everlife Song Performer ("Find Yourself In You") 120788 8000114
Joel "JOJO" Hailey Song Performer ("Coming For You") 120788 8000113
Noel Cohen Song Performer ("Shake Your Boonkey") 120788 8000112
OC Song Performer ("Return To Terrordome") 120788 8000106
Easy D Song Performer ("Return To Terrordome") 120788 8000105
Pitbull Song Performer ("Ay Chico (Lengua Aluera)") 120788 8000098
Beyoncé Knowles Song Performer ("Get Me Bodied") 120788 8000097
Natalia Kills Song Performer ("Swaggeriffic") 120788 8000096
Hilary Duff Song Performer ("Never Stop") 120788 8000099
Radial Bliss Song Performer ("Red Sky Misery Song") 120788 8000100
Sean Van Der Wilt Song Performer ("Boom Da Boom") 120788 8000103
Jennifer Kelly Tisdale Song Performer ("Don't You Think I'm Hot") 120788 8000102
Lauren Mayhew Song Performer ("Butterball") 120788 8000101
Samantha Ray Song Performer ("Whatever It Takes") 120788 8000115
Mark Garner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brent Kunze Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000013
D'Asia Grace Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
John Balling Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000011
Kimberly Mullen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Mullen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julianne Freed Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Jennifer Conrader Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Elanie Moreno Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Frank Sleeman Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000010
Brian Latimer Graphics Coordinator Graphics Artist 121089 9000009
Jeff C McDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Dan Wilkerson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Shawn McFall Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elaine Kooser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michael Fitzgerald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jim S Williams Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000008
Jimmie Perdue Scenic Artist Scenic Gang Boss 745 9000007
Benjamin A Bardin Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Marvin J Haven Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jenna Kehrli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Bonaccorse Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 275 25000002
Veronica Frehm Assistant (to Steve Rash) 120820 25000001
Krystian Lagowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Karen Manuel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Justin Brown Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Casey Kichukoff Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Jeff Hooie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
James "Stitch" Crisp Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ryan Wolfgang Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Adam Simpson Visual Effects Editor (Engine Room LLC) 614 23000006
Stephen Chiu Visual Effects Producer (Engine Room LLC) 243 23000005
Cyrena Addison Visual Effects Producer Live Action Producer(Engine Room LLC) 243 23000004
Eric Heavens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Engine Room LLC) 120960 23000007
David Piedra Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Engine Room LLC) 120960 23000008
William D McLane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mary M Dowd Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Engine Room LLC) 120960 23000010
Jeff Varga Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Engine Room LLC) 120960 23000009
Junie Joseph Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Kevin Dziuda Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Ralph Astarita Driver n/a 273 25000022
Robert E Smith Driver n/a 273 25000021
Kevin Klinglesmith Driver n/a 273 25000020
Larry Craig Driver n/a 273 25000023
Craig Hofstrand Driver n/a 273 25000024
Terri Hartman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Rudolph Rodriguez Jr. Other Spotter 120795 26000001
Vickie Robison Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mike McFeely Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jack Belcher Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jacci Herman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Patrida Sapsiri Harrigan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Maggie Tuttle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Vivian Enfinger Medic First Aid 120966 25000014
Neil Enfinger Driver Driver Captain 273 25000015
Richard Andresen Driver n/a 273 25000017
Mike McMahan Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000016
Michael D Caplan Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Engine Room LLC) 243 23000003
Dan Schmit Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Sherry L Sirmons Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Laurie A Hoover Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Gary Sewell Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Tony Gonzalez Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lisa Thompson Choreographer Skeleton Crew Movement 120803 17000002
Michelle Waitman Stunt Double (Sarah) 120980 19000003
Haley Nott Stunt Double (Carson) 120980 19000002
Jennifer S Badger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joan Egan-Foglia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Stuart Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Peter Perez Grip n/a 365 15000011
Sean Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000010
Steve John Grnya Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mike L Germain Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robert S Scott Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Kevin Jackson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
William F Boone III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Lisa Scott Stunt Double (Housekeeper) 120980 19000004
Josh Petro Stunts Stunt Bellhop 240 19000005
Doug Winters Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Gordon Cheatum Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
William Bricker Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael J Edling Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Mickey McCarthy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Adam Simpson Visual Effects Supervisor (Engine Room LLC) 249 23000001
Mark Craig Catering (Behind The Bash) 120954 22000003
James Martin Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Gene Siegmund Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Chris Moreno Wrangler Background Wrangler 121018 20000002
Neil Enfinger Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000008
David Brian Martin Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
John Evanko Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Joe Williams Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000009
Gainer Johnson Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000010
Adam Arnali Wrangler Background Wrangler 121018 20000001
Justin Woods Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000011
Gloria Estefan and Miami Sound Machine Song Performer ("Conga") 120788 8000095
Maslin Vice Song Performer ("Red Hot") 120788 8000094
Brian Burger Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Alice Wymer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kathryn Waters Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Amy R Trachtman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Stacey McGillis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
J Steven Latham Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
David Campbell Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Levie Isaacks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Levi Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jason Leib Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Elena Song Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Alyson Fouse Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Charlie Lyons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Wayne Morris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Arthur C Schaefer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Cleave Frink Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Charissa Forth Kane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael E Finn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Oliveri Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Louis Smith Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Transcenders Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Schermerhorn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Pav Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jean-Paul DiFranco Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Tony DiMito Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Michael Copon Actor Penn 1 1000010
Tymisha Harris Actor Chicago 1 1000011
Paul DiFranco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Cassie Dixon Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Miguel Rivera Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Peter Morris Video Video Utility 120800 6000008
Tighe Arnold Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Danny Vanzura Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Gene Page Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Megan Morris Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Tony Lombardo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen F Campbell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Wayne Morris Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Divincenzo Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000025
Carlos Diaz Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000024
Lauren Curtis Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000023
Rebekah Giles Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000026
Mauren Gremse Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000027
Katrina Norman Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000030
Kimberly Newbern Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000029
Chris Moss Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000028
Billy Caldwell Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000022
Sasha Brens Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000021
Kasie Kaelin Actor Sharks Dancer 1 1000015
Jamaar Berrien Actor Sharks Dancer 1 1000014
Jobeth Locklear Actor Flamingo Captain 1 1000013
Nicole Niestemski Actor Sharks Dancer 1 1000016
Jenny Robinson Actor Sharks Dancer 1 1000017
Ashley Barker Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000020
Michael Venditto Actor Sharks Dancer 1 1000019
Jacinto Rodriguez Actor Sharks Dancer 1 1000018
Mandi Tincher Reger Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000031
Bettis Richardson Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000032
Javarus Warren Actor Jets Dancer 1 1000044
Josh Seaton Actor Jets Dancer 1 1000043
Alan Linder Actor Jets Dancer 1 1000042
Lauren Whitt Actor Jets Dancer 1 1000045
Jonathan Lewis Actor Dance/Cheer Captain 1 1000046
Steve Rash Director n/a 2 2000001
Jason Snyder Actor Jets Dancer 1 1000048
Scott Rosen Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000047
Angela Lee Actor Jets Dancer 1 1000041
David Divincenzo Actor Jets Dancer 1 1000040
Jake Waldrup Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000035
Monica Soto Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000034
Logan Sherrill Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000033
Brian White Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000036
Trey Wampler Actor Shets Dancer 1 1000037
Michael Burns Actor Jets Dancer 1 1000039
Luis Banuls Actor Jets Dancer 1 1000038
Matt Dally Song ("It's On") 120859 8000007
Adam Vernier Actor Vance 1 1000009
Happy Sanchez Song ("Together Like 1, 2, 3") 120859 8000061
Mark Pistel Song ("Together Like 1, 2, 3") 120859 8000060
AJ Michalka Song ("Division") 120859 8000059
Jeremy Sweet Song ("Hawaiian Tiki Music") 120859 8000062
Michael Whittaker Song ("Hawaiian Tiki Music") 120859 8000063
Francesca Richard Song ("Coming For You") 120859 8000067
Kenneth Karlin Song ("Coming For You") 120859 8000066
Alexander V Cantrall Song ("Coming For You") 120859 8000065
Aly Michalka Song ("Division") 120859 8000058
Tim James Song ("Division") 120859 8000057
Niclas Aake Molinder Song ("Be Good To Me") 120859 8000051
David Moses Jassy Song ("Be Good To Me") 120859 8000050
Pelle Ankarberg Song ("Be Good To Me") 120859 8000048
Joacim Bo Persson Song ("Be Good To Me") 120859 8000052
Patrice Germain Song ("Return To Terrordome") 120859 8000053
Antonia Armato Song ("Division") 120859 8000056
OC Song ("Return To Terrordome") 120859 8000055
D Timons Song ("Return To Terrordome") 120859 8000054
Carsten Schack Song ("Coming For You") 120859 8000068
Edwin Serrano Song ("Coming For You") 120859 8000069
Ashley Benson Actor Carson 1 1000001
Jennifer Kelly Tisdale Actor Chelsea 1 1000004
Ryan Tedder Song ("He Said, She Said") 120859 8000085
Noel Areizaga Actor Ruben 1 1000003
Cassie Scerbo Actor Brooke 1 1000002
Diana Page Song Performer ("Ride") 120788 8000092
IQ Song Performer ("Sangria") 120788 8000091
Airborne Song Performer ("Song Up For Rock N Roll") 120788 8000090
J.R. Rotem Song ("He Said, She Said") 120859 8000084
Evan 'Kidd' Bogart Song ("He Said, She Said") 120859 8000083
Julia Allyn Ross Song ("Find Yourself In You") 120859 8000072
Amber Elizabeth Ross Song ("Find Yourself In You") 120859 8000071
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Find Yourself In You") 120859 8000070
Sarah Marie Ross Song ("Find Yourself In You") 120859 8000073
Adam Hamilton Song ("Whatever It Takes") 120859 8000074
Kierstin Koppel Actor Sarah 1 1000005
Samantha Ray Song ("Whatever It Takes") 120859 8000075
Sean Van Der Wilt Song ("Boom Da Boom") 120859 8000047
Doug Shawe Song ("Don't You Think I'm Hot") 120859 8000046
Michelle Vice-Maslin Song ("Red Hot") 120859 8000021
Jane Park Smith Actor Reporter 1 1000007
Diana Page Song ("Ride") 120859 8000018
Bradley Spalter Song ("Red Hot") 120859 8000022
Michael NorBeet Song ("Red Hot") 120859 8000023
Pete Martin Song ("Swaggeriffic") 120859 8000026
Natalia Kills Song ("Swaggeriffic") 120859 8000025
Enrique E Garcia Song ("Conga") 120859 8000024
T Cardona Song ("Sangria") 120859 8000017
E Zarb Song ("Sangria") 120859 8000016
Brandon Estelle Song ("It's On") 120859 8000011
Tricia Brock Song ("It's On") 120859 8000010
Melissa Brock Song ("It's On") 120859 8000009
Andy Simon Song ("It's On") 120859 8000012
Lisa Glaze Actor Pepper 1 1000008
D Falzone Song ("Sangria") 120859 8000015
Joel Francis OKeelle Song ("Song Up For Rock N Roll") 120859 8000014
Angela Beyince Song ("Get Me Bodied") 120859 8000027
Swizz Beatz Song ("Get Me Bodied") 120859 8000028
Tim Day Song ("Red Sky Misery Song") 120859 8000040
Richard D Gonzales Song ("Never Stop") 120859 8000039
Hilary Duff Song ("Never Stop") 120859 8000038
Andrew Schulz Song ("Red Sky Misery Song") 120859 8000041
Lauren Mayhew Song ("Butterball") 120859 8000042
A Lane Song ("Don't You Think I'm Hot") 120859 8000045
Taylor Martyr Song ("Butterball") 120859 8000044
Joshua Rumor Song ("Butterball") 120859 8000043
Anniese Taylor Dendy Actor Aeysha 1 1000006
George Bennette Song ("Never Stop") 120859 8000036
Solange Song ("Get Me Bodied") 120859 8000031
Beyoncé Knowles Song ("Get Me Bodied") 120859 8000030
Sean Garrett Song ("Get Me Bodied") 120859 8000029
Makeba Riddick Song ("Get Me Bodied") 120859 8000032
Michael "Mr. ColliPark" Crooms Song ("Ay Chico (Lengua Aluera)") 120859 8000033
Agustin Ribot Song ("Ay Chico (Lengua Aluera)") 120859 8000035
Pitbull Song ("Ay Chico (Lengua Aluera)") 120859 8000034
Dinah Schierer Actor Prairie Dog Captain 1 1000012
Synopsis
The West High Sharks cheerleading squad, led by Southern California high school senior Carson, are attending the all-important "Cheer Camp Nationals" in steadfast pursuit of the competition's coveted "Spirit Stick." Upon arriving, they are confronted by their arch-rivals and most fierce competition, the East High Jets, led by chic New Yorker Brooke. While the tension mounts between the rival squads, Carson finds herself attracted to fellow cheerleader Penn, neither knowing the other is a member of their arch-rival squad. When Brooke discovers their budding romance, she challenges Carson to a one-on-one cheer-off which eventually erupts into a brawl and results in both squads suspended from the competition. With their dreams of taking home the "Spirit Stick" pretty much shattered, the leaders of both squads realize they must take drastic measures to stay in the game.