Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010)

Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Fantasy, Animated, Children
Keywords cgi, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sweekim Lai Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000089
Evan Jacobson Animation Director Rigging TD 740 23000075
Lisa Gerrard Song ("Coming Home") 120859 8000019
Jeremie Passerin Animation Director Rigging TD 740 23000081
Jeremy Yeo-Khoo Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000300
Anshul Dayal Digital Artist Lighter 121022 23000301
Mark De La Garza Digital Artist Lighter 121022 23000302
Ron Schab Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000298
Tim McCallum Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000295
James Parente Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000296
Ian Richards Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000297
Max Liani Digital Artist Lighter 121022 23000303
Eli Tucker Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000299
Ray Haleblian Digital Artist Lighter 121022 23000305
Thai Bach Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000310
Angus Bencke Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000311
Alexandre Bermond Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000312
Hitesh Bharadia Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000313
Aaron Auty Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000309
Charlie Armstrong Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000308
John Martin Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000294
Steve Agland Digital Effects Artist Look Development TD 120960 23000306
Guillermo Arambulo Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000307
Tristan North Digital Artist Lighter 121022 23000304
Sylvie Li Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000291
Graham Hopkins Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000280
Chris Kilshaw Character Animation Character FX Lead 622 23000281
Daniel CJ Todd Character Animation Character FX Lead 622 23000282
David McCormick Effects Assistant FX Technical Assistant 120922 23000279
Gregory Louden Effects Assistant FX Technical Assistant 120922 23000278
Kun Yin Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000275
Luting-Yun Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000276
Kate Adams Effects Assistant FX Technical Assistant 120922 23000277
Nandan Phansalkar Character Animation Character FX Lead 622 23000283
Lexie Durbridge Character Animation Character FX Coordinator 622 23000284
Mark Harmon Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000290
Brian Blasiak Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000314
Lyon Liew Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000292
Beau Garcia Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000289
Jeremy Fort Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000288
Andrew D W Brown Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000285
Sophie Burie Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000286
Kristi Connolly Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000287
Sam Loxton Character Animation Character FX Artist 622 23000293
Robert Bloom Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000315
Timothy Kenyon Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000343
John Lai Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000344
Joung Hoon Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000345
Etienne Marc Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000346
Vina Kao Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000342
Eduardo Martin Julve Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000341
John Iskandar Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000338
Celia Jepson Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000339
Jeff A Johnson Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000340
Matt McCosker Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000347
Graeme McGirr Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000348
Alexandre Olivier Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000354
Jean-Sebastien Ouellet Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000355
Danila Pogalov Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000356
Pierre Pages Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000357
Joshua Nunn Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000353
Mark Norrie Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000352
Adele Ng Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000349
Carlos-Christian Nickel Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000350
Jamie Nimmo Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000351
Changeui Im Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000337
Lawrence Huang Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000336
Nick DeBoar Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000321
Yann Dupont Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000322
Robert East Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000323
Michal Finegold Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000324
Joanna Davison Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000320
Uzma Curtis Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000319
Jonathan Bot Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000316
Eduardo Casado Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000317
Blandine Chanteur Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000318
Daniel Flood Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000325
Mark Gelfuso Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000326
Justin Hammond Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000332
Todd Hara Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000333
Herbert Heinsche Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000334
Jeremy Howdin Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000335
Anne Hall Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000331
Sébastien Gourdal Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000330
Francois Gendron Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000327
Maribeth Glass Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000328
Mike Goddard Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000329
Phil Wittmer Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000274
Liam Whitehouse Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000273
Lyal Atkinson Animator Technical Animator 483 23000211
Simon Black Animator Technical Animator 483 23000212
Aron Burton Animator Technical Animator 483 23000213
Eddie Chew Animator Technical Animator 483 23000214
Andre De Angelis Animator Technical Animator 483 23000210
Leaf Nowland Visual Effects Track Reader 419 23000209
Jakob Welner Animator n/a 483 23000205
Lucas Wendler Animator n/a 483 23000206
David Houghton-Williams Animator n/a 483 23000207
Quentin Ricci Animation Director Animation TD 740 23000208
Stanley Darmawan Animator Technical Animator 483 23000215
Chris Ebeling Animator Technical Animator 483 23000216
Bhakar James Animation Director Crowd TD 740 23000222
Jo Plaete Animation Director Crowd TD 740 23000224
Brian Kranz Animation Director Technical Director(Character Finaling) 740 23000225
Lachlan Phillips Character Animation Character Finaling TD 622 23000227
Sascha Robitizki Animation Director Crowd TD 740 23000221
Aidan Martin Animator Technical Animator 483 23000220
Daniel Harris Animator Technical Animator 483 23000217
Scott Hurney Animator Technical Animator 483 23000218
Kate Kerrigan Animator Technical Animator 483 23000219
John Vassallo Animator n/a 483 23000204
Claudius Urban Animator n/a 483 23000203
Hunjin Park Animator n/a 483 23000188
Enrique Oliva Animator n/a 483 23000189
Paul Perrott Animator n/a 483 23000190
Thomas Price Animator n/a 483 23000191
Chris Olsen Animator n/a 483 23000187
Alfie Olivier Animator n/a 483 23000186
Adam Murphy Animator n/a 483 23000183
Bil Van Ness Animator n/a 483 23000184
Paul Newberry Animator n/a 483 23000185
Daniel Pozo Animator n/a 483 23000192
Magali Rigaudias Animator n/a 483 23000193
Lindsay Thompson Animator n/a 483 23000199
Tonya Noerr Animator n/a 483 23000200
Vincent Truitner Animator n/a 483 23000201
Les Turner Animator n/a 483 23000202
Florent De La Taille Animator n/a 483 23000198
Christian So Animator n/a 483 23000197
Tim Rowlandson Animator n/a 483 23000194
Craig Rutherford Animator n/a 483 23000195
Amita Sahgal Animator n/a 483 23000196
Ilaria Ragusa Character Animation Character Finaling TD 622 23000229
Nick Stein Character Animation Character Finaling TD 622 23000230
David Louis Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000258
Kevin Mah Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000259
Jack Noriaki Matsumoto Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000260
Srdjan Milosevic Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000261
Simon Lewis Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000257
Michael Jones Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000256
Yujin Ito Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000253
Silvio Jemma Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000254
Paul Jewell Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000255
Rahul Nagpal Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000262
Scott Palleiko Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000263
Denys Shchukin Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000269
Larry Townsend Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000270
Victor F E Wagner Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000271
Ryan Weston Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000272
Agustin Schilling Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000268
Sachin Saxena Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000267
Heribert Raab Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000264
Murali P R Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000265
Julia Retson Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000266
Andras Ikladi Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000252
Joel Goodman Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000251
Sebastien Quessy Effects Supervisor FX Lead 120866 23000236
Marcus Goodwin Effects Coordinator FX Coordinator 120917 23000237
Marsha Mathilda White Effects Coordinator FX Coordinator 120917 23000238
Erwann Baudet Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000239
Jeffrey Higgins Effects Supervisor FX Lead 120866 23000235
Miles Green Effects Supervisor FX Lead 120866 23000234
William Petruccelli Character Animation Character Finaling TD 622 23000231
Matt Jones Effects Supervisor Head of Lighting and FX 120866 23000232
John Han Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor 120866 23000233
Kevin Blom Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000240
Kevin R Brown Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000241
Reggie Fourmyle Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000247
Alejandro Garrido Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000248
Diego Garzon Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000249
Vincent Fortin Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000250
Christian Eduardo Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000246
Shiv Dholakia Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000245
Francois Coulon Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000242
Kunal Ghosh Dastider Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000243
Jayandera Danappal Effects Coordinator FX Artist 120917 23000244
Viviana Palacios Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000358
Cinzia Pegorin Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000360
Richard Murphy Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000476
Travis Roberts Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000477
Robin Sayad Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000478
Ari Stamatopoulos Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000479
Mark-Alexander Hartwin Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000475
Eric Cotton Software Engineer Render Wrangler 121071 23000474
Jeffrey Tan Software Engineer Data Services 121071 23000470
Faye Walkington Software Engineer Data Services 121071 23000471
Kareem Yassih Rendering Artist Render Resource Manager 121098 23000472
Astan Chee Software Engineer Render Wrangler 121071 23000473
Aren Villanueva Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000480
Jackson Williams Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000481
Chris Daley Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000487
Thomas Fakhoury Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000488
Daniel Lopez Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000489
Kevin Ng Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000490
Antonio Chan Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000486
James Bishop Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000485
Steven Lees-Smith Software Engineer Support Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000482
Elana Andersen Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000483
Garry Baker Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000484
Daniel Powter Software Engineer Data Services 121071 23000469
Mark Boorer Software Engineer Data Services 121071 23000468
Romain Maurer Software Engineer Pipeline Software Developer 121071 23000453
Aitor Prieto Software Engineer Pipeline Software Developer 121071 23000454
Federico Naum Software Engineer Pipeline Software Developer 121071 23000455
Adrian Paul DeGroot Software Engineer Pipeline Software Developer 121071 23000456
Peter Georges Software Engineer Pipeline Software Developer 121071 23000452
Brendan Donovan Software Engineer Pipeline Software Developer 121071 23000451
Eoin Murphy Software Engineer Pipeline Software Developer 121071 23000448
Leandro Balan Software Engineer Pipeline Software Developer 121071 23000449
Peter Brownlow Software Engineer Pipeline Software Developer 121071 23000450
Graeme Smith Software Engineer Pipeline Software Developer 121071 23000457
Dioni Zhong Software Engineer Pipeline Software Developer 121071 23000458
John Turnbull Software Engineer Production Systems Software Developer 121071 23000464
Xavier Desdoigts Software Engineer Director of Technical Resources 121071 23000465
Alex Timbs Software Engineer Head of IT 121071 23000466
Christopher Kerr Software Engineer Data Services 121071 23000467
James Rutherford Software Engineer Production Systems Software Developer 121071 23000463
Bjorn Leffler Software Engineer Production Systems Software Developer 121071 23000462
Stephen Clout Software Engineer Production Systems Software Developer 121071 23000459
Kai Ching Software Engineer Production Systems Software Developer 121071 23000460
Usha Kantipudi Software Engineer Production Systems Software Developer 121071 23000461
Ivan Ong Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000491
Joel Westworth Software Engineer Support Engineer 121071 23000492
Debbie Cramb Production HR Team 120824 25000014
Patsy Yew Production HR Team 120824 25000015
Jessica Wilkins Production HR Team 120824 25000016
Amanda Beydoun Production HR Team 120824 25000017
Louise Estephan Coordinator Recruiting Coordinator 528 25000013
Krista Jordan Production Recruiter 120824 25000012
Kim Rickard Production Recruiting Dept. Supervisor 120824 25000009
Nick Hore Production Training Department Supervisor 120824 25000010
Patricia Kung Production Recruiter 120824 25000011
Rachel Mossman Production HR Team 120824 25000018
Linda Farrugia Production HR Team 120824 25000019
Anna Medakovich Assistant (to Lionel Wigram) 120820 25000025
Patt McCurdy Assistant (to Chris deFaria) 120820 25000026
Todd Arneman Other Front of House Manager 120795 26000001
Justine Martin Other Front of House 120795 26000002
Alexandra Holcomb Assistant (to Donald De Line) 120820 25000024
Matt Gamboa Assistant (to Donald De Line) 120820 25000023
Jeszen Shih Production HR Team 120824 25000020
Celeste Schipono-Coller Assistant (to Zack Snyder) 120820 25000021
Carrilyn Deist Assistant (to Deborah Snyder) 120820 25000022
Esther Gomez Rodriguez Coordinator HR Coordinator 528 25000008
Morenike Dosu Coordinator (Titles) 528 25000007
Jakub Krajcovic Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000498
Raymond Maisano Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000499
Eugene Purugganan Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000500
Mark Sopuch Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000501
Jeremy Webber Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000497
Grant Street Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000496
Kathy Gruzas Software Engineer Systems Engineering Team Leader 121071 23000493
Craig Dibble Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000494
Steven Soo Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000495
Radu Vintila Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000502
Felicity Coonan Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000503
Lisa Santo-Büchler Assistant (to Zareh Nalbandian) 120820 25000003
Morenike Dosu Assistant (to Imke Fehrmann) 120820 25000004
Agatha Ozdowska Coordinator Scheduling Coordinator 528 25000005
Amanda Collins Coordinator Department Coordinator 528 25000006
Toby Gibson Production Production Liaison 120824 25000002
Zoe Diamond Production Head of Human Resources 120824 25000001
Alex Ortoll Digital Artist Artist 121022 23000504
Chris Zwar Digital Artist Artist 121022 23000505
Jérôme Escobar Effects Supervisor FX Artist 120866 23000506
Denis Teplyashin Software Engineer FX Software Developer 121071 23000447
Christoph Sprenger Software Engineer FX Software Developer 121071 23000446
Olivier Van Zeveren Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000387
Colin Doncaster Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD 120960 23000388
Matt Estela Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD 120960 23000389
Jason Fairley Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD 120960 23000390
Mohand Zennadi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000386
Hassan El Youbi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000385
Ross Wallis Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000382
Alex Whitlam Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000383
Mert Yamak Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000384
Stefan Minning Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD 120960 23000391
Jeremy Pronk Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD 120960 23000392
Julien Leveugle Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000398
Robert McDougall Compositing Supervisor Compositing Coordinator 120928 23000399
Niki Bern Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000400
Alex Fry Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000401
Oyvind Nostdal Rendering Artist Render TD 121098 23000397
Alexander Witting Rendering Artist Render TD 121098 23000396
Nick Fowler Rendering Artist Render TD 121098 23000393
Matthew Tucker Rendering Artist Render TD 121098 23000394
Pauline Koh Rendering Artist Render TD 121098 23000395
Oleksandr Vozniuk Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000381
Kye Wein-Skeates Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000380
In Oh Ryu Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000365
Francesco Sansoni Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000366
Shervin Shahidi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000367
Domenick Simpson Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000368
Dylan Robinson Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000364
Alessandro Riberti Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000363
Adrian Millington Animator n/a 483 23000182
Camil Planella Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000361
Orash Rahnema Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000362
Heekyung Shin Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000369
Tim Sotiri Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000370
Martin Tardif Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000376
Dann Tarmy Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000377
Fatema Tarzi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000378
Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000379
Richard Sur Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000375
Baudouin Struye Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000374
Eric Smith Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000371
Bill Spradlin Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000372
Bradley Stilwell Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000373
William Gammon Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000402
Phillip Lange Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000403
Aloys Baillet Software Engineer Animation Software Developer 121071 23000431
Julie Barbic Software Engineer Animation Software Developer 121071 23000432
Andrea Interguglielmi Software Engineer Animation Software Developer 121071 23000433
Kai Wolter Software Engineer Animation Software Developer 121071 23000434
Jo Ann Tan Software Engineer Software Development Coordinator 121071 23000430
Guy Griffiths Software Engineer Director of Research and Development 121071 23000429
Bram Tulloch Visual Effects Media Operation 419 23000426
Chris Bone Software Engineer Head of Research and Development 121071 23000427
Justen Marshall Software Engineer Research Development Supervisor 121071 23000428
Daniel Heckenberg Software Engineer Quill Feather System Developer 121071 23000435
Rogier Fransen Software Engineer Quill Feather System Developer 121071 23000436
Rebecca Dengate Software Engineer FX Software Developer 121071 23000442
Joey Hegarty Software Engineer FX Software Developer 121071 23000443
Richard Khoury Software Engineer FX Software Developer 121071 23000444
Johannes Saam Software Engineer FX Software Developer 121071 23000445
Christopher Cooper Software Engineer FX Software Developer 121071 23000441
Desmond Chik Software Engineer FX Software Developer 121071 23000440
An Nguyen Software Engineer Quill Feather System Developer 121071 23000437
Bryan Smith Software Engineer Quill Feather System Developer 121071 23000438
Jonathan Wills Software Engineer Quill Feather System Developer 121071 23000439
Paul Taylor Visual Effects Media Operation 419 23000425
Sarra Watts Visual Effects Coordinator DI Coordinator 120760 23000424
Aaron Barclay Compositing Supervisor Compositing TD 120928 23000409
Nico Dufort Compositing Supervisor Compositing TD 120928 23000410
Ingrid Johnston Visual Effects Coordinator Production Supervisor and Coordinator 120760 23000411
Samantha Daley Visual Effects Coordinator Production Supervisor and Coordinator 120760 23000412
Denis Scolan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000408
Katya Ruslanova Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000407
Melissa D Moss Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000404
Serena Naramore Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000405
Alex Ortoll Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist 120928 23000406
Kirsten Bodenstedt Visual Effects Coordinator Production Supervisor and Coordinator 120760 23000413
Jayne Herrmann Visual Effects Coordinator Production Supervisor and Coordinator 120760 23000414
Caitlin Procter Visual Effects Coordinator Production Supervisor and Coordinator 120760 23000420
Tim Baier Visual Effects Stereoscopic TD 419 23000421
Gabrielle Joosten Visual Effects Coordinator Stereoscopic Coordinator 120760 23000422
Chris Swinbanks Visual Effects Production Services Technical Manager 419 23000423
Catherine Desmier Visual Effects Coordinator Production Supervisor and Coordinator 120760 23000419
Ali Davison Visual Effects Coordinator Production Supervisor and Coordinator 120760 23000418
Mandy Kevans Visual Effects Coordinator Production Supervisor and Coordinator 120760 23000415
Niva Burke Visual Effects Coordinator Production Supervisor and Coordinator 120760 23000416
Machiko Ao Visual Effects Coordinator Production Supervisor and Coordinator 120760 23000417
Michael Parker Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000359
Warren J W Leathem Animator n/a 483 23000179
Charles Santoso Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000022
Vivienne To Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000023
Olivia Lyne Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000024
Simon Ashton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000025
Dan Hee Ryu Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000021
Tim Pyman Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000020
Warren Mahy Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000017
Robert Mason Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000018
Nicole Mather Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000019
Kelly Baigent Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000026
Noel Cleary Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000027
Marc Wasik Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000033
Kristy Carlson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Danny Long Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Weinstein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Adam Murphy Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000032
Scott Hurney Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000031
Jonathan Dower Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000028
Arthur Filloy Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000029
Chris Georgiou Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000030
Dale Mackie Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000016
Pierre Lorenzi Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000015
Dead Can Dance Song Performer ("The Host Of The Seraphim") 120788 8000023
Simon Whiteley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Grant Freckelton Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Alexis Stadermann Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000003
Brendan Perry Song ("The Host Of The Seraphim") 120859 8000022
Lisa Gerrard Song Performer ("Coming Home") 120788 8000020
Adam Young Song ("To The Sky") 120859 8000016
Owl City Song Performer ("To The Sky") 120788 8000017
Harry Gregson-Williams Song ("Coming Home") 120859 8000018
Jean-Pascal Leblanc Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Brad Greenwood Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Daniel Bavell Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000011
Don Ezard Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000012
Chris Georgiou Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000013
Ravinder Kundi Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000014
Mark Campbell Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000010
Hovig Alahaidoyan Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000009
Felicity Coonan Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Gabrielle Joosten Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000007
Tohru Patrick Awa Concept Artist Concept Artist and Designer 120911 9000008
Michael Topple Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Arlene Kiyabu Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Nick Foley Rerecording Dialogue Recorder 120995 14000022
Thomas J O'Connell Rerecording Dialogue Recorder 120995 14000023
John Simpson Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000024
Lisa Simpson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000025
Martin Oswin Rerecording Dialogue Recorder 120995 14000021
Lewis Malia Sound Sound Tech Support 120816 14000020
Jenny Ward Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000017
Andrew Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Libby Villa Sound Editor Sound Editorial Manager 229 14000019
Angus Robertson Rerecording Re-Recording Manager(Deluxe Australia) 120995 14000026
Glenn Butler Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Deluxe Australia) 120942 14000027
Brady Mutch Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Abraham Trevathan Chef Commis Chef 121045 22000002
Eric Leighton Animation Director n/a 740 23000001
Ryan Heelan Visual Effects Coordinator Assembly Coordinator 120760 23000002
Jill Hewitt Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Mark Thorley Accountant Head of Production Accounting 120802 16000002
Sam Hayward Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Deluxe Australia) 120942 14000028
Simon Albery Rerecording Film Recording(Deluxe Australia) 120995 14000029
Sharon Taylor Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Kosmider Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Damon Mouris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Nathan Smith Liaison Client Liaison(Deluxe Australia) 121064 12000005
Wayne Pashley Sound Designer Sound Editor and Designer 120915 14000001
Derryn Pasquill Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000002
Polly McKinnon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Bruce Emery Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000004
Warren Coleman Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Jesse Ehrman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Trevor Christie Liaison Production Liaison 121064 12000001
Chuck Williams Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Sonal Joshi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Fabian Sanjurjo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Derryn Pasquill ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Nicholas Breslin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Martin Kwok ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Paul Huntingford ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Phil Heywood Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Peter D Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Wayne Pashley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Craig Beckett Music Editor (Trackdown Studios) 214 8000015
Tim Ryan Music Editor (Trackdown Studios) 214 8000014
John Xintavelonis Voice n/a 475 1000029
Zack Snyder Director n/a 2 2000001
Zareh Nalbandian Producer n/a 3 3000001
Donald De Line Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew McDonnell Voice n/a 475 1000028
Lelda Kapsis Voice n/a 475 1000027
Amanda Bishop Voice n/a 475 1000024
James Evans Voice n/a 475 1000025
Trent Dalzell Voice n/a 475 1000026
Kathryn Lasky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Deborah Snyder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Wesley Coller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
John Orloff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Emil Stern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kathryn Lasky Source Material (from novel series: "Guardians of Ga'Hoole") 120786 4000005
Imke Fehrmann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Katrina Peers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Lionel Wigram Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chris De Faria Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Anthony Cogin Voice n/a 475 1000023
Gareth Young Voice Pete 475 1000022
Sacha Horler Voice Strix Struma 475 1000007
Bill Hunter Voice Bubo 475 1000008
Ryan Kwanten Voice Kludd 475 1000009
Anthony LaPaglia Voice Twilight 475 1000010
Deborra-Lee Furness Voice Barran 475 1000006
Joel Edgerton Voice Metal Beak 475 1000005
Abbie Cornish Voice Otulissa 475 1000002
Essie Davis Voice Marella 475 1000003
Adrienne deFaria Voice Eglantine 475 1000004
Miriam Margolyes Voice Mrs. Plithiver 475 1000011
Helen Mirren Voice Nyra 475 1000012
Jim Sturgess Voice Soren 475 1000018
Hugo Weaving Voice Noctus/Grimble 475 1000019
David Wenham Voice Digger 475 1000020
Leigh Whannell Voice Jatt 475 1000021
Angus Sampson Voice Jutt 475 1000017
Geoffrey Rush Voice Ezylryb 475 1000016
Sam Neill Voice Allomere 475 1000013
Barry Otto Voice Echidna 475 1000014
Richard Roxburgh Voice Boron 475 1000015
Anthony Grundy Production Manager Public Relations Manager 305 5000001
Georgie Uppington Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Matt Perry Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000012
Andrew Corsi Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000013
David Hirschfelder Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Peter Hoyland Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000002
Michael Leminh Nguyen Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000011
Eliot Knapman Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000010
Semih Ozkoseoglu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Katey Freyburg Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000008
Jonathan Tappin Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000009
Ricky Edwards Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
James K Lee Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Daniel Brown Score Recording Score Recordist(Trackdown Studios) 120840 8000010
Ewan Mitchell Music Floor Manager(Trackdown Studios) 120781 8000011
Nicholas Rowse Music Floor Manager(Trackdown Studios) 120781 8000012
James Ezra Music Engineer Engineer(Trackdown Studios) 120837 8000013
Elaine Beckett Music Studio Manager(Trackdown Studios) 120781 8000009
Gerry O'Riordan Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000008
Brett Kelly Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Jason Fernandez Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Alex Henery Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000007
Christine Cheung Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ben Joss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lucinda Glenn Production Supervisor (Lighting and FX) 307 5000008
Yalda Armian Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000009
Belli Ramirez Castilla Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000010
Bree Kettley Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000011
Sandra Mondange Production Coordinator (Character Finaling) 162 5000007
Tom Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Kacy Durbridge Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Amber Naismith Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Sarra Watts Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Ozen Sayidof Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000012
Nelson Lee Production Manager n/a 305 5000013
David Burrows Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Villa Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alicia Gleeson Editor n/a 172 7000003
Henry Karjalainen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sam Chynoweth Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000002
Eric Whipp Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000001
Henry Karjalainen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Anna Hildebrandt Production Manager Communications Manager 305 5000015
Anthos Simon Facilities Supervisor (Deluxe Australia) 120948 5000016
David Scott Visual Effects Previs & Lensing Director 419 23000003
Aidan Sarsfield Digital Artist Digital Supervisor 121022 23000004
Yuko Takeshita Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000122
Ben Walker Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000123
Philip Whiteley Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000124
David Woodland Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000125
Lubos Gerardo Surzin Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000121
Danny Janevski Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000120
Daniel Bayona Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000117
Dudley Birch Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000118
Michael Halford Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000119
Eric Guaglione Animation Supervisor Head of Animation 120918 23000126
Joanne McIntyre Animation Supervisor Production Supervisor(Animation) 120918 23000127
Matt Everitt Animator n/a 483 23000133
Tim Gibson Animator n/a 483 23000134
Andrew Hunt Animator n/a 483 23000135
Simon Pickard Animator n/a 483 23000136
Matthieu Di Muro Animator n/a 483 23000132
James Cunliffe Animator n/a 483 23000131
Sarah MacKenzie Animation Supervisor Production Supervisor(Animation) 120918 23000128
Brendan Body Animator n/a 483 23000129
Mike Cottee Animator n/a 483 23000130
Nathan Hughes Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000116
Marcus LeVere Matte Painter Matte Painting Lead 120959 23000115
Daniel Gonzalez Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000100
Erik Gronfeldt Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000101
David Gurrea Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000102
Jens Kafitz Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000103
Mike Crippin Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000099
Cyril Frederick Chu Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000098
Artur Vill Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000095
Holger Wenzl Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000096
Camela Cheng Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000097
Eiji Kitada Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000104
Mathias Lautour Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000105
Eva De Prado Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000111
Ana Rancovic Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000112
Stephen Sloan Visual Effects Environment TD 419 23000113
Andreas Wanda Visual Effects Asset TD 419 23000114
Florian Perret Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000110
Gary Pate Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000109
Stephen Midwinter Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000106
Martin Newcombe Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000107
Alice Ngo Visual Effects Environment Surfacing 419 23000108
Jon Turburfield Animator n/a 483 23000137
Raffaele Fragapane Animation Director Animation TD 740 23000138
Daniel Gerhardt Animator n/a 483 23000166
Julia Goehle Animator n/a 483 23000167
Peter Goodwin Animator n/a 483 23000168
Gregory Griffith Animator n/a 483 23000169
Kayn Garcia Animator n/a 483 23000165
Dean Finnigan Animator n/a 483 23000164
Brian Eyre Animator n/a 483 23000161
Cristina Falcon Animator n/a 483 23000162
Anouchka Farrenc Animator n/a 483 23000163
Grant Harris Animator n/a 483 23000170
Nicole Herr Animator n/a 483 23000171
Mascha Jurgens Animator n/a 483 23000177
Nadine Lavoie Animator n/a 483 23000178
Emily Barclay Voice Gylfie 475 1000001
Stein Lotveit Animator n/a 483 23000180
Andrea Kozakova Animator n/a 483 23000176
Tim Kings-Lynne Animator n/a 483 23000175
Wayne Howe Animator n/a 483 23000172
Simon Irvine Animator n/a 483 23000173
Martin Jimenez Animator n/a 483 23000174
Patricio Ducaud Animator n/a 483 23000160
Cecile Dubois Herry Animator n/a 483 23000159
Nicky Tinsley Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000144
Simon Ashton Animator n/a 483 23000145
Marc Andre Baron Animator n/a 483 23000146
Manuel Martinez Bover Animator n/a 483 23000147
Chrissy Metge Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000143
Olivia Lyne Animation Director Animation Coordinator 740 23000142
Christian Breitling Animation Director Animation TD 740 23000139
Vanessa Armitage Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000140
Linda Luong Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000141
Ian Blum Animator n/a 483 23000148
Ryan Bradley Animator n/a 483 23000149
Ryan Cronin Animator n/a 483 23000155
Sergio Delfino Animator n/a 483 23000156
Jérôme Dernoncourt Animator n/a 483 23000157
Jim Dodd Animator n/a 483 23000158
Bruce Creevey Animator n/a 483 23000154
Noel Cleary Animator n/a 483 23000153
Marco Carpagnano Animator n/a 483 23000150
Lynne Cartwright Animator n/a 483 23000151
Katherine Cibinel Animator n/a 483 23000152
Panya Souvanna Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000094
Carl Prud'Homme Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000093
Tim Gaul Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000032
Mark Gelfuso Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000033
Virginia Mielke Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000034
Eoin Murphy Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000035
Juan García Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000031
Kristi Connolly Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000030
Andrew Coates Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000027
Anthony Church Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000028
Bodie Clare Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000029
Andrew Ritchie Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000036
Cameron Sonerson Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000037
Greg Jowle Character Animation Environment Supervisor(Assets) 622 23000043
Caroline Grubb CG Supervisor Production Supervisor(Character and Environment/Assets) 779 23000044
Rachel Topp Character Animation Character Coordinator(Assets) 622 23000045
Sandra Beerenbrock Matte Painter Environment and Matte Painting Coordinator(Assets) 120959 23000046
Damien Gray Character Animation Character Supervisor(Assets) 622 23000042
Emmanuel Blasset CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000041
Egbert Tjong Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000038
Heidy Villafane Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000039
Gareth Young Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000040
Cyrille Caron Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000026
Laurence Andrews Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000025
Matthew Gidney Animation Supervisor Front End Department Supervisor 120918 23000010
Jeremy Spencer Animation Director Assembly TD 740 23000011
Andrew Coates Animation Director Assembly TD 740 23000012
Chris Ebeling Animation Director Assembly TD 740 23000013
Jane Milledge Visual Effects Designer Head of Design 120955 23000009
Bruce Carter Animation Director Creative Director 740 23000008
Ben Gunsberger Digital Artist Digital Supervisor 121022 23000005
Alex Weight Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000006
Craig Welsh Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 120918 23000007
Pat Moreira Animation Director Assembly TD 740 23000014
Christian Poullay Animation Director Assembly TD 740 23000015
Fabian Mueller Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000021
Bree Kettley Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000022
Julie Podolski Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000023
Paul Braddock Layout Artist Previs and Layout Artist 120869 23000024
Kris Kapp Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000020
Kyle Ashley Visual Effects Previs Lead 419 23000019
Yusuf Temel Animation Director Assembly TD 740 23000016
Gavin Boyle Layout Artist Layout Lead. 120869 23000017
Jeff Renton Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000018
Debbie Steer Character Animation Character Surfacing Coordinator(Assets) 622 23000047
Matthew Hughes Modelmaker Modelling Supervisor 120919 23000048
Nicolas Langlois-Demers Animation Director Rigging TD 740 23000076
Remi Munier Character Animation Rigging TD 622 23000077
Catalin Niculescu Character Animation Rigging TD 622 23000078
Daniele Niero Animation Director Rigging TD 740 23000079
Morgan Evans Animation Director Rigging TD 740 23000074
Christopher Crouzet Animation Director Rigging TD 740 23000073
Pierre Salazar Modelmaker Environment Modeller 120919 23000070
Josh Murtack Animation Supervisor Rigging Supervisor 120918 23000071
Enrique Caballero Animation Director Rigging TD 740 23000072
Darek Oczak Animation Director Rigging TD 740 23000080
Adam Ryan Animation Director Rigging TD 740 23000082
Jessica Groom Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000088
Fabio Leporelli Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000090
Nerys Lincoln Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000091
Johan Nordenson Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000092
Grahame Curtis Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000087
Aaron Barr Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000086
Shervin Shahidi Animation Director Rigging TD 740 23000083
Yann Provencher Visual Effects Supervisor Surfacing Supervisor 249 23000084
Emiliano Padovani Visual Effects Surfacing TD 419 23000085
John Paul Molloy Modelmaker Environment Modeller 120919 23000069
Ian McLeod Modelmaker Environment Modeller 120919 23000068
Nam Gyu Gang Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000054
Graham Olsen Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000055
Thomas Price Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000056
Orash Rahnema Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000057
Jeff Driver Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000053
Adrian Chan Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000052
Billy Butler Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000049
Jason Baldwin Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000050
Mike Chang Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000051
Nelson Sousa Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000058
Alex Vaida Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000059
Justin Diamond Modelmaker Environment Modeller 120919 23000065
Tristan Lock Modelmaker Environment Modeller 120919 23000066
Eric Lyman Modelmaker Environment Modeller 120919 23000067
Alfonso Cottier Modelmaker Environment Modeller 120919 23000064
Hamza Butt Modelmaker Environment Modeller 120919 23000063
John Veal Character Animation Character Modeller 622 23000060
Nacho Barahona Modelmaker Environment Modeller 120919 23000061
Shigeki Ao Modelmaker Environment Modeller 120919 23000062
Brett Margules Animator n/a 483 23000181
Synopsis
Soren, is a young owl enthralled by his father's epic stories of the Guardians of Ga'Hoole, a mythic band of winged warriors who had fought a great battle to save all of owl kind from the evil Pure Ones. While Soren dreams of someday joining his heroes, his older brother, Kludd, scoffs at the notion, and yearns to hunt, fly and steal his father's favor from his younger sibling. But Kludd's jealousy has terrible consequences--causing both owlets to fall from their treetop home and right into the talons of the Pure Ones. Now it is up to Soren to make a daring escape with the help of other brave young owls. Together they soar across the sea and through the mist to find the Great Tree, home of the legendary Guardians of Ga'Hoole--Soren's only hope of defeating the Pure Ones and saving the owl kingdoms.