In the Electric Mist (2009)

In the Electric Mist
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords detective, future, investigation, murder, novel, serial killer, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Clifton Chenier Song Performer ("I'm A Hog For You") 120788 8000034
Buddy Guy Song Performer ("Damn Right I Got The Blues") 120788 8000030
Buddy Guy Song ("Damn Right I Got The Blues") 120859 8000021
Clifton Chenier Song ("I'm A Hog For You") 120859 8000025
Ken Beggs Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000002
Bobbi Colorado Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator 120962 20000001
Risa Schultz Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000003
John N Patterson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Henry Hardy Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jeff Galpin Animal Wrangler (Crabs) 120863 20000004
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joanna Spears Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Dominique Donovan Post-Production Accountant (R C Baral & Company) 120979 16000005
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant (R C Baral & Company) 120979 16000004
Stephanie Perrin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Margaret Gomollon Post-Production Accountant (R C Baral & Company) 120979 16000006
Yolanda Chavarria Post-Production Accountant (R C Baral & Company) 120979 16000007
Crystal Dallas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rip Russell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Mandy Mendoza Legal Counsel Counsel(Louisiana) 120913 18000001
Brian Dallas Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Rick Kim Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000011
Rosanna Sumagaysay-Aouda Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000010
Alicia Johnson Visual Effects Digital Intermediate/VFX Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000009
Michael Nami Sr. Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Han Nguyen Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000012
John Morcos Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000013
Tristan Rayos Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000016
Steve Languis Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000015
Stephen George Jr. Visual Effects I/O Department(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000014
Bill Larson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Jesse Wagler Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 614 23000006
Shane Lindsey Catering Chef Helper(Location Catering Services) 120954 22000005
Tommy Hicks Catering Chef Helper(Location Catering Services) 120954 22000004
Laurent Gougneau Catering Chef(Location Catering Services) 120954 22000003
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 249 23000001
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000002
Nathan Fitzgerald Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 614 23000005
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000004
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000003
Laura Fearon Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Michael Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ryan Farris Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000018
John Kurlander Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Elmo Weber Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Heather Gross Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Korey Richey Sound Engineer Live Audio Assistant Sound Engineer 120916 14000021
Wells Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
David Bach Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
David Bach Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Dave Farrell Audio Live Audio Recording Engineer 120810 14000008
Kira ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Tim Butler ADR Mixer (Chicago Recording Company) 227 14000006
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Clay Weber Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
James McEvoy Rigging Grip Rigging Grip 2nd Company 120944 15000002
Ferdinand Duplantier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Jonathan Stoll Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Lucas Porterfield Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Lee McLemore Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Gilly Charbonnet Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Jeremy B. Webre Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Joseph Paolucci Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000022
Albert R Ferreira Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Paul Olinde Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Larry Cottrill Lighting Technician Balloon Light Operator 120907 15000013
Scott Morrison Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Nathan Tape Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Jay Murphy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Daniel Hazelwood Jacobs I Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Robb Turner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Rio Andre Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Ryan Lamy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Brad Garris Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Chip Carey Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Ian Moses Stockstill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Brian Bankston Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Jimmie Bradford Driver n/a 273 25000027
Rooster Layton Driver n/a 273 25000026
Virgil Bienemy Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jeffrey Williams Driver n/a 273 25000024
Dennis Carter Driver n/a 273 25000028
Bob Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jim Robin Driver n/a 273 25000032
Donald Courtney Driver n/a 273 25000031
Keith Collis Driver n/a 273 25000030
Thirl Haston Driver Picture Boat Wrangler/Insert Car Driver 273 25000023
Lelo Lavonne Doane Medic First Aid 120966 25000022
Zachary Broussard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Morgan T Bean Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Susana Jasso Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Tiffani Landry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Kaysie Wilkinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Chris Welcker Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000021
Charlotte Clark Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000020
Brendan Fitzgerald Production EPK 120824 25000019
Donald Cowart Driver n/a 273 25000033
Tony Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Carlton White Driver n/a 273 25000048
Tack Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000047
Brian Walker Driver n/a 273 25000046
Stevie Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Monica Williamson Driver n/a 273 25000049
Denise Woodgerd Other Theatrical Services(Technicolor Creative Services) 120795 26000001
Sue Dee Lazzerini Security Studio Teacher 120951 26000004
Jeffrey Williams Security Cast Security 120951 26000003
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000002
Davy W Vance Driver n/a 273 25000044
Ray Holmes Driver n/a 273 25000043
Glen DePhillips Driver n/a 273 25000037
Paul Salard III Driver n/a 273 25000036
James Craig Driver n/a 273 25000035
Cecil Smith Driver n/a 273 25000038
James A Garig Driver n/a 273 25000039
Willie Stringer Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000042
Rodney Holiday Driver n/a 273 25000041
Robert Spitelera Driver n/a 273 25000040
Louis Dupuy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Clare Hawthorne Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Blake Sloan Software Engineer Software Development(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121071 23000032
Jennifer Massetti Titles Title Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120825 23000031
Brent Parris Titles Title Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120825 23000030
John Solis Titles Title Graphics(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120825 23000029
Peter Berchman DeHart Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000033
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000034
Maureen Nixon Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000037
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000036
Dolores Pope Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000035
Jay Johnson Titles Title Artist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120825 23000028
Miles Lauridsen Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121075 23000027
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Co-Coordinator 241 23000021
Stephen Bourgeois Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Co-Coordinator 241 23000020
Neil Stockstill Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Rebecca Walker Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Alan DeCastro Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121075 23000023
Jenna Mateo Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121075 23000026
Matthew Melis Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121075 23000025
Cristian A. Kong Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121075 23000024
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000038
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000039
Cooper Thomson Assistant (to Ms Glass) 120820 25000006
Nadia Costes Assistant (to Mr Tavernier) 120820 25000005
Wayne Douglas Morgan Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
Virginia Fuselier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Misti Moreaux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Daniel Mortenson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Sonny Messina Transportation Captain Transportation Local Captain 272 25000010
Wyatt D Kay Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Reginald Mack Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000003
Rodney Hess Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000002
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000041
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000040
Keith Walters Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Miller Propman Propmaker 120887 24000003
Ruth Caffery Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000001
Virginia Fuselier Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
John D Seaborne Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Weston Ganucheau ADR Mixer (Storyville Post) 227 14000005
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wildfire Stages) 227 14000002
John Hardy Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
John Hardy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Lee Burke Source Material (from novel:"In the Electric Mist with Confederate Dead") 120786 4000003
Mary Olson Kromolowski Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Philip Hardage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Katie Tull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Timothy McKeown Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
George Herthel Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Jerzy Kromolowski Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Clelio Boccato Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bertrand Tavernier Director n/a 2 2000001
David Jensen Actor Sollie Rothberg 1 1000044
Mark A Williams Actor Rubboard 1 1000043
Michael Fitzgerald Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frédéric Bourboulon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Deborah Dobson Bach Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Gulnara Sarsenova Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Penelope Glass Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stacy Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Miles Hardy Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Andrea Hernandez Film Lab Dustbuster(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000009
Johnny Santo Domingo Film Lab Dustbuster(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000008
Henry Cram Film Lab Dustbuster(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000007
Sebastien Betsch Film Lab Dustbuster(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000010
Chris Addis Dailies Dailies Digitizing(Technicolor Creative Services) 120999 6000011
Aidan Stanford Color Timer Film Color Timer(Technicolor Creative Services) 120921 6000014
Maxine Gervais Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120920 6000013
Mark Sachen Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000012
Dawn Laurel Jones Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Thomas E Conrad Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Engineer 120899 6000005
Kendrick Hudson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Ben C Rosenthal Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Janet Faulk Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Michael Betz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Bruno De Keyzer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Henry Tirl Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Chris Squires Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Michael Applebaum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Leblanc Actor Bass 1 1000042
Herman Brown Actor Drums 1 1000041
Julio Cesar Cedillo Actor Cholo Manelli 1 1000015
Bernard Hocke Actor Murphy Doucet 1 1000014
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Lou Girard 1 1000013
John Sayles Actor Michael Goldman 1 1000016
Walter Breaux Actor Batist 1 1000017
Louis Herthum Actor Doobie Patout 1 1000020
Adella Gauthier Actor (Cleaning Woman) 1 1000019
Gary Grubbs Actor Sheriff 1 1000018
Buddy Guy Actor Sam 'Hogman' Patin 1 1000012
Justina Machado Actor Rosie Gomez 1 1000011
Peter Sarsgaard Actor Elrod T Sykes 1 1000005
John Goodman Actor Julie 'Baby Feet' Balboni 1 1000004
Alana Locke Actor Alafair Robicheaux 1 1000003
Kelly Macdonald Actor Kelly Drummond 1 1000006
Mary Steenburgen Actor Bootsie Robicheaux 1 1000007
Levon Helm Actor General John Bell Hood 1 1000010
James Gammon Actor Ben Hebert 1 1000009
Ned Beatty Actor Twinky LeMoyne 1 1000008
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Club Leon Bartender 1 1000021
Tony Molina Jr. Actor Adonis Brown 1 1000022
Richard Landry Actor Photographer 1 1000035
John Wilmot Actor Mr Meaux 1 1000034
Steve Broussard Actor Mr Trajan 1 1000033
Matt Naquin Actor Waiter 1 1000036
Katie Tull Actor Assistant 1 1000037
Dennis Paul Williams Actor Guitar 1 1000040
Nathan J Williams Actor Accordion 1 1000039
Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas Actor Hogman's Band 1 1000038
Danny Grisaffe Actor Uniformed Patrolman #1 1 1000032
Sandra Leigh Babineaux Actor Newspaper Clerk 1 1000031
Andrea Frankle Actor Margot 1 1000025
Richard Jones Actor Sollie Rothberg 1 1000024
Randy Austin Actor St Clare Parish Deputy 1 1000023
William Burton Actor Thug #1 1 1000026
Rio Hackford Actor Thug #2 1 1000027
Cindy Blanchard Actor Parole Officer 1 1000030
Greg Guirard Actor Old Cajun Fisherman 1 1000029
Ryan Rilette Actor Jimmie 1 1000028
David Kennedy Color Digital Intermediate Color Assist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121024 6000015
Orson Rheinfurth Color Color Calibration(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121024 6000016
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Chris Clinton Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000015
Sara L. Holman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Rob Joy Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Lisa Mae Fincannon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Mae Chapman Jason Extras Casting (BAM Casting) 120851 10000006
Brinkley A. Maginnis Extras Casting (BAM Casting) 120851 10000005
Shannon DeAntonio Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Mike Johnson Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Michael Calabrese Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Alexander Lasseigne III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ryan Martin Dwyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kelly Curley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Daniel A Maes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jason Perlander Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Telly Ordoyne Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
David P Kelsey Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000009
Jaime Fernandez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Pepper Morgan Extras Casting (BAM Casting) 120851 10000007
Estelle Sanson Executive Administrator(Little Bear) 120806 11000001
Allison Gordin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Tarra Day Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Stephanie A Steel Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Leo C Castellano Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000012
Marcia Evers Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Jack Saenz ADR Mixer (Keith Harter Studio/San Antonio) 227 14000003
Tommy Lee Jones Actor Dave Robicheaux 1 1000001
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Widget Hollywood) 227 14000001
Yolanda Mercadel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Donna Spahn Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Claire Bergkamp Costume Coordinator Uniform Coordinator 120971 13000001
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000002
David Greely Consultant Cajun Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Kathleen Kiatta Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Leeann Radeka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Taylor Rierden Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Claire Hedlund Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Caryn Frankenfield Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Elizabeth Keenan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Merideth Boswell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Emil Miland Music Cello 120781 8000004
Kay Stern Music Concertmaster 120781 8000003
Andre Zweers Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000002
Charles Chandler Music Bass 120781 8000005
Ron Sfarzo Music Accordion 120781 8000006
Clark Fobes Music Contra Bass Clarinet 120781 8000009
David Ridge Music Trombone 120781 8000008
Jim Dukey Music Baritone Sax 120781 8000007
Marco Beltrami Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Danny Retz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Allan Keffer Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000019
Kirk Bloom Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
Michael D Weldon Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Jonathan Robinson Camera Assistant Film Loader/B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000020
Larry Madaras Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Hart Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Thierry Derocles Editor n/a 172 7000003
Roberto Silvi Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tony Striplen Music Clarinet 120781 8000010
Dirk Powell Music Fiddle Solos 120781 8000011
Darius "Tap" Taplet Song ("Mantras") 120859 8000028
Eyez Song ("Mantras") 120859 8000027
Nathan J Williams Song ("Slow Horses Fast Women") 120859 8000024
Dirk Powell Song ("La Terre Tremblante") 120859 8000029
Patty Griffin Song Performer ("Pa Janvier, Laisse Moi M'en Aller") 120788 8000031
Dirk Powell Song Performer ("La Terre Tremblante") 120788 8000037
Eyez Song Performer ("Mantras") 120788 8000036
Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas Song Performer ("Slow Horses Fast Women") 120788 8000033
Ann Savoy Song ("Pa Janvier, Laisse Moi M'en Aller") 120859 8000022
John Kurlander Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000020
Buck Sanders Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000014
Mike Bauer Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Jacqueline Simms Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
The Skywalker Symphony Orchestra Original Music Orchestra 120838 8000019
Janet Ketchum Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000018
Rossano Galante Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Brian Gallagher ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000004
Synopsis
Detective Dave Robicheaux is trying to link the murder of a local hooker to New Orleans mobster Julie Balboni. But during his investigation Robicheaux is led into a series of surreal encounters with a troop of Confederate soldiers.
N/A
N/A