War, Inc. (2008)

War, Inc.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Comedy, Satire
Keywords assassin, black comedy, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Homer Greencastle Song ("Song For Dixie") 120859 8000009
Hilary Duff Song Performer ("I Want To Blow You Up") 120788 8000057
Jeremy Pikser Song ("I Want To Blow You Up") 120859 8000025
John Cusack Song ("I Want To Blow You Up") 120859 8000026
Youssef El Mejjad Song ("Sabra Dima") 120859 8000030
Joe Strummer Song ("Get Down Moses") 120859 8000011
Bojidar Kostov Driver Actor's Van Driver 273 25000039
David Robbins Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Pat Jabbar Song ("Sabra Dima") 120859 8000031
Mark Leyner Song ("I Want To Blow You Up") 120859 8000024
Paul Hipp Song ("I Want To Blow You Up") 120859 8000023
Joe Strummer & the Mescaleros Song Performer ("Get Down Moses") 120788 8000053
Amira Saqati Song Performer ("Sabra Dima") 120788 8000059
Iva Nanova Assistant (to Mr. Seftel) 120820 25000006
Zlatko Andjelkovic Carpenter (Serbian Construction Team) 529 21000059
Ljubisa Ivanovic Carpenter (Serbian Construction Team) 529 21000058
Miroljub Djokic Carpenter (Serbian Construction Team) 529 21000056
Bojan Jovanovic Carpenter (Serbian Construction Team) 529 21000057
Aleksandar Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Evgeni Yordanov Construction Manager (Bulgaria) 120983 21000061
Stamen Savov Construction Workshop Construction 120900 21000064
Ivan Monev Construction Workshop Construction 120900 21000065
Ivan Petkov Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000063
Nikolai Pachev Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Sveta Petkovic Carpenter (Serbian Construction Team) 529 21000055
Sashko Iliev Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000062
Axel Nicolet Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000060
Boza Petrovic Carpenter (Serbian Construction Team) 529 21000054
Niki Dikov Carpenter n/a 529 21000048
Nikolai Goranov Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Ivan Dimitrov Carpenter n/a 529 21000047
Tasko Ivanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000046
Dian Dimitrov Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Valentin Hadzhiev Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Vladimir Petkov Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Ivan Borushev Construction Construction Electric 120900 21000066
Viktor Velinov Carpenter n/a 529 21000052
Georgi Velikov Carpenter n/a 529 21000053
Vencislav Gergov Carpenter n/a 529 21000051
Zoran Georgiev Carpenter n/a 529 21000050
Evgeni Vladimirov Carpenter n/a 529 21000049
Martin Genchev Carpenter n/a 529 21000045
Ivan Iliev Welder n/a 121059 21000073
Petar Velichkov Welder n/a 121059 21000087
Dimiter Yordanov Welder n/a 121059 21000088
Iliya Tunov Welder n/a 121059 21000086
Metodi Sharkov Welder n/a 121059 21000085
Svetlin Pavlov Welder n/a 121059 21000083
Sveltlozar Petrov Welder n/a 121059 21000084
Simeon Zhivkov Welder n/a 121059 21000089
Milislav Plamenic Plasterer (Serbian Construction Team) 121097 21000090
Dragan Petkoski Plasterer (Serbian Construction Team) 121097 21000094
Milisav Stanojevic Plasterer (Serbian Construction Team) 121097 21000095
Nikola Cvetkovski Plasterer (Serbian Construction Team) 121097 21000093
Miroslav Markovic Plasterer (Serbian Construction Team) 121097 21000092
Radislav Plamenic Plasterer (Serbian Construction Team) 121097 21000091
Konstantin Pavlov Welder n/a 121059 21000082
Mladen Nikolov Welder n/a 121059 21000081
Ivan Devedzhiev Welder n/a 121059 21000072
Bojidar Eftov Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Vatyo Delchev Welder n/a 121059 21000071
Yordan Daskalov Welder n/a 121059 21000070
Rumen Trankolov Welder Welder's Supervisor 121059 21000068
Ivan Borushev Welder n/a 121059 21000069
Ventsislav Iliev Welder n/a 121059 21000074
Zvetan Kamarashki Welder n/a 121059 21000075
Andrei Lozanov Welder n/a 121059 21000079
Miko Mikov Welder n/a 121059 21000080
Chavdar Kostadinov Welder n/a 121059 21000078
Mihal Kitanov Welder n/a 121059 21000077
Rayko Kamenski Welder n/a 121059 21000076
Dimitar Stoilov Welder Welder's Supervisor 121059 21000067
Petar Kimov Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Ivailo Kehaiov Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Georgi Manchev Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Trayan Milenov-Troy Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kalin Kerin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Georgi Karluckovski Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Evgeni Genov Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Radoslav Ignatov Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Radoslav Parvanov Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Rumen Petrov Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Velizar Peev Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Danko Yordanov Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Stefan Tasev Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Teodor Tsolov Stunts n/a 240 19000024
George Stanislavov Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Krasimir Simeonov Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Stanimir Stamatov Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dimitar Doychinov Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Boyan Anev Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services(Multimediarisk.com) 120949 16000008
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Executive V.P. Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000001
Rick Eyler Legal Services Senior Contracts Administrator(Millennium Films) 120857 18000002
Bryan LaCour Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000007
Roman Viaris de Lesegno Finance Manager V.P. Finance and Administration(Millennium Films) 120941 16000006
Ronalyn Nagtalon Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000004
Roman Witt Finance Manager Executive V.P. Finance/Corporate Controller(Millennium Films) 120941 16000005
Pini Klavir Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnics Supervisor 121027 19000001
Velislav Velev Pyrotechnics Assistant Pyrotechnics Supervisor 121027 19000002
Stilian Mavrov Stunt Double Double(for Sir Kingsley) 120980 19000007
Georgi Dimitrov Stunt Double Driving Double(for Mr. Cusack) 120980 19000008
Benny Urquidez Stunts Fight Coordinator 240 19000009
Elitza Rujeva Stunt Double Double(for Ms. Tomei) 120980 19000006
Ivailo Dimitrov Stunt Double Double(for Mr. Cusack) 120980 19000005
Svetosar Karatanchev Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnics Licenser 121027 19000003
Diyan Hristov Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Zlatko Stoichev Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kiril Dimov Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Valeri Yovev Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Veselin Nikolov Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Konstantin Yanev Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Bogdan Bogdanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Todor Tunov Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Rumen Todorov Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Nikolai Nikolaev Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Lubomir Sirakov Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Kristiyan Stoyanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Vladimir Vaiov Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Georgi Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Goran Petrovic Plasterer (Serbian Construction Team) 121097 21000096
Lubomir Milanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Stefan Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Yasen Kovachev Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Strahil Strahilov Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Krasimir Petrov Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Vladimir Vladimirov Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Svetoslav Angelov Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Victor Bikarski Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Pavel Rosenov Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ivailo Bogdanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Zamfir Zamfirov Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Hristo Dikov Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ivo K Ivanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Petar Lozanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Veselin Milaov Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Dimitar Iliev Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Todor Zarev Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Vasil Nikodimov Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Stefan Stoikov Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Kiril Kovachev Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Yurii Stoyanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Pavlin Pavlov Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Jim Delany Visual Effects Producer IO Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000005
Yordan Milev Driver (for Ms. Tomei) 273 25000032
Milen Bojichov Driver (for Ms. Duff) 273 25000033
Yavor Mantarkov Driver (for Sir Kingsley) 273 25000034
Ivo Avramov Driver (for Mr. Cusack) 273 25000031
Emil Alexiev Driver (for Mr. Weldon) 273 25000030
Dr. Nedko Gatsov Medic Construction Medic(Serbian Construction Team) 120966 25000028
Rumen Marinov Driver (for Mr. Seftel) 273 25000029
Stefan Cheresharski Driver Art Department Truck Driver 273 25000035
Stefan Angelov Driver Art Department Truck Driver 273 25000036
Dimiter Georgiev Dimitrov Driver n/a 273 25000042
Stefan Dinev Driver n/a 273 25000043
Boyan Borisov Driver n/a 273 25000041
Nedko Mavrikov Driver Set Dressing Van Driver 273 25000040
Lubo Krastev Driver Make-up Van Driver 273 25000037
Vlado Vasilev Driver Wardrobe Van Driver 273 25000038
Dana Wilkey Product Placement n/a 121058 25000027
Doug Dearth Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Krustio Krustev Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Hristo Shterev Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
George Kochev Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Vladimir Dimitrov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Emil Adenov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Milan Deanov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Yanko Denkiev Takiev Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Georgi Skerlev Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Aleksander Skerlev Transportation Trailer Mechanic 120992 25000024
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000025
Stefan Dundakov Transportation Wardrobe Van(Bulgaria) 120992 25000023
Stefan Lalev Transportation Action Vehicles 120992 25000022
Michael Battaglia Production Assistant (Hollywood Intermediate) 275 25000020
Kalin Nikolov Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Ivo Georgiev Driver n/a 273 25000044
Hristian Hristov Driver n/a 273 25000045
Liudmil Nikolov Driver n/a 273 25000067
Tsvetan Peshev Driver n/a 273 25000068
Marin Todoreov Driver n/a 273 25000069
Tsvetan Kadiiski Driver n/a 273 25000066
Vencislav Iganov Driver n/a 273 25000065
Lubomir Evtimov Driver n/a 273 25000063
Traicho Georgiev Driver n/a 273 25000064
Hristo Bonev Driver n/a 273 25000070
Kevin Lawn Coordinator New Crime Coordinator 528 25000071
Bradley Weiss Other Director,Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120795 26000002
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000003
Carol Delossantos Other International Distribution(Millennium Films) 120795 26000001
Chris Ward Production Assistant (Hollywood Intermediate) 275 25000074
Vessela Neinski Coordinator EPK Coordinator 528 25000072
Kiril Georgiev Coordinator (Bulgaria/Worldwide FX) 528 25000073
Vladimir Dimitrov Driver n/a 273 25000062
Dimiter Dimitrov Driver n/a 273 25000061
Nadejda Cvetkova Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ivo Dimitrov Driver n/a 273 25000052
Zahari Todorov Driver n/a 273 25000050
Svetlin Popov Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ivelin Ivanov Driver n/a 273 25000046
Stoyan Nikolov Driver n/a 273 25000048
Nikolai Dulev Driver n/a 273 25000053
Martin Georgiev Driver n/a 273 25000054
Emil Serkedjiev Driver n/a 273 25000059
Luchezar Todorovski Driver n/a 273 25000060
George Patricov Driver n/a 273 25000058
Stanislav Manovlov Driver n/a 273 25000057
Pavel Ignatov Driver n/a 273 25000055
Nikolay Jelev Driver n/a 273 25000056
Galina Kiuchukova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Troy Rowland Assistant (to Ms. Duff) 120820 25000010
Nikolai Parvanov Graphic Designer Graphics - Props 120860 23000021
Larry Arpin Graphic Artist Senior Graphic Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120985 23000022
Georgi Gavanozov Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000023
Lidiya Burukova Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000020
Todd Korody Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000019
Prince Bagdasarian Special Effects Coordinator Film and HD Coordinator(Hollywood Intermediate) 241 23000017
Dave Graubard Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000018
Peter Tomov Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000024
Rachel Clements Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000025
Yanko Jeliazkov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000030
Boyan Stoinov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000031
Nikolay Peev 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000029
David Aaron Waters Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000028
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000026
Sherry Price Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000027
Ignat Androvsky Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000016
Emil Parvanov Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000015
Ray Tamayo Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000003
Dennis Little Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000006
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000004
Ivo Jivkov Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000001
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000002
Angelina Borisova Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000007
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000008
Spas Spasov Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000013
Yasen Denev Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000014
Toma Genov Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000012
Ivan Lyudmilov Ivanov Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000011
Jon Pehlke Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 614 23000009
Michael Burrows Visual Effects Editor Assistant Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 614 23000010
Nikolaj Atanasov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000032
Iskra Petkova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000033
Borislav Belberov Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000003
Andrew Flichev Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000004
Sasho Llev Props Buyer Buyer(Llientzi) 120926 24000005
Dirk Buchmann Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Biliana Buchmann Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Diana Moneva 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000050
Albena Ivanova 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000051
Petko Ivanov Props Buyer Buyer(Warehouse) 120926 24000006
Rosen Stefanov Assistant (to Mr. Fumagalli) 120820 25000001
Nadia Tzvetkova Assistant (to Mr. Cusack) 120820 25000008
Lea Rozen Assistant (to Ms. Tomei) 120820 25000009
Joan Mao Assistant (to Mr. Davidson) 120820 25000005
Alexandre Coscas Assistant (to Mr. Danny Lerner) 120820 25000004
Elka Gecheva Assistant Trailer Assistant 120820 25000002
Christian Mercuri Assistant (to Mr. Avi Lerner) 120820 25000003
Petko Jivkov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000049
Momchil Koev 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000048
Diana Simeonova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000038
Momchil Kirov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000039
Paunka Dimitrova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000037
Toni Kondev 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000036
Tsvetelina Dimitrova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000034
Ivan Donchev Ivanov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000035
Ivet Jordanova 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000040
Milen Jeliazkov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000041
Atnas Stankov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000046
Desislava Valcheva 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000047
Denitsa Dimitrova 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000045
Stoycho Tinkov Dimitrov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000044
Nicolay Kolev 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000042
Konstantin Dimitrov 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000043
Zeljko Vaskovic Plasterer (Serbian Construction Team) 121097 21000097
Plamen Soklev Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Simon Versano Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Borislav Zlatanov Loader n/a 120956 6000009
David Waters Film Lab Senior Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000010
Radoslav Petkov Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000007
Lorenzo Senatore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Neven Mihailova Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ivo Stoyanov Camera Operator EPK Camera Operator 239 6000005
Arturo Lopez Film Lab Scanning Manager(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000011
Chris Thomas Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000012
Ivan Vatzov Camera Assistant "A" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Anton Nakov Camera Assistant "B" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000018
Hristo Aleksandrov Camera Assistant "A" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Julius Friede Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120920 6000015
James Ledesma Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000013
Luba Atanasova Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000014
Plamen Somov Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lorenzo Senatore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sasha Kosev Assistant Director Extra Assistant Director 163 5000008
George Gale Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Sylvia Asenova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Peter Mechkoff Assistant Director (Bulgaria) 163 5000006
Mark Roper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Petya Evtimova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Vladimir Vladimirov Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Valentin Dimitrov Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Tzanko Machukliiski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Zoran Popovic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Petia Petrova Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000015
Violeta Piperevska Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000014
Sandy Schklair Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Rob Van Norden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Ivailo Ivanov Camera Assistant "B" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
Georgius Geanelus Camera Assistant "C" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000020
Anders Bjorler Song ("Suicide Nation") 120859 8000027
Jonas Bjorler Song ("Suicide Nation") 120859 8000028
Tomas Lindberg Song ("Suicide Nation") 120859 8000029
John Kander Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000022
Fred Ebb Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000021
Gerald Goldstein Song ("Sorrow") 120859 8000018
Richard Gottehrer Song ("Sorrow") 120859 8000019
Julia Ward Howe Song ("The Battle Hymn Of The Republic (Glory, Glory Hallelujah)") 120859 8000035
Johann Strauss Jr. Song ("Blue Danube Waltz OP. 134") 120859 8000039
Felix Mendelssohn Song (Wedding March From "A Midsummers Night Dream") 120859 8000045
Todd Johnson Song ("Devils Playground") 120859 8000046
Jeff Tweedy Song ("Blood Of The Lamb") 120859 8000043
Woody Guthrie Song ("Blood Of The Lamb") 120859 8000042
Scott Greer Song ("Trouble At The GHQ") 120859 8000040
Jay Bennett Song ("Blood Of The Lamb") 120859 8000041
Robert Feldman Song ("Sorrow") 120859 8000017
Brian Tichy Song ("Left For Bones") 120859 8000016
David Robbins Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Steven Saltzman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Selena Arizanovic Music Music Coordinator 120781 8000001
Michael Berenbaum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin Balkanski Camera Assistant "C" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000021
Vered Rosenblatt Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Micha Liberman Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000004
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Simon Stafford Song ("Get Down Moses") 120859 8000014
Patrick Yandall Song ("Bossa Now") 120859 8000015
Martin Slattery Song ("Get Down Moses") 120859 8000013
Scott Shields Song ("Get Down Moses") 120859 8000012
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Ray Davies Song ("The Tourist") 120859 8000010
Sarah Priestnall Production Supervisor (Hollywood Intermediate) 307 5000003
Iliya Sotirov Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Joost Scholte Actor Popeyes Cashier 1 1000022
Ryan Dauner Actor First Production Assistant 1 1000023
Velizar Binev Actor German Businessman 1 1000024
Mark Roper Actor Choreographer 1 1000021
Ben Cross Actor Medusa Hair 1 1000020
Doug Dearth Actor Geoff 1 1000018
Bill Cusack Actor Tamerlane Caffeinated Soldier 1 1000019
James Graves Actor Tamerlane Guard 1 1000025
Davorka Tovilo Actor German Woman 1 1000026
Ital Djakov Actor Kid in Fallaf 1 1000031
Stanimir Stamatov Actor Posse Guy 1 1000032
Nicholas Harvey Actor Interfaith Clergyman 1 1000030
Sandy Schklair Actor Submarine Captain 1 1000029
Troy Rowland Actor Tamerlane Wedding Guard 1 1000027
Rachel O'Meara Actor Implanted Reporter 1 1000028
Zahari Baharov Actor Video Guy #3 1 1000017
Velislav Pavlov Actor Video Guy #2 1 1000016
Shirly Brener Actor Hauser's Wife 1 1000006
Dan Aykroyd Actor Mr. Vice President 1 1000007
Ben Kingsley Actor Walken/The Viceroy 1 1000005
Marisa Tomei Actor Natalie Hegalhuzen 1 1000004
Hilary Duff Actor Yonica Babyyeah 1 1000002
Joan Cusack Actor Marsha Dillon 1 1000003
Sergej Trifunovic Actor Ooq-Mi-Fay Taqnufmini 1 1000008
Ned Bellamy Actor Ooq-Yu-Fay Taqnufmini/Zubleh 1 1000009
George Zlatarev Actor Director 1 1000014
Bashar Rahal Actor Video Guy #1 1 1000015
Nikolai Stanoev Actor Bhodi Bhundhang 1 1000013
Lyubomir Neikov Actor Omar Sharif 1 1000012
John McLaughlin Actor Himself 1 1000010
Montel Williams Actor GuideStar Voice 1 1000011
George Gatsov Actor Sound Man 1 1000033
Mark Johnson Actor Tamerlane Staple-Gun Guard 1 1000034
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Danny Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Les Weldon Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Cusack Producer n/a 3 3000001
Grace Loh Producer n/a 3 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Doug Dearth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Mark Leyner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Veselin Karadjov Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeremy Pikser Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Cusack Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Katsu J J Yoshida Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Mark Roper Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Joshua Seftel Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrey Slabakov Actor Cameraman 1 1000049
Alex Brown Actor Tamerlane Airport Guard #2 1 1000039
Attia Hosni Attia Actor Arabic Waiter 1 1000040
Sergio Buenrostro Actor Tamerlane Airport Guard 1 1000038
Katerina Grableva Actor Hauser's Child 1 1000037
Krasimir Simeonov Actor Tamerlane Guard #1 1 1000035
Zarko Peev Actor Thug 1 1000036
Ivailo Kehaiov Actor Dry Cleaning Soldier Posse 1 1000041
Teodor Tsolov Actor Cab Driver 1 1000042
Ani Petrovska Actor Amputee Back-up Dancer 1 1000047
Maximus Actor Yonica's Back-up Dancer 1 1000048
Lea Rosen Actor Wedding Groomer 1 1000046
Gary Roper Actor Tamerlane Bunker Guard 1 1000045
Lina Miyahara Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000043
Daniela Dancheva Actor Amputee Rockette 1 1000044
Jessica Leischow Song ("Devils Playground") 120859 8000047
Ricky Graham Song ("Yalla Yalla") 120859 8000049
Tatiana Sleptzova Makeup Artist (for Ms. Tomei) 120801 13000013
Denise Wynbrandt Makeup Artist (for Mr. Cusack) 120801 13000014
Jeremy Balko ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000001
Sofi Hvurleva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Ivon Ivanova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Rositsa Tsanovska Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Denise Wynbrandt Hair Stylist (for Mr. Cusack) 120799 13000010
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000002
Andrew G Patterson ADR Supervisor (Sonic Magic Studios) 219 14000003
Phillip Young Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000008
Tzvetan Kadiiski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Robert "Double D" Dehn Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000007
Keith Bilderbeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000006
Dan Tripoli ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000004
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000005
Atanas Ivanov Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Katia Bakalova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Ivan Yankov Kirov Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000057
Stoyan Boyadzhiev Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000058
Vencislav Lukanov Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000056
Arta Tozzi Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000055
Anna Hadjieva Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000053
Branka Gligorova Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000054
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(Millennium Films) 120784 12000001
Jasmina Vaileva Costumer (for Mr. Cusack) 120880 13000005
Desi Andonova Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Ana Gelinova Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000004
Ina Damianova Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Nancy Ceo Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Vickie Graef Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000010
Zach Michaelis Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000011
Yavor Zahariev Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Hristo Elandjiev Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Rumen Idakiev Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Venelin Stepanov Grip n/a 365 15000006
Georgi Petkov Grip n/a 365 15000005
Zvetan Kostov Grip n/a 365 15000003
Manol Manolov Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ivailo Kostov Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Niki Mihailov Electrician n/a 450 15000011
George Mihailov Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Amila Giducos Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000001
Mihail Apostolov Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Atanas Boyadzhiev Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Cusack Actor Hauser 1 1000001
Nikolai Dulev Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Liubomir Hristoskov Grip n/a 365 15000002
Shimon Sabbah Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000016
Randy Babajtis Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000017
Jonathan Miller Sound Designer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120915 14000015
Judah Getz Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000014
Josh Adeniji Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000012
Brennan Gerle Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000013
Shawn London Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000018
Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya Sound Recordist (Sonic Magic Studios) 331 14000024
Jonathan Miller Supervising Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 328 14000025
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist (Sonic Magic Studios) 331 14000023
Scott Hinkley Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000022
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000020
Jerry Gilbert Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000021
Krasimir Pashkulev Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000052
Dimo Dimov Dresser n/a 120967 9000051
Domenico Sica Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jivko Jeliazkov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Ivan Petkov Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000010
Branimir Babic Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Valentina Mladenova Set Decorator (Bulgaria) 165 9000006
Nina Ruseva Set Decorator Set Decorator Assistant 165 9000004
Emil Shmidt Set Decorator Set Decorator Assistant 165 9000005
Ventsislav Lilov Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000011
Miloslav Bonov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Svetla Koleva Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Vasil Konakchiev Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Yanko Ivanov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Georgi Emilov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Boyan Boyanov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Rumen Dinev Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Ventsislav Lilov Set Decorator Set Decorator Assistant 165 9000003
Gianfranco Fumagalli Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brian Tichy Song Performer ("Left For Bones") 120788 8000055
David Bowie Song Performer ("Sorrow") 120788 8000056
Patrick Yandall Song Performer ("Bossa Now") 120788 8000054
Ray Davies Song Performer ("The Tourist") 120788 8000052
Thomas Norris Song ("Yalla Yalla") 120859 8000050
Pablo Cook Song ("Yalla Yalla") 120859 8000051
At the Gates Song Performer ("Suicide Nation") 120788 8000058
Alabina Song Performer ("Salam, La Paz Al Final") 120788 8000062
Alabina Ishtar Song Performer ("Lamouni") 120788 8000069
Miljen Kreka Kljakovic Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gram Rabbit Song Performer ("Devils Playground") 120788 8000067
Billy Bragg Song Performer ("Blood Of The Lamb") 120788 8000066
Scott Greer Song Performer ("Trouble At The GHQ") 120788 8000064
Wilco Song Performer ("Blood Of The Lamb") 120788 8000065
Tanko Koprinkov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Nedelcho Kostadinov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Vlado Popov Painter n/a 200 9000041
Yavor Denev Painter n/a 200 9000042
Kolio Nachev Painter n/a 200 9000040
Radka Petrova Painter n/a 200 9000039
Gergana Hristova Painter n/a 200 9000037
Kamen Ivanov Painter n/a 200 9000038
Maria Doicheva Painter n/a 200 9000043
Veselin Hristov Painter n/a 200 9000044
Borislav Golev Dresser n/a 120967 9000049
Stoyan Tsakov Dresser n/a 120967 9000050
Alexey Karagyaur Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000048
Bill Cusack Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000047
Valeri Yankov Leadman n/a 433 9000045
Sonya Savova Illustrator Draftswoman 600 9000046
Georgi Kodjabashiiski Painter n/a 200 9000036
Eleonora Slavkova Painter n/a 200 9000035
Teodora Milcheva Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Krasimir Mitov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
Malin Malinov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Todor Lambov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Krassimir Kovachev Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Krum Krumov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Detelin Rachev Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Nikolai Spasov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Gian Carlo Fusco Painter n/a 200 9000033
Alexander Ivanov Painter n/a 200 9000034
Tomas Zikovski Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Radoslav Zarkov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Yordan Stoyanov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Kristina Yosifova Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Adonis Leung Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000002
Synopsis
Turaqistan is a country occupied by an American private corporation run by the former US Vice President. In an effort to monopolize the opportunities the war-torn nation offers, the corporation's CEO hires Hauser to kill a Middle Eastern oil minister. Now, struggling with his own growing demons, the assassin must pose as the corporation's Trade Show Producer in order to pull off this latest hit, while maintaining his cover by organizing the high-profile wedding of Yonica Babyyeah, an outrageous Central Asian pop star and keeping a sexy left-wing reporter in check.